USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 18, 2016
1 Mixed B 4+
11
2 Mixed D 2x
16
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
12
5 Womens Open AA 1x
11
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
9
8 Mens Open E 1x
20
9 Womens Open E 2x
20
10 Mens Open G 2x
16
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
17
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
7
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Open AA 4+
7
16 Mens Open B 2-
1
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Open D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
18
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
15
22 Mens Open H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
10
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
8
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
16
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Open C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
12
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
13
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
6
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Thibault/P. Knight/R. Lesnau/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/C. Selden/J. Montie/A. Baur/B. Greenspoon (Cox)
 
    Composite: Capital, Calgary RC, Greenwich Crew, Palm Beach (A)
C. De Souza/S. Norman/M. Tebay/M. Fountain/G. Ahrens/R. Ratcliffe/J. Green/D. Spencer/E. Overton (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
A. Stockly/B. Johnson/G. Hoffman/M. Totta/D. Little/R. Yocum/D. Frost/E. Kakas/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Dyer/N. Thetford/A. Blanchard/P. Derow/R. Thackaberry/R. Morton/C. Lautier/S. Gurney/S. Schofield (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's Alumni Racing (A)
G. Cadwalader/W. Paul/G. van der Vink/G. Shuster/E. Cruikshank III/J. Reeve/A. Parrish/J. Morton/J. Schoonover (Cox)/
 
    Composite: New Haven, Great Bay (B)
 
35 Womens Club B 4x
4
36 Mens AS 1x
1
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
11
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
4
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
7
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
9
43 Womens Open B 8+
10
44 Mens Open D 1x
25
45 Womens Open D 2x
22
46 Mens Open F 1x
12
47 Womens Open F 2x
16
48 Mens Open I 1x
11
49 Mixed A 4+
13
50 Mixed C 4+
10
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
18
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
15
Friday, August 19, 2016
53 Mixed E 4+
14
54 Mixed C 2x
26
55 Mixed A 2x
14
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/C. Pieper
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
S. Elsberg/J. Hurd
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/R. Jones
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Walsh/S. Gurney
 
    Composite: Rivanna, Potomac (A)
C. Collins/C. Sutliff
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Everett/B. Pasternak
 
    Maine Rowing Association (I)
T. Swayze/g. gratwick
 
57 Womens Open F 1x
8
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
17
59 Womens Open D 8+
13
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
10
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
5
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
3
65 Mixed TA 2x
0
66 Mixed LTA 4+
1
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
68 Mens Club D 8+
12
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
27
71 Mens Open E 4x
15
    Composite: Atlanta, Rock Creek, Washington Rowing School (A)
C. Arnold/D. Hakim/J. Mulligan/H. Wolf Rodda
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
T. Joubert/S. Anstey/S. Norman/S. Smith
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Upper Valley Rowing, Chinook (A)
J. Tunnicliffe/R. Cone/M. Totta/P. Kermond
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Murphy/D. Ruane/D. Chernoff/R. Scannell
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Rio Salado, Asheville Rowing Club (A)
C. Galvanek/S. King/A. Dolotov/L. Sklyenskiy
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, New Haven (A)
M. Good/R. Potts/R. Wilhelm/E. Dannemann
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/K. Wobeser/M. Daemen/
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
W. Plage/G. Joseph/H. Thompson/D. Hoxie
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Koekkoek/D. Brisson/R. Ratcliffe/J. Green
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
V. Houston/S. Humphrey/R. Constable/G. Houlihan
 
    Composite: Riverside, Vancouver (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Dickinson/S. Bub/S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Composite: Station L, Merrimac, Quinsigamond RC (A)
G. Wespi/P. Doe/J. Feenan/P. Guida
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Texas Rowing Center, Detroit Boat Club, Atomic Rowing (A)
B. Whitehead/P. McDonough/M. Schay/R. Lesnau
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Senner/A. Milia/J. Langermann/J. Hadley
 
72 Womens Club C 4+
17
73 Mens Club C 4+
12
74 Womens Open AA 2x
11
75 Mens Open A 8+
6
76 Womens Club B 8+
15
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
14
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
9
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
5
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
7
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/J. Coyne
 
    Composite: Greenwich Crew, Palm Beach (A)
C. De Souza/M. Tebay
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Whitbeck/A. Ratajczyk
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Selden/D. Sitek
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Watts/C. Johnston
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
P. Flack/C. Christensen
 
