USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 18, 2016 To Aug 21, 2016
- sprint
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 18, 2016 | |||||
1 | Mixed B 4+ | 11 |
|||
2 | Mixed D 2x | 16 |
|||
3 | Mixed F 2x | 14 |
|||
4 | Mens Open A 1x | 12 |
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 11 |
|||
6 | Mens Open C 4+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 9 |
|||
8 | Mens Open E 1x | 20 |
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 20 |
|||
10 | Mens Open G 2x | 16 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 17 |
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 7 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens Open AA 4+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens Open B 2- | 1 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 9 |
|||
18 | Mens Open D 2- | 6 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 18 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Bright/B. Simonen/M. Cato/L. Shinners/W. Nichols/C. Swartz/J. Goodwin/M. Savino/K. Snyder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Tourtellott/S. Davidson/P. Coyle/K. Griffiths/C. Zurawski/K. Quicker/S. Pigott/L. Cotton-Smith/V. Felso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ford/N. Paquette/L. Suplick/S. Fischer/Z. Brookes/S. Weinstein/A. Pollini/M. Mark/G. Linus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Fowle/N. Ullrich/G. Sage/A. Alton/L. Ford/J. Smith/M. Mance/A. Covelli/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. O'Malley/T. Sukiennicki/J. Crispino/B. Burchill/T. Baas/E. Perry/L. Civiletti/K. Vosburgh/R. Beldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Holly Stone/m. ewing/A. Dyer/B. Brody/L. Tartwijk/A. Kelly/A. Hermans/R. Ivaska/S. Edelstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lange/K. Williams/K. Liffmann/s. Allgood/H. Johnston/J. Hackett/H. Parkhurst/L. Douglas/K. Isaza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
L. Crandall/K. Casper/H. Isernhagen/L. Schmieg/M. Malotky/J. Cooper/E. Davis/S. Kane/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. McCarthy/L. Curtis/A. Green/M. Daniels/H. Bodell/B. Krementz/S. Rutherford/B. Ehrich/L. Li (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
A. Rhodes/S. Linowski/L. Hannum/G. DiFulvio/D. Brooks/M. Sanderson/R. Hanley/C. Cardinal/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
L. Pagano/K. Udler/J. Seng/D. Ferguson/C. Gill/S. Mansfield/M. Vasquez/E. Hay/F. Velasquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
K. Tolcser/C. Stock/L. Hafner/L. Farrell/A. Kelly/S. Roberson/E. Nystrom/A. Murphy/H. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Dunlavey/C. Reading/B. Weber/K. Cassidy/T. Granger/M. Gregg/T. Hazelton/J. Klau/E. Duva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Ruane/C. Main/J. Hayes-Cha/J. MILNE/C. Gray Bosca/C. Higgins/V. Barnes/L. Rosenbaum/M. Choi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Fisher/W. MacPherson/C. Hamilton/C. Goodness/C. Holland/T. Capozzola/D. Howk/D. Barnes/K. Delaney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Dodge/S. Radman/C. Nicklas/E. Brennan/S. Durno/V. Morest/A. Mikkola/D. Wilhelmy/C. Nathanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Skeffington/H. Boisseau/C. Adams/D. Lafferty/A. Feicht/S. Carter/J. Shepherd/N. Middleman/L. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
E. Szigethy/J. Goldblum/O. Roberts/J. Meder/G. Lewis/M. Ulsh/T. Yanowitz/Z. Matouskova/e. schwartzman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 7 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 15 |
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
M. Scully/L. Hay/D. Noonan/C. Graubard/D. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Avalon, Quinsigamond (A) |
M. Dowd/M. Westermyer/J. Ensler/M. Wooten/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mendota, Masters Coaching (A) |
M. Wilkie/C. Holdorf/D. Klingaman/S. Keller/S. Specht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Droney/M. Powell/C. Kruse/D. Kirk/K. Petrik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Vesper, Atlanta, Palo Alto, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
J. Pendleton/A. Couwenhoven/A. Boucher/C. Widgery/R. Gouin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Mioli/m. flavin/B. Nash/R. Liepolt/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (B) |
V. Kehlenbeck/L. Ensor/C. Powers/M. Maguire/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
