USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 18, 2016
1 Mixed B 4+
11
2 Mixed D 2x
16
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
12
5 Womens Open AA 1x
11
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
9
8 Mens Open E 1x
20
9 Womens Open E 2x
20
10 Mens Open G 2x
16
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Hamlin/C. Pieper
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/J. Vorhies
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Cincinnati RC (A)
R. Miller/R. Shellman
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Dallas (A)
T. Conway/D. Sperry
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
J. Foltz/D. Seales
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
T. Palmer/K. Conroy
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
W. Plage/H. Thompson
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Baker/P. Gruber
 
    Composite: Rockford, GMS Rowing (A)
M. Verlin/R. Anderson
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. O'Neil/M. Donovan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Watts/R. Weiss
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
N. Kurmakov/F. Schoch
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
S. Hamilton/L. Elswit
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
J. Shamir/O. Simanovsky
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (E)
D. Ruane/H. Hamilton
 
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
17
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
7
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Open AA 4+
7
16 Mens Open B 2-
1
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
R. Berman
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Watkins
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Gross
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Legler
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
B. Beretich
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Stanton
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Porter
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Infantino
 
    Riverside Boat Club (D)
S. Sloan
 
18 Mens Open D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
18
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
15
22 Mens Open H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
10
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
8
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
16
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Open C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
12
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
13
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
4
36 Mens AS 1x
1
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
11
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
4
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
7
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
9
43 Womens Open B 8+
10
44 Mens Open D 1x
25
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. de Koekkoek
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Benning
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
B. Boxer-Wachler
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
E. Therrien/
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
W. Greene
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A)
R. Haddon
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
R. Wilson
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
T. Beretich
 
    Megunticook Rowing (A)
M. Vannorsdall
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Hannon
 
    Niagara Rowing School (A)
J. Murphy
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Ball
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Caudron
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
H. Sontgerath
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Bannister
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. McDonough
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Cataldo
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
L. Floyd
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
S. Hornney
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
M. Smith
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
B. Bohrmann
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Bohan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
T. Carr
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
A. Aikens
 
45 Womens Open D 2x
22
46 Mens Open F 1x
12
47 Womens Open F 2x
16
48 Mens Open I 1x
11
49 Mixed A 4+
13
50 Mixed C 4+
10
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
18
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
15
Friday, August 19, 2016
53 Mixed E 4+
14
54 Mixed C 2x
26
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Anstey/P. Young
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside (A)
B. Sims/N. Kurmakov
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Geshwiler/R. Turri Vise
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
R. Symonds/K. Alt
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
L. Kline/H. Elkazzaz
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Gates/G. Tomaseski
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Kaufer/K. DeLuca
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/S. Dvorak
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A)
j. may/K. O'Hagan
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
K. Henry/R. Wilson
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
T. Beretich/B. Beretich
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
E. Lallemand/M. Lewis
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Casper/A. Peers
 
    Composite: Passaic River, Asheville Rowing Club (A)
C. Galvanek/D. Cenit
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Moss/J. Hettler
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
O. Huxley/E. Caudron
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
H. Sontgerath/A. Mehr
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Raisky/C. Raisky
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Morest/R. Gervase
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
W. Greene/T. Abbott
 
    University Barge Club (A)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
E. Krengel/K. Krengel
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. West/J. Waterbury/
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Upper Valley Rowing (B)
R. Carroll/R. Cone
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
M. Bannister/T. Vandersteel
 
55 Mixed A 2x
14
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/C. Pieper
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
S. Elsberg/J. Hurd
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/R. Jones
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Walsh/S. Gurney
 
    Composite: Rivanna, Potomac (A)
C. Collins/C. Sutliff
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Everett/B. Pasternak
 
