USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 18, 2016
1 Mixed B 4+
11
2 Mixed D 2x
16
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
12
    612endurance Racing (A)
J. Wells/
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Schnepp
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
T. Beckenhauer
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
R. McMahon
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
R. Wilhelm
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Caudron
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Fitzgerald
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Farry
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Nevins
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Visinski
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
M. McKay/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
P. Belmonte
 
5 Womens Open AA 1x
11
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
9
8 Mens Open E 1x
20
9 Womens Open E 2x
20
10 Mens Open G 2x
16
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
17
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
7
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Open AA 4+
7
16 Mens Open B 2-
1
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Open D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
18
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
15
22 Mens Open H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
10
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Hogan/R. Klein/A. Rachlin/A. Xue/
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/K. Wobeser/M. Daemen/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Near/H. Diaz/A. Fournier/I. Hazelton
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Nevins/R. Kercull/A. Stellato/T. Braim
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
E. Meiske/s. forrest/K. Shalabi/B. Morse
 
    Composite: Wyandotte, Leander, Ottawa, Berry Hill BC (A)
s. taylor/R. Wilson/K. Charette/V. Reynolds
 
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
8
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
16
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Open C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
12
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
13
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
4
36 Mens AS 1x
1
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
11
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
4
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Casavechia/A. Reinfeld/T. Mark/W. Randall
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Martenssen/R. Wilhelm/L. Auger/R. Lawler
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Fitzgerald/J. Rosow/P. Belmonte/I. Hazelton
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
M. McKay/J. Bertino/T. Cardanha/J. Gilliland/
 
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
7
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
9
43 Womens Open B 8+
10
44 Mens Open D 1x
25
45 Womens Open D 2x
22
46 Mens Open F 1x
12
47 Womens Open F 2x
16
48 Mens Open I 1x
11
49 Mixed A 4+
13
50 Mixed C 4+
10
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
18
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
15
Friday, August 19, 2016
53 Mixed E 4+
14
54 Mixed C 2x
26
55 Mixed A 2x
14
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
7
57 Womens Open F 1x
8
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
17
59 Womens Open D 8+
13
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
10
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Reinhard/J. Foote/M. Neumann/M. Riegelman/A. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Bernblum/N. huber/N. Zide/S. Ames/C. Tbd (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
B. Lehman/P. Falto/K. Kriese/B. Forehand/K. Houston (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Wasilewski/S. Lipton/A. Clark/T. Rizzo/J. Wasilewski (Cox)
 
    Composite: Los Angeles, Wyandotte (A)
M. McKay/D. Frick/J. Bertino/T. Cardanha/A. Granica (Cox)/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Jungbluth/C. Thomas/H. Osgood/L. Soya/E. Overton (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Schonewald/M. Farry/J. Angle/M. Galas/M. Choi (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
E. Roth/S. Bolton/F. Frey/L. Rehwinkel/D. Helfman (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
L. Wilson/E. Fedder/H. Gaiotti/J. Aust/T. Kerns (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Mahoney/J. Keleher/M. Johnson/M. Bension/C. Tbd (Cox)
 
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
5
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
3
65 Mixed TA 2x
0
66 Mixed LTA 4+
1
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
68 Mens Club D 8+
12
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
27
71 Mens Open E 4x
15
72 Womens Club C 4+
17
73 Mens Club C 4+
12
74 Womens Open AA 2x
11
75 Mens Open A 8+
6
76 Womens Club B 8+
15
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
14
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
D. Olson/M. Psarouthakis/D. Crouse/P. Hughes-Cromwick/J. Janusz (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Comtois/M. Heslep/D. Lavin/B. DuBois/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Sutter/A. Milia/R. Ezzell/C. Lengauer/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Swagler/R. Yochum/K. Geoca/J. Sommers/R. Beldner (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Oudheusden/M. Lonski/P. Pugliese/P. Bogin/S. Mills (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Gorlin/C. Carlson/C. Brittain/M. Greene/R. Rubin (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Rosow/F. Storey/S. Pape/M. Puckly/J. D'Aversa (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
G. Milne/E. Cook/J. Yasaitis/M. Galas/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Minor/F. Ryan/L. Kuranko/R. Letzler/C. Nathanson (Cox)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
T. Christenfeld/D. Szot/P. Verardi/R. Gilston/H. Weis (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Vepstas/T. Ritzenthaler/D. Simmer/J. Nicot/S. Busico (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. McGuire/R. Johnson/W. Anderson/M. Gold/S. Heastings (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Whalen/M. Landgraf/T. Cox/T. Denny/H. Stafford (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
P. Kopp/B. Massey/J. O'Donnell/W. Donoho/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
W. Meyer/D. LaBossiere/T. Erickson/J. Raichek/G. Miner (Cox)/
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
G. Ellison/T. Cardanha/M. Pumarada/J. Gilliland/A. Granica (Cox)/
 
