Head of the Hooch
- Nov 3, 2007 To Nov 4, 2007
- head
- Ross's Landing/21st Century River Front
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 3, 2007 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
||
2 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 14 |
||
4 | 9:15 AM | Womens Club 8+ | 15 |
||
5 | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters 8+ (Benefiting Komen Foundation) | 14 |
||
6 | 9:15 AM | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 4 |
||
7 | 9:15 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 33 |
||
8 | 9:15 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
9 | 9:55 AM | Mens Club 4+ | 34 |
||
10 | 9:55 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
11 | 9:55 AM | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 24 |
||
12 | 9:55 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 44 |
||
13 | 10:45 AM | Womens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
14 | 10:45 AM | Womens Collegiate & Club Novice 8+ (Benefiting Komen) | 30 |
||
15 | 10:45 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 24 |
||
16 | 11:25 AM | Mens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
17 | 11:25 AM | Mens College & Club Novice 4+ | 32 |
||
18 | 11:25 AM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
19 | 12:05 PM | Mens Championship 8+ | 20 |
||
20 | 12:05 PM | Womens Championship 8+ | 32 |
||
21 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 9 |
||
22 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 15 |
||
Lightwave Rowing Association (A) |
B. Crossley/A. Ream
|
7.0 (35)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
|
148.0 (65)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
J. Wilkins/L. Flores
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
J. Crichton/M. Hanewald
|
38.0 (46)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wright/B. West
|
87.0 (56)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
L. Beene/T. Dryer
|
106.0 (59)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
D. Brennan/J. Bertossa
|
34.0 (45)
|
|||
Bantam Boat Club (A) |
H. Graves/L. Graves
|
60.0 (51)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Reath/L. Reath
|
51.0 (49)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
D. Barker/L. Clemens
|
55.0 (50)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B) |
T. Sobol/J. Piccone
|
34.0 (45)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
F. Viacava/L. Retelny
|
34.0 (45)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (D) |
D. Kamrad/D. Kamrad
|
112.0 (60)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (E) |
T. Grogan/M. Alonso
|
93.0 (57)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
R. Millard/B. Millard
|
99.0 (58)
|
|||
23 | 12:55 PM | Mens Club 8+ | 19 |
||
24 | 12:55 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 11 |
||
25 | 12:55 PM | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 9 |
||
26 | 12:55 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 37 |
||
27 | 12:55 PM | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 13 |
||
28 | 1:40 PM | Womens Club 4+ | 31 |
||
29 | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 16 |
||
30 | 1:40 PM | Womens Lightweight 4+ | 11 |
||
31 | 1:40 PM | Womens Youth 4+ (Benefiting Komen Foundation) | 47 |
||
32 | 2:35 PM | Mens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
33 | 2:35 PM | Mens College & Club Novice 8+ | 30 |
||
34 | 2:35 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 20 |
||
35 | 3:15 PM | Womens Championship 2x | 27 |
||
36 | 3:15 PM | Womens Youth 2x | 23 |
||
37 | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x (Benefiting Komen Foundation) | 14 |
||
38 | 3:50 PM | Womens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
39 | 3:50 PM | Womens College & Club Novice 4+ | 29 |
||
40 | 3:50 PM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 26 |
||
41 | 4:30 PM | Mens Championship 4+ | 24 |
||
42 | 4:30 PM | Womens Championship 4+ | 30 |
||
43 | 4:55 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 6 |
||
44 | 4:55 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 9 |
||
45 | 5:10 PM | Mens Championship 2x | 16 |
||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hoffman/C. Klotz
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
C. Martin/C. Czech
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
P. Arndts/T. Geara
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
M. Lundberg/Y. Peress
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
A. Havens/W. Riggs
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
A. Doak/C. Kemp
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
J. Barnes/T. Poole
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
M. Todd/J. March
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Acampora/J. Morrison
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
B. Buckley/C. Han
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
J. Thomasen/H. Tullos
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
K. Daher/S. Cutler
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
J. Ip/N. D'Allioso
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
C. Morrow/J. Riesenberg
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
D. Fishel/S. Halloran
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (C) |
S. Keller/J. Hooley
|
|
|||
46 | 5:10 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 41 |
||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
A. Sobol/A. Caswell
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
J. Von Peters/S. Hughes
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
C. Roe/J. Keller
|
|
|||
Clinton Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gross/Z. Weatherford
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
J. Mellow/D. Hawkins
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Parker/L. Campbell
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hackenbroich/S. Struebing
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Fort/H. Fort
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
J. Willis/A. Garvin
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
J. Horton/S. Pollock
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Williams/N. Cabrera
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Aldenderfer/L. Holden
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
D. Ors/J. Sutherland
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
M. Mignone/E. Alfonso
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
A. Olesen/A. Ruiz
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
B. Hurst/S. Alhadef
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
A. Grachek/J. Abbott
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
B. Bahorich/D. Blanda
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. Nessman/A. Collier
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
I. Stewart/A. Miller
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
M. Scholle/N. Brown
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Metz/E. Melvin
|
|
|||
Darlington School (A) |
J. Tullos/C. Monteith
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
C. Lampkin/D. Werner
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
J. Hogsett/C. Langley
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
C. Smith/B. Hershey
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
P. Lawler/M. Thomas
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B) |
J. Rodriguez/M. LoCascio