E. Cassella/R. Whidden/A. Brian/M. Elsberg/J. Crittenden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mendota, Masters Coaching, Northampton (B) |
N. Jarvis/L. Olson/J. Watson/C. MacColl/S. Grady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverfront Recapture, Vesper, Rivanna (B) |
H. McFie-Simone/A. Cann/K. Constant/A. Jonik/J. D'Aversa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mendota, Masters Coaching (C) |
R. Brady/E. Macalaster/F. Breit/K. Juhlin/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Narragansett, Vesper, Atlanta, Baltimore (C) |
G. Teborek-Olson/D. Catley/S. Hingley/M. Karl/M. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Vesper, Avalon (D) |
P. Hawkey/J. Kaplow/M. Berry/C. Hajek/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Blood Street Sculls, Masters Coaching (D) |
P. Shumate/C. Pope/M. Shepatin/C. Robinson/D. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Pocock (E) |
|
||||
22 | Mens Open H 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 10 |
|||
24 | Mixed E 4x | 10 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 8 |
|||
27 | Mixed D 8+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 16 |
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 14 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Dutzer/A. Huggins/B. Simonen/G. Tran/S. Hoff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Marshall/M. Sater/K. Beukenkamp/K. Bidwell/C. Muellerleile (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Ricard/E. Diamond/E. Christmas/R. Schofield/D. Valle Gilchrist (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Quigley/S. Johnson/C. Wirth/C. Block/K. Houston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Goerlich/K. Elahi/K. Fogle/S. Byron/H. Siegrist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Kiernan/S. Smilowitz/K. Guinan/K. Parajon/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Cornsh/M. O'Brien/J. Engel/G. Schneider/D. Izguerra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
G. Wetmore/J. Barr/E. Mulligan/A. Porter/S. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
a. bucan/K. Konzen/R. Brod/A. Stylos/J. Klitus-Flaim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Oliver/s. willhoft/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
O. Roberts/C. Fleck/E. Rhodes/C. Henderlong/e. schwartzman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Addante/M. Chapman/E. Cutler/K. Dent/G. Hannam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
E. Bender/J. Nicol/K. Sidell/G. Holmes/M. Ly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
M. Personick/E. Fuller/A. Miceli/M. Bell/K. Brough (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Mens Open C 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 12 |
|||
32 | Mens Open E 2- | 11 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 13 |
|||
34 | Mens Open F-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 4 |
|||
36 | Mens AS 1x | 1 |
|||
37 | Womens AS 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 11 |
|||
40 | Mens Open AA-A 4x | 4 |
|||
41 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 7 |
|||
42 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 9 |
|||
43 | Womens Open B 8+ | 10 |
|||
44 | Mens Open D 1x | 25 |
|||
45 | Womens Open D 2x | 22 |
|||
46 | Mens Open F 1x | 12 |
|||
47 | Womens Open F 2x | 16 |
|||
48 | Mens Open I 1x | 11 |
|||
49 | Mixed A 4+ | 13 |
|||
50 | Mixed C 4+ | 10 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
R. Turri Vise/R. Scannell/C. Flynn/A. Buehler/M. Rusher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Aust/D. Carlier/K. Zareski/R. Brady/C. Muellerleile (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kriese/D. Alosi/C. Block/L. Mellon/S. Jerome (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Bayer/R. Yochum/T. Baas/T. Sukiennicki/R. Beldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mendota, Carolina Masters Rowing, Masters Coaching, East Bay (A) |
M. Tolson/G. Gazda/R. Kyle/F. Smith/S. Specht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
R. Hanley/d. melnik/R. Englehardt/S. Linowski/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
D. Seletyn/A. Brown/J. Seng/K. Udler/M. Khin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A) |
S. Maranto/S. Fagans/B. Songer/J. Maranto/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
N. Conaty/S. Hansen/E. Bish/E. Celtrick/H. Glenshaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Parker/H. Goerlich/E. Geoca/J. Sommers/C. Brokaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