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
9
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
5
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
7
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
9
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
6
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
8
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
3
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Stellato/R. Kercull
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Storm/B. Mannino
 
    Composite: Wyandotte, Leander (A)
K. Charette/R. Wilson/
 
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
10
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
91 Mixed F-J 4+
16
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
13
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
11
94 Womens Open E 1x
13
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
10
96 Womens Open C 4+
18
97 Mens Open C 1x
14
98 Womens Open A 2x
13
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
11
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Hamlin/R. Borggaard/A. Balogh/G. Benning
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/C. Christensen/P. Flack/J. Coyne
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/R. Lesnau/D. Sitek
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Schleck/J. Gorlin/C. Carlson/M. Greene
 
    Composite: New Haven, Great Bay (A)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Ratcliffe/C. Redhead/M. Fountain/J. Fargo
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Folger/G. Love/N. Holland/C. Selden
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Schreiber/C. Harrigan/P. Heimlicher/E. Cook
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Coffin/M. Alloway/S. Majd/D. Dickinson
 
    Composite: Upper Valley Rowing, Chinook (A)
P. Kermond/J. Tunnicliffe/S. Hornney/M. Totta
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
G. Ellison/M. Pumarada/T. Cardanha/J. Gilliland/
 
101 Mens Open D 4-
9
102 Mixed B 8+
8
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
9
    612endurance Racing (A)
L. Johnson/P. Johnson
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Nelson/J. Nelson
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Union (A)
B. Schumacher/T. Schumacher
 
    Composite: Merrimac, HB Crew (A)
M. Lewis/M. Lewis
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Moss/B. Moss/
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
N. Guida/P. Guida
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Bub/S. Bub
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
T. Christenfeld/S. Christenfeld
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
J. charette/K. Charette/
 
Saturday, August 20, 2016
104 Mixed B 2x
13
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
9
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
12
108 Womens Open A 4+
17
109 Mens Open C 2x
16
110 Womens Open C 1x
10
111 Mens Open E 2x
17
112 Womens Open E 8+
11
113 Mens Open G 1x
14
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
7
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
8
118 Mixed A 8+
11
119 Mens Open B 8+
7
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
20
123 Mens Open F 4+
10
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
14
125 Mens Open H 1x
12
126 Mens Open C 2-
6
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
10
128 Mixed G-J 4x
14
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
11
131 Mens Open AA 1x
15
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
6
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
    Composite: Ecorse, Osprey RC (A)
P. Bozenski/B. Boehm
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, Baltimore (A)
M. Malone/M. Daemen/
 
    Composite: Riverside, Vesper (A)
G. Kaplan/S. Wolf
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Meehan/W. Shaw
 
    Composite: Wyandotte, Leander (A)
K. Charette/R. Wilson/
 
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
16
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
8
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
19
140 Womens Open C 2-
10
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
9
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Martinez/J. Bernblum
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
C. Newlan/D. Fitzpatrick
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Mobjack (A)
M. Muffelman/J. Sanchez
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Haskell/B. Levendowski
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Truntz/S. DeSantis
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Heath/R. Kercull
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Knifton/S. Borchelt
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Martino/J. Bowlby
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
T. Cardanha/J. Bertino/
 
143 Womens Open B 4+
14
144 Mens Open D 2x
21
145 Womens Open D 1x
16
146 Mens Open F 4x
7
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
12
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
10
150 Mixed C 4x
10
151 Mixed E 2x
23
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
11
Sunday, August 21, 2016
153 Mixed G 2x
6
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
10
156 Womens Open AA 4+
9
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
6
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
16
159 Mens Open F 2x
16
160 Womens Open D 4+
14
161 Mens Open D 8+
7
162 Womens Club B 4+
14
163 Mens Open B 1x
6
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Sanchez
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Casavechia/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Fitzgerald
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
Z. DePace
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
D. Silveira
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
M. McKay/
 
