USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 18, 2016 To Aug 21, 2016
- sprint
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 18, 2016 | |||||
1 | Mixed B 4+ | 11 |
|||
2 | Mixed D 2x | 16 |
|||
3 | Mixed F 2x | 14 |
|||
4 | Mens Open A 1x | 12 |
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 11 |
|||
6 | Mens Open C 4+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 9 |
|||
8 | Mens Open E 1x | 20 |
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 20 |
|||
10 | Mens Open G 2x | 16 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 17 |
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 7 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens Open AA 4+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens Open B 2- | 1 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Berman
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
M. Watkins
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gross
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Legler
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association (A) |
B. Beretich
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stanton
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
A. Porter
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
C. Infantino
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (D) |
S. Sloan
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Open D 2- | 6 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
G. Emberling/D. Olson
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Jungbluth/N. Holland
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
M. Myers/P. Mancuso
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 18 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 7 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 15 |
|||
22 | Mens Open H 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 10 |
|||
24 | Mixed E 4x | 10 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 8 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Fowle/J. Frey/H. DeHart/S. Cottrill
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Minc/D. Reed-Hudson/A. Rogers/M. Coleman/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Liljeberg/C. Tenscher/H. Friedlander/B. Robinson
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
L. Lana/K. Byington/R. Hatcher/N. Arrato
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
M. Marois/S. Wilson/S. Ferry/S. Houston
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Angione/C. Forrester/S. Rush/E. Parfit
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
E. Tremblay/A. Kunau/K. Lamppa/K. Miller
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
A. Covelli/E. McKenna/C. Cunningham/N. Ullrich
|
|
|||
27 | Mixed D 8+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 16 |
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 14 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Dutzer/A. Huggins/B. Simonen/G. Tran/S. Hoff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Marshall/M. Sater/K. Beukenkamp/K. Bidwell/C. Muellerleile (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Ricard/E. Diamond/E. Christmas/R. Schofield/D. Valle Gilchrist (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Quigley/S. Johnson/C. Wirth/C. Block/K. Houston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Goerlich/K. Elahi/K. Fogle/S. Byron/H. Siegrist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Kiernan/S. Smilowitz/K. Guinan/K. Parajon/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Cornsh/M. O'Brien/J. Engel/G. Schneider/D. Izguerra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
G. Wetmore/J. Barr/E. Mulligan/A. Porter/S. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
a. bucan/K. Konzen/R. Brod/A. Stylos/J. Klitus-Flaim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Oliver/s. willhoft/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
O. Roberts/C. Fleck/E. Rhodes/C. Henderlong/e. schwartzman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Addante/M. Chapman/E. Cutler/K. Dent/G. Hannam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
E. Bender/J. Nicol/K. Sidell/G. Holmes/M. Ly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
M. Personick/E. Fuller/A. Miceli/M. Bell/K. Brough (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Mens Open C 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 12 |
|||
32 | Mens Open E 2- | 11 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hughes-Cromwick/D. Crouse
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Floyd/S. Timpany
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Lynch/J. Owens
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ellison/P. Olson
|
|
|||
Composite: Independence Rowing Club, University of New England (A) |
T. Friel/G. Bickford
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Watne/J. Cotter
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
P. Folger/G. Love
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Majd/S. Bub
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
G. Wespi/A. Glasfeld
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
E. Krengel/W. Donoho
|
|
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 13 |
|||
34 | Mens Open F-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
Composite: Ann Arbor RC,Ann Arbor RC, Potomac, Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Thibault/P. Knight/R. Lesnau/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/C. Selden/J. Montie/A. Baur/B. Greenspoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Capital, Calgary RC, Greenwich Crew, Palm Beach (A) |
C. De Souza/S. Norman/M. Tebay/M. Fountain/G. Ahrens/R. Ratcliffe/J. Green/D. Spencer/E. Overton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
A. Stockly/B. Johnson/G. Hoffman/M. Totta/D. Little/R. Yocum/D. Frost/E. Kakas/L. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dyer/N. Thetford/A. Blanchard/P. Derow/R. Thackaberry/R. Morton/C. Lautier/S. Gurney/S. Schofield (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's Alumni Racing (A) |
