USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 18, 2016
1 Mixed B 4+
11
2 Mixed D 2x
16
3 Mixed F 2x
14
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
P. Crocker/E. Lasek
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
T. Fulham/A. Sanders-Fleming
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser/K. Elting
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Butler/S. Morris
 
    Composite: Long Beach, Palo Alto (A)
R. Glidden/J. Pendleton
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, DWRA Detroit (A)
F. Krupp/R. Kirchhoff
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Eldridge/C. Browning
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
K. Elfstrom/j. laundon
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Fennelly/M. Orrick
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Shaw/C. Purcell
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Wespi/D. Atwood
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Lonski/D. Herman
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
L. Sklyanskiy/M. Willmott
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
J. Nash/H. Scott
 
4 Mens Open A 1x
12
5 Womens Open AA 1x
11
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
9
8 Mens Open E 1x
20
9 Womens Open E 2x
20
10 Mens Open G 2x
16
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
17
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
7
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Open AA 4+
7
16 Mens Open B 2-
1
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Open D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
18
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
15
22 Mens Open H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
10
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
K. Cook/M. Leonard
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Pipitone/L. Gamble
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
K. O'Hara/C. Stockly
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sutter/C. Egan
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Winn/J. Lacey
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
J. Snyder/S. Hooten
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
L. Jensen/D. Atwood
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Bracken/E. Dade
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
R. Schultz-Purves/J. Janusz
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
A. Cuthbertson/M. Wehtje
 
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
8
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
16
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Open C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
12
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
P. Hughes-Cromwick/D. Crouse
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Floyd/S. Timpany
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Lynch/J. Owens
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
J. Ellison/P. Olson
 
    Composite: Independence Rowing Club, University of New England (A)
T. Friel/G. Bickford
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Watne/J. Cotter
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Folger/G. Love
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/S. Bub
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Wespi/A. Glasfeld
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
E. Krengel/W. Donoho
 
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
13
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
4
36 Mens AS 1x
1
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
11
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
4
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
7
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
9
43 Womens Open B 8+
10
44 Mens Open D 1x
25
45 Womens Open D 2x
22
46 Mens Open F 1x
12
47 Womens Open F 2x
16
48 Mens Open I 1x
11
49 Mixed A 4+
13
50 Mixed C 4+
10
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
18
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
15
Friday, August 19, 2016
53 Mixed E 4+
14
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
G. Emberling/D. Crouse/B. Greenspoon/M. Leonard/J. Janusz (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
M. Rickenbacker/J. Bickley/P. Crocker/C. Esler/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
A. Schneider/M. Scully/A. Stockly/M. Nash/J. Crittenden (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
j. Cody/R. Zimmer/K. Glover/J. Zimmer/L. Grant (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Fogle/M. Kohn/C. McCoy/T. Forrester/H. Siegrist (Cox)
 
    Composite: Masters Coaching, East Bay (A)
P. Shumate/T. Taylor/G. Gazda/A. Broderick/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/M. Broder/K. Byington/J. Brown/S. Schofield (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
L. Pagano/J. Seng/M. Pohlmeier/P. Siebach/K. Medlock (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Hafner/J. LeMay/J. Masters/C. Stock/H. Evans (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Humphrey/V. Houston/J. Carmody/D. Orlando/s. Caffrey (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Hudak/R. McNeely/V. Barnes/L. Rosenbaum/E. Bayne (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Hatch/B. Gardiner/P. Foudy/E. Brennan/C. Nathanson (Cox)
 
    Composite: Station L, Quinsigamond RC (A)
A. Glasfeld/G. Wespi/L. Jensen/D. Atwood/L. Baker (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
V. Kehlenbeck/J. Mulligan/H. Wolf-Rodda/M. Maguire/M. Maldari (Cox)
 
54 Mixed C 2x
26
55 Mixed A 2x
14
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
7
57 Womens Open F 1x
8
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
17
59 Womens Open D 8+
13
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
10
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
5
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
3
65 Mixed TA 2x
0
66 Mixed LTA 4+
1
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
68 Mens Club D 8+
12
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
27
71 Mens Open E 4x
15
    Composite: Atlanta, Rock Creek, Washington Rowing School (A)
C. Arnold/D. Hakim/J. Mulligan/H. Wolf Rodda
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
T. Joubert/S. Anstey/S. Norman/S. Smith
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Upper Valley Rowing, Chinook (A)
J. Tunnicliffe/R. Cone/M. Totta/P. Kermond
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Murphy/D. Ruane/D. Chernoff/R. Scannell
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Rio Salado, Asheville Rowing Club (A)
C. Galvanek/S. King/A. Dolotov/L. Sklyenskiy
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, New Haven (A)
M. Good/R. Potts/R. Wilhelm/E. Dannemann
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/K. Wobeser/M. Daemen/
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
W. Plage/G. Joseph/H. Thompson/D. Hoxie
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Koekkoek/D. Brisson/R. Ratcliffe/J. Green
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
V. Houston/S. Humphrey/R. Constable/G. Houlihan
 
    Composite: Riverside, Vancouver (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Dickinson/S. Bub/S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Composite: Station L, Merrimac, Quinsigamond RC (A)
G. Wespi/P. Doe/J. Feenan/P. Guida
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Texas Rowing Center, Detroit Boat Club, Atomic Rowing (A)
B. Whitehead/P. McDonough/M. Schay/R. Lesnau
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Senner/A. Milia/J. Langermann/J. Hadley
 