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
9
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
6
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
8
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
3
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
10
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
91 Mixed F-J 4+
16
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
E. Cassella/R. Whidden/D. Frost/T. Noyes/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Masters Coaching (A)
D. Klingaman/T. Taylor/C. Holdorf/A. Baur/S. Grady (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Swagler/R. Yochum/J. Crispino/E. Perry/R. Beldner (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Composite: Maine Rowing Association, Maritime Rowing Club, Atlanta, Avalon, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
G. Gratwick/T. Swayze/P. Hawkey/C. Hajek/R. Gouin (Cox)
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Vesper, Avalon (A)
P. Crocker/C. Esler/M. Dowd/K. Neiman/J. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
A. Torres/D. Dunning/J. Dillon/E. Hay/M. Khin (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Baker/P. Gruber/J. Wolf-Rodda/M. Orrick/D. Boucher (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
l. kurzner/V. Petrecca/S. McLean/R. Liepolt/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Hicks/M. Borchelt/W. Crawford/J. Hopkins/S. Busico (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Ulsh/E. Bohn/M. Ulsh/G. Lewis/S. Heastings (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
J. Mulligan/H. Wolf-Rodda/M. Maguire/M. Westermyer/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
S. Anderson/D. Little/L. Hay/S. Hamby/J. Crittenden (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (B)
B. Fielding/E. Doyle/W. Sorensen/K. Clowery/F. Velasquez (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
F. Ryan/L. Kuranko/B. Nash/C. Cross/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (C)
A. Brian/M. Elsberg/J. Hurd/S. Elsberg/a. hancko (Cox)
 
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
13
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
11
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Selden/P. Knight/J. Montie/D. Sitek
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Borggaard/F. Schoch/C. Pieper/C. Hamlin
 
    Composite: College BC, Cambridge, Berry Hill BC (A)
R. Kendall/R. Lee/V. Reynolds/H. Hamilton
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/D. Sperry/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Rockford, GMS Rowing, Lakeland (A)
R. Anderson/G. Lund/R. Shellman/M. Verlin
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Jacksonville, Long Beach, Rio Salado (A)
A. Dolotov/B. Eldon/A. Hahn/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Norwalk River, Detroit Boat Club, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/R. Jones/W. Hawkey/P. Negus
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Dyer/B. Walsh/H. Brooke/S. Gurney
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Shaw/B. Pasternak/J. Everett/J. Moody
 
    Composite: St. Louis, Berkeley (A)
C. Cook/D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/D. Bort
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Penn AC, University (H)
A. Cook/d. krmpotich/T. Nash/R. Sargent/
 
94 Womens Open E 1x
13
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
10
96 Womens Open C 4+
18
97 Mens Open C 1x
14
98 Womens Open A 2x
13
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
11
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Hamlin/R. Borggaard/A. Balogh/G. Benning
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/C. Christensen/P. Flack/J. Coyne
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/R. Lesnau/D. Sitek
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Schleck/J. Gorlin/C. Carlson/M. Greene
 
    Composite: New Haven, Great Bay (A)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Ratcliffe/C. Redhead/M. Fountain/J. Fargo
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Folger/G. Love/N. Holland/C. Selden
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Schreiber/C. Harrigan/P. Heimlicher/E. Cook
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Coffin/M. Alloway/S. Majd/D. Dickinson
 
    Composite: Upper Valley Rowing, Chinook (A)
P. Kermond/J. Tunnicliffe/S. Hornney/M. Totta
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
G. Ellison/M. Pumarada/T. Cardanha/J. Gilliland/
 
101 Mens Open D 4-
9
102 Mixed B 8+
8
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
9
Saturday, August 20, 2016
104 Mixed B 2x
13
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
9
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
12
108 Womens Open A 4+
17
109 Mens Open C 2x
16
110 Womens Open C 1x
10
111 Mens Open E 2x
17
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Murphy/D. Chernoff
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, 612endurance (A)
S. Faber/R. Lesnau
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
J. Ellison/P. Olson
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Composite: Independence Rowing Club, University of New England (A)
T. Friel/G. Bickford
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
P. Doe/J. Feenan
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Schleck/J. Gorlin
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone
 
    Composite: Ottawa, Berry Hill BC (A)
s. taylor/V. Reynolds
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Humphrey/G. Houlihan
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
F. Slakey/G. van der Vink
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Gardiner/B. Hatch
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
T. Christenfeld/R. Gilston
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Wespi/A. Glasfeld
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Tunnicliffe/P. Kermond
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
W. Meyer/J. Raichek/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
G. Walker/L. Elswit
 
112 Womens Open E 8+
11
113 Mens Open G 1x
14
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
7
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
8
118 Mixed A 8+
11
119 Mens Open B 8+
7
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
20
123 Mens Open F 4+
10
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
14
125 Mens Open H 1x
12
126 Mens Open C 2-
6
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
10
128 Mixed G-J 4x
14
    Composite: Atlanta, Detroit Boat Club, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/R. Jones/G. Teborek-Olson/M. Wurster
 
