USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 18, 2016
1 Mixed B 4+
11
2 Mixed D 2x
16
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
12
5 Womens Open AA 1x
11
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
9
8 Mens Open E 1x
20
9 Womens Open E 2x
20
10 Mens Open G 2x
16
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
17
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
7
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Open AA 4+
7
16 Mens Open B 2-
1
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Open D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
18
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
15
22 Mens Open H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
10
24 Mixed E 4x
10
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
T. Joubert/S. Smith/H. White/L. Rokosh
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
K. Alt/T. Walters/R. Symonds/R. Yocum
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Krichko/L. Devitt/D. Townsend/F. Krupp
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
e. geyh/D. Rand/J. Brush/A. Arena
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
W. Plage/M. WELCH/J. Montanaro/H. Thompson
 
    Composite: PCRA, Greenwich Crew (A)
s. Caffrey/M. Lonski/P. Bogin/S. Yung
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/S. Bub/C. Purcell/K. Huber
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
T. Christenfeld/D. Szot/L. Norris/J. Wash
 
    University Barge Club (A)
 
    Union Boat Club (E)
T. Schumacher/H. Hutton/S. Donahue/R. Wettach
 
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
8
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
16
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Open C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
12
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
13
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
4
36 Mens AS 1x
1
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
11
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
4
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
7
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
9
43 Womens Open B 8+
10
44 Mens Open D 1x
25
45 Womens Open D 2x
22
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
J. Bickley/M. Rickenbacker
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
N. Strom/K. Pierce
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
K. Amdur/C. Battani
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
G. Tomaseski/K. Elting
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Vosburgh/E. Perry
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson/M. McCormack
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Wright-Mauer/L. Alphonse
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Edmonston/E. Shanower
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Winn/J. Lacey
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
C. Reynolds/T. Glover
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Wetten/S. Weeks
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Brennan/C. Goodness
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Bautista/N. McDade
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
S. Allen/V. Riley
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
Z. Matouskova/T. Yanowitz/
 
    University Barge Club (A)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Saint Clair/A. James
 
    Composite: Capital, Potomac (B)
R. Hollins/C. Dinion
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
E. Davis/C. Muehlbauer
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
J. Martin/A. Abbot
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
G. Malacrida/M. Oliver
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
T. Capozzola/D. Howk
 
46 Mens Open F 1x
12
    Alliance Rowing Club of Illinois (A)
v. Jendrzejczak
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
M. Schay
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
D. Ruane
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
B. Flynn
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Ezzell
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
D. Frick
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
R. Sengstaken
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Fountain
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Kostoff
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. COOK
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
J. Green
 
47 Womens Open F 2x
16
48 Mens Open I 1x
11
49 Mixed A 4+
13
50 Mixed C 4+
10
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
18
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
15
Friday, August 19, 2016
53 Mixed E 4+
14
54 Mixed C 2x
26
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Anstey/P. Young
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside (A)
B. Sims/N. Kurmakov
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Geshwiler/R. Turri Vise
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
R. Symonds/K. Alt
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
L. Kline/H. Elkazzaz
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Gates/G. Tomaseski
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Kaufer/K. DeLuca
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/S. Dvorak
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A)
j. may/K. O'Hagan
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
K. Henry/R. Wilson
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
T. Beretich/B. Beretich
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
E. Lallemand/M. Lewis
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Casper/A. Peers
 
    Composite: Passaic River, Asheville Rowing Club (A)
C. Galvanek/D. Cenit
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Moss/J. Hettler
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
O. Huxley/E. Caudron
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
H. Sontgerath/A. Mehr
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Raisky/C. Raisky
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Morest/R. Gervase
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
W. Greene/T. Abbott
 
    University Barge Club (A)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
E. Krengel/K. Krengel
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. West/J. Waterbury/
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Upper Valley Rowing (B)
R. Carroll/R. Cone
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
M. Bannister/T. Vandersteel
 
55 Mixed A 2x
14
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
7
57 Womens Open F 1x
8
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
17
59 Womens Open D 8+
13
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
10
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
5
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
3
65 Mixed TA 2x
0
66 Mixed LTA 4+
1
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
68 Mens Club D 8+
12
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
27
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Coyle/C. Zurawski/S. Davidson/L. Cotton-Smith
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Merkle/L. Pipitone/L. Gamble/E. Turtle
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza/A. Sanders-Fleming/B. Mooney/B. Jones
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Haines/E. Bates/M. Julian/S. Markel
 
    Independence Rowing Club (A)
G. LaFreniere/M. Beckett/J. Hefferan/A. Petrella
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Dyer/L. Tartwijk/m. ewing/A. Hermans
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Johnston/P. Ellett/M. Flaherty-Ludwig/M. Dowd
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/K. Miller/J. Cooper/K. Lund
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
K. Udler/d. albano/J. Thompson/D. Ferguson
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Tolcser/S. Roberson/A. Murphy/L. Farrell
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
C. Ferrara/L. Baker/L. Guida/P. Bellin
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Brennan/C. Goodness/C. Hamilton/C. Holland
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Purcell/K. Huber/I. van Wyngaarden/K. Kislevitz
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
L. Norris/L. Gordon/K. Stalter/C. Halse
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
N. Middleman/C. Adams/A. Feicht/S. Carter
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
Z. Matouskova/M. Ulsh/A. Gray/T. Yanowitz/
 