    Maine Rowing Association (I)
T. Swayze/g. gratwick
 
57 Womens Open F 1x
8
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
17
59 Womens Open D 8+
13
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
10
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
5
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
3
65 Mixed TA 2x
0
66 Mixed LTA 4+
1
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
68 Mens Club D 8+
12
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
27
71 Mens Open E 4x
15
72 Womens Club C 4+
17
73 Mens Club C 4+
12
74 Womens Open AA 2x
11
75 Mens Open A 8+
6
76 Womens Club B 8+
15
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
14
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
9
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
5
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
7
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
9
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
6
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
8
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
3
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
10
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
91 Mixed F-J 4+
16
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
E. Cassella/R. Whidden/D. Frost/T. Noyes/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Masters Coaching (A)
D. Klingaman/T. Taylor/C. Holdorf/A. Baur/S. Grady (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Swagler/R. Yochum/J. Crispino/E. Perry/R. Beldner (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Composite: Maine Rowing Association, Maritime Rowing Club, Atlanta, Avalon, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
G. Gratwick/T. Swayze/P. Hawkey/C. Hajek/R. Gouin (Cox)
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Vesper, Avalon (A)
P. Crocker/C. Esler/M. Dowd/K. Neiman/J. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
A. Torres/D. Dunning/J. Dillon/E. Hay/M. Khin (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Baker/P. Gruber/J. Wolf-Rodda/M. Orrick/D. Boucher (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
l. kurzner/V. Petrecca/S. McLean/R. Liepolt/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Hicks/M. Borchelt/W. Crawford/J. Hopkins/S. Busico (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Ulsh/E. Bohn/M. Ulsh/G. Lewis/S. Heastings (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
J. Mulligan/H. Wolf-Rodda/M. Maguire/M. Westermyer/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
S. Anderson/D. Little/L. Hay/S. Hamby/J. Crittenden (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (B)
B. Fielding/E. Doyle/W. Sorensen/K. Clowery/F. Velasquez (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
F. Ryan/L. Kuranko/B. Nash/C. Cross/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (C)
A. Brian/M. Elsberg/J. Hurd/S. Elsberg/a. hancko (Cox)
 
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
13
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
11
94 Womens Open E 1x
13
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
10
96 Womens Open C 4+
18
97 Mens Open C 1x
14
98 Womens Open A 2x
13
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
11
101 Mens Open D 4-
9
102 Mixed B 8+
8
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
9
Saturday, August 20, 2016
104 Mixed B 2x
13
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
9
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
12
108 Womens Open A 4+
17
109 Mens Open C 2x
16
110 Womens Open C 1x
10
111 Mens Open E 2x
17
112 Womens Open E 8+
11
113 Mens Open G 1x
14
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
7
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
8
118 Mixed A 8+
11
119 Mens Open B 8+
7
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
20
123 Mens Open F 4+
10
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
14
125 Mens Open H 1x
12
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
M. Shields
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Montie/
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
B. Tucker
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Bort
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
J. Byrnes
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
W. Nelson
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
R. Baker/
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
J. Vorhies
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
P. Donaghy
 
    Maine Rowing Association (I)
g. gratwick
 
126 Mens Open C 2-
6
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
10
128 Mixed G-J 4x
14
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
11
131 Mens Open AA 1x
15
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
6
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
16
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
8
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
19
140 Womens Open C 2-
10
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
9
143 Womens Open B 4+
14
144 Mens Open D 2x
21
145 Womens Open D 1x
16
146 Mens Open F 4x
7
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
12
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
10
150 Mixed C 4x
10
151 Mixed E 2x
23
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
11
Sunday, August 21, 2016
153 Mixed G 2x
6
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
10
156 Womens Open AA 4+
9
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
6
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
16
159 Mens Open F 2x
16
160 Womens Open D 4+
14
161 Mens Open D 8+
7
162 Womens Club B 4+
14
163 Mens Open B 1x
6
164 Mixed A 4x
7
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
13
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
17
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
5
170 Womens Open E 4x
11
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Watkins
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Acerra
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
K. Alt
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
M. Immanivong
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
B. Beretich
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Dieperink
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Raisky/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Mikkola
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Waterbury/
 
    Maine Rowing Association (B)
S. Younger
 
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
5
174 Womens Open A 8+
7
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
12
176 Womens Open B 2-
10
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
5
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
9
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
3
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
7
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
13
183 Mens Club F 4+
13
184 Womens Open D 4x
8
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
10
187 Mens Club B 4+
11
188 Mens Club D 4+
15
189 Womens Club A 4x
7
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
7
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Mens Open G-J 4+
5
193 Womens Open E 4+
11
194 Mens Open E 4+
6
195 Womens Open C 2x
17
196 Mens Open C 8+
7
197 Womens Open A 1x
13
198 Mens Open A 4+
13
199 Mens Club E-J 4x
20
200 Mixed D 4+
9
201 Mixed B 4x
12
202 Womens Open G-J 2x
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change