    Composite: Berkeley, S.A.C. (A)
S. Hooten/D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/J. Snyder
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
E. Cassella/K. Hurd/J. Hurd/S. Elsberg
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Dowd/W. Hawkey/T. Swayze/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
S. Cutts/W. Prichett/K. Wise/C. Browning
 
    Composite: Passaic River, Swan Creek RC (A)
A. FIORY/P. Glover/G. Lahm/J. Lahm
 
    Composite: Rivanna, Potomac (A)
C. Sutliff/A. Cann/C. Collins/D. Perrone
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. O'Neil/M. Donovan/P. Roberts/p. lusignan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Pasternak/J. Everett/C. Randel/L. Turner
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Weiss/W. Crawford/C. Hicks/J. Hopkins
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
J. Born/S. Johnson/S. Mulderig/P. Foley
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Potomac, Sarasota County (B)
K. Wiegandt/R. Sargent/S. Sargent/B. Cox
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Wind/J. Moody/N. McDade/J. Moody
 
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
11
131 Mens Open AA 1x
15
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
6
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
16
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
8
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
19
140 Womens Open C 2-
10
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
9
143 Womens Open B 4+
14
144 Mens Open D 2x
21
    612endurance Racing (A)
P. Johnson/S. Faber
 
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Galvanek/S. King
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Norman/S. Anstey
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett (A)
G. Benning/D. Gorriaran
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Aikens/E. Dow
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
F. Loucks/M. Bannister
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. KELLY/D. Lynch
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
M. Lewis/R. Sengstaken
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. LeMay/J. Masters
 
    Composite: Blood Street Sculls, Noank (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
H. Garon/W. Kostoff
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Schreiber/C. Harrigan
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Bohan/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates/J. Savage
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
j. gardiner/M. Uhlenbruck
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Lynch/J. Senner
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, 612endurance (B)
R. Lesnau/J. Dundon
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Hannon/E. Hagberg
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
P. McDonough/T. Carr
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
D. Stevenson/J. Hadley
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
S. Kovacs/J. Quirk
 
145 Womens Open D 1x
16
146 Mens Open F 4x
7
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
12
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
10
150 Mixed C 4x
10
151 Mixed E 2x
23
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
11
Sunday, August 21, 2016
153 Mixed G 2x
6
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
10
156 Womens Open AA 4+
9
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
6
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
16
159 Mens Open F 2x
16
160 Womens Open D 4+
14
161 Mens Open D 8+
7
162 Womens Club B 4+
14
163 Mens Open B 1x
6
164 Mixed A 4x
7
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
13
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
17
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
5
170 Womens Open E 4x
11
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
5
174 Womens Open A 8+
7
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
12
176 Womens Open B 2-
10
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
5
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
9
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
3
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Thibault/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/A. Baur
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Blanchard/D. Vogel/N. Thetford/B. Walsh
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Kostal/C. Miller/J. Craford/L. Seyler
 
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
7
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
13
183 Mens Club F 4+
13
184 Womens Open D 4x
8
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
    Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett, Union (A)
M. Cataldo/G. Benning/R. Cone/D. Gorriaran
 
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, 612endurance (A)
P. Johnson/R. Lesnau/S. Faber/J. Dundon
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
J. Gillman/M. Bronder/D. Schuh/T. Loomis
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/J. Bohan/J. Devoe/P. Klose
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Knifton/K. Gates/S. Bolton/J. Savage
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
j. gardiner/J. Metras/M. Uhlenbruck/L. CROWLEY
 
186 Womens Open B 1x
10
187 Mens Club B 4+
11
188 Mens Club D 4+
15
189 Womens Club A 4x
7
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
7
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Mens Open G-J 4+
5
    Composite: Detroit Boat Club, Colorado Rowing, Chinook (A)
H. Wurster/R. Jones/J. Hurd/S. Elsberg/M. Elsberg (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Thibault/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/A. Baur/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Riverside, Sacramento State, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
W. Hawkey/S. Danberg/T. Swayze/J. Hooten/H. Stafford (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Truntz/C. Miller/L. Seyler/J. Craford/O. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Shuster/G. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/C. Sullivan (Cox)
 
193 Womens Open E 4+
11
194 Mens Open E 4+
6
195 Womens Open C 2x
17
196 Mens Open C 8+
7
197 Womens Open A 1x
13
198 Mens Open A 4+
13
199 Mens Club E-J 4x
20
200 Mixed D 4+
9
201 Mixed B 4x
12
202 Womens Open G-J 2x
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change