USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 18, 2016
1 Mixed B 4+
11
2 Mixed D 2x
16
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
12
5 Womens Open AA 1x
11
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
9
8 Mens Open E 1x
20
9 Womens Open E 2x
20
10 Mens Open G 2x
16
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
17
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
7
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Open AA 4+
7
16 Mens Open B 2-
1
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Open D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
18
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
15
22 Mens Open H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
10
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
8
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
16
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Open C 4x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Grant/T. Darling/J. Pierce/J. Manson
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Atlanta, Mobjack (A)
M. Muffelman/P. King/T. de Koekkoek/M. Brown
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Levendowski/A. Peers/N. Gokemeijer/R. Schleck
 
    Composite: Narragansett, 612endurance (A)
P. Johnson/S. Faber/S. Whitney/J. Dundon/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Borchelt/M. Knifton/S. Bolton/J. Savage
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
j. gardiner/J. Metras/M. Uhlenbruck/L. CROWLEY
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
R. Cone/R. Scannell/C. Flynn/E. Lev
 
31 Womens Open C 4x
12
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
13
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
S. Klein
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
T. Walters
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
M. Tyson
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Johnston
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Chute
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Makris/
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
L. Eglington
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Coughlan
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
B. Harling/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
D. Barr
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
M. Willmott
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
A. Hird
 
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
4
36 Mens AS 1x
1
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
11
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
4
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
7
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
9
43 Womens Open B 8+
10
44 Mens Open D 1x
25
45 Womens Open D 2x
22
46 Mens Open F 1x
12
47 Womens Open F 2x
16
48 Mens Open I 1x
11
49 Mixed A 4+
13
50 Mixed C 4+
10
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
18
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
15
Friday, August 19, 2016
53 Mixed E 4+
14
54 Mixed C 2x
26
55 Mixed A 2x
14
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
7
57 Womens Open F 1x
8
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
17
59 Womens Open D 8+
13
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
10
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
5
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
3
65 Mixed TA 2x
0
66 Mixed LTA 4+
1
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
68 Mens Club D 8+
12
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
27
71 Mens Open E 4x
15
    Composite: Atlanta, Rock Creek, Washington Rowing School (A)
C. Arnold/D. Hakim/J. Mulligan/H. Wolf Rodda
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
T. Joubert/S. Anstey/S. Norman/S. Smith
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Upper Valley Rowing, Chinook (A)
J. Tunnicliffe/R. Cone/M. Totta/P. Kermond
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Murphy/D. Ruane/D. Chernoff/R. Scannell
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Rio Salado, Asheville Rowing Club (A)
C. Galvanek/S. King/A. Dolotov/L. Sklyenskiy
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, New Haven (A)
M. Good/R. Potts/R. Wilhelm/E. Dannemann
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/K. Wobeser/M. Daemen/
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
W. Plage/G. Joseph/H. Thompson/D. Hoxie
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Koekkoek/D. Brisson/R. Ratcliffe/J. Green
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
V. Houston/S. Humphrey/R. Constable/G. Houlihan
 
    Composite: Riverside, Vancouver (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Dickinson/S. Bub/S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Composite: Station L, Merrimac, Quinsigamond RC (A)
G. Wespi/P. Doe/J. Feenan/P. Guida
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Texas Rowing Center, Detroit Boat Club, Atomic Rowing (A)
B. Whitehead/P. McDonough/M. Schay/R. Lesnau
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Senner/A. Milia/J. Langermann/J. Hadley
 
72 Womens Club C 4+
17
73 Mens Club C 4+
12
74 Womens Open AA 2x
11
75 Mens Open A 8+
6
76 Womens Club B 8+
15
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
14
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
9
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
5
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
7
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
9
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Hollins
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
s. Caffrey
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Dinion
 
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Cook
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
L. Eglington
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Waterbury/
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. McCormack
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
V. Bryant
 
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
6
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
8
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
3
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
10
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
91 Mixed F-J 4+
16
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
13
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
11
94 Womens Open E 1x
13
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
10
96 Womens Open C 4+
18
97 Mens Open C 1x
14
    612endurance Racing (A)
J. Dundon
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. de Koekkoek
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Van Der Heide
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Brown
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Moss
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Caudron
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Wolf
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Festin
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
T. Carr
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
j. gardiner
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. West/
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
P. King
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (B)
R. Venanzi
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
H. Garon/
 
98 Womens Open A 2x
13
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
11
101 Mens Open D 4-
9
102 Mixed B 8+
8
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
9
Saturday, August 20, 2016
104 Mixed B 2x
13
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
9
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
12
108 Womens Open A 4+
17
109 Mens Open C 2x
16
    612endurance Racing (A)
P. Johnson/J. Dundon
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. de Koekkoek/M. Muffleman
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Flynn/B. Flynn
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
T. Beckenhauer/H. Elkazzaz
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Larocque/F. Maldari
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Woody/P. Kaufer
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King/M. Brown
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
M. Pexa/C. Pihlstrom
 
    Composite: Albany RC, Saratoga (A)
J. Ball/S. Festin
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Fitzgerald/S. Pape
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Almond/S. Baird
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
j. gardiner/J. Metras
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
T. Runeman/R. Scannell
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Rizzo/S. Lipton
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
P. McDonough/T. Carr
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
A. Cole/C. Flynn
 
