USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 18, 2016
1 Mixed B 4+
11
2 Mixed D 2x
16
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
12
5 Womens Open AA 1x
11
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
9
8 Mens Open E 1x
20
9 Womens Open E 2x
20
10 Mens Open G 2x
16
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
17
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
7
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Open AA 4+
7
16 Mens Open B 2-
1
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Open D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
18
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
15
22 Mens Open H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
10
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Hogan/R. Klein/A. Rachlin/A. Xue/
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/K. Wobeser/M. Daemen/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Near/H. Diaz/A. Fournier/I. Hazelton
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Nevins/R. Kercull/A. Stellato/T. Braim
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
E. Meiske/s. forrest/K. Shalabi/B. Morse
 
    Composite: Wyandotte, Leander, Ottawa, Berry Hill BC (A)
s. taylor/R. Wilson/K. Charette/V. Reynolds
 
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
8
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
16
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Open C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
12
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
13
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
4
36 Mens AS 1x
1
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
11
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Collins/J. Saxelby/P. Rioux/J. Lambert
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
J. Davis/R. Reichart/M. Nash/S. Anderson
 
    Composite: College BC, Cambridge, Jacksonville, Berry Hill BC (A)
R. Kendall/B. Schumacher/V. Reynolds/H. Hamilton
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, 612endurance (A)
T. Palmer/S. Michals/C. Brittain/K. Conroy
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Sandstede/P. Evans/J. Duke/M. Berkson
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/K. Wobeser/M. Daemen/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
P. Dale/R. Schreiber/S. Danberg/E. Frankenberry
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Long Beach (A)
C. Anderson/K. Jacobs/P. Billings/R. Glidden
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Nevins/B. O'Neil/A. Stellato/T. Braim
 
    Composite: St. Louis, Berkeley (A)
C. Cook/D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/D. Bort
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
M. Findeis/C. Petruzziello/P. Foley/P. Hoffman
 
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
4
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
7
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
9
43 Womens Open B 8+
10
44 Mens Open D 1x
25
45 Womens Open D 2x
22
46 Mens Open F 1x
12
47 Womens Open F 2x
16
48 Mens Open I 1x
11
49 Mixed A 4+
13
50 Mixed C 4+
10
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
18
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
15
Friday, August 19, 2016
53 Mixed E 4+
14
54 Mixed C 2x
26
55 Mixed A 2x
14
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
7
57 Womens Open F 1x
8
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
17
    612endurance Racing (A)
S. Michals
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Daemen/
 
    Berry Hill Boat Club (A)
V. Reynolds/
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
T. Joubert
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Hammitt
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Reinisch
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Ezzell
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
K. Jacobs/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Conroy
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
P. Becker/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Rupert
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Kostoff
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Shaw
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
R. Gilston
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Glidden/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
J. Owens
 
59 Womens Open D 8+
13
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
10
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
5
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
3
65 Mixed TA 2x
0
66 Mixed LTA 4+
1
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
68 Mens Club D 8+
12
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
27
71 Mens Open E 4x
15
72 Womens Club C 4+
17
73 Mens Club C 4+
12
74 Womens Open AA 2x
11
75 Mens Open A 8+
6
76 Womens Club B 8+
15
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
14
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
9
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
5
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
7
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
9
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
6
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
8
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
3
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
10
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
91 Mixed F-J 4+
16
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
13
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
11
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Selden/P. Knight/J. Montie/D. Sitek
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Borggaard/F. Schoch/C. Pieper/C. Hamlin
 
    Composite: College BC, Cambridge, Berry Hill BC (A)
R. Kendall/R. Lee/V. Reynolds/H. Hamilton
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/D. Sperry/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Rockford, GMS Rowing, Lakeland (A)
R. Anderson/G. Lund/R. Shellman/M. Verlin
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Jacksonville, Long Beach, Rio Salado (A)
A. Dolotov/B. Eldon/A. Hahn/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Norwalk River, Detroit Boat Club, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/R. Jones/W. Hawkey/P. Negus
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Dyer/B. Walsh/H. Brooke/S. Gurney
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Shaw/B. Pasternak/J. Everett/J. Moody
 
    Composite: St. Louis, Berkeley (A)
C. Cook/D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/D. Bort
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Penn AC, University (H)
A. Cook/d. krmpotich/T. Nash/R. Sargent/
 
94 Womens Open E 1x
13
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
10
96 Womens Open C 4+
18
97 Mens Open C 1x
14
98 Womens Open A 2x
13
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
11
101 Mens Open D 4-
9
102 Mixed B 8+
8
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
9
Saturday, August 20, 2016
104 Mixed B 2x
13
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
9
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
12
108 Womens Open A 4+
17
109 Mens Open C 2x
16
110 Womens Open C 1x
10
111 Mens Open E 2x
17
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Murphy/D. Chernoff
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, 612endurance (A)
S. Faber/R. Lesnau
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
J. Ellison/P. Olson
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Composite: Independence Rowing Club, University of New England (A)
T. Friel/G. Bickford
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
P. Doe/J. Feenan
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Schleck/J. Gorlin
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone
 
    Composite: Ottawa, Berry Hill BC (A)
s. taylor/V. Reynolds
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Humphrey/G. Houlihan
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
F. Slakey/G. van der Vink
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Gardiner/B. Hatch
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
T. Christenfeld/R. Gilston
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Wespi/A. Glasfeld
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Tunnicliffe/P. Kermond
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
W. Meyer/J. Raichek/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
G. Walker/L. Elswit
 
112 Womens Open E 8+
11
113 Mens Open G 1x
14
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
7
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
8
118 Mixed A 8+
11
119 Mens Open B 8+
7
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
20
123 Mens Open F 4+
10
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
14
125 Mens Open H 1x
12
126 Mens Open C 2-
6
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
10
128 Mixed G-J 4x
14
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
11
131 Mens Open AA 1x
15
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
6
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
16
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
8
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
19
140 Womens Open C 2-
10
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
9
143 Womens Open B 4+
14
144 Mens Open D 2x
21
145 Womens Open D 1x
16
146 Mens Open F 4x
7
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
12
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
10
150 Mixed C 4x
10
151 Mixed E 2x
23
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
11
Sunday, August 21, 2016
153 Mixed G 2x
6
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
10
156 Womens Open AA 4+
9
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
6
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
16
159 Mens Open F 2x
16
160 Womens Open D 4+
14
161 Mens Open D 8+
7
162 Womens Club B 4+
14
163 Mens Open B 1x
6
164 Mixed A 4x
7
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
13
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
17
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
5
170 Womens Open E 4x
11
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Saxelby/M. Collins
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Montanari/D. Reinisch
 
    Composite: New York AC, Baltimore (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen/
 
    Composite: Ottawa, Berry Hill BC (A)
s. taylor/V. Reynolds
 
    Composite: Riverside, Narragansett (A)
B. Eldridge/J. Tracey
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
M. Findeis/P. Watkins
 
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
5
174 Womens Open A 8+
7
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
12
176 Womens Open B 2-
10
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
5
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
9
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
3
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
7
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
13
183 Mens Club F 4+
13
184 Womens Open D 4x
8
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
10
187 Mens Club B 4+
11
188 Mens Club D 4+
15
189 Womens Club A 4x
7
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
7
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Mens Open G-J 4+
5
193 Womens Open E 4+
11
194 Mens Open E 4+
6
195 Womens Open C 2x
17
196 Mens Open C 8+
7
197 Womens Open A 1x
13
198 Mens Open A 4+
13
199 Mens Club E-J 4x
20
200 Mixed D 4+
9
201 Mixed B 4x
12
202 Womens Open G-J 2x
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change