51 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 18 |
|||
52 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 15 |
|||
Friday, August 19, 2016 | |||||
53 | Mixed E 4+ | 14 |
|||
54 | Mixed C 2x | 26 |
|||
55 | Mixed A 2x | 14 |
|||
56 | Mens Open I-J 2x | 7 |
|||
57 | Womens Open F 1x | 8 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 17 |
|||
59 | Womens Open D 8+ | 13 |
|||
60 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 10 |
|||
61 | Womens Open B 2x | 14 |
|||
62 | Mens Open B 4+ | 10 |
|||
63 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 5 |
|||
64 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 3 |
|||
65 | Mixed TA 2x | 0 |
|||
66 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 1 |
|||
67 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 8 |
|||
68 | Mens Club D 8+ | 12 |
|||
69 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 11 |
|||
70 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 27 |
|||
71 | Mens Open E 4x | 15 |
|||
72 | Womens Club C 4+ | 17 |
|||
73 | Mens Club C 4+ | 12 |
|||
74 | Womens Open AA 2x | 11 |
|||
75 | Mens Open A 8+ | 6 |
|||
76 | Womens Club B 8+ | 15 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Dutzer/A. Huggins/J. Saracevic/M. Sikora/L. Shinners/M. Savino/J. Goodwin/G. Tran/K. Snyder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shifferd/M. Hudson/K. Kopchitz/M. Allison/M. Thurgate/K. Cook/P. Goforth/L. Thompson/B. Greenspoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Nielsen/A. Lenz/A. Sweeny/G. Bullen/C. Fratzke/M. Somers/S. Acerra/L. Cisek/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
L. Olson/K. Rodway/A. Wysocki/B. Leahy/J. Scheiderman/K. Furlong/K. McGlynn/L. Butler/N. Hosking (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Diamond/L. Angione/E. Parfit/C. Egan/C. Forrester/J. Frey/M. Varfi/E. McKenna/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
S. Center-Gray/J. Futia/S. Richman/J. Wingo/K. Franzen/L. Perry/H. sweeney/c. abramson/K. Ouellette (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Kiernan/J. Bernier/K. Guinan/K. Parajon/A. parent-tibbetts/S. Smilowitz/M. King/S. Herman/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mulligan/N. Arrato/G. Wetmore/K. Byington/R. Hatcher/A. Donnery/J. Barr/K. Gallagher/S. Schofield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
M. Freed/K. Konzen/D. Brooks/C. MacColl/R. Hanley/R. Brod/S. Crosby/N. Blake/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Oliver/S. Melnitsky/B. Weber/R. Likar/E. Fuller/M. Bell/T. Granger/T. Hazelton/K. Brough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Ruane/C. Main/J. Hayes-Cha/J. MILNE/C. Nichols/E. Boulanger/C. Abarbanel/S. Ferry/E. Bayne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
V. Keenan/C. Fleck/O. Roberts/E. Rhodes/G. Lewis/J. Meder/K. Ke/C. Henderlong/e. schwartzman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Addante/M. Chapman/J. MacMillen/L. Gillespie/E. Cutler/K. Dent/M. Laskaris/M. Oeser Prost/S. Bish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Romilly/R. Luken/K. Krengel/C. Sieberth/J. Goodman/A. Ortega/E. Samek/R. Stanley/J. Sutcliffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
C. Muellerleile/J. Marshall/K. Peterson/K. Giuliano/M. Sater/K. Beukenkamp/K. Zareski/J. Tujague/E. Crowley (Cox)
|
|
|||
77 | Mens Open B 4x | 5 |
|||
78 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 14 |
|||
79 | Mens Club E 4+ | 17 |
|||
80 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 9 |
|||
81 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 5 |
|||
82 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 20 |
|||
83 | Mens Open F 2- | 7 |
|||
84 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 9 |
|||
85 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 6 |
|||
86 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 8 |
|||
87 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 3 |
|||
88 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 12 |
|||
89 | Mens Open AA 2x | 10 |
|||
90 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 10 |
|||
91 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 16 |
|||
92 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 13 |
|||
93 | Mens Open G-J 4x | 11 |
|||
94 | Womens Open E 1x | 13 |
|||
95 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 10 |
|||
96 | Womens Open C 4+ | 18 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
