Head of the Hooch
- Nov 3, 2007 To Nov 4, 2007
- head
- Ross's Landing/21st Century River Front
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 3, 2007 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
||
2 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 14 |
||
4 | 9:15 AM | Womens Club 8+ | 15 |
||
5 | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters 8+ (Benefiting Komen Foundation) | 14 |
||
6 | 9:15 AM | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 4 |
||
7 | 9:15 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 33 |
||
8 | 9:15 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
9 | 9:55 AM | Mens Club 4+ | 34 |
||
10 | 9:55 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
11 | 9:55 AM | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 24 |
||
12 | 9:55 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 44 |
||
13 | 10:45 AM | Womens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
14 | 10:45 AM | Womens Collegiate & Club Novice 8+ (Benefiting Komen) | 30 |
||
15 | 10:45 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 24 |
||
16 | 11:25 AM | Mens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
17 | 11:25 AM | Mens College & Club Novice 4+ | 32 |
||
18 | 11:25 AM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
19 | 12:05 PM | Mens Championship 8+ | 20 |
||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
U. 2/U. 3/U. 4/U. 5/U. 6/U. 7/U. 8/U. 9/U. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B) |
U. 8/U. 7/U. 6/U. 5/U. 4/U. 3/U. 2/U. 1/U. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gaston/M. Wildes/E. Holsenbeck/C. Kamin/A. Minarik/K. Dotson/M. Pieper/V. Wilkes/M. Fong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
G. Sadek/B. Donovan/D. Vainner/R. League/E. Eisenhauer/B. Davis/T. Fay/C. Copus/L. Malloure (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
D. Alviar/K. Evans/D. Tesfay/B. Coffey/J. Niznick/D. Eaddy/G. Raaberg/J. Mitrowski/S. Rashid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
D. Douglas/W. Bringgold/J. Liepkalns/M. Finnel/P. Smith/M. Nechemia/J. Krakowiak/D. Hofmayer/A. Marcadis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
K. Verhoff/A. DAtri/A. Banas/I. Dunn/B. Geddes/P. Tassi/N. Cooley/C. East/J. Lincoln (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
A. DeStefano/W. Johnson/B. Koch/K. Magee/S. Marchfeld/G. Mazanec/S. Taveres/C. Waldeck/D. Pola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
T. Revelle/A. Kowalski/C. Creech/M. Pierrie/J. Soberal/J. Faison/I. Stojanov/D. Arnesen/M. Engelen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
A. Kallin/T. Guynes/M. Grose/M. Gallrein/J. Bullard/F. Moreno/J. Gambrell/D. Reach/B. DeLoatche (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Bearcat/B. Bearcat/C. Bearcat/D. Bearcat/E. Bearcat/F. Bearcat/G. Bearcat/H. Bearcat/A. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
P. Smith/P. Lura/C. Carter/S. Kuhn/A. Heine/R. Jones/L. Richard/G. Boccieri/J. Marchant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Stein/J. Griswold/A. Harbin/B. Carter/M. Walsh/W. Darby/A. Bruce/K. Cunningham/M. Duty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
C. Santos/J. Hooley/R. Faram/H. Tullos/J. Thomasen/C. Morrow/S. Keller/J. Riesenberg/S. Dasgupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
P. Stabler/P. Shephard/G. Magnuson/A. Swanson/N. Nichols/P. Hostetler/W. Dann/J. Morrison/A. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Campbell/T. Mazzacavallo/J. Teitgen/N. Springer/T. Donaldson/M. Napierski/S. Walter/N. Kluesner/J. Lambe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (B) |
D. Schall/M. Samaha/K. French/G. Markle/E. Negaard/B. Woodrum/T. Humphrey/J. Civello/T. Urbanek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (B) |
S. Arthur-Wong/R. Frase/S. Pistor/R. Santurri/B. Thompson/G. Frase/D. Brodnax/B. Waterfield/D. Kempinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
A. Nichols/C. Browder/N. Dimartini/J. Smith/E. Schwirtz/B. Baxley/R. Canavan/J. Kapteyn/M. Mara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
W. Manly/K. Ennis/C. Biddle/P. Fortini/A. Daly/K. Christianson/H. Dunbar/M. Botieri/F. Moitinho (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 12:05 PM | Womens Championship 8+ | 32 |
||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
B. Quest/C. Quest/D. Quest/E. Quest/F. Quest/G. Quest/H. Quest/I. Quest/A. Quest (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (B) |
B. Hwpo/C. Hwpo/D. Hwpo/E. Hwpo/F. Hwpo/G. Hwpo/H. Hwpo/I. Hwpo/A. Hwpo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Florida (A) |
M. Harrell/J. Pauls/K. Sarff/L. Hampson/E. Gresson/S. Adams/E. Riegel/C. Pauls/B. Skidmore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (A) |
J. Leidecker/K. Heiner/S. Van Fleet/B. Cummings/K. Brendle/R. Greene/M. Bendik/H. Cumbest/M. Roenick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
C. Bohren/K. Burke/E. Cieszkiewicz/A. DeGroff/L. Doucet/E. Gregory/E. Hagerty/K. Harman/A. Austin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
