USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 18, 2016 To Aug 21, 2016
- sprint
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 18, 2016 | |||||
1 | Mixed B 4+ | 11 |
|||
2 | Mixed D 2x | 16 |
|||
Composite: Amoskeag, Avalon (A) |
C. Esler/S. Alwan
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Tourtellott/D. Hakim
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Upper Valley Rowing (A) |
R. Cone/C. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
R. Symonds/K. Alt
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Dollhopf/P. Marquardt
|
|
|||
Composite: Masters Coaching, East Bay (A) |
G. Gazda/M. Mathison
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Arena/M. Berkson
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
J. LeMay/L. Hafner
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Clark/A. Rupert
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
M. Raisky/C. Raisky
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Stellato/J. Hogan
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Malta (A) |
A. James/J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Wobeser/D. Parenti/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
L. Floyd/T. Neret
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B) |
J. Masters/A. Murphy
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
B. Gardiner/A. Mikkola
|
|
|||
3 | Mixed F 2x | 14 |
|||
4 | Mens Open A 1x | 12 |
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 11 |
|||
6 | Mens Open C 4+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 9 |
|||
8 | Mens Open E 1x | 20 |
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 20 |
|||
10 | Mens Open G 2x | 16 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 17 |
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 7 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 4 |
|||
15 | Mens Open AA 4+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens Open B 2- | 1 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 9 |
|||
18 | Mens Open D 2- | 6 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 18 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 7 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 15 |
|||
22 | Mens Open H 2x | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 10 |
|||
24 | Mixed E 4x | 10 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 8 |
|||
27 | Mixed D 8+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 16 |
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 14 |
|||
30 | Mens Open C 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 12 |
|||
32 | Mens Open E 2- | 11 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 13 |
|||
34 | Mens Open F-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 4 |
|||
36 | Mens AS 1x | 1 |
|||
37 | Womens AS 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 11 |
|||
40 | Mens Open AA-A 4x | 4 |
|||
41 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 7 |
|||
42 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 9 |
|||
43 | Womens Open B 8+ | 10 |
|||
44 | Mens Open D 1x | 25 |
|||
45 | Womens Open D 2x | 22 |
|||
46 | Mens Open F 1x | 12 |
|||
47 | Womens Open F 2x | 16 |
|||
48 | Mens Open I 1x | 11 |
|||
49 | Mixed A 4+ | 13 |
|||
50 | Mixed C 4+ | 10 |
|||
51 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 18 |
|||
52 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 15 |
|||
Friday, August 19, 2016 | |||||
53 | Mixed E 4+ | 14 |
|||
54 | Mixed C 2x | 26 |
|||
55 | Mixed A 2x | 14 |
|||
56 | Mens Open I-J 2x | 7 |
|||
57 | Womens Open F 1x | 8 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 17 |
|||
59 | Womens Open D 8+ | 13 |
|||
60 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 10 |
|||
61 | Womens Open B 2x | 14 |
|||
62 | Mens Open B 4+ | 10 |
|||
63 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 5 |
|||
64 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 3 |
|||
65 | Mixed TA 2x | 0 |
|||
66 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 1 |
|||
67 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 8 |
|||
68 | Mens Club D 8+ | 12 |
|||
69 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 11 |
|||
70 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 27 |
|||
71 | Mens Open E 4x | 15 |
|||
72 | Womens Club C 4+ | 17 |
|||
73 | Mens Club C 4+ | 12 |
|||
74 | Womens Open AA 2x | 11 |
|||
75 | Mens Open A 8+ | 6 |
|||
76 | Womens Club B 8+ | 15 |
|||
77 | Mens Open B 4x | 5 |
|||
78 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 14 |
|||
79 | Mens Club E 4+ | 17 |
|||
80 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 9 |
|||
81 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 5 |
|||
82 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 20 |
|||
83 | Mens Open F 2- | 7 |
|||
84 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 9 |