    University Barge Club (A)
C. Cook/J. Paulowsky/D. Mullen/B. Spitz
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Hannam/L. Fisher/P. Sadler/L. Marshall/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Walsh Normoyle/A. Jonik/H. McFie Simone/K. Constant
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
P. Hambrick/S. Mulderig/S. Johnson/S. Witte
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
B. Brooks/P. Greene/D. Peszek/M. O'Donnell
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
L. Hoffman/P. Roberts/P. Tuz/p. lusignan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. McGeehan/E. Knapp/A. Kerns/J. Moody
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. Busico/C. Hicks/S. Koch/J. Hopkins
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (C)
G. Malacrida/M. Oliver/S. Borden/A. Strobridge
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
R. Liepolt/M. Makris/J. Wasserman/L. Mandel
 
71 Mens Open E 4x
15
72 Womens Club C 4+
17
73 Mens Club C 4+
12
74 Womens Open AA 2x
11
75 Mens Open A 8+
6
76 Womens Club B 8+
15
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
14
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
9
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
5
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
7
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
9
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Hollins
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
s. Caffrey
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Dinion
 
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Cook
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
L. Eglington
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Waterbury/
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. McCormack
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
V. Bryant
 
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
6
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
8
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
3
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
10
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
91 Mixed F-J 4+
16
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
13
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
11
94 Womens Open E 1x
13
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
10
96 Womens Open C 4+
18
97 Mens Open C 1x
14
98 Womens Open A 2x
13
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
11
101 Mens Open D 4-
9
102 Mixed B 8+
8
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
9
Saturday, August 20, 2016
104 Mixed B 2x
13
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
9
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
12
108 Womens Open A 4+
17
109 Mens Open C 2x
16
110 Womens Open C 1x
10
111 Mens Open E 2x
17
112 Womens Open E 8+
11
113 Mens Open G 1x
14
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
7
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
8
118 Mixed A 8+
11
119 Mens Open B 8+
7
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
20
123 Mens Open F 4+
10
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
14
125 Mens Open H 1x
12
126 Mens Open C 2-
6
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
10
128 Mixed G-J 4x
14
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
11
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
N. Lee/R. Berman
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
N. Strom/H. Lazaridis
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. Suplick/N. Paquette
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson/M. McCormack
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Brody/A. Kelly
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Dieperink/K. Green
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Avalon (A)
D. Chute/S. O'Connor
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Choate/s. Caffrey
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Wetten/S. Weeks
 
    Composite: University, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
K. Cook/J. Waterbury
 
    Composite: Capital, Potomac (B)
R. Hollins/C. Dinion
 
131 Mens Open AA 1x
15
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
6
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
16
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
8
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
19
140 Womens Open C 2-
10
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
9
143 Womens Open B 4+
14
144 Mens Open D 2x
21
145 Womens Open D 1x
16
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
C. Battani
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
G. Tomaseski
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Sukiennicki
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
K. Scammell
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Miller
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Martin
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Carr
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
K. Elfstrom
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
L. Towne
 
    University Barge Club (A)
D. Eringis
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Saint Clair
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Perry/
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (B)
S. Allen
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
E. Acworth
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
S. Cowherd/
 
146 Mens Open F 4x
7
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
12
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
10
150 Mixed C 4x
10
151 Mixed E 2x
23
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. King/l. cherner
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
D. Hakim/C. Powers
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
H. White/T. Joubert
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Floyd/B. Harling
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/G. Tomaseski
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
J. Greaser/H. sweeney
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
M. Madari/F. Maldari
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
e. geyh/A. Bumstead
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/J. Brown
 
    Composite: New York AC, PCRA (A)
C. Windeknecht/L. Stirton Aust
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Rupert/L. Pipitone
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Kostoff/C. Dinion
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Brennan/M. Donovan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Kruger/M. Makris
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
P. Verardi/M. Burnham
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Glasfeld/L. Jensen
 
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Cook/A. COOK
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/C. Reynolds
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
L. CROWLEY/L. Eglington
 
    Washington Rowing School (A)
C. Cole/C. Arnold
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
L. Rokosh/S. Smith
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
L. Pierce/C. Richards
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
C. Collins/L. Elswit
 
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
11
Sunday, August 21, 2016
153 Mixed G 2x
6
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
10
156 Womens Open AA 4+
9
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
6
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
16
159 Mens Open F 2x
16
160 Womens Open D 4+
14
161 Mens Open D 8+
7
162 Womens Club B 4+
14
163 Mens Open B 1x
6
164 Mixed A 4x
7
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
13
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
17
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
5
170 Womens Open E 4x
11
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
5
174 Womens Open A 8+
7
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
12
176 Womens Open B 2-
10
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
5
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
9
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
3
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
7
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
13
183 Mens Club F 4+
13
184 Womens Open D 4x
8
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
10
187 Mens Club B 4+
11
188 Mens Club D 4+
15
189 Womens Club A 4x
7
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
7
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Mens Open G-J 4+
5
193 Womens Open E 4+
11
194 Mens Open E 4+
6
195 Womens Open C 2x
17
196 Mens Open C 8+
7
197 Womens Open A 1x
13
198 Mens Open A 4+
13
199 Mens Club E-J 4x
20
200 Mixed D 4+
9
201 Mixed B 4x
12
202 Womens Open G-J 2x
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change