C. Wilkerson/C. Cammarata/E. Hall/K. Dirschka/A. Spano/M. Thocher/E. Rogers/E. Tibbetts/L. Hakim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
R. Jones/K. Jakomin/E. Manovich/L. Spears/M. Vanbrocklin/A. Naegele/K. Fogt/C. Maher/M. Marino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
C. Eriksson/E. Dean/R. Weinberger/M. Gray/T. Laney/K. Fortin/A. Schmon/R. Sacks/K. Surbey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Morgan/S. Zelenka/A. VanderArk/K. Steigenga/M. Hubbell/L. Holben/K. Granroth/K. O'Brien/K. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
A. Anderson/D. Fournier/S. Bechtold/L. Blair/J. Carmody/J. Tuten/J. Barker/K. Wells/A. Soukup (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (A) |
A. Bortz/A. Bober/L. Lawrence/V. Jackson/K. Boston/C. Selden/A. Huderle/B. Flickinger/K. Brosious (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
K. Campbell/S. Kozouszek/A. Brown/K. Delaney/L. Staples/C. Gorman/K. Weisenfeld/H. Neely/W. Newmaster (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
L. Petitte/J. Routt/C. Heinsohn/C. Hirth/M. Stoner/A. Hall/J. Simpher/K. Howle/B. Weeks (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (A) |
S. Beck/L. Cers/S. Elias/K. Feinberg/L. Grace/L. Hendricks/A. Martin/A. Patterson/A. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
L. McIntee/M. McMullin/R. Woodside/K. Wood/C. Van Dorn/A. McGovern/A. Mosley/K. Grich/S. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke University (A) |
D. 8/D. 7/D. 6/D. 5/D. 4/D. 3/D. 2/D. 1/D. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
B. Crawford/M. Frease/V. Croy/N. Lopez/S. Witt/M. Strojny/C. Allison/L. Lazurus/B. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rand/K. Schneck/R. Kelly/J. Furman/L. Consiglio/H. Kennedy/M. Curtis/M. Uddin/C. Yi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke University (B) |
D. 8/D. 7/D. 6/D. 5/D. 4/D. 3/D. 2/D. 1/D. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (B) |
B. Robinson/C. Cornett/E. Jennings/C. O'Neill/M. Nance/J. Young/A. Colberg/L. Sheppard/S. Hayward (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (B) |
C. Sours/A. Drabot/K. Roblin/D. Reynolds/J. Rogers/L. Barrow/W. Hileman/K. Munson/P. Wall (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Louisville Rowing (B) |
S. Kayser/K. Lawson/L. Mensch/S. Moore/C. Nichols/C. Reeves/K. Rickers/K. Rorer/L. Hendricks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (B) |
A. Gomez/E. Marrinan/C. Mondro/K. Magee/L. Kilpatrick/K. Appleton/A. Henry/J. Stoner/J. Weiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (B) |
K. Barnoskie/M. Heacock/E. Fisher/E. Martin/B. Castrop/H. Jones/B. Belford/S. Rachow/L. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (B) |
C. Ludwig/A. Luther/K. McKinley/B. Medici/C. Merideth/J. Merideth/D. Nehf/J. Pollard/K. Kulka (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Florida (B) |
L. Bacci/M. Kroll/T. Franchuk/D. Leen/S. Sarff/T. Rogers/E. Bernier/E. Roussos/E. Venza (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B) |
S. Beaver/R. Justiss/K. Spohr/J. Ravenna/S. Ogle/C. Crumby/V. Parsons/J. Rankin/C. Whitlock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (B) |
C. Barber/A. McGonegal/R. Corbo/A. Kemp/K. Gout/R. Pacheco/M. McTiernan/K. Burke/J. Sarno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke University (C) |
D. 8/D. 7/D. 6/D. 5/D. 4/D. 3/D. 2/D. 1/D. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (C) |
J. Horgan/T. Gomes/A. Chivers/J. Agee/E. Fadden/N. Rau/J. Spoon/M. Trimboli/A. Fernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Florida (C) |
J. Veeneman/N. Hoag/A. Davis/L. Langdon/B. Hendrian/C. Rice/D. Hopkins/A. O'Connor/K. Chapman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C) |
K. Tippy/K. Allaway/M. Danaceau/K. Ishmael/J. Scivley/S. Smith/T. Morrissey/J. Autrey/K. Pouncey (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 9 |
||
22 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 15 |
||
23 | 12:55 PM | Mens Club 8+ | 19 |
||
24 | 12:55 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 11 |
||
25 | 12:55 PM | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 9 |
||
26 | 12:55 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 37 |
||
27 | 12:55 PM | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 13 |
||
28 | 1:40 PM | Womens Club 4+ | 31 |
||
29 | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 16 |
||
30 | 1:40 PM | Womens Lightweight 4+ | 11 |
||
31 | 1:40 PM | Womens Youth 4+ (Benefiting Komen Foundation) | 47 |
||
32 | 2:35 PM | Mens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
33 | 2:35 PM | Mens College & Club Novice 8+ | 30 |
||
34 | 2:35 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 20 |
||
35 | 3:15 PM | Womens Championship 2x | 27 |
||
36 | 3:15 PM | Womens Youth 2x | 23 |
||
37 | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x (Benefiting Komen Foundation) | 14 |
||
38 | 3:50 PM | Womens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
M. Thocher/C. Cammarata/A. Spano/E. Rogers/E. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