110 Womens Open C 1x
10
111 Mens Open E 2x
17
112 Womens Open E 8+
11
113 Mens Open G 1x
14
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
7
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
8
118 Mixed A 8+
11
119 Mens Open B 8+
7
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
20
123 Mens Open F 4+
10
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
14
125 Mens Open H 1x
12
126 Mens Open C 2-
6
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
10
128 Mixed G-J 4x
14
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
11
131 Mens Open AA 1x
15
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
6
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
16
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
8
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
19
140 Womens Open C 2-
10
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
9
143 Womens Open B 4+
14
144 Mens Open D 2x
21
    612endurance Racing (A)
P. Johnson/S. Faber
 
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Galvanek/S. King
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Norman/S. Anstey
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett (A)
G. Benning/D. Gorriaran
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Aikens/E. Dow
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
F. Loucks/M. Bannister
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. KELLY/D. Lynch
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
M. Lewis/R. Sengstaken
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. LeMay/J. Masters
 
    Composite: Blood Street Sculls, Noank (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
H. Garon/W. Kostoff
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Schreiber/C. Harrigan
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Bohan/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates/J. Savage
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
j. gardiner/M. Uhlenbruck
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Lynch/J. Senner
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, 612endurance (B)
R. Lesnau/J. Dundon
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Hannon/E. Hagberg
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
P. McDonough/T. Carr
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
D. Stevenson/J. Hadley
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
S. Kovacs/J. Quirk
 
145 Womens Open D 1x
16
146 Mens Open F 4x
7
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
12
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
10
150 Mixed C 4x
10
151 Mixed E 2x
23
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. King/l. cherner
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
D. Hakim/C. Powers
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
H. White/T. Joubert
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Floyd/B. Harling
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/G. Tomaseski
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
J. Greaser/H. sweeney
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
M. Madari/F. Maldari
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
e. geyh/A. Bumstead
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/J. Brown
 
    Composite: New York AC, PCRA (A)
C. Windeknecht/L. Stirton Aust
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Rupert/L. Pipitone
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Kostoff/C. Dinion
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Brennan/M. Donovan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Kruger/M. Makris
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
P. Verardi/M. Burnham
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Glasfeld/L. Jensen
 
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Cook/A. COOK
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/C. Reynolds
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
L. CROWLEY/L. Eglington
 
    Washington Rowing School (A)
C. Cole/C. Arnold
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
L. Rokosh/S. Smith
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
L. Pierce/C. Richards
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
C. Collins/L. Elswit
 
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
11
Sunday, August 21, 2016
153 Mixed G 2x
6
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
10
156 Womens Open AA 4+
9
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
6
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
16
159 Mens Open F 2x
16
160 Womens Open D 4+
14
161 Mens Open D 8+
7
162 Womens Club B 4+
14
163 Mens Open B 1x
6
164 Mixed A 4x
7
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
13
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
17
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
P. Mancuso/M. Myers/J. Heaslip/W. Arts
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Cole/D. Hyde/K. Itrato/C. Petruzziello
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
D. Murphy/C. Chojnowski/D. Muller/D. Guenther
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Kilborn/C. Bickford/J. Whelen/D. Kelley
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
R. Nelson/T. Bennett/S. Galett/I. Hazelton
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/J. Bohan/J. Devoe/P. Klose
 
    Row New York (A)
B. Clark/K. Wilson/W. Oswald/S. Billinge
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Meehan/B. Hatch/B. Gardiner/R. Gervase
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
E. Roth/J. Seaman/R. Hansen/L. Rehwinkel
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Muller/B. Harwood/D. Haedrich/T. Rooney
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
j. gardiner/J. Metras/M. Uhlenbruck/L. CROWLEY
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
C. Alexander/W. Sauve/S. Abbot/O. Barth
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
G. Ellison/M. Pumarada/J. Gilliland/K. Charette/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Lynch/J. Senner/D. Stevenson/J. Hadley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
T. Coffin/S. Williams/D. Utter/D. Dickinson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
E. Meiske/s. forrest/K. Shalabi/B. Morse
 
    Union Boat Club (C)
T. Schumacher/B. Mannino/G. Corbellini/C. Kane
 
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
5
170 Womens Open E 4x
11
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
5
174 Womens Open A 8+
7
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
12
176 Womens Open B 2-
10
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
5
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
9
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
3
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
7
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
13
183 Mens Club F 4+
13
184 Womens Open D 4x
8
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
    Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett, Union (A)
M. Cataldo/G. Benning/R. Cone/D. Gorriaran
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, 612endurance (A)
P. Johnson/R. Lesnau/S. Faber/J. Dundon
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
J. Gillman/M. Bronder/D. Schuh/T. Loomis
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/J. Bohan/J. Devoe/P. Klose
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Knifton/K. Gates/S. Bolton/J. Savage
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
j. gardiner/J. Metras/M. Uhlenbruck/L. CROWLEY
 
186 Womens Open B 1x
10
187 Mens Club B 4+
11
188 Mens Club D 4+
15
189 Womens Club A 4x
7
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
7
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Mens Open G-J 4+
5
193 Womens Open E 4+
11
194 Mens Open E 4+
6
195 Womens Open C 2x
17
196 Mens Open C 8+
7
197 Womens Open A 1x
13
198 Mens Open A 4+
13
199 Mens Club E-J 4x
20
200 Mixed D 4+
9
201 Mixed B 4x
12
202 Womens Open G-J 2x
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change