Head of the Hooch
- Nov 3, 2007 To Nov 4, 2007
- head
- Ross's Landing/21st Century River Front
- Chattanooga, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 3, 2007 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 4x | 4 |
||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
J. Thomasen/D. McNichols/H. Tullos/C. Morrow
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
R. Worth/B. Keegan/R. Hall/Z. Konieg
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Smith/S. Quinn/E. Pesta/R. Briggs
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
S. Keller/B. Heinen/J. Hooley/J. Riesenberg
|
|
|||
2 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 14 |
||
4 | 9:15 AM | Womens Club 8+ | 15 |
||
5 | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters 8+ (Benefiting Komen Foundation) | 14 |
||
6 | 9:15 AM | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 4 |
||
7 | 9:15 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 33 |
||
8 | 9:15 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
9 | 9:55 AM | Mens Club 4+ | 34 |
||
10 | 9:55 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
11 | 9:55 AM | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 24 |
||
12 | 9:55 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 44 |
||
13 | 10:45 AM | Womens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
14 | 10:45 AM | Womens Collegiate & Club Novice 8+ (Benefiting Komen) | 30 |
||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
L. Skaggs/K. Schmidt/R. Roberts/K. Smith/C. Smith/W. Ivy/C. Martin/S. Quintanilla/M. Vlasis (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B) |
C. Campbell/C. Collins/T. Daniel/W. Eddy/I. Wright/K. Stovall/S. Young/K. Twedt/N. Nardini (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
S. Garrett/A. Davis/S. Saidi/J. Ellison/L. Scott/E. Wehde/T. Winn/L. Cochran/M. Denton (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
L. Dick/B. Fiddle/K. Floyd/S. Goff/E. Hardy/R. Kanczuzewski/L. Latham/A. Lamb/S. Haring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
S. Jamilla/D. Lamb/T. Schweizer/L. Schwartzberg/L. Sproul/K. Tortorici/G. Frese/J. Clark/R. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Wilmington (A) |
R. Shearouse/C. Hopkins/S. Alexander/E. McCanless/K. Mand/M. Crain/C. Golding/O. Snider/K. Gorman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A) |
M. Owen/E. Engles/T. Gubelin/K. Tobin/C. Prufer/K. Birk/S. Scoch/K. Woods/K. Zurbuchen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
B. C/C. D/D. E/F. G/H. I/A. X/W. Z/P. Q/A. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Douglas/S. Thompson/A. McGroth/A. Venditti/L. Withers/P. Emert/J. Lee/S. Jones/I. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hutchins/A. Alexandrov/B. Riedel/J. Zelenak/M. Whalen/A. Prichett/C. Gatti/J. Coleman/K. Towell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
L. Boote/T. Brauer/S. Gokoglu/C. Goldman/B. Graebner/K. Leight/K. Lemarie/E. Pence/S. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
S. Pridgen/E. Gerard/A. Tremblay/M. Robertson/J. Turner/C. Rosen/L. Marshall/K. Krause/R. Delapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Kreppel/P. Lindstrom/A. Cowper/E. Krahn/M. Krook/E. Moser/A. Walden/E. Wolf/T. Stallings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
A. Boduch/C. DeMitchell/K. Beth/L. Roseman/S. Jain/F. Graney/A. Gunawardana/V. Hsia/J. Dilley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
J. Matzdorff/A. Schodorf/S. Sawyer/A. Blount/A. Hartis/M. McGowen/L. Palomo/S. Gonzalez/J. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Phelan/L. Marshall/E. Hengstebeck/A. Quisenberry/A. Jousma/R. MacDonald/L. Mayville/H. Brinza/S. Zizzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
F. Friebe/J. Posey/S. Levin/K. Ogburn/A. Thompson/L. Anderson/R. Patterson/H. Heizen/K. Baratti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
M. Duffy/S. Plunkett/K. Kline/C. Tsotigh/D. Harjo/K. Sondag/K. Riener/E. Lloyd/J. Floan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sassler/L. Schultz/E. Spurlock/A. Nelson/A. Cunningham/J. Baker/C. Schmidt/E. Hampton/A. Marable (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
R. Williams/K. Obryan/A. Arends/K. Parrish/D. Gerrity/L. Garcia/S. Maddox/A. Merritt/J. Goodfellow (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
8. 8/7. 7/6. 6/5. 5/4. 4/3. 3/2. 2/1. 1/C. Cox1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
B. Kmetz/B. Conley/A. Kaiser/K. Nierzwicki/J. Micheli/I. Haas/N. Shovlin/K. Heinert/L. Spitznagel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
S. Jaber/C. Chen/T. Frank/S. Fullilove/R. Minyard/L. Hampton/P. Ruth/J. Pei/S. Trinh (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
C. Lazar/S. Legato/M. Lemerande/M. Lewis/E. Marsh/B. McDermott/N. Nation/S. Richards/Q. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
A. Allmendiger/C. Hasbun/J. Young/K. Rapisarda/B. Jones/V. Nin/D. Borden/J. Leggieri/A. DeSmyter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (B) |
K. Culley/M. Miraldi/S. Lloyd/J. Gorman/M. Jansma/L. David/L. Elzey/G. Fuson/K. D'Oliveira (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
K. Shipley/A. Bertolini/M. Cashion/D. Andrew/L. Cook/B. Meredith/C. Rice/A. Benecke/B. Moharreri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
A. Locatis/M. Chislett/A. McLendon/S. Smelley/K. Melvin/A. McDonell/M. Schroeder/N. Martinez/L. Ramirez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
8. 8/7. 7/6. 6/5. 5/4. 4/3. 3/2. 2/1. 1/C. Cox2 (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (C) |
8. 8/7. 7/6. 6/5. 5/4. 4/3. 3/2. 2/1. 1/C. Cox3 (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 10:45 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 24 |
||
16 | 11:25 AM | Mens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Augsburger/P. Difrisco/J. Buzzell/L. Heivilin/D. Eickelsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
K. Brill/M. Alex/E. Saul/H. Jason/S. Appleby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
S. Mueller/R. Kasley/S. Hirst/P. Birk/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