A. Boduch/C. DeMitchell/A. MacDonald/K. Jensen/J. Dilley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
A. McGovern/K. Roblin/K. Grich/A. Mosley/S. Nolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
R. Williams/A. Merritt/D. Gerrity/L. Garcia/A. Shipman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
J. Carmody/D. Fournier/M. McTiernan/C. Barber/T. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
O. P/Z. Y/Y. 1/Z. M/P. O (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
L. Doucet/E. Gregory/N. Keogh/B. Medici/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Mayville/A. Quisenberry/E. Hengstebeck/H. Brinza/T. Brubaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
S. Keedy/M. Bane/A. Coyne/H. Larson/L. Sain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke University (A) |
D. 4/D. 3/D. 2/D. 1/D. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
M. Kinnaird/L. Hardison/K. Halicks/M. Harrison/T. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
M. Duffy/K. Sondag/K. Kline/C. Tsotigh/J. Floan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A) |
M. Owen/E. Engles/T. Gubelin/K. Tobin/A. Kendall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (B) |
G. Beck/M. Kendrick/S. Baker/H. Jenkins/K. Butler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (B) |
C. Prufer/S. Scoch/K. Woods/K. Birk/J. Tilli (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B) |
B. C/C. D/D. E/E. F/A. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
C. Idema/J. Beukema/A. Jousma/L. Truex/C. Boelens (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (C) |
G. Bercatio/J. Bahrkatze/C. Winner/B. Rcat/A. Bearcat (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C) |
L. Dick/B. Fiddle/K. Floyd/S. Goff/A. Lakhani (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | 3:50 PM | Womens College & Club Novice 4+ | 29 |
||
40 | 3:50 PM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 26 |
||
41 | 4:30 PM | Mens Championship 4+ | 24 |
||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
G. Sadek/T. Cunningham/E. Eisenhauer/R. League/L. Malloure (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
L. Richard/P. Lura/A. Heine/G. Boccieri/J. Marchant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
J. Slater/C. Copus/J. Ott/B. Donovan/A. Jaster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
D. Alviar/D. Tesfay/B. Coffey/J. Mitrowski/S. Rashid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
A. Hemmelgarn/K. Verhoff/A. DAtri/I. Dunn/J. Lincoln (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
R. Faram/D. McNichols/C. Santos/B. Heinen/S. Dasgupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Bearcat/B. Bearcat/C. Bearcat/D. Bearcat/A. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
W. Johnson/B. Koch/S. Taveres/S. Marchfeld/D. Pola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
C. C/C. C/C. C/C. C/C. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
T. Revelle/M. Pierrie/J. Soberal/D. Arnesen/M. Engelen (Cox)
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
U. 4/U. 3/U. 2/U. 1/U. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
A. Kallin/T. Guynes/M. Grose/M. Gallrein/B. Michael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Stein/B. Carter/A. Harbin/K. Cunningham/C. Blakeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
M. Finnel/J. Liepkalns/M. Nechemia/S. Bruso/C. Vedhanayagam (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
B. Egelson/K. Vengerowsky/P. Shafnacker/M. Hill/M. Lunan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mahon/M. Wankum/A. Nielsen/J. Minton/T. Lamb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dickert/B. Loeffler/K. Hade/M. Bajin/M. Mara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Burgess/W. Griffith/E. Schwirtz/J. Wesgras/D. Deep (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Campbell/T. Mazzacavallo/J. Teitgen/N. Springer/J. Lambe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (B) |
W. Bringgold/D. Douglas/B. Volpe/D. Hofmayer/A. Marcadis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
K. Evans/J. Niznick/D. Eaddy/G. Raaberg/G. Mynhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
J. Gambrell/D. Reach/J. Bullard/F. Moreno/B. DeLoatche (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
M. Napierski/T. Donaldson/S. Walter/N. Kluesner/J. Lambe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (B) |
G. Mazanec/K. Magee/C. Waldeck/A. DeStefano/E. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | 4:30 PM | Womens Championship 4+ | 30 |
||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
B. Now/C. Now/D. Now/E. Now/A. Now (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (B) |
P. Squeeze/Q. Squeeze/R. Squeeze/S. Squeeze/O. Squeeze (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (A) |
J. Leidecker/S. Van Fleet/E. Robb/K. Heiner/M. Roenick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (B) |
M. Bendik/H. Cumbest/B. Cummings/R. Greene/C. Englund (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
