USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 18, 2016
1 Mixed B 4+
11
2 Mixed D 2x
16
    Composite: Amoskeag, Avalon (A)
C. Esler/S. Alwan
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Tourtellott/D. Hakim
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
R. Cone/C. Reynolds
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
R. Symonds/K. Alt
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/P. Marquardt
 
    Composite: Masters Coaching, East Bay (A)
G. Gazda/M. Mathison
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Arena/M. Berkson
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. LeMay/L. Hafner
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/A. Rupert
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Raisky/C. Raisky
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Stellato/J. Hogan
 
    Composite: Vesper, Malta (A)
A. James/J. Cutler
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
K. Wobeser/D. Parenti/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
L. Floyd/T. Neret
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B)
J. Masters/A. Murphy
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
B. Gardiner/A. Mikkola
 
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
12
5 Womens Open AA 1x
11
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
9
8 Mens Open E 1x
20
9 Womens Open E 2x
20
10 Mens Open G 2x
16
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Hamlin/C. Pieper
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/J. Vorhies
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Cincinnati RC (A)
R. Miller/R. Shellman
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Dallas (A)
T. Conway/D. Sperry
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
J. Foltz/D. Seales
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
T. Palmer/K. Conroy
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
W. Plage/H. Thompson
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Baker/P. Gruber
 
    Composite: Rockford, GMS Rowing (A)
M. Verlin/R. Anderson
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. O'Neil/M. Donovan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Watts/R. Weiss
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
N. Kurmakov/F. Schoch
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
S. Hamilton/L. Elswit
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
J. Shamir/O. Simanovsky
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (E)
D. Ruane/H. Hamilton
 
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
17
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
7
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Open AA 4+
7
16 Mens Open B 2-
1
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Open D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
18
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
15
22 Mens Open H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
10
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
8
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
16
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Open C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
12
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
13
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
4
36 Mens AS 1x
1
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
11
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
4
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
7
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
9
43 Womens Open B 8+
10
44 Mens Open D 1x
25
45 Womens Open D 2x
22
46 Mens Open F 1x
12
47 Womens Open F 2x
16
48 Mens Open I 1x
11
49 Mixed A 4+
13
50 Mixed C 4+
10
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
18
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
15
Friday, August 19, 2016
53 Mixed E 4+
14
54 Mixed C 2x
26
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Anstey/P. Young
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside (A)
B. Sims/N. Kurmakov
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Geshwiler/R. Turri Vise
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
R. Symonds/K. Alt
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
L. Kline/H. Elkazzaz
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Gates/G. Tomaseski
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Kaufer/K. DeLuca
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/S. Dvorak
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A)
j. may/K. O'Hagan
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
K. Henry/R. Wilson
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
T. Beretich/B. Beretich
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
E. Lallemand/M. Lewis
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Casper/A. Peers
 
    Composite: Passaic River, Asheville Rowing Club (A)
C. Galvanek/D. Cenit
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Moss/J. Hettler
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
O. Huxley/E. Caudron
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
H. Sontgerath/A. Mehr
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Raisky/C. Raisky
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Morest/R. Gervase
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
W. Greene/T. Abbott
 
    University Barge Club (A)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
E. Krengel/K. Krengel
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. West/J. Waterbury/
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Upper Valley Rowing (B)
R. Carroll/R. Cone
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
M. Bannister/T. Vandersteel
 
55 Mixed A 2x
14
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
7
57 Womens Open F 1x
8
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
17
59 Womens Open D 8+
13
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
10
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
5
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
3
65 Mixed TA 2x
0
66 Mixed LTA 4+
1
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
68 Mens Club D 8+
12
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
27
71 Mens Open E 4x
15
72 Womens Club C 4+
17
73 Mens Club C 4+
12
74 Womens Open AA 2x
11
75 Mens Open A 8+
6
76 Womens Club B 8+
15
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
14
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
9
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
5
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
7
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
9
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
6
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
8
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
3
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
10
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
91 Mixed F-J 4+
16
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
13
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
11
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Selden/P. Knight/J. Montie/D. Sitek
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Borggaard/F. Schoch/C. Pieper/C. Hamlin
 
    Composite: College BC, Cambridge, Berry Hill BC (A)
R. Kendall/R. Lee/V. Reynolds/H. Hamilton
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner/D. Sperry/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Composite: La Baie Verte, Rockford, GMS Rowing, Lakeland (A)
R. Anderson/G. Lund/R. Shellman/M. Verlin
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Jacksonville, Long Beach, Rio Salado (A)
A. Dolotov/B. Eldon/A. Hahn/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Norwalk River, Detroit Boat Club, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/R. Jones/W. Hawkey/P. Negus
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Dyer/B. Walsh/H. Brooke/S. Gurney
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Shaw/B. Pasternak/J. Everett/J. Moody
 
    Composite: St. Louis, Berkeley (A)
C. Cook/D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/D. Bort
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Penn AC, University (H)
A. Cook/d. krmpotich/T. Nash/R. Sargent/
 
94 Womens Open E 1x
13
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
10
96 Womens Open C 4+
18
97 Mens Open C 1x
14
98 Womens Open A 2x
13
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
11
101 Mens Open D 4-
9
102 Mixed B 8+
8
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
9
Saturday, August 20, 2016
104 Mixed B 2x
13
105 Mixed D 4x
17
    Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
R. Cone/E. Watne/R. Carroll/T. Glover
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
T. Pounds/M. Watkins/C. Petruzziello/T. Neret
 
