USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 18, 2016
1 Mixed B 4+
11
2 Mixed D 2x
16
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
12
5 Womens Open AA 1x
11
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
9
8 Mens Open E 1x
20
9 Womens Open E 2x
20
10 Mens Open G 2x
16
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
17
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
7
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Open AA 4+
7
16 Mens Open B 2-
1
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Open D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
18
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
15
22 Mens Open H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
10
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
8
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
16
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Open C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
12
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
13
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
4
36 Mens AS 1x
1
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
11
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
4
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
7
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
9
43 Womens Open B 8+
10
44 Mens Open D 1x
25
45 Womens Open D 2x
22
46 Mens Open F 1x
12
47 Womens Open F 2x
16
48 Mens Open I 1x
11
49 Mixed A 4+
13
50 Mixed C 4+
10
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
18
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
15
Friday, August 19, 2016
53 Mixed E 4+
14
54 Mixed C 2x
26
55 Mixed A 2x
14
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
7
57 Womens Open F 1x
8
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
17
59 Womens Open D 8+
13
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
10
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
5
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
3
65 Mixed TA 2x
0
66 Mixed LTA 4+
1
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
68 Mens Club D 8+
12
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
27
71 Mens Open E 4x
15
72 Womens Club C 4+
17
73 Mens Club C 4+
12
74 Womens Open AA 2x
11
75 Mens Open A 8+
6
76 Womens Club B 8+
15
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
14
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
9
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
5
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
7
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
9
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
6
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
8
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
3
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
10
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
91 Mixed F-J 4+
16
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
13
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
11
94 Womens Open E 1x
13
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
10
96 Womens Open C 4+
18
97 Mens Open C 1x
14
98 Womens Open A 2x
13
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
11
101 Mens Open D 4-
9
102 Mixed B 8+
8
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
9
Saturday, August 20, 2016
104 Mixed B 2x
13
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
9
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
12
    612endurance Racing (A)
J. Wells/
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
W. Arts
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Lev
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
R. McMahon
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. East
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Mark
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Sokolovsky
 
    Osprey Rowing Club (A)
B. Boehm
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
H. Diaz
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
A. Porter
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
G. Kaplan
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
A. Sherman
 
108 Womens Open A 4+
17
109 Mens Open C 2x
16
110 Womens Open C 1x
10
111 Mens Open E 2x
17
112 Womens Open E 8+
11
113 Mens Open G 1x
14
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
7
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
8
118 Mixed A 8+
11
119 Mens Open B 8+
7
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
20
123 Mens Open F 4+
10
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
14
125 Mens Open H 1x
12
126 Mens Open C 2-
6
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
10
128 Mixed G-J 4x
14
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
11
131 Mens Open AA 1x
15
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
6
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
    Composite: Ecorse, Osprey RC (A)
P. Bozenski/B. Boehm
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, Baltimore (A)
M. Malone/M. Daemen/
 
    Composite: Riverside, Vesper (A)
G. Kaplan/S. Wolf
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Meehan/W. Shaw
 
    Composite: Wyandotte, Leander (A)
K. Charette/R. Wilson/
 
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
16
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
8
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
19
140 Womens Open C 2-
10
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
9
143 Womens Open B 4+
14
144 Mens Open D 2x
21
145 Womens Open D 1x
16
146 Mens Open F 4x
7
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
12
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
10
150 Mixed C 4x
10
    Composite: Augusta, Washington Rowing School (A)
S. Plog/H. Elkazzaz/L. Klien/S. Broker
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside (A)
A. Sneff/T. Vandersteel/S. Wolf/N. Kurmakov
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Swagler/J. Sommers/V. Gras/L. Civiletti
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Kaufer/J. Woody/S. Mills/K. DeLuca
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Texas Rowing Center, Potomac (A)
H. Garon/M. Brown/K. Skeffington/S. Legler
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Shellman/K. Dollhopf/P. Marquardt/S. Dvorak
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. LeMay/J. Masters/C. Stock/H. Evans
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Festin/R. Kercull/D. Barnes/p. lusignan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Gervase/J. St. Germain/C. Mioli/N. McDade
 
    Composite: Riverside, Potomac, Osprey RC (B)
O. Huxley/E. Caudron/B. Boehm/M. Brundage
 
151 Mixed E 2x
23
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
11
Sunday, August 21, 2016
153 Mixed G 2x
6
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
10
156 Womens Open AA 4+
9
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
6
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
16
159 Mens Open F 2x
16
160 Womens Open D 4+
14
161 Mens Open D 8+
7
162 Womens Club B 4+
14
163 Mens Open B 1x
6
164 Mixed A 4x
7
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
13
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
17
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
5
170 Womens Open E 4x
11
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
5
174 Womens Open A 8+
7
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
12
176 Womens Open B 2-
10
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
5
    Composite: Ecorse, Osprey RC (A)
P. Bozenski/B. Boehm
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
R. Klein/A. Xue
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Near/A. Fournier
 
    Row New York (A)
D. Greenberg/J. Meythaler
 
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
9
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
3
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
7
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
13
183 Mens Club F 4+
13
184 Womens Open D 4x
8
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
10
187 Mens Club B 4+
11
188 Mens Club D 4+
15
189 Womens Club A 4x
7
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
7
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Mens Open G-J 4+
5
193 Womens Open E 4+
11
194 Mens Open E 4+
6
195 Womens Open C 2x
17
196 Mens Open C 8+
7
197 Womens Open A 1x
13
198 Mens Open A 4+
13
199 Mens Club E-J 4x
20
200 Mixed D 4+
9
201 Mixed B 4x
12
    Composite: Austin, OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/A. Rupert/A. Schnepp/D. Schnepp
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Morss/A. Cole/D. Hyde/A. Buehler
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
T. Beckenhauer/H. Elkazzaz/L. Kline/S. Broeker
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Sommers/B. Difiore/T. Sukiennicki/L. Civiletti
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Mobjack, Sarasota County (A)
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett/M. Muffelman/J. Sanchez
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King/M. Brown/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
c. kubusek/L. Schmieg/S. Haskell/B. Levendowski
 
    Composite: Riverside, Merrimac, Osprey RC, Beat Cancer BC (A)
M. Sivigny/B. Boehm/E. Lallemand/M. Brundage
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. McFetridge/R. Visinski/S. Williams/S. Schmidt
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates/K. Wilson/K. Skeffington/J. Savage
 
    Composite: Vesper, Malta (A)
T. Trocky/A. Squire/V. Mather/J. Cutler
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
G. Corbellini/A. Dimatteo/P. Rigopulos/M. Reinecke
 
202 Womens Open G-J 2x
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change