P. Hagen/E. Price/K. Adair/J. Buckman/A. Velez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
D. Russell/T. Hardin/M. Furst/J. Ouzts/M. Munyon (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Bearcat/B. Bearcat/C. Bearcat/D. Bearcat/A. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
I. Wadsworth/Z. Hosford/W. Bergen/B. Erickson/M. Sotelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
J. Cole/A. Davis/J. Dickinson/B. Ford/R. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhodes College Crew Club (A) |
K. Scott/R. Lam/A. Darling/C. Dorsett/J. Pasch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
A. Cox/Z. Kinnaird/W. Brown/T. Mouch/A. Amparan (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 11:25 AM | Mens College & Club Novice 4+ | 32 |
||
Emory Crew (A) |
D. Devabose/B. Karsai/A. Penukonda/G. Acosta/S. Chiriboga (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Tucker/J. Blocker/J. Duncan/P. Duncan/J. Goodfellow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
T. Moore/K. Bogard/B. Wegrzyn/T. March/M. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Marquardt/P. Prasad/R. Parolkar/E. Gilmore/E. Waller (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
P. Lopez/J. Hall/J. Haveman/C. Cuffee/R. Rifenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Newman/J. Shaw/K. Dara/B. Bourbina/B. Ripka (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
4. 4/3. 3/2. 2/1. 1/C. Cox1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
S. Hutton/N. Locklear/P. Denning/G. Plachecki/S. Mueller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
B. Elrahal/M. Pennock/K. Shortt/E. Colbert/S. Binney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
G. Hall/B. Remson/R. Prybyla/J. Brame/A. Davenport (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
M. Yungerberg/J. Tatum/C. McDaniel/D. Hay/T. Huynh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
M. Pierce/Z. Koenig/J. Bautista/J. Hofflinger/C. Jolley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
M. Young/M. Wehner/N. Elder/R. Rivera/J. Mellars (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
W. Clarke/D. Pittman/B. Oelsner/D. Bouillet/D. Kiley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
C. Smith/E. Demaree/G. Adams/M. Boebinger/C. Size (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
A. Cline/D. Ashwood/A. Leach/B. Grayson/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
W. Gray/J. Gutermuth/T. Hargrove/N. Horrall/R. Delapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
B. Harris/S. Heiden/R. Hein/J. Dong/W. Samuel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
D. Freeman/F. Bazerghi/J. Egeler/R. Salamoun/C. Fusia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
N. Burkett/M. Baisa/A. Hicks/A. Baisa/A. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
C. Wilkerson/M. Rector/A. Gatlin/J. Meek/K. Rimmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
J. Hulsey/K. Smith/D. Mason/A. Jones/D. Liss (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
4. 4/3. 3/2. 2/1. 1/C. Cox2 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (B) |
A. Gaydos/J. Vitale/G. DiFranco/M. Ortiz/B. Gavaghan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (B) |
S. Felton/R. Hines/J. Boyd/R. Cornelison/A. Whitworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (B) |
J. Taylor/V. Jones/K. Aswani/E. Prescot/A. Shipman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
T. McDonald/S. McKillop/P. Prazan/A. Sartory/S. Castro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
T. Hindenach/A. Varley/N. Imatenko/V. Kihm/K. LeMoine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (B) |
J. Ramirez/R. Ren/W. Xu/S. O'Brien/G. Leano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (C) |
F. Severo/N. Byrnes/C. Pham/J. Moreno/J. Liou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (C) |
B. Sawyer/B. Darin/J. Stinebaugh/J. Dawson/B. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 11:25 AM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
19 | 12:05 PM | Mens Championship 8+ | 20 |
||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
U. 2/U. 3/U. 4/U. 5/U. 6/U. 7/U. 8/U. 9/U. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B) |
U. 8/U. 7/U. 6/U. 5/U. 4/U. 3/U. 2/U. 1/U. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gaston/M. Wildes/E. Holsenbeck/C. Kamin/A. Minarik/K. Dotson/M. Pieper/V. Wilkes/M. Fong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
G. Sadek/B. Donovan/D. Vainner/R. League/E. Eisenhauer/B. Davis/T. Fay/C. Copus/L. Malloure (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
D. Alviar/K. Evans/D. Tesfay/B. Coffey/J. Niznick/D. Eaddy/G. Raaberg/J. Mitrowski/S. Rashid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
D. Douglas/W. Bringgold/J. Liepkalns/M. Finnel/P. Smith/M. Nechemia/J. Krakowiak/D. Hofmayer/A. Marcadis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
K. Verhoff/A. DAtri/A. Banas/I. Dunn/B. Geddes/P. Tassi/N. Cooley/C. East/J. Lincoln (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
A. DeStefano/W. Johnson/B. Koch/K. Magee/S. Marchfeld/G. Mazanec/S. Taveres/C. Waldeck/D. Pola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
T. Revelle/A. Kowalski/C. Creech/M. Pierrie/J. Soberal/J. Faison/I. Stojanov/D. Arnesen/M. Engelen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
A. Kallin/T. Guynes/M. Grose/M. Gallrein/J. Bullard/F. Moreno/J. Gambrell/D. Reach/B. DeLoatche (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Bearcat/B. Bearcat/C. Bearcat/D. Bearcat/E. Bearcat/F. Bearcat/G. Bearcat/H. Bearcat/A. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
P. Smith/P. Lura/C. Carter/S. Kuhn/A. Heine/R. Jones/L. Richard/G. Boccieri/J. Marchant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Stein/J. Griswold/A. Harbin/B. Carter/M. Walsh/W. Darby/A. Bruce/K. Cunningham/M. Duty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
C. Santos/J. Hooley/R. Faram/H. Tullos/J. Thomasen/C. Morrow/S. Keller/J. Riesenberg/S. Dasgupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
McCallie School (A) |