72 Womens Club C 4+
17
73 Mens Club C 4+
12
74 Womens Open AA 2x
11
75 Mens Open A 8+
6
76 Womens Club B 8+
15
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
14
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
9
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
5
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
7
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
9
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
6
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
8
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
3
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
10
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
T. Durkin/J. Boyd
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
B. Harling/S. Klein
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Barr/T. Walters
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Vosburgh/L. Civiletti
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite/M. Willmott
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Greene/D. Peszek
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Holland/W. MacPherson
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
L. Jensen/D. Atwood
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
N. Middleman/S. Kho
 
91 Mixed F-J 4+
16
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
13
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
11
94 Womens Open E 1x
13
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
10
96 Womens Open C 4+
18
97 Mens Open C 1x
14
98 Womens Open A 2x
13
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
11
101 Mens Open D 4-
9
102 Mixed B 8+
8
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
9
Saturday, August 20, 2016
104 Mixed B 2x
13
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
9
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
12
108 Womens Open A 4+
17
109 Mens Open C 2x
16
110 Womens Open C 1x
10
111 Mens Open E 2x
17
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Murphy/D. Chernoff
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, 612endurance (A)
S. Faber/R. Lesnau
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
J. Ellison/P. Olson
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Composite: Independence Rowing Club, University of New England (A)
T. Friel/G. Bickford
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
P. Doe/J. Feenan
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Schleck/J. Gorlin
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone
 
    Composite: Ottawa, Berry Hill BC (A)
s. taylor/V. Reynolds
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Humphrey/G. Houlihan
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
F. Slakey/G. van der Vink
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Gardiner/B. Hatch
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
T. Christenfeld/R. Gilston
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Wespi/A. Glasfeld
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Tunnicliffe/P. Kermond
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
W. Meyer/J. Raichek/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
G. Walker/L. Elswit
 
112 Womens Open E 8+
11
113 Mens Open G 1x
14
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
7
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
8
118 Mixed A 8+
11
119 Mens Open B 8+
7
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
20
123 Mens Open F 4+
10
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
14
125 Mens Open H 1x
12
126 Mens Open C 2-
6
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
10
128 Mixed G-J 4x
14
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
11
131 Mens Open AA 1x
15
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
6
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
16
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
8
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
19
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
S. Klein/M. Hooper
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A)
M. Ostrander/C. Graybeal/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
T. Walters/C. Graubard
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
L. Carleton/W. Barnard Dorris
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
P. Gleason/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
A. Broderick/B. Smith
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Berenson/C. Browning
 
    Composite: Rocky Mountain, PCRA (A)
A. Strobridge/L. Stirton Aust
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. McGeehan/J. Moody
 
    Composite: Station L, Saratoga (A)
C. Fisher/D. Atwood
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Busico/J. Hopkins
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
S. Donahue/H. Hutton
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Hannam/P. Sadler
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
D. Parenti/M. Mark
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
H. Johnston/P. Ellett
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
S. Keller/K. Juhlin
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. Wasserman/L. Mandel
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
E. Green/S. McLean
 
140 Womens Open C 2-
10
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
9
143 Womens Open B 4+
14
144 Mens Open D 2x
21
145 Womens Open D 1x
16
146 Mens Open F 4x
7
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
12
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
10
150 Mixed C 4x
10
151 Mixed E 2x
23
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. King/l. cherner
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
D. Hakim/C. Powers
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
H. White/T. Joubert
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Floyd/B. Harling
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/G. Tomaseski
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
J. Greaser/H. sweeney
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
M. Madari/F. Maldari
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
e. geyh/A. Bumstead
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/J. Brown
 
    Composite: New York AC, PCRA (A)
C. Windeknecht/L. Stirton Aust
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Rupert/L. Pipitone
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Kostoff/C. Dinion
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Brennan/M. Donovan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Kruger/M. Makris
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
P. Verardi/M. Burnham
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Glasfeld/L. Jensen
 
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Cook/A. COOK
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/C. Reynolds
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
L. CROWLEY/L. Eglington
 
    Washington Rowing School (A)
C. Cole/C. Arnold
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
L. Rokosh/S. Smith
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
L. Pierce/C. Richards
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
C. Collins/L. Elswit
 
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
11
Sunday, August 21, 2016
153 Mixed G 2x
6
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
10
156 Womens Open AA 4+
9
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
6
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
16
159 Mens Open F 2x
16
160 Womens Open D 4+
14
161 Mens Open D 8+
7
162 Womens Club B 4+
14
163 Mens Open B 1x
6
164 Mixed A 4x
7
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
13
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
17
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
5
170 Womens Open E 4x
11
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
5
174 Womens Open A 8+
7
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
12
176 Womens Open B 2-
10
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
5
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
9
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
3
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
7
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
13
183 Mens Club F 4+
13
184 Womens Open D 4x
8
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
10
187 Mens Club B 4+
11
188 Mens Club D 4+
15
189 Womens Club A 4x
7
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
7
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Mens Open G-J 4+
5
193 Womens Open E 4+
11
194 Mens Open E 4+
6
195 Womens Open C 2x
17
196 Mens Open C 8+
7
197 Womens Open A 1x
13
198 Mens Open A 4+
13
199 Mens Club E-J 4x
20
200 Mixed D 4+
9
201 Mixed B 4x
12
202 Womens Open G-J 2x
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change