G. Cadwalader/W. Paul/G. van der Vink/G. Shuster/E. Cruikshank III/J. Reeve/A. Parrish/J. Morton/J. Schoonover (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: New Haven, Great Bay (B) |
|
||||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 4 |
|||
36 | Mens AS 1x | 1 |
|||
37 | Womens AS 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 11 |
|||
40 | Mens Open AA-A 4x | 4 |
|||
41 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 7 |
|||
Composite: Amoskeag, Augusta, Avalon (A) |
S. Broker/L. Klien/J. Perkins/S. Alwan
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Leander, Sarasota County (A) |
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett/L. Detlefsen/K. Henry
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Engel/S. Minc/A. Rogers/M. O'Brien/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
s. Allgood/C. Laverack/L. McCarron/K. Williams
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Liljeberg/H. Friedlander/M. Kaleta/E. Tremblay
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
G. Wetmore/J. Barr/R. Hatcher/N. Arrato
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
V. Mather/A. Squire/E. McCormick/M. Folco
|
|
|||
42 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 9 |
|||
43 | Womens Open B 8+ | 10 |
|||
44 | Mens Open D 1x | 25 |
|||
45 | Womens Open D 2x | 22 |
|||
46 | Mens Open F 1x | 12 |
|||
47 | Womens Open F 2x | 16 |
|||
48 | Mens Open I 1x | 11 |
|||
49 | Mixed A 4+ | 13 |
|||
50 | Mixed C 4+ | 10 |
|||
51 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 18 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
G. Emberling/D. Olson/M. Myers/D. Crouse/P. Hughes-Cromwick/M. Psarouthakis/P. Mancuso/J. Montie/B. Greenspoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Grant/J. Pierce/J. Manson/T. Darling/F. Schoch/R. Borggaard/N. Kurmakov/C. Pieper/A. Zecha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Stedman/C. Mckay/S. Fondriest/C. Sweeney/M. Comtois/B. DuBois/D. Lavin/M. Heslep/M. Schaller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Dutt/R. Lynch/J. Coyne/P. Flack/O. Schueller/P. Beaman/J. Owens/S. Ames/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Levendowski/A. Peers/N. Gokemeijer/R. Schleck/C. Brittain/C. Carlson/M. Greene/T. Palmer/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dyer/N. Thetford/A. Blanchard/P. Derow/R. Thackaberry/R. Morton/C. Lautier/E. Dannemann/S. Schofield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
A. Torres/D. Dunning/S. DeTeresa/E. Doyle/W. Sorensen/T. Bennett/A. Busuioceanu/M. Bloomfield/R. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
B. Price/T. Kiernan/N. Holland/J. Manfredi/G. Love/C. Selden/P. Folger/R. Griffin/M. Comey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Rosow/F. Storey/M. Dreier/R. Twarkins/J. Kostal/C. Miller/M. Puckly/L. Seyler/J. D'Aversa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
R. Schreiber/M. Galas/P. Heimlicher/D. Dickison/C. Hawthorne/E. Frankenberry/J. Yasaitis/E. Cook/M. Strom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Gervase/M. Wind/l. kurzner/R. Letzler/M. Richards/F. Rubenstein/L. Kuranko/V. Petrecca/C. Nathanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
F. Frey/M. Borchelt/C. Johnston/D. Feicht/L. Vepstas/T. Ritzenthaler/D. Simmer/J. Nicot/L. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGuire/R. Johnson/W. Anderson/E. Bohn/M. Gold/R. Ulsh/M. Matthews/J. Watt/S. Heastings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
M. Stafford/D. Haedrich/D. Muller/R. Haynes/T. Denny/P. Gross/T. Cox/C. Tindall/D. Cosentino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
E. Krengel/W. Donoho/J. O'Donnell/B. Massey/R. Abady/R. Johnson/R. Eckles/P. Kopp/L. Sass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
T. Fulham/E. Ford/S. Hamilton/S. Timpany/J. Born/L. Sweet/P. Foley/J. Lambert/C. Boit (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
M. Schofield/M. Broder/A. Jackson/B. Hubler/G. Friel/K. Knudsen/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (C) |
|
||||
52 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 15 |
|||
Friday, August 19, 2016 | |||||
53 | Mixed E 4+ | 14 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
G. Emberling/D. Crouse/B. Greenspoon/M. Leonard/J. Janusz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rickenbacker/J. Bickley/P. Crocker/C. Esler/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
A. Schneider/M. Scully/A. Stockly/M. Nash/J. Crittenden (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
j. Cody/R. Zimmer/K. Glover/J. Zimmer/L. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Fogle/M. Kohn/C. McCoy/T. Forrester/H. Siegrist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Masters Coaching, East Bay (A) |
P. Shumate/T. Taylor/G. Gazda/A. Broderick/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield/M. Broder/K. Byington/J. Brown/S. Schofield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
L. Pagano/J. Seng/M. Pohlmeier/P. Siebach/K. Medlock (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
L. Hafner/J. LeMay/J. Masters/C. Stock/H. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Humphrey/V. Houston/J. Carmody/D. Orlando/s. Caffrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
T. Hudak/R. McNeely/V. Barnes/L. Rosenbaum/E. Bayne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Hatch/B. Gardiner/P. Foudy/E. Brennan/C. Nathanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Station L, Quinsigamond RC (A) |
A. Glasfeld/G. Wespi/L. Jensen/D. Atwood/L. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (B) |
V. Kehlenbeck/J. Mulligan/H. Wolf-Rodda/M. Maguire/M. Maldari (Cox)
|
|
|||
54 | Mixed C 2x | 26 |
|||
55 | Mixed A 2x | 14 |
|||
56 | Mens Open I-J 2x | 7 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
C. Zezza/C. Pieper
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
S. Elsberg/J. Hurd
|
|
|||
Composite: Detroit Boat Club Crew, Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/R. Jones