164 Mixed A 4x
7
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
13
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
17
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
P. Mancuso/M. Myers/J. Heaslip/W. Arts
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Cole/D. Hyde/K. Itrato/C. Petruzziello
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
D. Murphy/C. Chojnowski/D. Muller/D. Guenther
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Kilborn/C. Bickford/J. Whelen/D. Kelley
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
R. Nelson/T. Bennett/S. Galett/I. Hazelton
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/J. Bohan/J. Devoe/P. Klose
 
    Row New York (A)
B. Clark/K. Wilson/W. Oswald/S. Billinge
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Meehan/B. Hatch/B. Gardiner/R. Gervase
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
E. Roth/J. Seaman/R. Hansen/L. Rehwinkel
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Muller/B. Harwood/D. Haedrich/T. Rooney
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
j. gardiner/J. Metras/M. Uhlenbruck/L. CROWLEY
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
C. Alexander/W. Sauve/S. Abbot/O. Barth
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
G. Ellison/M. Pumarada/J. Gilliland/K. Charette/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Lynch/J. Senner/D. Stevenson/J. Hadley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
T. Coffin/S. Williams/D. Utter/D. Dickinson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
E. Meiske/s. forrest/K. Shalabi/B. Morse
 
    Union Boat Club (C)
T. Schumacher/B. Mannino/G. Corbellini/C. Kane
 
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
5
170 Womens Open E 4x
11
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
5
174 Womens Open A 8+
7
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
12
176 Womens Open B 2-
10
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
5
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
9
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Bernblum/R. Martinez/N. Zide/S. Ames
 
    Composite: Greenwich Crew, Palm Beach (A)
P. Berger/D. Gary/J. Woody/N. Kress
 
    Composite: Los Angeles, Wyandotte (A)
M. McKay/D. Frick/T. Cardanha/J. Bertino/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
A. Ciriello/L. Soya/G. Gillinger/N. Davies
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
N. Cebry/K. Fabel/J. Angle/D. Dickison
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Williams/D. Utter/T. Coffin/R. Visinski
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
M. Schonewald/T. Hudak/J. Higgins/C. Harrigan
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
S. Danberg/C. Ceglio/M. Feldman/E. Frankenberry
 
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
3
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
7
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
13
183 Mens Club F 4+
13
184 Womens Open D 4x
8
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
10
187 Mens Club B 4+
11
188 Mens Club D 4+
15
189 Womens Club A 4x
7
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
7
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Mens Open G-J 4+
5
193 Womens Open E 4+
11
194 Mens Open E 4+
6
195 Womens Open C 2x
17
196 Mens Open C 8+
7
197 Womens Open A 1x
13
198 Mens Open A 4+
13
199 Mens Club E-J 4x
20
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
T. Fulham/L. Elswit/S. Hamilton/J. Lambert
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/M. Morschauser/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Oudheusden/T. Geffs/P. Pugliese/P. Bogin
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Stone/M. KELLY/D. Lynch/C. King
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
N. Gokemeijer/J. Gorlin/C. Carlson/T. Palmer
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Watne/J. Cotter/e. geyh/D. Rand
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Dyer/B. Walsh/H. Brooke/S. Gurney
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/T. Helmkamp/T. Hood/P. Negus
 
    Row New York (A)
C. Taeusch/R. Benjamin/P. Armstrong/E. Cadoff
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Everett/R. Letzler/M. Richards/K. Kruger
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Weiss/M. Watts/W. Crawford/M. Borchelt
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Gold/W. Anderson/R. Johnson/J. Watt
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Haynes/r. versteeg/T. Cox/P. Gross
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
G. Ellison/M. Pumarada/J. Gilliland/K. Charette/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
J. Hintlian/T. Kohler/M. Hyde/P. Foley
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Stevenson/J. Quirk/S. Kovacs/J. Langermann
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
A. Blanchard/R. Thackaberry/R. Morton/N. Thetford
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Wind/L. Kuranko/V. Petrecca/J. Moody
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (F)
D. Sullivan/S. Goodnough/R. Valeri/R. Baker
 
200 Mixed D 4+
9
201 Mixed B 4x
12
202 Womens Open G-J 2x
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change