P. Stabler/P. Shephard/G. Magnuson/A. Swanson/N. Nichols/P. Hostetler/W. Dann/J. Morrison/A. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Campbell/T. Mazzacavallo/J. Teitgen/N. Springer/T. Donaldson/M. Napierski/S. Walter/N. Kluesner/J. Lambe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (B) |
D. Schall/M. Samaha/K. French/G. Markle/E. Negaard/B. Woodrum/T. Humphrey/J. Civello/T. Urbanek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (B) |
S. Arthur-Wong/R. Frase/S. Pistor/R. Santurri/B. Thompson/G. Frase/D. Brodnax/B. Waterfield/D. Kempinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
A. Nichols/C. Browder/N. Dimartini/J. Smith/E. Schwirtz/B. Baxley/R. Canavan/J. Kapteyn/M. Mara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B) |
W. Manly/K. Ennis/C. Biddle/P. Fortini/A. Daly/K. Christianson/H. Dunbar/M. Botieri/F. Moitinho (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 12:05 PM | Womens Championship 8+ | 32 |
||
21 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 9 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
K. List/L. Lazaridis
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
F. Ruggeri/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Motyer/J. Figouera
|
|
|||
Fort Myers Rowing Club (A) |
S. Leonard/H. Seward
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
D. McNichols/H. Hames
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
L. Pauls/S. Pauls
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (..) |
J. Mortenson/H. M
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
B. Heinen/B. Hurley
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
B. Lasher/J. Gombala
|
|
|||
22 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 15 |
||
23 | 12:55 PM | Mens Club 8+ | 19 |
||
24 | 12:55 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 11 |
||
25 | 12:55 PM | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 9 |
||
26 | 12:55 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 37 |
||
27 | 12:55 PM | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 13 |
||
28 | 1:40 PM | Womens Club 4+ | 31 |
||
29 | 1:40 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 16 |
||
30 | 1:40 PM | Womens Lightweight 4+ | 11 |
||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Postell/A. Richards/L. Phillips/H. Anderson/J. Goodfellow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (A) |
K. Deckert/K. Beall/E. Patterson/A. Green/C. Curtis (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
K. Labonte/S. Candler/E. Messler/L. Stockman/S. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
T. Martin/E. Niewold/P. Drury/A. Lassalle/M. Taaffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Galluzzi/K. Moore/M. Caligiuri/L. Nelson/S. Hamburger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
M. Costyn/E. Peabody/L. Harris/C. Landry/E. Kilgore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
A. Egan/S. Waye/D. Moore/L. Shepard/S. Kavoosifar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
L. Marshall/M. Manhard/B. Tawse/C. Rosen/C. Blakeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Martell/J. Pohl/M. Oren/B. York/V. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
D. D/C. C/B. B/A. A/S. Isaacs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
A. Gomez/R. Jones/C. Visscher/K. Fogt/J. Weiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | 1:40 PM | Womens Youth 4+ (Benefiting Komen Foundation) | 47 |
||
32 | 2:35 PM | Mens Freshmen Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
33 | 2:35 PM | Mens College & Club Novice 8+ | 30 |
||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
T. Moore/K. Bogard/B. Wegrzyn/T. March/A. Bagwell/J. Courtney/B. Sterling/S. Flynt/M. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
J. Bautista/T. Blazer/J. Boyd/W. Cason/R. Cornelison/B. Cowan/S. Felton/J. Higgins/C. Jolley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Wilmington (A) |
M. Barcelo/D. Young/M. Riley/N. Fowler/R. Babinec/K. Dexheimer/S. Wise/C. Nash/T. Harvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Blocker/K. Aswani/J. Duncan/P. Duncan/W. Griffin/M. Warren/J. Taylor/E. Prescot/C. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dara/L. Heivilin/T. Hindenach/B. Sawyer/A. Varley/B. Darin/J. Stinebaugh/N. Imatenko/B. Ripka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
T. Hargrove/J. Jones/M. Mardo/J. Merwin/P. Daffin/T. Shake/W. Gray/J. Cole/R. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
P. Prasad/B. Marquardt/W. Xu/R. Ren/J. Ramirez/S. O'Brien/E. Gilmore/R. Parolkar/I. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
K. Zavoda/G. Plachecki/J. Vitale/N. Locklear/S. Hutton/M. Morgano/M. Ortiz/G. DiFranco/J. March (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
A. Phillips/S. Tedford/M. Phillips/H. Foster/J. Summers/C. Cuffee/J. Haveman/J. Barrett/J. Giunta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
W. Waites/C. Rodriguez-Feo/S. Almeida/A. Paul/R. Wayne/T. Sullins/P. Quinnelly/W. Dinan/M. Krell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (B) |
J. Heimbach/B. Kearns/J. LaVela/G. Veintimillia/T. Creech/D. Bierer/C. Delany/B. Long/I. Pruit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Atwell/K. Sibbing/L. Nicholson/J. Wolf/C. Robertson/M. Perse/B. Jalovec/R. Green/L. Huang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
A. Robinson/A. Remissong/A. Levine/B. Anderson/T. Sapolin/F. Echeverri/R. Giles/D. Scullin/S. Chiriboga (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
C. Smith/E. Demaree/P. Carter/M. Boebinger/B. Leatherman/J. Davis/G. Adams/C. Twedt/K. Limongelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
T. McDonald/S. McKillop/A. Baumgartner/N. Byrnes/M. Blagg/P. Laramore/F. Severo/J. Moreno/S. Castro (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
8. 8/7. 7/6. 6/5. 5/4. 4/3. 3/2. 2/1. 1/C. Cox1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
A. Jacobs/A. Ogali/C. Harbus/B. O'neal/W. Reneau/Y. Munyakayanza/S. Mcendree/K. Chary/A. Macfarlane (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