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
B. Walsh/S. Gurney
|
|
|||
Composite: Rivanna, Potomac (A) |
C. Collins/C. Sutliff
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Everett/B. Pasternak
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association (I) |
T. Swayze/g. gratwick
|
|
|||
57 | Womens Open F 1x | 8 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 17 |
|||
612 Endurance (A) |
S. Michals
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Daemen/
|
|
|||
Berry Hill Boat Club (A) |
V. Reynolds/
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
T. Joubert
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Hammitt
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
D. Reinisch
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Ezzell
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
K. Jacobs/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
F. Krupp
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Conroy
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
P. Becker/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Rupert
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
W. Kostoff
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
W. Shaw
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
R. Gilston
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
R. Glidden/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
J. Owens
|
|
|||
59 | Womens Open D 8+ | 13 |
|||
60 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 10 |
|||
61 | Womens Open B 2x | 14 |
|||
62 | Mens Open B 4+ | 10 |
|||
63 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 5 |
|||
64 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 3 |
|||
65 | Mixed TA 2x | 0 |
|||
66 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 1 |
|||
67 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 8 |
|||
68 | Mens Club D 8+ | 12 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
G. Emberling/D. Olson/M. Myers/S. Avery/M. Psarouthakis/D. Crouse/P. Hughes-Cromwick/P. Mancuso/R. Schultz-Purves (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
R. Sampson/A. Balogh/G. Benning/T. Darling/J. Grant/C. Richards/J. Pierce/J. Manson/C. Boit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
B. Rini/R. Stedman/D. Barksdale/S. Fondriest/C. Mckay/M. Comtois/C. Sweeney/B. DuBois/S. McKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Swagler/B. Difiore/K. Geoca/J. Sommers/E. Geoca/I. Kuchman/C. McCoy/T. Forrester/C. Brokaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
G. Friel/D. Vogel/A. Jackson/B. Hubler/D. Scully/K. Knudsen/D. Thomas/C. Gamble/S. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
D. Seletyn/T. Bennett/M. Pohlmeier/A. Brown/S. DeTeresa/P. Siebach/A. Busuioceanu/M. Bloomfield/L. Hatton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A) |
S. Lucht/H. Sontgerath/J. Sturges/J. Lombardi/S. Fagans/W. O'Brien/M. Volk/N. Tsantes/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Rosow/F. Storey/M. Dreier/R. Twarkins/M. Puckly/A. Valenti/L. Seyler/C. Miller/J. D'Aversa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
G. Milne/R. Livingston/J. Turk/A. O'Brien/J. Yasaitis/E. Frankenberry/R. Schreiber/C. Harrigan/E. Bayne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Hansen/M. Borchelt/C. Johnston/L. Vepstas/D. Feicht/T. Ritzenthaler/D. Simmer/J. Nicot/L. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
M. Stafford/D. Haedrich/T. Rooney/D. Muller/B. Harwood/r. versteeg/P. Gross/C. Tindall/D. Desaulniers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kozak/S. Spatny/W. Rickman/E. Krengel/J. O'Donnell/W. Donoho/R. Eckles/P. Kopp/L. Sass (Cox)
|
|
|||
69 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 11 |
|||
70 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 27 |
|||
71 | Mens Open E 4x | 15 |
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Rock Creek, Washington Rowing School (A) |
C. Arnold/D. Hakim/J. Mulligan/H. Wolf Rodda
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
T. Joubert/S. Anstey/S. Norman/S. Smith
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Upper Valley Rowing, Chinook (A) |
J. Tunnicliffe/R. Cone/M. Totta/P. Kermond
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
R. Murphy/D. Ruane/D. Chernoff/R. Scannell
|
|
|||
Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Rio Salado, Asheville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Galvanek/S. King/A. Dolotov/L. Sklyenskiy
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, New Haven (A) |
M. Good/R. Potts/R. Wilhelm/E. Dannemann
|
|
|||
Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/K. Wobeser/M. Daemen/
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
W. Plage/G. Joseph/H. Thompson/D. Hoxie
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Koekkoek/D. Brisson/R. Ratcliffe/J. Green
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
V. Houston/S. Humphrey/R. Constable/G. Houlihan
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Vancouver (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Dickinson/S. Bub/S. Majd/M. Alloway
|
|
|||
Composite: Station L, Merrimac, Quinsigamond RC (A) |
G. Wespi/P. Doe/J. Feenan/P. Guida
|
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Texas Rowing Center, Detroit Boat Club Crew, Atomic Rowing (A) |
B. Whitehead/P. McDonough/M. Schay/R. Lesnau
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Senner/A. Milia/J. Langermann/J. Hadley
|
|
|||
72 | Womens Club C 4+ | 17 |
|||
73 | Mens Club C 4+ | 12 |
|||
74 | Womens Open AA 2x | 11 |
|||
75 | Mens Open A 8+ | 6 |
|||
76 | Womens Club B 8+ | 15 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Dutzer/A. Huggins/J. Saracevic/M. Sikora/L. Shinners/M. Savino/J. Goodwin/G. Tran/K. Snyder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shifferd/M. Hudson/K. Kopchitz/M. Allison/M. Thurgate/K. Cook/P. Goforth/L. Thompson/B. Greenspoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Nielsen/A. Lenz/A. Sweeny/G. Bullen/C. Fratzke/M. Somers/S. Acerra/L. Cisek/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