B. Crawford/M. Frease/V. Croy/M. Strojny/B. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
C. Wilkerson/E. Hall/K. Dirschka/E. Tibbetts/L. Hakim (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Charleston (A) |
A. Vale/J. Froehlich/C. Marley/J. Burk/W. Zielinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
D. E/E. F/F. G/G. H/A. Bearcat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
C. Eriksson/E. Dean/T. Laney/K. Fortin/L. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
L. McIntee/M. McMullin/R. Woodside/K. Wood/S. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
A. Austin/K. Burke/E. Cieszkiewicz/A. DeGroff/E. Hagerty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke University (A) |
M. Lancto/J. Gaul/G. Coleman/S. Couch/M. Tobin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
A. Brown/S. Kozouszek/K. Delaney/K. Campbell/S. Eckler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
D. D/C. C/B. B/A. A/A. Velez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Morgan/S. Zelenka/K. Granroth/K. O'Brien/K. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Florida (A) |
J. Veeneman/N. Hoag/A. Davis/L. Langdon/A. Rossi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
K. Schneck/J. Rand/H. Kennedy/L. Consiglio/V. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
R. Jones/L. Spears/E. Manovich/C. Maher/J. Weiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (B) |
C. Weddle/M. Deja/C. Rutlen/R. Sacks/K. Surbey (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B) |
S. Beaver/R. Justiss/K. Spohr/L. Lazurus/C. Whitlock (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (B) |
C. Van Dorn/L. Barrow/D. Reynolds/W. Hileman/P. Wall (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Florida (B) |
A. O'Connor/B. Hendrian/C. Rice/D. Hopkins/H. Trupp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke University (B) |
A. Ruddle/S. Decker/A. Pade/K. Weschler/A. Moriarity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (B) |
K. Harman/K. Kulka/C. Ludwig/A. Luther/E. St. John (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (C) |
K. Munson/C. Sours/J. Rogers/K. Winz/A. Dement (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C) |
S. Witt/N. Lopez/C. Allison/J. Ravenna/K. Pouncey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (C) |
M. Nance/J. Young/A. Colberg/M. Trimboli/A. Belbusti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (D) |
N. Rau/E. Jennings/C. Cornett/K. Brendle/M. Razzolini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (E) |
M. McDaniel/O. Shomaker/J. Spoon/S. Murray/L. Sheppard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (F) |
N. N/N. N/N. N/N. N/N. N (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | 4:55 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 6 |
||
44 | 4:55 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 9 |
||
45 | 5:10 PM | Mens Championship 2x | 16 |
||
46 | 5:10 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 41 |
||
47 | 5:10 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
48 | 5:40 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 22 |
||
49 | 5:40 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
Sunday, November 4, 2007 | |||||
50 | 8:35 AM | Mens Championship 1x | 22 |
||
51 | 8:35 AM | Womens Championship 1x | 18 |
||
52 | 8:35 AM | Mens Lightweight 1x | 18 |
||
53 | 8:35 AM | Mens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 10 |
||
54 | 8:35 AM | Mens Masters C-D 1x | 22 |
||
55 | 9:10 AM | Womens Lightweight 1x | 10 |
||
56 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 6 |
||
57 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters C-D 1x | 9 |
||
58 | 9:10 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 24 |
||
59 | 9:10 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 11 |
||
60 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters E-F 1x | 18 |
||
61 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters G-J 1x | 6 |
||
62 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters E-J 1x | 6 |
||
63 | 9:40 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 6 |
||
64 | 9:40 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 22 |
||
65 | 10:15 AM | Mens Open 2- | 16 |
||
66 | 10:15 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
||
67 | 10:15 AM | Womens Open 2- | 22 |
||
68 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
69 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 8 |
||
70 | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 5 |
||
71 | 11:00 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 9 |
||
72 | 11:00 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
73 | 11:20 AM | Womens Open 4x | 6 |
||
74 | 11:20 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
75 | 11:20 AM | Womens Youth 4x | 13 |
||
76 | 11:40 AM | Mixed Youth 8+ | 13 |
||
77 | 11:50 AM | Mixed Youth 2x | 14 |
||
78 | 12:20 PM | Mens Adaptive 2x | 1 |
||
79 | 12:20 PM | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
80 | 12:20 PM | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change