|||
85 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 6 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Saxelby/E. Lev
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
J. Davis/R. Symonds
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Nelson/J. Owens
|
|
|||
Composite: Ecorse, Boucherville (A) |
P. Bozenski/E. Therrien
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
M. Findeis/C. Petruzziello
|
|
|||
86 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 8 |
|||
87 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 3 |
|||
88 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 12 |
|||
89 | Mens Open AA 2x | 10 |
|||
90 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 10 |
|||
91 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 16 |
|||
92 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 13 |
|||
93 | Mens Open G-J 4x | 11 |
|||
94 | Womens Open E 1x | 13 |
|||
95 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 10 |
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
R. Symonds
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
P. Olson
|
|
|||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
K. Whitcomb
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
F. Maldari
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
M. Malone
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
T. Martin
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
s. taylor
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
W. Kostoff
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Tracey
|
|
|||
96 | Womens Open C 4+ | 18 |
|||
97 | Mens Open C 1x | 14 |
|||
98 | Womens Open A 2x | 13 |
|||
99 | Mens Open A 2x | 10 |
|||
100 | Mens Open E-F 4- | 11 |
|||
101 | Mens Open D 4- | 9 |
|||
102 | Mixed B 8+ | 8 |
|||
103 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 9 |
|||
Saturday, August 20, 2016 | |||||
104 | Mixed B 2x | 13 |
|||
105 | Mixed D 4x | 17 |
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing (A) |
R. Cone/E. Watne/R. Carroll/T. Glover
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
T. Pounds/M. Watkins/C. Petruzziello/T. Neret
|
|
|||
Composite: Capital, Chinook (A) |
A. Diggs/L. Caruso/R. Reichart/K. Bonner/
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
K. O'Hara/K. McGill/J. Davis/B. Boxer-Wachler
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Shellman/K. Dollhopf/P. Marquardt/S. Dvorak
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Donohue/B. Brody/C. King/N. Holly Stone
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
E. Lallemand/R. Sengstaken/M. Lewis/K. Scammell
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brocki/T. Helmkamp/T. Hood/L. Sanders
|
|
|||
Composite: Passaic River, Asheville Rowing Club (A) |
C. Galvanek/S. King/l. cherner/D. Cenit
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Sales/S. Humphrey/V. Houston/s. Caffrey
|
|
|||
Composite: Rockford, Atomic Rowing (A) |
M. Raisky/C. Raisky/M. Schay/N. Schay
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Heath/M. Holland/D. Barnes/C. Holland
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Gardiner/B. Hatch/A. Mikkola/S. Durno
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Malta (A) |
T. Trocky/E. Saint Clair/A. James/J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Avalon, Rock Creek (A) |
H. Wolf-Rodda/k. Fennelly/C. South/K. Nieman
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Waterbury/S. West/D. Parenti/K. Wobeser/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
D. Kemper/J. Senner/D. Stevenson/C. Lal
|
|
|||
106 | Mixed F 4x | 9 |
|||
107 | Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 12 |
|||
108 | Womens Open A 4+ | 17 |
|||
109 | Mens Open C 2x | 16 |
|||
110 | Womens Open C 1x | 10 |
|||
111 | Mens Open E 2x | 17 |
|||
112 | Womens Open E 8+ | 11 |
|||
113 | Mens Open G 1x | 14 |
|||
114 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 5 |
|||
115 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 4 |
|||
116 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 7 |
|||
117 | Mens Open AA-A 4- | 8 |
|||
118 | Mixed A 8+ | 11 |
|||
119 | Mens Open B 8+ | 7 |
|||
120 | Womens Open B 4x | 7 |
|||
121 | Mens Open D 4+ | 11 |
|||
122 | Womens Club D 4+ | 20 |
|||
123 | Mens Open F 4+ | 10 |
|||
124 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 14 |
|||
125 | Mens Open H 1x | 12 |
|||
126 | Mens Open C 2- | 6 |
|||
127 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 10 |
|||
128 | Mixed G-J 4x | 14 |
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 5 |
|||
130 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 11 |
|||
131 | Mens Open AA 1x | 15 |
|||
132 | Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 6 |
|||
133 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 6 |