L. Olson/K. Rodway/A. Wysocki/B. Leahy/J. Scheiderman/K. Furlong/K. McGlynn/L. Butler/N. Hosking (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Diamond/L. Angione/E. Parfit/C. Egan/C. Forrester/J. Frey/M. Varfi/E. McKenna/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
S. Center-Gray/J. Futia/S. Richman/J. Wingo/K. Franzen/L. Perry/H. sweeney/c. abramson/K. Ouellette (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Kiernan/J. Bernier/K. Guinan/K. Parajon/A. parent-tibbetts/S. Smilowitz/M. King/S. Herman/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mulligan/N. Arrato/G. Wetmore/K. Byington/R. Hatcher/A. Donnery/J. Barr/K. Gallagher/S. Schofield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
M. Freed/K. Konzen/D. Brooks/C. MacColl/R. Hanley/R. Brod/S. Crosby/N. Blake/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Oliver/S. Melnitsky/B. Weber/R. Likar/E. Fuller/M. Bell/T. Granger/T. Hazelton/K. Brough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Ruane/C. Main/J. Hayes-Cha/J. MILNE/C. Nichols/E. Boulanger/C. Abarbanel/S. Ferry/E. Bayne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
V. Keenan/C. Fleck/O. Roberts/E. Rhodes/G. Lewis/J. Meder/K. Ke/C. Henderlong/e. schwartzman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Addante/M. Chapman/J. MacMillen/L. Gillespie/E. Cutler/K. Dent/M. Laskaris/M. Oeser Prost/S. Bish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Romilly/R. Luken/K. Krengel/C. Sieberth/J. Goodman/A. Ortega/E. Samek/R. Stanley/J. Sutcliffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
C. Muellerleile/J. Marshall/K. Peterson/K. Giuliano/M. Sater/K. Beukenkamp/K. Zareski/J. Tujague/E. Crowley (Cox)
|
|
|||
77 | Mens Open B 4x | 5 |
|||
78 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 14 |
|||
79 | Mens Club E 4+ | 17 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
D. Olson/M. Psarouthakis/D. Crouse/P. Hughes-Cromwick/J. Janusz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Comtois/M. Heslep/D. Lavin/B. DuBois/S. McKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Sutter/A. Milia/R. Ezzell/C. Lengauer/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Swagler/R. Yochum/K. Geoca/J. Sommers/R. Beldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
P. Oudheusden/M. Lonski/P. Pugliese/P. Bogin/S. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gorlin/C. Carlson/C. Brittain/M. Greene/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Rosow/F. Storey/S. Pape/M. Puckly/J. D'Aversa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
G. Milne/E. Cook/J. Yasaitis/M. Galas/M. Strom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Minor/F. Ryan/L. Kuranko/R. Letzler/C. Nathanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
T. Christenfeld/D. Szot/P. Verardi/R. Gilston/H. Weis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
L. Vepstas/T. Ritzenthaler/D. Simmer/J. Nicot/S. Busico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGuire/R. Johnson/W. Anderson/M. Gold/S. Heastings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Whalen/M. Landgraf/T. Cox/T. Denny/H. Stafford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
P. Kopp/B. Massey/J. O'Donnell/W. Donoho/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
W. Meyer/D. LaBossiere/T. Erickson/J. Raichek/G. Miner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
G. Ellison/T. Cardanha/M. Pumarada/J. Gilliland/A. Granica (Cox)/
|
|
|||
80 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 9 |
|||
81 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 5 |
|||
82 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 20 |
|||
83 | Mens Open F 2- | 7 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Beaman/J. Coyne
|
|
|||
Composite: Greenwich Crew, Palm Beach (A) |
C. De Souza/M. Tebay
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Potomac, Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Selden/D. Sitek
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Watts/C. Johnston
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
P. Flack/C. Christensen
|
|
|||
84 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 9 |
|||
85 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 6 |
|||
86 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 8 |
|||
87 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 3 |
|||
88 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 12 |
|||
89 | Mens Open AA 2x | 10 |
|||
90 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 10 |
|||
91 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 16 |
|||
92 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 13 |
|||
93 | Mens Open G-J 4x | 11 |
|||
Composite: Ann Arbor RC,Ann Arbor RC, Potomac, Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Selden/P. Knight/J. Montie/D. Sitek
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
R. Borggaard/F. Schoch/C. Pieper/C. Hamlin
|
|
|||
Composite: College BC, Cambridge, Berry Hill BC (A) |
R. Kendall/R. Lee/V. Reynolds/H. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hamner/D. Sperry/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
|
|
|||
Composite: La Baie Verte, Rockford, GMS Rowing, Lakeland (A) |
R. Anderson/G. Lund/R. Shellman/M. Verlin
|
|
|||
Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Jacksonville, Long Beach, Rio Salado (A) |
A. Dolotov/B. Eldon/A. Hahn/L. Sklyanskiy
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Norwalk River, Detroit Boat Club Crew, Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/R. Jones/W. Hawkey/P. Negus
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dyer/B. Walsh/H. Brooke/S. Gurney
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
W. Shaw/B. Pasternak/J. Everett/J. Moody
|
|
|||
Composite: St. Louis, Berkeley (A) |
C. Cook/D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/D. Bort
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Penn AC, University (H) |
A. Cook/d. krmpotich/T. Nash/R. Sargent/