J. Balinskas/S. Clack/S. Dickey/S. McLaughlin/C. Fryar/M. Howington/N. Nadenicek/W. Buschbur/P. San Luis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/E. Rower/F. Rower/G. Rower/H. Rower/I. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
M. Young/M. Wehner/N. Elder/R. Rivera/A. Vahab/J. Berry/D. Gray/M. Barry/W. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
P. Hagen/J. Buckman/A. Cline/E. Price/A. Leach/K. Adair/B. Grayson/D. Ashwood/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
L. Bienek/T. Hewett/J. Ulirsch/M. Kingberg/J. Toomey/N. Mackay/M. Rothrock/T. Mullane/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (B) |
R. Scott/M. Perez/A. Samuel/C. Satterfield/S. Hollon/J. Ross/K. Tipton/C. Williams/A. Davenport (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (B) |
R. Hines/J. Hofflinger/P. Holte/Z. Koenig/W. McNabb/A. Michael/M. Pierce/J. Michalek/L. Sain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (B) |
J. Rower/K. Rower/L. Rower/M. Rower/N. Rower/O. Rower/P. Rower/Q. Rower/I. Rower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
M. Hess/C. Kantner/K. Hawkins/L. Goldbach/D. Whittaker/M. Reidy/N. McNary/N. Wood/R. Hendershott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
K. Brill/A. Mitrowski/E. Reese/B. Perkins/C. Pham/A. Sartory/P. Prazan/F. Booth/K. Rimmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
J. Hulsey/K. Smith/D. Mason/D. Judah/A. Scott/C. Lotero/C. Forment/H. Poulos/C. Fusia (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (B) |
N. Bettinger/J. Nieves/P. Lopez/J. Rosa/C. Hawkins/K. Dotts/A. Pellegrino/J. Hall/R. Rifenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (C) |
E. Scott/J. Mackintosh/A. Butler/E. Perez/N. Chen/C. Rambarat/J. Bandera/M. Friedman/J. Huh? (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | 2:35 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 20 |
||
35 | 3:15 PM | Womens Championship 2x | 27 |
||
Duke University (A) |
L. Hart/L. Fisher
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
A. One/B. One
|
|
|||
Duke University (B) |
A. Japhet/E. Rothfield
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
B. Reemsnyder/A. Smith
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Power/C. Williams
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
M. Moore/I. Lee
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
K. Schiro/M. Slocumb
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
L. Acker/K. Mellor
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
H. Hames/B. Hurley
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
S. Adair/K. Butler
|
|
|||
University of Central Florida (A) |
M. Harrell/J. Pauls
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
B. Slattery/H. Gibson
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (B) |
E. St. John/A. Tuszynski
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (B) |
A. Two/B. Two
|
|
|||
University of Central Florida (B) |
K. Sarff/L. Hampson
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (C) |
E. Van Volkinburg/K. Verner
|
|
|||
University of Central Florida (C) |
E. Gresson/S. Adams
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (C) |
A. Three/B. Three
|
|
|||
Duke University (C) |
A. Sagar/V. Kane
|
|
|||
Duke University (D) |
K. Wallis/J. Bartholdson
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (D) |
M. Walter/A. Austin
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (D) |
A. Four/B. Four
|
|
|||
University of Central Florida (D) |
E. Riegel/C. Pauls
|
|
|||
Duke University (E) |
M. Dyke/D. Beckerman
|
|
|||
Duke University (F) |
L. King/K. Henrichs
|
|
|||
Duke University (G) |
I. Miles/L. Martin
|
|
|||
Duke University (H) |
L. Sisler/A. MacLeish
|
|
|||
36 | 3:15 PM | Womens Youth 2x | 23 |
||
37 | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x (Benefiting Komen Foundation) | 14 |
||
38 | 3:50 PM | Womens Freshmen Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
M. Thocher/C. Cammarata/A. Spano/E. Rogers/E. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
A. Boduch/C. DeMitchell/A. MacDonald/K. Jensen/J. Dilley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
A. McGovern/K. Roblin/K. Grich/A. Mosley/S. Nolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
R. Williams/A. Merritt/D. Gerrity/L. Garcia/A. Shipman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
J. Carmody/D. Fournier/M. McTiernan/C. Barber/T. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
O. P/Z. Y/Y. 1/Z. M/P. O (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
L. Doucet/E. Gregory/N. Keogh/B. Medici/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Mayville/A. Quisenberry/E. Hengstebeck/H. Brinza/T. Brubaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
S. Keedy/M. Bane/A. Coyne/H. Larson/L. Sain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke University (A) |
D. 4/D. 3/D. 2/D. 1/D. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
M. Kinnaird/L. Hardison/K. Halicks/M. Harrison/T. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
M. Duffy/K. Sondag/K. Kline/C. Tsotigh/J. Floan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A) |
M. Owen/E. Engles/T. Gubelin/K. Tobin/A. Kendall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (B) |
G. Beck/M. Kendrick/S. Baker/H. Jenkins/K. Butler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (B) |
C. Prufer/S. Scoch/K. Woods/K. Birk/J. Tilli (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B) |
B. C/C. D/D. E/E. F/A. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
C. Idema/J. Beukema/A. Jousma/L. Truex/C. Boelens (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (C) |
G. Bercatio/J. Bahrkatze/C. Winner/B. Rcat/A. Bearcat (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C) |
L. Dick/B. Fiddle/K. Floyd/S. Goff/A. Lakhani (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | 3:50 PM | Womens College & Club Novice 4+ | 29 |
||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
A. Slocum/A. Olsen/E. Garfield/A. Maselli/B. De St. Paer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Arends/K. Parrish/K. Day/K. Obryan/C. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Arnold/L. Marshall/K. Phelan/R. MacDonald/S. Zizzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