    Composite: Capital, Chinook (A)
A. Diggs/L. Caruso/R. Reichart/K. Bonner/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
K. O'Hara/K. McGill/J. Davis/B. Boxer-Wachler
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Shellman/K. Dollhopf/P. Marquardt/S. Dvorak
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Donohue/B. Brody/C. King/N. Holly Stone
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
E. Lallemand/R. Sengstaken/M. Lewis/K. Scammell
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brocki/T. Helmkamp/T. Hood/L. Sanders
 
    Composite: Passaic River, Asheville Rowing Club (A)
C. Galvanek/S. King/l. cherner/D. Cenit
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Sales/S. Humphrey/V. Houston/s. Caffrey
 
    Composite: Rockford, Atomic Rowing (A)
M. Raisky/C. Raisky/M. Schay/N. Schay
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Heath/M. Holland/D. Barnes/C. Holland
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Gardiner/B. Hatch/A. Mikkola/S. Durno
 
    Composite: Vesper, Avalon, Rock Creek (A)
H. Wolf-Rodda/k. Fennelly/C. South/K. Nieman
 
    Composite: Vesper, Malta (A)
T. Trocky/E. Saint Clair/A. James/J. Cutler
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Waterbury/S. West/D. Parenti/K. Wobeser/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Kemper/J. Senner/D. Stevenson/C. Lal
 
106 Mixed F 4x
9
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
12
108 Womens Open A 4+
17
109 Mens Open C 2x
16
110 Womens Open C 1x
10
111 Mens Open E 2x
17
112 Womens Open E 8+
11
113 Mens Open G 1x
14
    Beaver Creek Sculling (A)
C. Redinger
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Hamlin
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Holl
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Verlin
 
    Lakeland Rowing Club (A)
g. lund/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
J. Sturges/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
P. Dale
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
R. Anderson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Sepe
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Kane
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
N. Kurmakov
 
    Portland Community Rowing Association (B)
A. Gilman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
P. White
 
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
7
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
8
118 Mixed A 8+
11
119 Mens Open B 8+
7
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
20
123 Mens Open F 4+
10
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
14
125 Mens Open H 1x
12
126 Mens Open C 2-
6
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
10
128 Mixed G-J 4x
14
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
11
131 Mens Open AA 1x
15
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
6
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
16
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
8
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
19
140 Womens Open C 2-
10
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
9
143 Womens Open B 4+
14
144 Mens Open D 2x
21
145 Womens Open D 1x
16
146 Mens Open F 4x
7
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
M. Totta/R. Yocum/D. Frost/T. Noyes
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Baker/D. Brisson/M. Fountain/J. Green
 
    Composite: Rockford, GMS Rowing, Atomic Rowing (A)
R. Anderson/M. Schay/M. Raisky/M. Verlin
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
F. Ryan/K. Kruger/R. Letzler/J. Moody
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Vepstas/M. Watts/D. Simmer/J. Nicot
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Gold/R. Ulsh/E. Bohn/W. Anderson
 
    West Side Rowing Club (F)
D. Sullivan/S. Goodnough/R. Valeri/R. Baker
 
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
12
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
10
150 Mixed C 4x
10
151 Mixed E 2x
23
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
11
Sunday, August 21, 2016
153 Mixed G 2x
6
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
10
156 Womens Open AA 4+
9
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
6
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
16
159 Mens Open F 2x
16
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
T. Joubert/S. Smith
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Rockford (A)
M. Raisky/N. Kurmakov
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Floyd/O. Simanovsky
 
    Composite: Dallas, Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Morschauser/P. McDonough
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
G. Marshall/F. Loucks
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Kaufer/M. Tebay
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Good/R. Potts
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
e. geyh/r. singewald
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. McGowan/J. McGowan
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Fountain/J. Green
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Ulsh/J. Watt
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
R. Baker/R. Valeri
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. Baker/D. Brisson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (F)
G. Walker/L. Elswit
 
160 Womens Open D 4+
14
161 Mens Open D 8+
7
162 Womens Club B 4+
14
163 Mens Open B 1x
6
164 Mixed A 4x
7
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
13
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
17
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
5
170 Womens Open E 4x
11
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Watkins
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Acerra
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
K. Alt
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
M. Immanivong
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
B. Beretich
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Dieperink
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Raisky/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Mikkola
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Waterbury/
 
    Maine Rowing Association (B)
S. Younger
 
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
5
174 Womens Open A 8+
7
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
12
176 Womens Open B 2-
10
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
5
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
9
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
3
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
7
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
13
183 Mens Club F 4+
13
184 Womens Open D 4x
8
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
10
187 Mens Club B 4+
11
188 Mens Club D 4+
15
189 Womens Club A 4x
7
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
7
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Mens Open G-J 4+
5
193 Womens Open E 4+
11
194 Mens Open E 4+
6
195 Womens Open C 2x
17
196 Mens Open C 8+
7
197 Womens Open A 1x
13
198 Mens Open A 4+
13
199 Mens Club E-J 4x
20
200 Mixed D 4+
9
201 Mixed B 4x
12
202 Womens Open G-J 2x
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change