|
|
|||
94 | Womens Open E 1x | 13 |
|||
95 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 10 |
|||
96 | Womens Open C 4+ | 18 |
|||
97 | Mens Open C 1x | 14 |
|||
98 | Womens Open A 2x | 13 |
|||
99 | Mens Open A 2x | 10 |
|||
100 | Mens Open E-F 4- | 11 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
C. Hamlin/R. Borggaard/A. Balogh/G. Benning
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Beaman/C. Christensen/P. Flack/J. Coyne
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/R. Lesnau/D. Sitek
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Schleck/J. Gorlin/C. Carlson/M. Greene
|
|
|||
Composite: New Haven, Great Bay (A) |
|
||||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Ratcliffe/C. Redhead/M. Fountain/J. Fargo
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
P. Folger/G. Love/N. Holland/C. Selden
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
R. Schreiber/C. Harrigan/P. Heimlicher/E. Cook
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Coffin/M. Alloway/S. Majd/D. Dickinson
|
|
|||
Composite: Upper Valley Rowing, Chinook (A) |
P. Kermond/J. Tunnicliffe/S. Hornney/M. Totta
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
G. Ellison/M. Pumarada/T. Cardanha/J. Gilliland/
|
|
|||
101 | Mens Open D 4- | 9 |
|||
102 | Mixed B 8+ | 8 |
|||
103 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 9 |
|||
Saturday, August 20, 2016 | |||||
104 | Mixed B 2x | 13 |
|||
105 | Mixed D 4x | 17 |
|||
106 | Mixed F 4x | 9 |
|||
107 | Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 12 |
|||
108 | Womens Open A 4+ | 17 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Dutzer/A. Huggins/M. Sikora/G. Tran/K. Snyder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Composite: Avalon, Quinsigamond, Alexandria Masters (A) |
J. Saracevic/M. Savino/J. Perkins/R. Matwijkow/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
G. Bullen/C. Fratzke/C. Elias/A. Potter/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
C. Davies/K. Stutz/N. Dustman/W. Kirk/J. Crittenden (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Quigley/L. Mellon/C. Wirth/C. Block/K. Houston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ouellette/S. Randall/L. Perry/S. Center-Gray/J. Wert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Minc/G. Schneider/M. Coleman/M. O'Brien/M. Guy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Liljeberg/C. Tenscher/H. Friedlander/c. kubusek/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mulligan/A. Porter/J. Barr/N. Arrato/S. Leone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Oliver/s. willhoft/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
M. Carter/M. Strong/V. Farr/A. Hiatt/C. Schanker (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
L. Turner/L. Dickerson/A. Wodzinski/B. Wodowski/S. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
L. VanLear/E. Batts/J. Sutcliffe/J. Jamison/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
J. Falvey/T. Kerns/K. Peterson/K. Peterson/E. Crowley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
E. Parfit/L. Angione/H. DeHart/S. Rush/L. Moyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
J. Kang/D. Reed-Hudson/V. Valasquez/G. Izguerra/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
S. DeMarche/C. Davie/K. Barrett/E. Yakimkina/Y. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
109 | Mens Open C 2x | 16 |
|||
110 | Womens Open C 1x | 10 |
|||
111 | Mens Open E 2x | 17 |
|||
112 | Womens Open E 8+ | 11 |
|||
113 | Mens Open G 1x | 14 |
|||
114 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 5 |
|||
115 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 4 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
S. Hamilton/L. Sweet/O. Simanovsky/J. Shamir/C. Boit (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dyer/N. Thetford/E. Dannemann/S. Gurney/S. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Kruger/M. Wind/l. kurzner/V. Petrecca/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
J. Born/M. Hyde/T. Kohler/P. Foley/A. Zecha (Cox)
|
|
|||
116 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 7 |
|||
117 | Mens Open AA-A 4- | 8 |
|||
118 | Mixed A 8+ | 11 |
|||
119 | Mens Open B 8+ | 7 |
|||
120 | Womens Open B 4x | 7 |
|||
121 | Mens Open D 4+ | 11 |
|||
122 | Womens Club D 4+ | 20 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
M. Cato/C. Swartz/L. Shinners/J. Goodwin/S. Hoff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shifferd/R. Schultz-Purves/E. Psarouthakis/J. Janusz/B. Greenspoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Turtle/S. Burt/E. Erbelding/P. Merkle/M. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Sage/C. Egan/C. Forrester/E. McKenna/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
K. Glover/J. Zimmer/C. Cody/C. Lucking/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
S. Richman/J. Wingo/K. Franzen/c. abramson/K. Ouellette (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Baas/M. Kohn/J. Bowne/J. Shulman/R. Beldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
E. Gillan/L. Pedone/K. Whitmore/K. Whitbeck/E. Roseberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Dyer/m. ewing/B. Brody/A. Kelly/a. mennillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
H. Isernhagen/L. Schmieg/M. Malotky/R. Miller/S. Baldvins (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hatcher/A. Donnery/K. Byington/K. Gallagher/S. Leone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
L. Pagano/d. albano/D. Ferguson/K. Udler/K. Medlock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brocki/L. Sanders/J. Nicasio/W. Russell/M. Watson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. MILNE/C. Higgins/J. Shaw/V. Barnes/E. Bayne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Purcell/S. Dodge/S. Radman/C. Nicklas/C. Nathanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
M. Burnham/L. Towne/E. Mastrianni/S. King/H. Weis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