M. Cato/P. Jones/W. Nichols/C. Swartz/K. Snyder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Ann Arbor RC,Ann Arbor RC, Masters Coaching (A) |
J. Shifferd/M. Hudson/L. Thompson/P. Goforth/P. Shumate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Tourtellott/K. Griffiths/S. Pigott/K. Quicker/V. Felso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Muellerleile/J. Marshall/K. Zareski/J. Tujague/S. Montgomery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
L. Suplick/N. Schultz/V. Oomen/K. Samsel/G. Linus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
R. Cunningham/T. Passoni/K. Newman/K. O'Hara/D. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: CRI, BMA, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
T. Canfield/J. Hathaway/D. Kemper/T. Doggett/C. Bassler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Kiernan/J. Bernier/A. parent-tibbetts/M. King/M. Rooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
H. Isernhagen/L. Schmieg/L. Crandall/K. Dieperink/S. Baldvins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
L. Hannum/S. Linowski/M. Sanderson/G. DiFulvio/J. Klitus-Flaim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brocki/L. Sanders/J. Nicasio/W. Russell/B. Lysobey (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
L. Ruud/A. Kelly/T. Bulatao/K. Rosenberg/H. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Dunlavey/B. Weber/T. Granger/M. Bell/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Wilhelmy/J. Bautista/S. Shepard/E. Brennan/C. Nathanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
N. Conaty/M. Oeser Prost/s. brighton/E. Celtrick/A. Olsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
A. Braun/B. Simonen/J. Bright/J. Rubini/S. Hoff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
A. Pollini/S. Fischer/Z. Brookes/S. Weinstein/C. Glass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
A. Omtvedt/A. Moquin/N. Reyns/K. Amdur/F. Pollock (Cox)
|
|
|||
97 | Mens Open C 1x | 14 |
|||
98 | Womens Open A 2x | 13 |
|||
99 | Mens Open A 2x | 10 |
|||
100 | Mens Open E-F 4- | 11 |
|||
101 | Mens Open D 4- | 9 |
|||
102 | Mixed B 8+ | 8 |
|||
103 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 9 |
|||
Saturday, August 20, 2016 | |||||
104 | Mixed B 2x | 13 |
|||
105 | Mixed D 4x | 17 |
|||
106 | Mixed F 4x | 9 |
|||
107 | Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 12 |
|||
108 | Womens Open A 4+ | 17 |
|||
109 | Mens Open C 2x | 16 |
|||
110 | Womens Open C 1x | 10 |
|||
111 | Mens Open E 2x | 17 |
|||
112 | Womens Open E 8+ | 11 |
|||
113 | Mens Open G 1x | 14 |
|||
114 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 5 |
|||
115 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 4 |
|||
116 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 7 |
|||
117 | Mens Open AA-A 4- | 8 |
|||
118 | Mixed A 8+ | 11 |
|||
119 | Mens Open B 8+ | 7 |
|||
120 | Womens Open B 4x | 7 |
|||
121 | Mens Open D 4+ | 11 |
|||
122 | Womens Club D 4+ | 20 |
|||
123 | Mens Open F 4+ | 10 |
|||
124 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 14 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Sutter/N. Ullrich/L. Ford/A. Alton/P. Robinson/L. Davis/L. Doucett/J. Smith/L. Moyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
K. Whitmore/K. Whitbeck/C. Holmes/J. Siegel/S. Baccari/E. Gillan/L. Pedone/J. Miller/N. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Miller/R. Winn/J. Lacey/M. O'Donnell/L. Crandall/S. Kane/K. Lund/J. Cooper/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. McCarthy/L. Curtis/G. Schiffman/D. Catley/S. Faase/M. Haronian/A. Abbot/M. Butler/L. Li (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. MacColl/K. Elinevsky/L. Hannum/D. Brooks/N. Blake/M. Sanderson/A. Wulfkuhle/C. Cardinal/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
B. Fielding/E. Hay/J. Seng/J. Thompson/C. Gill/J. Dillon/M. Vasquez/K. Clowery/F. Velasquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Droney/C. Reading/K. Cassidy/M. Gregg/M. Powell/J. Klau/D. Kirk/C. Kruse/M. Cyr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
m. flavin/S. Quinn/E. Knapp/C. McGeehan/C. Mioli/B. Nash/P. Foudy/R. Liepolt/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
E. Card/S. Allen/S. Tucci/L. Norris/J. Wash/V. Riley/K. Stalter/C. Halse/L. Mastrianni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hewitson/L. Williams/N. Shearman/B. Noll/C. O'Toole/D. Sinski/G. Robertson/D. Hurley/M. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
