USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 18, 2016
1 Mixed B 4+
11
2 Mixed D 2x
16
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
12
5 Womens Open AA 1x
11
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
9
8 Mens Open E 1x
20
    612endurance Racing (A)
S. Faber/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Randle/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
M. Totta
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
H. Elkazzaz
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
F. Loucks
 
    Independence Rowing Club (A)
T. Friel
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Rizzo
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
G. Houlihan
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Pape
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. O'Brien
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Baker
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Cataldo
 
    University of New England Rowing Club (A)
G. Bickford
 
    Washington Rowing School (A)
C. Arnold/
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
B. Whitehead
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
J. Tracey
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
B. Rusinovic
 
    Washington Rowing School (B)
S. Plog/
 
    Union Boat Club (C)
R. Wettach
 
9 Womens Open E 2x
20
10 Mens Open G 2x
16
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
17
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
7
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Open AA 4+
7
16 Mens Open B 2-
1
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Open D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
18
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
15
22 Mens Open H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
10
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
8
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
16
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Open C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
12
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
13
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
6
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Thibault/P. Knight/R. Lesnau/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/C. Selden/J. Montie/A. Baur/B. Greenspoon (Cox)
 
    Composite: Capital, Calgary RC, Greenwich Crew, Palm Beach (A)
C. De Souza/S. Norman/M. Tebay/M. Fountain/G. Ahrens/R. Ratcliffe/J. Green/D. Spencer/E. Overton (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
A. Stockly/B. Johnson/G. Hoffman/M. Totta/D. Little/R. Yocum/D. Frost/E. Kakas/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Dyer/N. Thetford/A. Blanchard/P. Derow/R. Thackaberry/R. Morton/C. Lautier/S. Gurney/S. Schofield (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's Alumni Racing (A)
G. Cadwalader/W. Paul/G. van der Vink/G. Shuster/E. Cruikshank III/J. Reeve/A. Parrish/J. Morton/J. Schoonover (Cox)/
 
    Composite: New Haven, Great Bay (B)
 
35 Womens Club B 4x
4
36 Mens AS 1x
1
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
11
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
4
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
7
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
9
43 Womens Open B 8+
10
44 Mens Open D 1x
25
45 Womens Open D 2x
22
46 Mens Open F 1x
12
47 Womens Open F 2x
16
48 Mens Open I 1x
11
49 Mixed A 4+
13
50 Mixed C 4+
10
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
18
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
15
Friday, August 19, 2016
53 Mixed E 4+
14
54 Mixed C 2x
26
55 Mixed A 2x
14
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
7
57 Womens Open F 1x
8
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
17
59 Womens Open D 8+
13
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
10
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
5
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
3
65 Mixed TA 2x
0
66 Mixed LTA 4+
1
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
68 Mens Club D 8+
12
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
27
71 Mens Open E 4x
15
72 Womens Club C 4+
17
73 Mens Club C 4+
12
74 Womens Open AA 2x
11
75 Mens Open A 8+
6
76 Womens Club B 8+
15
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
14
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
9
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
5
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
7
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
9
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
6
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
8
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
3
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
10
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
91 Mixed F-J 4+
16
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
13
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
11
94 Womens Open E 1x
13
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
10
96 Womens Open C 4+
18
97 Mens Open C 1x
14
98 Womens Open A 2x
13
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
11
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Hamlin/R. Borggaard/A. Balogh/G. Benning
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/C. Christensen/P. Flack/J. Coyne
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/R. Lesnau/D. Sitek
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Schleck/J. Gorlin/C. Carlson/M. Greene
 
    Composite: New Haven, Great Bay (A)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Ratcliffe/C. Redhead/M. Fountain/J. Fargo
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Folger/G. Love/N. Holland/C. Selden
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Schreiber/C. Harrigan/P. Heimlicher/E. Cook
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Coffin/M. Alloway/S. Majd/D. Dickinson
 
    Composite: Upper Valley Rowing, Chinook (A)
P. Kermond/J. Tunnicliffe/S. Hornney/M. Totta
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
G. Ellison/M. Pumarada/T. Cardanha/J. Gilliland/
 
101 Mens Open D 4-
9
102 Mixed B 8+
8
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
9
Saturday, August 20, 2016
104 Mixed B 2x
13
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
9
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
12
108 Womens Open A 4+
17
109 Mens Open C 2x
16
110 Womens Open C 1x
10
111 Mens Open E 2x
17
112 Womens Open E 8+
11
113 Mens Open G 1x
14
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
7
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
8
118 Mixed A 8+
11
119 Mens Open B 8+
7
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
20
123 Mens Open F 4+
10
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
14
125 Mens Open H 1x
12
126 Mens Open C 2-
6
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
10
128 Mixed G-J 4x
14
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
11
131 Mens Open AA 1x
15
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
6
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
16
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
8
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
19
140 Womens Open C 2-
10
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
9
143 Womens Open B 4+
14
144 Mens Open D 2x
21
    612endurance Racing (A)
P. Johnson/S. Faber
 
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Galvanek/S. King
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Norman/S. Anstey
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett (A)
G. Benning/D. Gorriaran
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Aikens/E. Dow
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
F. Loucks/M. Bannister
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. KELLY/D. Lynch
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
M. Lewis/R. Sengstaken
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. LeMay/J. Masters
 
    Composite: Blood Street Sculls, Noank (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
H. Garon/W. Kostoff
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Schreiber/C. Harrigan
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Bohan/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates/J. Savage
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
j. gardiner/M. Uhlenbruck
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Lynch/J. Senner
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, 612endurance (B)
R. Lesnau/J. Dundon
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Hannon/E. Hagberg
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
P. McDonough/T. Carr
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
D. Stevenson/J. Hadley
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
S. Kovacs/J. Quirk
 
145 Womens Open D 1x
16
146 Mens Open F 4x
7
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
12
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
10
150 Mixed C 4x
10
151 Mixed E 2x
23
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
11
Sunday, August 21, 2016
153 Mixed G 2x
6
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
10
156 Womens Open AA 4+
9
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
6
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
16
159 Mens Open F 2x
16
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
T. Joubert/S. Smith
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Rockford (A)
M. Raisky/N. Kurmakov
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Floyd/O. Simanovsky
 
    Composite: Dallas, Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Morschauser/P. McDonough
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
G. Marshall/F. Loucks
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Kaufer/M. Tebay
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Good/R. Potts
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
e. geyh/r. singewald
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. McGowan/J. McGowan
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Fountain/J. Green
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Ulsh/J. Watt
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
R. Baker/R. Valeri
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. Baker/D. Brisson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (F)
G. Walker/L. Elswit
 
160 Womens Open D 4+
14
161 Mens Open D 8+
7
162 Womens Club B 4+
14
163 Mens Open B 1x
6
164 Mixed A 4x
7
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
13
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
17
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
5
170 Womens Open E 4x
11
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
5
174 Womens Open A 8+
7
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
12
176 Womens Open B 2-
10
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
5
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
9
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
3
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
7
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
13
183 Mens Club F 4+
13
184 Womens Open D 4x
8
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
10
187 Mens Club B 4+
11
188 Mens Club D 4+
15
189 Womens Club A 4x
7
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
7
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Mens Open G-J 4+
5
193 Womens Open E 4+
11
194 Mens Open E 4+
6
195 Womens Open C 2x
17
196 Mens Open C 8+
7
197 Womens Open A 1x
13
198 Mens Open A 4+
13
199 Mens Club E-J 4x
20
200 Mixed D 4+
9
201 Mixed B 4x
12
202 Womens Open G-J 2x
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change