H. Boisseau/L. Nienhuis/D. Lafferty/A. Robinson/L. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
123 | Mens Open F 4+ | 10 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
C. Hamlin/R. Borggaard/A. Balogh/G. Benning/A. Zecha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Heslep/B. DuBois/D. Lavin/D. Spencer/M. Schaller (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Walker/T. Helmkamp/T. Hood/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Kostal/C. Miller/L. Seyler/S. DeSantis/S. Gromek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
G. Barnes/A. O'Brien/J. Yasaitis/E. Cook/R. Lanza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
R. Sabean/C. Taeusch/C. Fithian/E. Cadoff/M. Herrera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
F. Ryan/K. Kruger/R. Letzler/l. kurzner/M. Strom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Haynes/T. Denny/P. Gross/T. Cox/H. Stafford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
P. Beaman/C. Christensen/P. Flack/J. Coyne/V. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
124 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 14 |
|||
125 | Mens Open H 1x | 12 |
|||
126 | Mens Open C 2- | 6 |
|||
127 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 10 |
|||
128 | Mixed G-J 4x | 14 |
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 5 |
|||
130 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 11 |
|||
131 | Mens Open AA 1x | 15 |
|||
132 | Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 6 |
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ptasinski
|
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
C. Goepel
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
M. Immanivong
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
G. Wetmore
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Folco
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
I. Zieff
|
|
|||
133 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 6 |
|||
134 | Womens Club C 8+ | 13 |
|||
135 | Mens Open E 8+ | 8 |
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
B. Boxer-Wachler/A. Stockly/R. Reichart/B. Johnson/G. Hoffman/M. Nash/R. Yocum/D. Frost/L. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Hudanich/W. Thompson/R. Bacon/P. Farrell/f. jones/W. Harley/K. Hoffman/H. Nieves/S. Cardillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Greenwich Crew, Palm Beach (A) |
T. Ayer/J. Fargo/J. Moore/C. Redhead/J. Green/M. Tebay/A. Schotter/C. De Souza/E. Overton (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield/M. Broder/A. Jackson/B. Hubler/G. Friel/K. Knudsen/D. Thomas/C. Gamble/S. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
A. Torres/T. Bennett/M. Pohlmeier/A. Brown/S. DeTeresa/E. Doyle/A. Busuioceanu/P. Siebach/L. Hatton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Williams/S. Bub/S. Majd/D. Utter/M. Alloway/D. Dickinson/B. Hatch/B. Gardiner/M. Strom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGuire/R. Johnson/W. Anderson/E. Bohn/M. Gold/R. Ulsh/M. Matthews/J. Watt/S. Heastings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
E. Krengel/W. Donoho/R. Eckles/B. Massey/R. Abady/R. Johnson/K. Watterson/P. Kopp/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
|
|
|||
136 | Womens Club E 4+ | 16 |
|||
137 | Mens Open G-J 2- | 8 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
R. Borggaard/C. Pieper
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
D. Little/T. Noyes
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
|
|
|||
Grateful Oars Rowing Club (A) |
R. Johnson/R. Rubsamen
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dyer/N. Thetford
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
G. Shuster/N. Shuster
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
V. Petrecca/L. Kuranko
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
C. Shuster/K. Shuster
|
|
|||
138 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 4 |
|||
139 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 19 |
|||
140 | Womens Open C 2- | 10 |
|||
141 | Mens Club C 8+ | 13 |
|||
142 | Mens Open B 2x | 9 |
|||
143 | Womens Open B 4+ | 14 |
|||
144 | Mens Open D 2x | 21 |
|||
145 | Womens Open D 1x | 16 |
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
C. Battani
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
G. Tomaseski
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Sukiennicki
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Scammell
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Miller
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Martin
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Carr
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. Cenit
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (A) |
K. Elfstrom
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
L. Towne
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
D. Eringis
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Saint Clair
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Perry/
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (B) |
S. Allen
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
E. Acworth
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (C) |
S. Cowherd/
|
|
|||
146 | Mens Open F 4x | 7 |
|||
147 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 12 |
|||
148 | Mens Open J 1x | 3 |
|||
149 | Womens Club A 8+ | 10 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Dutzer/A. Huggins/P. Jones/M. Sikora/J. Saracevic/M. Savino/W. Nichols/G. Tran/K. Snyder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
L. Cisek/J. Ney/C. Elias/M. Somers/G. Bullen/C. Fratzke/A. Potter/S. Gross/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
L. Olson/A. Jurcak/L. Papaleo/B. Achs/A. Samuelson/K. Rodway/A. Wysocki/M. Olson/L. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Christmas/R. Schofield/C. Ricard/E. Parfit/L. Angione/C. Forrester/J. Frey/H. DeHart/D. Valle Gilchrist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Minc/M. O'Brien/A. Rogers/G. Schneider/M. Coleman/D. Reed-Hudson/V. Valasquez/G. Izguerra/D. Bejarano Rayo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mulligan/A. Porter/G. Wetmore/K. Byington/R. Hatcher/N. Arrato/J. Barr/K. Gallagher/S. Leone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Oliver/s. willhoft/R. Likar/A. Miceli/R. Loepp/M. Bell/E. Fuller/M. Personick/K. Petrik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