G. Dancks/N. Grant/D. Bradshaw/P. Wilson/K. Garofalo/E. Headd/K. English/L. Craig/C. Motto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
E. Szigethy/J. Goldblum/T. Yanowitz/Z. Matouskova/A. Gray/J. Meder/K. Ke/M. Ulsh/e. schwartzman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Franklin/M. Karl/S. Hingley/B. Hogan/S. Cohen/J. Kaplow/S. Toler/K. Papandrew/J. Whiting (Cox)
|
|
|||
125 | Mens Open H 1x | 12 |
|||
126 | Mens Open C 2- | 6 |
|||
127 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 10 |
|||
128 | Mixed G-J 4x | 14 |
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 5 |
|||
130 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 11 |
|||
131 | Mens Open AA 1x | 15 |
|||
132 | Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 6 |
|||
133 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 6 |
|||
134 | Womens Club C 8+ | 13 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kopchitz/M. Hudson/J. Shifferd/M. Allison/E. Psarouthakis/K. Cook/P. Goforth/L. Thompson/J. Janusz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Pollini/K. Samsel/V. Oomen/S. Fischer/Z. Brookes/N. Schultz/R. Ford/S. Weinstein/G. Linus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
K. Rodway/A. Wysocki/A. Starin/J. Scheiderman/E. Stoner/M. Hodgetts/L. Butler/N. Swanberg/H. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Bender/S. Walker/J. Nicol/P. Robinson/M. White/C. Cunningham/A. Covelli/L. Doucett/M. Ly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
J. Futia/S. Randall/S. Richman/J. Wingo/H. sweeney/L. Perry/L. Esposito/c. abramson/J. Wert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Goerlich/V. Gras/T. Baas/M. Kohn/M. Kaupp/J. Bowne/K. Fogle/J. Shulman/H. Siegrist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tenscher/L. Wasserman/M. Malotky/L. Schmieg/H. Isernhagen/K. Casper/c. kubusek/S. Kane/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
M. Freed/K. Konzen/A. Rhodes/A. Fabos/T. Vecchio/L. Yanis/W. Bernstein/A. Stylos/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Dunlavey/T. Hazelton/B. Weber/M. Bell/T. Granger/M. Gregg/E. Fuller/M. Personick/E. Duva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Ruane/C. Casey/J. Hayes-Cha/C. Main/M. Brundage/J. MILNE/L. Reynard/T. Vandersteel/E. Bayne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Adams/H. Boisseau/L. Nienhuis/J. Nordskog Andrews/D. Lafferty/A. Robinson/J. Shepherd/K. Wilson/D. Helfman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
V. Keenan/J. Goldblum/E. Szigethy/C. Fleck/G. Lewis/T. Yanowitz/K. Ke/C. Henderlong/e. schwartzman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Addante/M. Chapman/D. Carey/L. Gillespie/M. Laskaris/M. Oeser Prost/N. Conaty/C. Boghosian/G. Hannam (Cox)
|
|
|||
135 | Mens Open E 8+ | 8 |
|||
136 | Womens Club E 4+ | 16 |
|||
137 | Mens Open G-J 2- | 8 |
|||
138 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 4 |
|||
139 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 19 |
|||
140 | Womens Open C 2- | 10 |
|||
141 | Mens Club C 8+ | 13 |
|||
142 | Mens Open B 2x | 9 |
|||
143 | Womens Open B 4+ | 14 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Bright/J. Rubini/P. Jones/C. Swartz/S. Hoff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Avalon, Alexandria Masters (A) |
C. Swartz/A. Messersmith/M. Donna/P. Adler/J. Jensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
K. Giuliano/M. Sater/K. Beukenkamp/K. Zareski/C. Muellerleile (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
K. Stutz/N. Dustman/L. Peterson/A. Moquin/a. hancko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. McKenna/C. Sutter/S. Cottrill/E. Bender/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: CRI, BMA, Skidmore CR, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
E. Mastrianni/T. Doggett/D. Kemper/C. Lal/C. Bassler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
R. Hanley/M. Sanderson/S. Crosby/N. Blake/E. Crain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
M. Strong/K. Cyr/S. Davies/A. Gil-Costa/M. Herrera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
V. Keenan/C. Fleck/O. Roberts/T. Yanowitz/e. schwartzman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Romilly/K. Krengel/C. Sieberth/R. Stanley/J. Sutcliffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
C. Davies/W. Kirk/R. Cunningham/A. Omtvedt/D. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
S. Rush/S. Walker/A. Alton/C. Cunningham/A. Michaud (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Avalon, Masters Coaching, Rock Creek (B) |
