USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 13, 2016 To Jul 17, 2016
  • sprint
  • Harsha Lake
  • Bethel, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 13, 2016
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 13th & Thursday, July 14th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 15th & Saturday, July 16th
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
11
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
15
3 Womens U17 1x
54
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens U19 4x
29
6 Womens U19 8+
37
7 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
20
8 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
7
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
12
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
19
11 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
0
12 Mens U19 4+
47
13 Womens U19 2x
60
14 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
10
15 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
12
    Charles River Scullers (A)
B. Schmittlein/G. Eysenbach
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
M. Lips/E. Vogt
 
    Composite: Indianapolis RC, Penn AC (A)
M. Lazorchak/E. Jorgensen/
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (A)
J. McDevitt/E. Vosburg
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
A. Greene/a. reiser
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Hannink/M. Carmody
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Fili/K. Mitchell
 
    Row West Racing (A)
k. descheemaeker/m. Armstrong
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Sharis/B. Baustian
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (B)
T. Malone/V. Demiris
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
s. nelson/c. anderson
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (C)
M. Ericksen/k. vancamp
 
16 Mens Intermediate 2x
25
17 Womens Intermediate 4+
23
18 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
8
19 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
20 Mens U17 2x
47
21 Womens U17 4+
31
22 Mens Intermediate 2-
18
23 Womens Intermediate 1x
27
    Badger Development Camp (A)
R. Olley
 
    Charles River Scullers (A)
D. Goodwin
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Murnaghan
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
J. Zettlemoyer
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
A. Johnson
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (A)
R. Veninsky
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Vacas
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Alonso
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
A. Greene
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Lewis
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
C. Robinson
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
E. Jorgensen/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Solms
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
S. Haines
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Baert
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. Farrar/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
S. Macika
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Lonchar
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
G. Burt/
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
N. Martin
 
    Charles River Scullers (B)
T. Wright
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (B)
K. Feitner
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
c. anderson
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. Pritzker
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
E. Poljak/
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (C)
A. Torcivia
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (C)
M. Ericksen
 
24 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
7
25 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
7
    Charles River Scullers (A)
B. Schmittlein
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (A)
R. Dowd
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Kaye/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
K. Propst
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Baert
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
J. Hyne/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Hughes
 
26 Mens U17 8+
16
27 Womens U17 4x
23
28 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
41
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
C. Ryu
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
E. Glavin
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Malbouef
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
B. Boehm
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
B. Murphy
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (A)
R. Tucker
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Gonzalez
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
R. Wise
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A)
A. Martin/
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
t. savoie
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Singer
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
G. Alperi
 
    Osprey Rowing Club (A)
C. Boyle
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Jankovic/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
J. Castro
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Kostoff
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Harding
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Loy
 
    Services Rowing Team (A)
A. Bhise
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
S. Catto/
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
D. Armstrong
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
Z. Childs
 
    Upper River Boat Club (A)
W. Leeser
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Hartwick
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Howells
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (B)
K. Dworak
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
G. Cawi
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (B)
B. Chem/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
H. White
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
D. Dalpedri
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
v. roca
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
B. Johnson/
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
M. Coholich
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
C. Milam
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (B)
D. Hagen
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (C)
J. Fallon
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
P. Emmel
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (C)
A. Turati
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (C)
A. Margotta/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
A. Villegas
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (C)
R. Harvey
 
29 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
12
30 Mens U19 1x
68
31 Womens U19 2-
27
32 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
5
33 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
5
34 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
6
35 Mens U19 2-
39
36 Womens U19 1x
64
37 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
4
38 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
3
39 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
Friday, July 15, 2016
Sunday, July 17
40 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
7
41 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
6
42 Mens U19 8+
33
43 Womens U19 4x
37
44 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
12
45 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
14
    California Rowing Club (A)
N. Miles
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
J. Zettlemoyer
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
M. Lips
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Lazorchak
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (A)
T. Malone
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Alonso
 
    Nassau Rowing Club (A)
E. Morley
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
E. Jorgensen/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Baert
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. Farrar/
 
    University Barge Club (A)
G. Cutler
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Lonchar/
 
    California Rowing Club (B)
M. Bertasi
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (B)
E. Vogt
 
46 Mens Intermediate 4x
9
47 Womens Intermediate 8+
15
48 Mens U17 1x
56
49 Mens Intermediate 4+
23
50 Womens Intermediate 2x
36
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
G. Goodyear/E. Mulhall
 
    Charles River Scullers (A)
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Murnigan/E. Benkert
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
R. Costa/E. Patragnoni
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
K. Shattuck/I. Thorpe
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (A)
A. Torcivia/E. Vosburg
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
A. Greene/a. reiser
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Hannink/C. Lewis
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
A. Martschenko/C. Dinion
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
A. Pineda/M. Dial
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
j. youngstrom/L. Siegman
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
E. Nguyen/M. Hilary
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
c. mcgovern/J. Frank
 
    Row West Racing (A)
k. descheemaeker/m. Armstrong
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
M. Waddle/M. Farrell
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. Poljak/C. McInerny/
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Bowman/L. Schall/
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (A)
L. Higdon/C. Frumin
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
D. Holland/L. Smith
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Maietta/E. Lichter
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
G. Burt/C. Blunk/
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
M. Koelsch/M. Murphy
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (B)
J. McDevitt/K. Feitner
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
A. Martinez/K. Luedloff
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
L. Kleinberg/S. Pritzker
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (B)
B. Ripley/G. Cecil
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
T. Cremers/S. Macika
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (C)
R. Veninsky/V. Demiris
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (C)
C. Anderson/K. VanCamp
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (C)
E. Dolan/C. Bremner
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (C)
M. Free/K. Lance
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (D)
L. McInturff/T. Upson
 
51 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
5
52 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
2
53 Mens U17 4+
27
54 Womens U17 2x
54
55 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
17
56 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
57 Mens U19 2x
73
58 Womens U19 4+
57
59 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
14
60 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
2
61 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
10
62 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
13
63 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
30
    Badger Development Camp (A)
S. Lipe
 
    Charles River Scullers (A)
H. McNeill
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Mcmillan
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
M. Kloske
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (A)
R. Dowd
 
    Kansas City Boat Club (A)
K. Donnellan
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
E. Weible
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Kaye/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Tarling
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
L. Brown
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
K. Propst
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
E. Nguyen
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Baert
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
M. Waddle
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
J. Hyne/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
M. Barber
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Bowman
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Davis
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
P. Hayden
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
S. Muckenfuss/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
K. Viceroy
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
A. Brown
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
R. McCormick/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
P. Fisher
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
B. Kelly
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
E. Sloan
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
O. Masterson/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
P. Warmington
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (C)
E. Dolan
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (C)
E. McGill/
 
64 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
6
65 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
3
66 Mens Intermediate 1x
35
67 Womens Intermediate 2-
23
68 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
6
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
E. Glavin
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (A)
R. Tucker
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
R. Ujazdowki
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Loy
 
    Services Rowing Team (A)
R. Nayab
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
S. Catto/
 
69 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
70 Mens U17 4x
20
71 Womens U17 8+
15
72 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
3
73 LTA Mixed 4+
1
74 TA Mixed 2x
0
75 AS Mens 1x
0
76 AS Womens 1x
0
77 LTA Mixed 2x
0
78 Womens Open 1x - Dash
11
79 Mens Open 1x - Dash
19
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change