Head of the Hooch
- Nov 3, 2007 To Nov 4, 2007
- head
- Ross's Landing/21st Century River Front
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 3, 2007 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
||
2 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 14 |
||
4 | 9:15 AM | Womens Club 8+ | 15 |
||
5 | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters 8+ (Benefiting Komen Foundation) | 14 |
||
6 | 9:15 AM | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 4 |
||
7 | 9:15 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 33 |
||
8 | 9:15 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
9 | 9:55 AM | Mens Club 4+ | 34 |
||
10 | 9:55 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
11 | 9:55 AM | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 24 |
||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
M. D'Amico/S. Negaard/R. McCarson/C. Allen/D. Iannacone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
M. Foreman/P. Lindon/M. Camp/R. Brilakis/K. Enriquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Salmons/S. Barthlmeas/O. Latif/J. King/C. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
S. Brodie/Z. Wiley/C. Maynard/G. Taylor/C. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
L. Eaker/R. Miller/T. Hall/S. Chu/M. Martell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
A. Hunter/J. Hutton/R. Tomlinson/M. Ebling/M. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
N. Grivas/M. Braza/R. Williams/T. Chambliss/P. Marino (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
R. Anderson/T. Anderson/C. Clausius/J. Weitzel/A. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Jablonski/S. Case/G. Watson/A. Fernbach/S. Aspinwall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Beebe/A. Cecil/T. Fay/J. Reagan/L. Malloure (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Richmond/C. De la Cruz/J. Reina/E. Keane/A. Moreno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
K. McHale/B. Sharp/S. Felton/M. Grupke/A. Whitworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Godwin/K. Lynch/S. Brink/A. Jenkins/A. Shipman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
K. Villiman/G. Simmons/J. Thomas/B. Arceneaux/J. Liou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
M. Todd/J. March/K. Zavoda/S. Harrington/V. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
J. Lee/T. Smith/C. Johnson/J. Taylor/J. Gentry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
B. Fisher/A. Horan/C. Robinson/J. Hurwitz/O. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
V. Garcia/N. Pedroso/R. Nunez/S. Sardi/C. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (B) |
M. Gibson/C. McCallister/P. Harley/n. greene/C. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
A. Chan/A. Weiland/M. Forquer/V. Edmonds/M. Velten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
A. Smith/B. Larzolere/C. Richmond/R. Barrett/B. O'Donoghue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
M. Rejc/T. Horness/M. Stoll/D. Robertson/A. Jaster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
J. Morrow/S. Spann/B. Lee/Z. Kinnaird/S. Rashid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (C) |
G. Gerwatowski/C. Plonka/M. Sylvester/S. Feil/A. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 9:55 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 44 |
||
13 | 10:45 AM | Womens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
14 | 10:45 AM | Womens Collegiate & Club Novice 8+ (Benefiting Komen) | 30 |
||
15 | 10:45 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 24 |
||
16 | 11:25 AM | Mens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
17 | 11:25 AM | Mens College & Club Novice 4+ | 32 |
||
18 | 11:25 AM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
19 | 12:05 PM | Mens Championship 8+ | 20 |
||
20 | 12:05 PM | Womens Championship 8+ | 32 |
||
21 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 9 |
||
22 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 15 |
||
23 | 12:55 PM | Mens Club 8+ | 19 |
||
24 | 12:55 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 11 |
||
25 | 12:55 PM | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 9 |
||
26 | 12:55 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 37 |
||
27 | 12:55 PM | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 13 |
||
28 | 1:40 PM | Womens Club 4+ | 31 |
||
29 | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 16 |
||
30 | 1:40 PM | Womens Lightweight 4+ | 11 |
||
31 | 1:40 PM | Womens Youth 4+ (Benefiting Komen Foundation) | 47 |
||
32 | 2:35 PM | Mens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
33 | 2:35 PM | Mens College & Club Novice 8+ | 30 |
||
34 | 2:35 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 20 |
||
35 | 3:15 PM | Womens Championship 2x | 27 |
||
36 | 3:15 PM | Womens Youth 2x | 23 |
||
37 | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x (Benefiting Komen Foundation) | 14 |
||
38 | 3:50 PM | Womens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
39 | 3:50 PM | Womens College & Club Novice 4+ | 29 |
||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
A. Slocum/A. Olsen/E. Garfield/A. Maselli/B. De St. Paer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Arends/K. Parrish/K. Day/K. Obryan/C. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Arnold/L. Marshall/K. Phelan/R. MacDonald/S. Zizzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