S. Leach/K. Woodacre/C. Casey/S. Houston/C. Abarbanel/E. Boulanger/M. Marois/L. Reynard/M. Floyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
A. Hiatt/M. Abler/M. Strong/M. Bers/C. Loper/V. Farr/S. Davies/A. Gil-Costa/C. Schanker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
J. Falvey/T. Kerns/K. Peterson/J. Marshall/K. Bidwell/K. Peterson/S. Montgomery/B. ONeil/E. Crowley (Cox)
|
|
|||
150 | Mixed C 4x | 10 |
|||
151 | Mixed E 2x | 23 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. King/l. cherner
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hakim/C. Powers
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
H. White/T. Joubert
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
L. Floyd/B. Harling
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hamner/G. Tomaseski
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
J. Greaser/H. sweeney
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
M. Madari/F. Maldari
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
e. geyh/A. Bumstead
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield/J. Brown
|
|
|||
Composite: New York AC, PCRA (A) |
C. Windeknecht/L. Stirton Aust
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Rupert/L. Pipitone
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
W. Kostoff/C. Dinion
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
L. Brennan/M. Donovan
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Kruger/M. Makris
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
P. Verardi/M. Burnham
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
A. Glasfeld/L. Jensen
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Cook/A. COOK
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
P. Kermond/C. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
L. CROWLEY/L. Eglington
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School (A) |
C. Cole/C. Arnold
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (B) |
L. Rokosh/S. Smith
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
L. Pierce/C. Richards
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (C) |
C. Collins/L. Elswit
|
|
|||
152 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 11 |
|||
Sunday, August 21, 2016 | |||||
153 | Mixed G 2x | 6 |
|||
154 | Mixed E 8+ | 11 |
|||
155 | Mixed C 8+ | 10 |
|||
156 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 9 |
|||
157 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 6 |
|||
College Boat Club (A) |
R. Kendall
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gurney
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Sutliff
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
L. Seyler
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
B. Baggaley
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
P. Fuery
|
|
|||
158 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 16 |
|||
159 | Mens Open F 2x | 16 |
|||
160 | Womens Open D 4+ | 14 |
|||
161 | Mens Open D 8+ | 7 |
|||
162 | Womens Club B 4+ | 14 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Bright/P. Jones/J. Rubini/C. Swartz/S. Hoff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kopchitz/M. Hudson/J. Shifferd/M. Allison/R. Schultz-Purves (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Nielsen/A. Lenz/M. Somers/A. Sweeny/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Pollini/K. Samsel/N. Schultz/S. Weinstein/G. Linus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Rush/C. Sutter/A. Covelli/C. Cunningham/L. Moyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
E. Center-Gray/S. Richman/N. Rousseau/K. Franzen/J. Wert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Goerlich/E. Perry/M. Kaupp/V. Gras/C. Brokaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
N. Arrato/K. Byington/R. Hatcher/K. Gallagher/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Dunlavey/B. Weber/R. Loepp/A. Miceli/L. Gonda-King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Ruane/C. Main/M. Marois/C. Casey/M. Strom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Shepherd/J. Nordskog Andrews/E. Stoneman/A. Robinson/L. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
V. Keenan/J. Goldblum/E. Rhodes/C. Henderlong/e. schwartzman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
J. Falvey/T. Kerns/S. Montgomery/B. ONeil/E. Crowley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
L. Spencer/J. Bowne/K. Fogle/J. Shulman/H. Siegrist (Cox)
|
|
|||
163 | Mens Open B 1x | 6 |
|||
164 | Mixed A 4x | 7 |
|||
165 | Mixed AS 2x | 0 |
|||
166 | Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
167 | Mixed H-J 2x | 13 |
|||
168 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 17 |
|||
169 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 5 |
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
|
|
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, Ann Arbor RC,Ann Arbor RC (A) |
B. Schumacher/J. Montie
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
T. Palmer/K. Conroy
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
P. Becker/I. Duthie/
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Baker/P. Gruber
|
|
|||
170 | Womens Open E 4x | 11 |
|||
171 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 6 |
|||
172 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 11 |
|||
173 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 5 |
|||
174 | Womens Open A 8+ | 7 |
|||
175 | Mens Open AA-A 2- | 12 |
|||
176 | Womens Open B 2- | 10 |
|||
177 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 5 |
|||
178 | Mens Open B-C 4- | 9 |
|||
179 | Mens Open G-J 4- | 3 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Thibault/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/A. Baur