4. 4/3. 3/2. 2/1. 1/C. Cox1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Venditti/K. Douglas/S. Jones/A. McGroth/E. Waller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
E. Husmann/S. Plunkett/D. Harjo/K. Riener/A. Velez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
B. Kmetz/M. Kenny/K. Gunn/M. Renda/V. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
C. McDonald/L. Evans/C. Dennis/E. Hall/T. Keogh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Skinn/G. Almeida/C. Ratcliffe/L. Davis/H. Schneider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
S. Jaber/C. Chen/T. Frank/S. Fullilove/S. Trinh (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dockery/K. Zantop/C. Kurtznah/K. Mcmahn/C. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bowe/B. Kaiser/T. Bannister/S. Dumais/H. Geiger (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
S. Robertson/A. Davis/T. Winn/L. Cochran/M. Denton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
D. Carswell/Y. Veretennikova/A. Cairns/C. Harrison/J. Mellars (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
L. Van Wagnen/V. Palmer/R. Richardson/J. Hofmeister/K. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hutchins/A. Alexandrov/M. Whalen/J. Coleman/K. Towell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
R. Sussenbach/S. Conn/C. Ryan/S. Brown/B. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
S. Richards/B. Roger/E. Sanders/C. Shelly/Q. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
S. Pridgen/K. Rich/A. Tremblay/M. Robertson/S. Blankenhorn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cunningham/A. Nelson/E. Spurlock/J. Baker/A. Marable (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Paulk/K. Leslie/M. Hug/D. Brunet/W. Diane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
P. Ruth/K. Stephens/R. Minyard/J. Pei/E. Coxswain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (B) |
A. Kaiser/E. Mullally/B. Gavaghan/J. Morrell/K. D'Oliveira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (B) |
S. Jamilla/D. Lamb/T. Schweizer/L. Sproul/R. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
L. Smith/E. Tootle/E. Wells/M. Brooks/L. Latham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
E. Whitener/J. Bloese/A. Robl/A. DeSmyter/A. Allmendiger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (B) |
L. Bubb/L. Baughman/J. Holland/I. Antunez/C. Eckelkamp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
L. Chambers/J. Seignious/L. Sturre/A. Turner/R. Kinane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (C) |
K. Heinert/J. Micheli/M. Jansma/E. Unversaw/S. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | 3:50 PM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 26 |
||
41 | 4:30 PM | Mens Championship 4+ | 24 |
||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
G. Sadek/T. Cunningham/E. Eisenhauer/R. League/L. Malloure (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
L. Richard/P. Lura/A. Heine/G. Boccieri/J. Marchant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
J. Slater/C. Copus/J. Ott/B. Donovan/A. Jaster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
D. Alviar/D. Tesfay/B. Coffey/J. Mitrowski/S. Rashid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
A. Hemmelgarn/K. Verhoff/A. DAtri/I. Dunn/J. Lincoln (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
R. Faram/D. McNichols/C. Santos/B. Heinen/S. Dasgupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Bearcat/B. Bearcat/C. Bearcat/D. Bearcat/A. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
W. Johnson/B. Koch/S. Taveres/S. Marchfeld/D. Pola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
C. C/C. C/C. C/C. C/C. C (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
T. Revelle/M. Pierrie/J. Soberal/D. Arnesen/M. Engelen (Cox)
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
U. 4/U. 3/U. 2/U. 1/U. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
A. Kallin/T. Guynes/M. Grose/M. Gallrein/B. Michael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Stein/B. Carter/A. Harbin/K. Cunningham/C. Blakeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
M. Finnel/J. Liepkalns/M. Nechemia/S. Bruso/C. Vedhanayagam (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
B. Egelson/K. Vengerowsky/P. Shafnacker/M. Hill/M. Lunan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mahon/M. Wankum/A. Nielsen/J. Minton/T. Lamb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dickert/B. Loeffler/K. Hade/M. Bajin/M. Mara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Burgess/W. Griffith/E. Schwirtz/J. Wesgras/D. Deep (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Campbell/T. Mazzacavallo/J. Teitgen/N. Springer/J. Lambe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (B) |
W. Bringgold/D. Douglas/B. Volpe/D. Hofmayer/A. Marcadis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
K. Evans/J. Niznick/D. Eaddy/G. Raaberg/G. Mynhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (B) |
J. Gambrell/D. Reach/J. Bullard/F. Moreno/B. DeLoatche (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
M. Napierski/T. Donaldson/S. Walter/N. Kluesner/J. Lambe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (B) |
G. Mazanec/K. Magee/C. Waldeck/A. DeStefano/E. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | 4:30 PM | Womens Championship 4+ | 30 |
||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
B. Now/C. Now/D. Now/E. Now/A. Now (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (B) |
P. Squeeze/Q. Squeeze/R. Squeeze/S. Squeeze/O. Squeeze (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (A) |
J. Leidecker/S. Van Fleet/E. Robb/K. Heiner/M. Roenick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (B) |
M. Bendik/H. Cumbest/B. Cummings/R. Greene/C. Englund (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
B. Crawford/M. Frease/V. Croy/M. Strojny/B. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
C. Wilkerson/E. Hall/K. Dirschka/E. Tibbetts/L. Hakim (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Charleston (A) |
