USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 18, 2016
1 Mixed B 4+
11
2 Mixed D 2x
16
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
12
5 Womens Open AA 1x
11
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
9
8 Mens Open E 1x
20
9 Womens Open E 2x
20
10 Mens Open G 2x
16
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
17
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
7
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Open AA 4+
7
16 Mens Open B 2-
1
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Open D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
18
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
15
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
M. Scully/L. Hay/D. Noonan/C. Graubard/D. Lloyd (Cox)
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Avalon, Quinsigamond (A)
M. Dowd/M. Westermyer/J. Ensler/M. Wooten/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Composite: Mendota, Masters Coaching (A)
M. Wilkie/C. Holdorf/D. Klingaman/S. Keller/S. Specht (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Droney/M. Powell/C. Kruse/D. Kirk/K. Petrik (Cox)
 
    Composite: Riverside, Vesper, Atlanta, Palo Alto, Unaff. (USA) (A)
J. Pendleton/A. Couwenhoven/A. Boucher/C. Widgery/R. Gouin (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Mioli/m. flavin/B. Nash/R. Liepolt/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
V. Kehlenbeck/L. Ensor/C. Powers/M. Maguire/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
E. Cassella/R. Whidden/A. Brian/M. Elsberg/J. Crittenden (Cox)
 
    Composite: Mendota, Masters Coaching, Northampton (B)
N. Jarvis/L. Olson/J. Watson/C. MacColl/S. Grady (Cox)
 
    Composite: Riverfront Recapture, Vesper, Rivanna (B)
H. McFie-Simone/A. Cann/K. Constant/A. Jonik/J. D'Aversa (Cox)
 
    Composite: Mendota, Masters Coaching (C)
R. Brady/E. Macalaster/F. Breit/K. Juhlin/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Vesper, Atlanta, Baltimore (C)
G. Teborek-Olson/D. Catley/S. Hingley/M. Karl/M. Ward (Cox)
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Vesper, Avalon (D)
P. Hawkey/J. Kaplow/M. Berry/C. Hajek/K. Nieman (Cox)
 
    Composite: Blood Street Sculls, Masters Coaching (D)
P. Shumate/C. Pope/M. Shepatin/C. Robinson/D. Davis (Cox)
 
    Composite: Vesper, Pocock (E)
 
22 Mens Open H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
10
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
8
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
16
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Open C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
12
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
13
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
4
36 Mens AS 1x
1
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
11
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
4
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
7
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
9
43 Womens Open B 8+
10
44 Mens Open D 1x
25
45 Womens Open D 2x
22
46 Mens Open F 1x
12
47 Womens Open F 2x
16
48 Mens Open I 1x
11
49 Mixed A 4+
13
50 Mixed C 4+
10
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
18
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
15
Friday, August 19, 2016
53 Mixed E 4+
14
54 Mixed C 2x
26
55 Mixed A 2x
14
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
7
57 Womens Open F 1x
8
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
17
59 Womens Open D 8+
13
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
10
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
5
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
3
65 Mixed TA 2x
0
66 Mixed LTA 4+
1
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
68 Mens Club D 8+
12
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
27
71 Mens Open E 4x
15
72 Womens Club C 4+
17
73 Mens Club C 4+
12
74 Womens Open AA 2x
11
75 Mens Open A 8+
6
76 Womens Club B 8+
15
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
14
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
9
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
5
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
7
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
9
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
6
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
8
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
3
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
10
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
91 Mixed F-J 4+
16
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
13
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
11
94 Womens Open E 1x
13
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
10
96 Womens Open C 4+
18
97 Mens Open C 1x
14
98 Womens Open A 2x
13
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
11
101 Mens Open D 4-
9
102 Mixed B 8+
8
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
9
Saturday, August 20, 2016
104 Mixed B 2x
13
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
9
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
12
108 Womens Open A 4+
17
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Dutzer/A. Huggins/M. Sikora/G. Tran/K. Snyder (Cox)/
 
    Composite: Avalon, Quinsigamond, Alexandria Masters (A)
J. Saracevic/M. Savino/J. Perkins/R. Matwijkow/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
G. Bullen/C. Fratzke/C. Elias/A. Potter/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
C. Davies/K. Stutz/N. Dustman/W. Kirk/J. Crittenden (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
E. Quigley/L. Mellon/C. Wirth/C. Block/K. Houston (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Ouellette/S. Randall/L. Perry/S. Center-Gray/J. Wert (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Minc/G. Schneider/M. Coleman/M. O'Brien/M. Guy (Cox)/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Liljeberg/C. Tenscher/H. Friedlander/c. kubusek/R. Rubin (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
E. Mulligan/A. Porter/J. Barr/N. Arrato/S. Leone (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Oliver/s. willhoft/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
M. Carter/M. Strong/V. Farr/A. Hiatt/C. Schanker (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
L. Turner/L. Dickerson/A. Wodzinski/B. Wodowski/S. Fox (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
L. VanLear/E. Batts/J. Sutcliffe/J. Jamison/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
J. Falvey/T. Kerns/K. Peterson/K. Peterson/E. Crowley (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Parfit/L. Angione/H. DeHart/S. Rush/L. Moyes (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
J. Kang/D. Reed-Hudson/V. Valasquez/G. Izguerra/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
S. DeMarche/C. Davie/K. Barrett/E. Yakimkina/Y. Liu (Cox)
 
109 Mens Open C 2x
16
110 Womens Open C 1x
10
111 Mens Open E 2x
17
112 Womens Open E 8+
11
113 Mens Open G 1x
14
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
7
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
8
118 Mixed A 8+
11
119 Mens Open B 8+
7
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
20
123 Mens Open F 4+
10
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
14
125 Mens Open H 1x
12
126 Mens Open C 2-
6
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
10
128 Mixed G-J 4x
14
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
11
131 Mens Open AA 1x
15
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
6
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
16
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
8
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
19
140 Womens Open C 2-
10
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
9
143 Womens Open B 4+
14
144 Mens Open D 2x
21
145 Womens Open D 1x
16
146 Mens Open F 4x
7
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
12
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
10
150 Mixed C 4x
10
151 Mixed E 2x
23
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
11
Sunday, August 21, 2016
153 Mixed G 2x
6
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
10
156 Womens Open AA 4+
9
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
6
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
16
159 Mens Open F 2x
16
160 Womens Open D 4+
14
161 Mens Open D 8+
7
162 Womens Club B 4+
14
163 Mens Open B 1x
6
164 Mixed A 4x
7
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
13
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
17
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
5
170 Womens Open E 4x
11
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
5
174 Womens Open A 8+
7
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
12
176 Womens Open B 2-
10
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
5
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
9
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
3
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
7
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
13
183 Mens Club F 4+
13
184 Womens Open D 4x
8
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
10
187 Mens Club B 4+
11
188 Mens Club D 4+
15
189 Womens Club A 4x
7
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
7
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Mens Open G-J 4+
5
193 Womens Open E 4+
11
194 Mens Open E 4+
6
195 Womens Open C 2x
17
196 Mens Open C 8+
7
197 Womens Open A 1x
13
198 Mens Open A 4+
13
199 Mens Club E-J 4x
20
200 Mixed D 4+
9
201 Mixed B 4x
12
202 Womens Open G-J 2x
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change