R. Matwijkow/J. Lago/J. Perkins/K. Tee/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
J. Goodman/R. Luken/E. Samek/A. Ortega/A. Granica (Cox)
|
|
|||
144 | Mens Open D 2x | 21 |
|||
145 | Womens Open D 1x | 16 |
|||
146 | Mens Open F 4x | 7 |
|||
147 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 12 |
|||
148 | Mens Open J 1x | 3 |
|||
149 | Womens Club A 8+ | 10 |
|||
150 | Mixed C 4x | 10 |
|||
151 | Mixed E 2x | 23 |
|||
152 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 11 |
|||
Sunday, August 21, 2016 | |||||
153 | Mixed G 2x | 6 |
|||
154 | Mixed E 8+ | 11 |
|||
155 | Mixed C 8+ | 10 |
|||
156 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 9 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
K. Giuliano/K. Peterson/K. Beukenkamp/K. Peterson/S. Montgomery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Schofield/C. Ricard/H. DeHart/J. Frey/D. Valle Gilchrist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
H. Oblon/A. Derosa/M. DeRosa/D. Nieuwenhuis/N. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Coleman/G. Schneider/A. Rogers/M. O'Brien/M. Guy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Liljeberg/C. Tenscher/H. Friedlander/K. Noha/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
K. Konzen/M. Freed/R. Brod/S. Crosby/J. Brooks-kahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
B. Sims/E. Boulanger/S. Leach/V. Goetz/M. Floyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
M. Carter/A. Hiatt/V. Farr/M. Abler/M. Herrera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
H. Lyons-Galante/J. Nicol/K. Sidell/G. Holmes/M. Ly (Cox)
|
|
|||
157 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 6 |
|||
158 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 16 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Egan/G. Sage/J. Smith/M. Mance/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lacey/J. Cooper/M. O'Donnell/K. Lund/Z. Vogel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
C. MacColl/K. Elinevsky/A. Wulfkuhle/C. Cardinal/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
B. Fielding/J. Thompson/J. Dillon/K. Clowery/M. Khin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Droney/K. Cassidy/M. Powell/C. Kruse/K. Brough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Kislevitz/I. van Wyngaarden/K. Weber/S. Shepard/C. Nathanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
J. Wash/L. Norris/K. Stalter/C. Halse/L. Mastrianni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hewitson/C. O'Toole/N. Shearman/D. Hurley/M. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
G. Dancks/P. Wilson/K. Garofalo/N. Grant/C. Motto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Matouskova/J. Meder/A. Gray/M. Ulsh/C. Fleck (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Karl/J. Kaplow/S. Toler/K. Papandrew/J. Whiting (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
P. Foudy/S. McLean/B. Nash/R. Liepolt/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
D. Bradshaw/E. Headd/E. Bates/B. Krauss/L. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
A. Jonik/K. Constant/S. Hingley/H. McFie Simone/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
M. Makris/L. Mandel/J. Wasserman/E. Green/S. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
159 | Mens Open F 2x | 16 |
|||
160 | Womens Open D 4+ | 14 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
L. Shinners/M. Savino/J. Saracevic/J. Goodwin/K. Snyder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ford/S. Fischer/Z. Brookes/N. Paquette/C. Glass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Carolina Masters Rowing, Masters Coaching (A) |
J. Spiro/F. Smith/S. Reid/K. Kyle/S. Grady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
N. Reyns/K. Amdur/C. Battani/K. McGill/D. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
K. Glover/J. Zimmer/C. Cody/C. Lucking/L. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
L. Piette/S. Stevenson/C. Levey/J. Waldman/M. Bronder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
H. Isernhagen/K. Green/M. Malotky/R. Miller/S. Baldvins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
L. Hannum/M. Sanderson/W. Bernstein/N. Blake/E. Crain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A) |
J. Dumas/B. Hay/j. fask/C. Boyack/J. Inman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Upper Valley Rowing, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
R. Carroll/A. Boucher/E. Dade/A. Bracken/D. Desaulniers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