|||
Composite: Ecorse, Osprey RC (A) |
P. Bozenski/B. Boehm
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Composite: Navesink River Rowing, Baltimore (A) |
M. Malone/M. Daemen/
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Vesper (A) |
G. Kaplan/S. Wolf
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Meehan/W. Shaw
|
|
|||
Composite: Wyandotte, Leander (A) |
K. Charette/R. Wilson/
|
|
|||
134 | Womens Club C 8+ | 13 |
|||
135 | Mens Open E 8+ | 8 |
|||
136 | Womens Club E 4+ | 16 |
|||
137 | Mens Open G-J 2- | 8 |
|||
138 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 4 |
|||
139 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 19 |
|||
140 | Womens Open C 2- | 10 |
|||
141 | Mens Club C 8+ | 13 |
|||
142 | Mens Open B 2x | 9 |
|||
143 | Womens Open B 4+ | 14 |
|||
144 | Mens Open D 2x | 21 |
|||
145 | Womens Open D 1x | 16 |
|||
146 | Mens Open F 4x | 7 |
|||
147 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 12 |
|||
148 | Mens Open J 1x | 3 |
|||
149 | Womens Club A 8+ | 10 |
|||
150 | Mixed C 4x | 10 |
|||
151 | Mixed E 2x | 23 |
|||
152 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 11 |
|||
Sunday, August 21, 2016 | |||||
153 | Mixed G 2x | 6 |
|||
154 | Mixed E 8+ | 11 |
|||
155 | Mixed C 8+ | 10 |
|||
156 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 9 |
|||
157 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 6 |
|||
158 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 16 |
|||
159 | Mens Open F 2x | 16 |
|||
160 | Womens Open D 4+ | 14 |
|||
161 | Mens Open D 8+ | 7 |
|||
162 | Womens Club B 4+ | 14 |
|||
163 | Mens Open B 1x | 6 |
|||
164 | Mixed A 4x | 7 |
|||
165 | Mixed AS 2x | 0 |
|||
166 | Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
167 | Mixed H-J 2x | 13 |
|||
168 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 17 |
|||
169 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 5 |
|||
170 | Womens Open E 4x | 11 |
|||
171 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 6 |
|||
172 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 11 |
|||
173 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 5 |
|||
174 | Womens Open A 8+ | 7 |
|||
175 | Mens Open AA-A 2- | 12 |
|||
176 | Womens Open B 2- | 10 |
|||
177 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 5 |
|||
Composite: Ecorse, Osprey RC (A) |
P. Bozenski/B. Boehm
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
R. Klein/A. Xue
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Near/A. Fournier
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
D. Greenberg/J. Meythaler
|
|
|||
178 | Mens Open B-C 4- | 9 |
|||
179 | Mens Open G-J 4- | 3 |
|||
180 | Womens Open C 4- | 5 |
|||
181 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 7 |
|||
182 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 13 |
|||
183 | Mens Club F 4+ | 13 |
|||
184 | Womens Open D 4x | 8 |
|||
185 | Mens Open D 4x | 6 |
|||
186 | Womens Open B 1x | 10 |
|||
187 | Mens Club B 4+ | 11 |
|||
188 | Mens Club D 4+ | 15 |
|||
189 | Womens Club A 4x | 7 |
|||
190 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 7 |
|||
191 | Womens Club D 4x | 12 |
|||
192 | Mens Open G-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
193 | Womens Open E 4+ | 11 |
|||
194 | Mens Open E 4+ | 6 |
|||
195 | Womens Open C 2x | 17 |
|||
196 | Mens Open C 8+ | 7 |
|||
197 | Womens Open A 1x | 13 |
|||
198 | Mens Open A 4+ | 13 |
|||
199 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 20 |
|||
200 | Mixed D 4+ | 9 |
|||
201 | Mixed B 4x | 12 |
|||
Composite: Austin, OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Clark/A. Rupert/A. Schnepp/D. Schnepp
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
A. Morss/A. Cole/D. Hyde/A. Buehler
|
|
|||
Columbia Rowing Club (A) |
T. Beckenhauer/H. Elkazzaz/L. Kline/S. Broeker
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Sommers/B. Difiore/T. Sukiennicki/L. Civiletti
|
|
|||
Composite: Greater Columbus, Mobjack, Sarasota County (A) |
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett/M. Muffelman/J. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. King/M. Brown/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
c. kubusek/L. Schmieg/S. Haskell/B. Levendowski
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Merrimac, Osprey RC, Beat Cancer BC (A) |
M. Sivigny/B. Boehm/E. Lallemand/M. Brundage
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. McFetridge/R. Visinski/S. Williams/S. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Gates/K. Wilson/K. Skeffington/J. Savage
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Malta (A) |
T. Trocky/A. Squire/V. Mather/J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (B) |
G. Corbellini/A. Dimatteo/P. Rigopulos/M. Reinecke
|
|
|||
202 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change