A. Vale/J. Froehlich/C. Marley/J. Burk/W. Zielinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
D. E/E. F/F. G/G. H/A. Bearcat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
C. Eriksson/E. Dean/T. Laney/K. Fortin/L. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
L. McIntee/M. McMullin/R. Woodside/K. Wood/S. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
A. Austin/K. Burke/E. Cieszkiewicz/A. DeGroff/E. Hagerty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke University (A) |
M. Lancto/J. Gaul/G. Coleman/S. Couch/M. Tobin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
A. Brown/S. Kozouszek/K. Delaney/K. Campbell/S. Eckler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
D. D/C. C/B. B/A. A/A. Velez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Morgan/S. Zelenka/K. Granroth/K. O'Brien/K. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Florida (A) |
J. Veeneman/N. Hoag/A. Davis/L. Langdon/A. Rossi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
K. Schneck/J. Rand/H. Kennedy/L. Consiglio/V. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
R. Jones/L. Spears/E. Manovich/C. Maher/J. Weiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (B) |
C. Weddle/M. Deja/C. Rutlen/R. Sacks/K. Surbey (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B) |
S. Beaver/R. Justiss/K. Spohr/L. Lazurus/C. Whitlock (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (B) |
C. Van Dorn/L. Barrow/D. Reynolds/W. Hileman/P. Wall (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Florida (B) |
A. O'Connor/B. Hendrian/C. Rice/D. Hopkins/H. Trupp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke University (B) |
A. Ruddle/S. Decker/A. Pade/K. Weschler/A. Moriarity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (B) |
K. Harman/K. Kulka/C. Ludwig/A. Luther/E. St. John (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (C) |
K. Munson/C. Sours/J. Rogers/K. Winz/A. Dement (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (C) |
S. Witt/N. Lopez/C. Allison/J. Ravenna/K. Pouncey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (C) |
M. Nance/J. Young/A. Colberg/M. Trimboli/A. Belbusti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (D) |
N. Rau/E. Jennings/C. Cornett/K. Brendle/M. Razzolini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (E) |
M. McDaniel/O. Shomaker/J. Spoon/S. Murray/L. Sheppard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (F) |
N. N/N. N/N. N/N. N/N. N (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | 4:55 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 6 |
||
44 | 4:55 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 9 |
||
45 | 5:10 PM | Mens Championship 2x | 16 |
||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hoffman/C. Klotz
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
C. Martin/C. Czech
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
P. Arndts/T. Geara
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
M. Lundberg/Y. Peress
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
A. Havens/W. Riggs
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
A. Doak/C. Kemp
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
J. Barnes/T. Poole
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
M. Todd/J. March
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Acampora/J. Morrison
|
|
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
B. Buckley/C. Han
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
J. Thomasen/H. Tullos
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
K. Daher/S. Cutler
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
J. Ip/N. D'Allioso
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
C. Morrow/J. Riesenberg
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
D. Fishel/S. Halloran
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (C) |
S. Keller/J. Hooley
|
|
|||
46 | 5:10 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 41 |
||
47 | 5:10 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
48 | 5:40 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 22 |
||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
D. Vainner/M. McIlduff/O. Nwabara/K. Granroth/K. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
K. Laughlin/L. Khan/J. Reichner/S. Kutscha/A. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
B. Bedingfield/Z. Benson/M. Tompkins/C. Eckelkamp/W. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (B) |
M. Young/M. Wehner/D. Carswell/Y. Veretennikova/J. Mellars (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Heinsohn/J. Routt/A. Nielsen/M. Wankum/A. Fenzl (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
N. Lantz/N. Carrea/M. Kotsko/B. Powell/M. Locke (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
D. Middleton/J. Lednar/P. Wall/K. Davis/T. Bruno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denison University Crew Club (A) |
C. Glenn/K. Burdett/P. Carter/A. Boehm/K. Limongelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
S. Hill/D. Self/L. Matheson/A. Terpstra/L. Lauda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
S. Grantham/F. Ruch/J. Fierle/C. Shaughnessy/M. Sims (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhodes College Crew Club (A) |
J. Long/E. Henschen/K. Scott/B. Keegan/T. Butker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
D. McWhortor/E. Caldwell/A. Misle/W. McWhortor/U. Coxswain (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
A. Livingston/A. Barrow/R. Marterre/C. Sampsell/K. Deandrade (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
L. Spitznagel/T. Lodes/S. Harrington/A. Gaydos/K. Nierzwicki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
S. Meyer/E. Jones/N. Berry/A. Caron/S. Dasgupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (B) |
A. Hooper/M. Baker/M. Garcia/J. Penix/C. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
K. Keisler/C. Meraviglia/J. Thomas/G. Simmons/A. Amparan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
V. Kemp/J. Barnett/N. Lloyd/B. Smith/J. Yarbrough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
4. 4/3. 3/2. 2/1. 1/S. Isaacs (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C) |