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
A. Blanchard/D. Vogel/N. Thetford/B. Walsh
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Kostal/C. Miller/J. Craford/L. Seyler
|
|
|||
180 | Womens Open C 4- | 5 |
|||
181 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 7 |
|||
182 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 13 |
|||
183 | Mens Club F 4+ | 13 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
T. Fulham/S. Morss/S. Hamilton/J. Lambert/P. Yao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Heslep/B. DuBois/D. Lavin/D. Spencer/S. McKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Beaman/J. Coyne/P. Flack/J. Owens/V. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Schleck/J. Gorlin/C. Carlson/C. Brittain/Z. Vogel (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield/M. Broder/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
A. Torres/E. Doyle/M. Pohlmeier/W. Sorensen/L. Hatton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Walker/T. Helmkamp/T. Hood/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
P. Heimlicher/M. Bannister/J. Yasaitis/E. Cook/E. Bayne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
R. Sabean/C. Taeusch/P. Armstrong/E. Cadoff/C. Schanker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
F. Ryan/M. Richards/K. Kruger/L. Kuranko/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Haynes/T. Denny/P. Gross/T. Cox/H. Stafford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
P. Kopp/R. Eckles/K. Watterson/W. Donoho/L. Sass (Cox)
|
|
|||
184 | Womens Open D 4x | 8 |
|||
185 | Mens Open D 4x | 6 |
|||
186 | Womens Open B 1x | 10 |
|||
187 | Mens Club B 4+ | 11 |
|||
188 | Mens Club D 4+ | 15 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
G. Emberling/D. Olson/M. Myers/P. Mancuso/B. Greenspoon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
B. Acuff/R. Gottschalk/C. Montanari/D. Reinisch/A. Watt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. luker/A. Milia/G. Lee/E. Mahoney/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
j. Cody/R. Zimmer/C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Geoca/I. Kuchman/C. McCoy/T. Forrester/C. Brokaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. De Bever/P. King/A. Ratajczyk/R. Whitbeck/A. DeBever (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Stone/P. Donohue/C. King/J. Ewing/a. mennillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
G. Love/E. Gehres/C. Selden/R. Griffin/E. Overton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Rosow/F. Storey/R. Twarkins/M. Puckly/J. D'Aversa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Williams/D. Utter/T. Coffin/D. Dickinson/C. Nathanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
D. Simmer/T. Ritzenthaler/L. Vepstas/J. Nicot/K. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
D. Haedrich/B. Harwood/r. versteeg/D. Muller/S. Bish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
W. Meyer/D. LaBossiere/P. Klenk/J. Raichek/G. Miner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
189 | Womens Club A 4x | 7 |
|||
190 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 7 |
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
S. Ozbick/J. Ptasinski
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
D. Ryu/C. Oxley
|
|
|||
Composite: Greater Houston, OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Maxwell/A. Clark
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
A. Porter/G. Wetmore
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. San Emeterio/L. Hutchinson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
P. Lavieri/L. Lee
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. McCormick/M. Folco
|
|
|||
191 | Womens Club D 4x | 12 |
|||
192 | Mens Open G-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
193 | Womens Open E 4+ | 11 |
|||
194 | Mens Open E 4+ | 6 |
|||
195 | Womens Open C 2x | 17 |
|||
196 | Mens Open C 8+ | 7 |
|||
197 | Womens Open A 1x | 13 |
|||
198 | Mens Open A 4+ | 13 |
|||
199 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 20 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
T. Fulham/L. Elswit/S. Hamilton/J. Lambert
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hamner/M. Morschauser/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
P. Oudheusden/T. Geffs/P. Pugliese/P. Bogin
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Stone/M. KELLY/D. Lynch/C. King
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
N. Gokemeijer/J. Gorlin/C. Carlson/T. Palmer
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Watne/J. Cotter/e. geyh/D. Rand
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dyer/B. Walsh/H. Brooke/S. Gurney
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Walker/T. Helmkamp/T. Hood/P. Negus
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
C. Taeusch/R. Benjamin/P. Armstrong/E. Cadoff
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Everett/R. Letzler/M. Richards/K. Kruger
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Weiss/M. Watts/W. Crawford/M. Borchelt
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Gold/W. Anderson/R. Johnson/J. Watt
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Haynes/r. versteeg/T. Cox/P. Gross
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
G. Ellison/M. Pumarada/J. Gilliland/K. Charette/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
J. Hintlian/T. Kohler/M. Hyde/P. Foley
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
D. Stevenson/J. Quirk/S. Kovacs/J. Langermann
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
A. Blanchard/R. Thackaberry/R. Morton/N. Thetford
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
M. Wind/L. Kuranko/V. Petrecca/J. Moody
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
West Side Rowing Club (F) |
D. Sullivan/S. Goodnough/R. Valeri/R. Baker
|
|
|||
200 | Mixed D 4+ | 9 |
|||
201 | Mixed B 4x | 12 |
|||
202 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change