L. Thoron/K. O'Hara/Y. Taskor/A. Moore/J. Crittenden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mendota, Masters Coaching (B) |
M. Tolson/L. Olson/C. Edmonston/R. Brady/S. Specht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (C) |
K. Stutz/D. Charles-Chisholm/L. Hay/S. Hamby/F. Pollock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mendota, Masters Coaching (C) |
P. Fitzell/K. Tee/F. Breit/A. Broderick/D. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
161 | Mens Open D 8+ | 7 |
|||
162 | Womens Club B 4+ | 14 |
|||
163 | Mens Open B 1x | 6 |
|||
164 | Mixed A 4x | 7 |
|||
165 | Mixed AS 2x | 0 |
|||
166 | Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
167 | Mixed H-J 2x | 13 |
|||
168 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 17 |
|||
169 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 5 |
|||
170 | Womens Open E 4x | 11 |
|||
171 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 6 |
|||
172 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 11 |
|||
173 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 5 |
|||
174 | Womens Open A 8+ | 7 |
|||
175 | Mens Open AA-A 2- | 12 |
|||
176 | Womens Open B 2- | 10 |
|||
177 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 5 |
|||
178 | Mens Open B-C 4- | 9 |
|||
179 | Mens Open G-J 4- | 3 |
|||
180 | Womens Open C 4- | 5 |
|||
181 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 7 |
|||
182 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 13 |
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
A. Moore/A. Cuthbertson/A. Schneider/T. Walters/L. Hay/S. Hamby/R. Whidden/M. Elsberg/D. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Avalon, Alexandria Masters (A) |
L. Ensor/J. Ensler/M. Wooten/C. Powers/M. Dowd/L. Shinners/M. Orrick/M. Maguire/E. Underhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Mendota, Masters Coaching, Northampton (A) |
M. Wilkie/C. Holdorf/D. Klingaman/F. Smith/C. Edmonston/C. MacColl/J. Watson/S. Keller/S. Specht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Droney/K. Cassidy/C. Reading/M. Gregg/M. Powell/D. Kirk/C. Kruse/J. Klau/E. Duva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Kislevitz/I. van Wyngaarden/K. Weber/S. Radman/m. flavin/S. Shepard/C. Randel/L. Turner/M. Strom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
G. Dancks/P. Wilson/D. Bradshaw/L. Craig/K. Garofalo/M. Julian/E. Bates/S. Markel/C. Motto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Hicks/S. Busico/E. Stoneman/J. Nordskog Andrews/S. Carter/A. Robinson/R. Chavez-Riley/S. Koch/D. Helfman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Franklin/M. Karl/S. Hingley/A. Couwenhoven/S. Cohen/J. Kaplow/K. Papandrew/M. Berry/J. Whiting (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
D. Davis/J. Lancaster/M. Scully/M. Wehtje/D. Noonan/E. Cassella/C. Graubard/A. Brian/L. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
E. Shanower/R. Gramuglia/R. Brady/L. Olson/S. Reid/R. Thomas/K. Juhlin/E. Macalaster/S. Grady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Vesper, Rivanna, Atlanta, St. Catharines, Don Rowing, Palo Alto, S.A.C. (B) |
J. Pendleton/A. Jonik/C. Simms/S. Hooten/J. Snyder/A. Cann/C. Widgery/L. Hastings/R. Gouin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Narragansett, Vesper, Atlanta, Pocock, Upper Valley Rowing, Chinook (C) |
G. Teborek-Olson/H. McFie Simone/J. Richards/K. Hurd/J. Stone/L. Marshall/K. Constant/S. Cutts/K. Nieman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Blood Street Sculls, CRI, Style Driven, Masters Coaching (C) |
P. Shumate/J. Hewitson/C. Pope/J. Sadd Smalec/M. Shepatin/C. Robinson/K. Fountain/B. Smith/J. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
183 | Mens Club F 4+ | 13 |
|||
184 | Womens Open D 4x | 8 |
|||
185 | Mens Open D 4x | 6 |
|||
186 | Womens Open B 1x | 10 |
|||
187 | Mens Club B 4+ | 11 |
|||
188 | Mens Club D 4+ | 15 |
|||
189 | Womens Club A 4x | 7 |
|||
190 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 7 |
|||
191 | Womens Club D 4x | 12 |
|||
192 | Mens Open G-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
193 | Womens Open E 4+ | 11 |
|||
194 | Mens Open E 4+ | 6 |
|||
195 | Womens Open C 2x | 17 |
|||
196 | Mens Open C 8+ | 7 |
|||
197 | Womens Open A 1x | 13 |
|||
198 | Mens Open A 4+ | 13 |
|||
199 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 20 |
|||
200 | Mixed D 4+ | 9 |
|||
201 | Mixed B 4x | 12 |
|||
202 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change