USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 18, 2016
1 Mixed B 4+
11
2 Mixed D 2x
16
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
12
5 Womens Open AA 1x
11
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
9
8 Mens Open E 1x
20
9 Womens Open E 2x
20
10 Mens Open G 2x
16
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
17
12 Womens Club C 4x
7
13 Mixed F-J 8+
7
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
4
15 Mens Open AA 4+
7
16 Mens Open B 2-
1
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
9
18 Mens Open D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
18
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
15
22 Mens Open H 2x
7
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
10
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
6
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
8
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
16
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Open C 4x
7
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Grant/T. Darling/J. Pierce/J. Manson
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Atlanta, Mobjack (A)
M. Muffelman/P. King/T. de Koekkoek/M. Brown
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Levendowski/A. Peers/N. Gokemeijer/R. Schleck
 
    Composite: Narragansett, 612endurance (A)
P. Johnson/S. Faber/S. Whitney/J. Dundon/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Borchelt/M. Knifton/S. Bolton/J. Savage
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
j. gardiner/J. Metras/M. Uhlenbruck/L. CROWLEY
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
R. Cone/R. Scannell/C. Flynn/E. Lev
 
31 Womens Open C 4x
12
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
13
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
4
36 Mens AS 1x
1
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
11
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
4
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
7
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
9
43 Womens Open B 8+
10
44 Mens Open D 1x
25
45 Womens Open D 2x
22
46 Mens Open F 1x
12
47 Womens Open F 2x
16
48 Mens Open I 1x
11
49 Mixed A 4+
13
50 Mixed C 4+
10
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
18
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
15
Friday, August 19, 2016
53 Mixed E 4+
14
54 Mixed C 2x
26
55 Mixed A 2x
14
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
7
57 Womens Open F 1x
8
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
17
59 Womens Open D 8+
13
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
10
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
5
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
3
65 Mixed TA 2x
0
66 Mixed LTA 4+
1
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
8
68 Mens Club D 8+
12
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
11
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
27
71 Mens Open E 4x
15
72 Womens Club C 4+
17
73 Mens Club C 4+
12
74 Womens Open AA 2x
11
75 Mens Open A 8+
6
76 Womens Club B 8+
15
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
14
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
9
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
5
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
7
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
9
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
6
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
8
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
3
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
10
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
10
91 Mixed F-J 4+
16
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
13
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
11
94 Womens Open E 1x
13
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
10
96 Womens Open C 4+
18
97 Mens Open C 1x
14
98 Womens Open A 2x
13
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Prial/G. Seyler-Schmidt/
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Flynn/L. Rehwinkel
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
D. Fitzpatrick/C. Newlan
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Mobjack (A)
M. Muffelman/J. Sanchez
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Casavechia/T. Mark
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
M. Pexa/C. Pihlstrom
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Fitzgerald/J. Rosow
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
N. Kuronen/a. hashway/
 
    Composite: Riverside, Vesper (A)
G. Kaplan/P. Morelli
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Martino/J. Bowlby
 
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
11
101 Mens Open D 4-
9
102 Mixed B 8+
8
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
9
Saturday, August 20, 2016
104 Mixed B 2x
13
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
9
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
12
108 Womens Open A 4+
17
109 Mens Open C 2x
16
110 Womens Open C 1x
10
111 Mens Open E 2x
17
112 Womens Open E 8+
11
113 Mens Open G 1x
14
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
4
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
7
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
8
118 Mixed A 8+
11
119 Mens Open B 8+
7
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
20
123 Mens Open F 4+
10
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
14
125 Mens Open H 1x
12
126 Mens Open C 2-
6
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
10
128 Mixed G-J 4x
14
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
11
131 Mens Open AA 1x
15
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
6
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
16
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
8
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
19
140 Womens Open C 2-
10
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
9
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Martinez/J. Bernblum
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
C. Newlan/D. Fitzpatrick
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Mobjack (A)
M. Muffelman/J. Sanchez
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Haskell/B. Levendowski
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Truntz/S. DeSantis
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Heath/R. Kercull
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Knifton/S. Borchelt
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Martino/J. Bowlby
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
T. Cardanha/J. Bertino/
 
143 Womens Open B 4+
14
144 Mens Open D 2x
21
145 Womens Open D 1x
16
146 Mens Open F 4x
7
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
12
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
10
150 Mixed C 4x
10
151 Mixed E 2x
23
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
11
Sunday, August 21, 2016
153 Mixed G 2x
6
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
10
156 Womens Open AA 4+
9
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
6
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
16
159 Mens Open F 2x
16
160 Womens Open D 4+
14
161 Mens Open D 8+
7
162 Womens Club B 4+
14
163 Mens Open B 1x
6
164 Mixed A 4x
7
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
13
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
17
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
5
170 Womens Open E 4x
11
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
6
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
5
174 Womens Open A 8+
7
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
12
176 Womens Open B 2-
10
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
5
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
9
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
3
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
7
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
13
183 Mens Club F 4+
13
184 Womens Open D 4x
8
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
10
187 Mens Club B 4+
11
188 Mens Club D 4+
15
189 Womens Club A 4x
7
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
7
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Mens Open G-J 4+
5
193 Womens Open E 4+
11
194 Mens Open E 4+
6
195 Womens Open C 2x
17
196 Mens Open C 8+
7
197 Womens Open A 1x
13
198 Mens Open A 4+
13
199 Mens Club E-J 4x
20
200 Mixed D 4+
9
201 Mixed B 4x
12
    Composite: Austin, OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/A. Rupert/A. Schnepp/D. Schnepp
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Morss/A. Cole/D. Hyde/A. Buehler
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
T. Beckenhauer/H. Elkazzaz/L. Kline/S. Broeker
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Sommers/B. Difiore/T. Sukiennicki/L. Civiletti
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Mobjack, Sarasota County (A)
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett/M. Muffelman/J. Sanchez
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. King/M. Brown/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
c. kubusek/L. Schmieg/S. Haskell/B. Levendowski
 
    Composite: Riverside, Merrimac, Osprey RC, Beat Cancer BC (A)
M. Sivigny/B. Boehm/E. Lallemand/M. Brundage
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. McFetridge/R. Visinski/S. Williams/S. Schmidt
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates/K. Wilson/K. Skeffington/J. Savage
 
    Composite: Vesper, Malta (A)
T. Trocky/A. Squire/V. Mather/J. Cutler
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
G. Corbellini/A. Dimatteo/P. Rigopulos/M. Reinecke
 
202 Womens Open G-J 2x
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change