4. 4/3. 3/2. 2/1. 1/C. Cox1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Venditti/K. Douglas/S. Jones/A. McGroth/E. Waller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
E. Husmann/S. Plunkett/D. Harjo/K. Riener/A. Velez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
B. Kmetz/M. Kenny/K. Gunn/M. Renda/V. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
C. McDonald/L. Evans/C. Dennis/E. Hall/T. Keogh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Skinn/G. Almeida/C. Ratcliffe/L. Davis/H. Schneider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
S. Jaber/C. Chen/T. Frank/S. Fullilove/S. Trinh (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dockery/K. Zantop/C. Kurtznah/K. Mcmahn/C. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bowe/B. Kaiser/T. Bannister/S. Dumais/H. Geiger (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
S. Robertson/A. Davis/T. Winn/L. Cochran/M. Denton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
D. Carswell/Y. Veretennikova/A. Cairns/C. Harrison/J. Mellars (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
L. Van Wagnen/V. Palmer/R. Richardson/J. Hofmeister/K. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hutchins/A. Alexandrov/M. Whalen/J. Coleman/K. Towell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
R. Sussenbach/S. Conn/C. Ryan/S. Brown/B. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
S. Richards/B. Roger/E. Sanders/C. Shelly/Q. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
S. Pridgen/K. Rich/A. Tremblay/M. Robertson/S. Blankenhorn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cunningham/A. Nelson/E. Spurlock/J. Baker/A. Marable (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Paulk/K. Leslie/M. Hug/D. Brunet/W. Diane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
P. Ruth/K. Stephens/R. Minyard/J. Pei/E. Coxswain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (B) |
A. Kaiser/E. Mullally/B. Gavaghan/J. Morrell/K. D'Oliveira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (B) |
S. Jamilla/D. Lamb/T. Schweizer/L. Sproul/R. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
L. Smith/E. Tootle/E. Wells/M. Brooks/L. Latham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
E. Whitener/J. Bloese/A. Robl/A. DeSmyter/A. Allmendiger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (B) |
L. Bubb/L. Baughman/J. Holland/I. Antunez/C. Eckelkamp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
L. Chambers/J. Seignious/L. Sturre/A. Turner/R. Kinane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (C) |
K. Heinert/J. Micheli/M. Jansma/E. Unversaw/S. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | 3:50 PM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 26 |
||
41 | 4:30 PM | Mens Championship 4+ | 24 |
||
42 | 4:30 PM | Womens Championship 4+ | 30 |
||
43 | 4:55 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 6 |
||
44 | 4:55 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 9 |
||
45 | 5:10 PM | Mens Championship 2x | 16 |
||
46 | 5:10 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 41 |
||
47 | 5:10 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
48 | 5:40 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 22 |
||
49 | 5:40 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
Sunday, November 4, 2007 | |||||
50 | 8:35 AM | Mens Championship 1x | 22 |
||
51 | 8:35 AM | Womens Championship 1x | 18 |
||
52 | 8:35 AM | Mens Lightweight 1x | 18 |
||
53 | 8:35 AM | Mens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 10 |
||
54 | 8:35 AM | Mens Masters C-D 1x | 22 |
||
55 | 9:10 AM | Womens Lightweight 1x | 10 |
||
56 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 6 |
||
57 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters C-D 1x | 9 |
||
58 | 9:10 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 24 |
||
59 | 9:10 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 11 |
||
60 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters E-F 1x | 18 |
||
61 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters G-J 1x | 6 |
||
62 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters E-J 1x | 6 |
||
63 | 9:40 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 6 |
||
64 | 9:40 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 22 |
||
65 | 10:15 AM | Mens Open 2- | 16 |
||
66 | 10:15 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
||
67 | 10:15 AM | Womens Open 2- | 22 |
||
68 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
69 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 8 |
||
70 | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 5 |
||
71 | 11:00 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 9 |
||
72 | 11:00 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
73 | 11:20 AM | Womens Open 4x | 6 |
||
74 | 11:20 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
75 | 11:20 AM | Womens Youth 4x | 13 |
||
76 | 11:40 AM | Mixed Youth 8+ | 13 |
||
77 | 11:50 AM | Mixed Youth 2x | 14 |
||
78 | 12:20 PM | Mens Adaptive 2x | 1 |
||
79 | 12:20 PM | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
80 | 12:20 PM | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change