A. Lamb/E. Wells/R. Hein/B. Harris/Q. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (C) |
C. Porter/C. Metcalf/L. Bubb/L. Baughman/M. Gross (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (D) |
J. Dong/S. Heiden/S. Goff/E. Hardy/W. Samuel (Cox)
|
|
|||
49 | 5:40 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
Sunday, November 4, 2007 | |||||
50 | 8:35 AM | Mens Championship 1x | 22 |
||
Mariner Point Scullers (A) |
R. Ezold
|
|
|||
Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A) |
M. Abel
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Salas
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
W. Griffith
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Churchill
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Vallier
|
|
|||
Rollins College Rowing Association (A) |
S. ArthurWong
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
T. De Koekkoek
|
|
|||
Washington and Lee University (A) |
P. Sheppard
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
J. Smith
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Burgess
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
J. Thomasen
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Morrison
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
T. Geara
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Satterwhite
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
L. Nudd
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Nichols
|
|
|||
University of Tampa (A) |
K. Daher
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
H. Tullos
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
C. Browder
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (C) |
D. McNichols
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (D) |
B. Heinen
|
|
|||
51 | 8:35 AM | Womens Championship 1x | 18 |
||
Duke University (B) |
L. Hart
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (A) |
K. Boston
|
|
|||
Knoxville Rowing Association (A) |
E. Stieve
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
M. Wareham
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
A. Crawford
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
E. Burton
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
K. Schiro
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
H. Hames
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
M. Slocumb
|
|
|||
Duke University (A) |
L. Fisher
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
H. Gibson
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (B) |
A. Bober
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (C) |
B. Slattery
|
|
|||
Duke University (C) |
L. Sisler
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (C) |
A. Huderle
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (D) |
C. Selden
|
|
|||
Duke University (D) |
L. Powell
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (E) |
K. Barnoskie
|
|
|||
52 | 8:35 AM | Mens Lightweight 1x | 18 |
||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Motyer
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
D. Robertson
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A) |
N. Hewes
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Leo
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
O. Barrientes
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (..) |
J. Mortenson
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Fort
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
M. Turner
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Montenegro
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
C. Morrow
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Schreiber
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
B. Schaudt
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
A. Ward
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
M. Ziff
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
T. Horness
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
J. Riesenberg
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (B) |
J. Abbott
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (C) |
C. Smith
|
|
|||
53 | 8:35 AM | Mens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 10 |
||
54 | 8:35 AM | Mens Masters C-D 1x | 22 |
||
55 | 9:10 AM | Womens Lightweight 1x | 10 |
||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (A) |
E. Patterson
|
|
|||
Fort Myers Rowing Club (A) |
H. Seward
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Martell
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Brown
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
B. Clifton
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Kamrad
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
B. Hurley
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. WilliamsDavis
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (B) |
K. Deckert
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (C) |
S. Meyer
|
|
|||
56 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters AA-A-B 1x | 6 |
||
57 | 9:10 AM | Womens Masters C-D 1x | 9 |
||
58 | 9:10 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 24 |
||
59 | 9:10 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 11 |
||
60 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters E-F 1x | 18 |
||
61 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters G-J 1x | 6 |
||
62 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters E-J 1x | 6 |
||
63 | 9:40 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 6 |
||
64 | 9:40 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 22 |
||
65 | 10:15 AM | Mens Open 2- | 16 |
||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gaston/M. Wildes
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
T. Revelle/M. Pierrie
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
J. Willis/A. Garvin
|
|
|||
Marietta College (B) |
D. Arnesen/J. Soberal
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Bearcat/B. Bearcat
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Copus/T. Fay
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
J. Donahoe/W. Pregliasco
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