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
A. Puentes/G. Stavrakis
|
|
|||
McCallie School (B) |
C. Ryan/R. Peterson
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
T. De la Torre/S. Juncadilla
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
D. Hall/D. Vlasis
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (B) |
P. Beeby/J. Klein
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
A. Reyes/L. Flick
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Altobelli/Z. Dukes
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (C) |
P. Pollard/P. Bajoras
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
D. Jordan/D. Leslie
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C) |
R. Arellano/L. Fernandez
|
|
|||
McCallie School (C) |
G. Banks/E. Benton
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (C) |
A. Montes/C. Cancela
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (D) |
S. Maguire/P. Ryan
|
|
|||
47 | 5:10 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
48 | 5:40 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 22 |
||
49 | 5:40 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
Sunday, November 4, 2007 | |||||
50 | 8:35 AM | Mens Championship 1x | 22 |
||
Mariner Point Scullers (A) |
R. Ezold
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
M. Abel
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Salas
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
W. Griffith
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Churchill
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Vallier
|
|
|||
Rollins College Rowing Association (A) |
S. ArthurWong
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
T. De Koekkoek
|
|
|||
Washington and Lee University (A) |
P. Sheppard
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
J. Smith
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Burgess
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
J. Thomasen
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Morrison
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
T. Geara
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Satterwhite
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
L. Nudd
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Nichols
|
|
|||
University of Tampa (A) |
K. Daher
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
H. Tullos
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
C. Browder
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (C) |
D. McNichols
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (D) |
B. Heinen
|
|
|||
51 | 8:35 AM | Womens Championship 1x | 18 |
||
52 | 8:35 AM | Mens Lightweight 1x | 18 |
||
53 | 8:35 AM | Mens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 10 |
||
54 | 8:35 AM | Mens Masters C-D 1x | 22 |
||
55 | 9:10 AM | Womens Lightweight 1x | 10 |
||
56 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 6 |
||
57 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters C-D 1x | 9 |
||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman
|
31.0 (44)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
J. Thomas
|
51.0 (49)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Kocher
|
38.0 (46)
|
|||
Bantam Boat Club (A) |
L. Graves
|
60.0 (51)
|
|||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
K. Crenshaw
|
38.0 (46)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
H. Anderson
|
38.0 (46)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (B) |
L. Caruso
|
55.0 (50)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (C) |
M. Alonso
|
60.0 (51)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (C) |
L. Retelny
|
31.0 (44)
|
|||
58 | 9:10 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 24 |
||
59 | 9:10 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 11 |
||
60 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters E-F 1x | 18 |
||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Rubini
|
93.0 (57)
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Wilson
|
126.0 (62)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Shelley
|
81.0 (55)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Schumacher
|
106.0 (59)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
T. Dryer
|
99.0 (58)
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Fedack
|
99.0 (58)
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
F. Tamasi
|
87.0 (56)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wright
|
112.0 (60)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
J. Dobson
|
106.0 (59)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
W. Garrett
|
99.0 (58)
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bancheri
|
46.0 (48)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Gerow
|
93.0 (57)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
W. Irvine
|
81.0 (55)
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
j. McKibben
|
112.0 (60)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kinsman
|
81.0 (55)
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Hahn
|
119.0 (61)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (B) |
J. Crichton
|
106.0 (59)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (C) |
E. Esguerra
|
112.0 (60)
|
|||
61 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters G-J 1x | 6 |
||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Sargent
|
164.0 (67)
|
|||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
J. Disterdick
|
148.0 (65)
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
D. McSween
|
148.0 (65)
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (E) |
C. Schmid
|
141.0 (64)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (F) |
T. Grogan
|
133.0 (63)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
G. Justicz
|
245.0 (76)
|
|||
62 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters E-J 1x | 6 |
||
63 | 9:40 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 6 |
||
64 | 9:40 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 22 |
||
65 | 10:15 AM | Mens Open 2- | 16 |
||
66 | 10:15 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
||
67 | 10:15 AM | Womens Open 2- | 22 |
||
68 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
69 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 8 |
||
70 | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 5 |
||
71 | 11:00 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 9 |
||
72 | 11:00 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
73 | 11:20 AM | Womens Open 4x | 6 |
||
74 | 11:20 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
W. Sbarra/L. Imperial/T. Wright/K. Gardner
|
16.0 (39)
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
J. Castle/M. Taylor/L. Heekin/K. Jett
|
18.0 (40)
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
L. Embry/K. Dorr/D. Keily/T. Jackson
|
24.0 (42)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
J. Dryer/L. Clemens/A. Connelly/B. Knouse
|
42.0 (47)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
M. Theurer/L. Beene/C. Kendle/S. Schmidt
|
126.0 (62)
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
K. Spengler/K. Bryant/C. Kannapell/B. Millard
|
65.0 (52)
|
|||
75 | 11:20 AM | Womens Youth 4x | 13 |
||
76 | 11:40 AM | Mixed Youth 8+ | 13 |
||
77 | 11:50 AM | Mixed Youth 2x | 14 |
||
78 | 12:20 PM | Mens Adaptive 2x | 1 |
||
79 | 12:20 PM | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
80 | 12:20 PM | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change