R. Hall/D. Self
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
N. Berry/E. Jones
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Dean/A. Trafford
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (B) |
A. Butler/A. Klausing
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B) |
D. Bearcat/C. Bearcat
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
D. Vainner/G. Sadek
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (C) |
F. Bearcat/E. Bearcat
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (D) |
J. Slater/B. Donovan
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (D) |
D. Bartosik/J. Barhorst
|
|
|||
66 | 10:15 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
||
67 | 10:15 AM | Womens Open 2- | 22 |
||
Duke University (A) |
A. Japhet/J. Gaul
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
L. McIntee/M. McMullin
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pohl/M. Oren
|
|
|||
Nashville Area Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mitchell/S. Bailey
|
|
|||
Duke University (B) |
G. Coleman/S. Couch
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
S. Kozouszek/A. Brown
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
M. Moore/I. Lee
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Morgan/S. Zelenka
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Willis/M. Butler
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
R. Terry/M. Irvine
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A) |
T. Dwyer/C. Moore
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
L. Schwarz/A. Hibbs
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
R. Landfried/F. Deaton
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Jones/C. Mc Grath
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (B) |
K. Delaney/L. Staples
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (B) |
K. Wood/R. Woodside
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
A. VanderArk/K. Steigenga
|
|
|||
Duke University (C) |
A. Sagar/V. Kane
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (C) |
C. Van Dorn/D. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Duke University (D) |
A. Pade/S. Decker
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (D) |
A. Mosley/K. Grich
|
|
|||
Duke University (E) |
A. Ruddle/N. Weathers
|
|
|||
68 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
69 | 10:45 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 8 |
||
Marietta College (A) |
D. Arnesen/J. Bandera/L. Bienek/D. Bierer/A. Butler/B. Cannell/N. Chen/S. Chu/M. Engelen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
D. Rivas/A. Ferguson/D. VanderBaan/R. Moulin/A. Hooper/Z. Wiley/S. Brodie/G. Taylor/E. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Beebe/B. Davis/E. Eisenhauer/R. League/M. McClusky/D. Schoolcraft/M. Stoll/M. Rejc/A. Jaster (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Bearcat/B. Bearcat/C. Bearcat/D. Bearcat/E. Bearcat/F. Bearcat/H. Bearcat/I. Bearcat/Y. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
N. Lantz/N. Carrea/R. Hein/S. Heiden/B. Harris/J. Dong/N. Lloyd/B. Smith/M. Locke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
C. Santos/J. Hooley/R. Faram/H. Tullos/J. Thomasen/C. Morrow/S. Keller/J. Riesenberg/S. Dasgupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (B) |
C. Creech/G. Daughtridge/C. Delany/E. Deloso/L. Eaker/L. Eldridge/J. Faison/B. Flitter/C. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (C) |
M. Friedman/A. Gardner/D. Goodson/T. Hall/J. Heimbach/T. Hewett/B. Kearns/M. Kingberg/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
70 | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 5 |
||
71 | 11:00 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 9 |
||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
D. Adams/J. Barrett/N. Bettinger/B. Corn/D. Andrew/A. Benecke/A. Bertolini/S. Brand/M. Denton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Reuter/K. Penders/T. Rivas/A. Giuragto/J. Klc/J. Chaffin/M. Adamack/N. Sinclair/E. Morrisey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
C. Maynard/M. Baker/S. Grantham/V. Grigoryants/E. Martin/C. DeJesus/M. Peerboom/C. Shaughnessy/C. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ott/A. Cecil/D. Waldron/J. Reagan/M. Hubbell/L. Holben/K. Granroth/K. O'Brien/K. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
8. 8/7. 7/6. 6/B. Heinen/D. McNichols/3. 3/2. 2/1. 1/S. Isaacs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Knoxville Rowing Association (A) |
C. Pemberton/E. Caldwell/E. Ketelle/J. Gordon/B. Clark/E. Stieve/J. Calvert/K. Clark/S. O Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
P. Hagen/D. Ashwood/K. Kline/C. Tsotigh/K. Riener/A. Cline/B. Grayson/K. Sondag/J. Floan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
M. Duffy/S. Plunkett/E. Price/J. Buckman/A. Leach/K. Adair/D. Harjo/E. Husmann/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (B) |
G. Gerwatowski/K. Socks/A. Sixbey-Spring/J. Bozung/A. Hatten/C. Plonka/R. Chouinard/S. Feil/A. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
72 | 11:00 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
73 | 11:20 AM | Womens Open 4x | 6 |
||
Duke University (A) |
M. Lancto/E. Rothfield/K. Wallis/K. Kearney
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (A) |
A. Huderle/M. Heacock/K. Boston/A. Bober
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (B) |
K. Barnoskie/E. Fisher/B. Castrop/A. Green
|
|
|||
Duke University (B) |
J. Bartholdson/I. Miles/A. MacLeish/L. Martin
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
H. Hames/H. Gibson/B. Slattery/B. Hurley
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (C) |
S. Rachow/C. Selden/B. Belford/V. Jackson
|
|
|||
74 | 11:20 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
75 | 11:20 AM | Womens Youth 4x | 13 |
||
76 | 11:40 AM | Mixed Youth 8+ | 13 |
||
77 | 11:50 AM | Mixed Youth 2x | 14 |
||
78 | 12:20 PM | Mens Adaptive 2x | 1 |
||
79 | 12:20 PM | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
80 | 12:20 PM | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change