USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 13, 2016 To Jul 17, 2016
  • sprint
  • Harsha Lake
  • Bethel, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 13, 2016
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 13th & Thursday, July 14th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 15th & Saturday, July 16th
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
11
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
15
3 Womens U17 1x
54
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens U19 4x
29
6 Womens U19 8+
37
7 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
20
8 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
7
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
12
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
19
11 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
0
12 Mens U19 4+
47
13 Womens U19 2x
60
14 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
10
15 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
12
16 Mens Intermediate 2x
25
17 Womens Intermediate 4+
23
18 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
8
19 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
20 Mens U17 2x
47
21 Womens U17 4+
31
22 Mens Intermediate 2-
18
23 Womens Intermediate 1x
27
24 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
7
25 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
7
26 Mens U17 8+
16
27 Womens U17 4x
23
28 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
41
29 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
12
30 Mens U19 1x
68
31 Womens U19 2-
27
32 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
5
33 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
5
34 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
6
35 Mens U19 2-
39
36 Womens U19 1x
64
37 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
4
38 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
3
39 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
Friday, July 15, 2016
Sunday, July 17
40 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
7
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Olson/A. Jurcak/B. Achs/L. Papaleo/A. Samuelson/J. Topor/A. Wysocki/K. Rodway/L. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/M. O'Brien/S. Minc/G. Schneider/A. Rogers/L. Hawthorne/G. Looby/M. Coleman/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
K. Luedloff/A. Martinez/M. Dahl/E. Guenther/C. Anderson/A. Rieser/M. Ericksen/K. VanCamp/M. Shaughnessy (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (A)
M. Dail/E. Clifford/C. Smith/M. Swords/L. Richards/C. Ratcliff/L. Martini/C. Lempres/A. Manfredi (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Hummel/S. Pennoyer/G. Markel/E. Strawn/T. Lynch/E. Houston/M. Williams/E. Oseid/H. Roth (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (B)
K. Coughlan/T. Alexander/S. Reswow/K. Newman/J. Gorka/K. Clark/S. Fiedler/B. Arrington/A. La Vina (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (C)
S. Bredenkamp/M. McEwan/S. Irwin/A. Polise/M. Saunders/Q. Spellmeyer/H. Carson/C. Holmvik/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
41 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
6
42 Mens U19 8+
33
43 Womens U19 4x
37
44 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
12
45 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
14
46 Mens Intermediate 4x
9
47 Womens Intermediate 8+
15
48 Mens U17 1x
56
49 Mens Intermediate 4+
23
50 Womens Intermediate 2x
36
51 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
5
52 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
2
53 Mens U17 4+
27
54 Womens U17 2x
54
55 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
17
56 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
57 Mens U19 2x
73
58 Womens U19 4+
57
59 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
14
    California Rowing Club (A)
B. Cooper/J. StLouise
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Casavechia/T. Mark
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
K. Kandelaki/L. Khizanishvili
 
    Osprey Rowing Club (A)
C. McMillian/S. O'Brien
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
C. Reich/E. Winstead
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
G. Miller/C. Buesser
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
P. Lolliger/P. Palacios
 
    Services Rowing Team (A)
O. Prakash/R. Arvind
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN) (A)
 
    US Para Nationals (A)
D. Weber/Z. Burns
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
U. Unknown/N. Goode
 
    Composite: Wesleyan, Steel City (A)
Z. Petronic/t. michelson
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Engelke/E. Blood/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
M. Doyle/J. Schwirtz/
 
60 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
2
61 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
10
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/M. O'Brien/M. Coleman/L. Hawthorne/M. Meldrim (Cox)/
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
A. Greene/s. nelson/K. Luedloff/a. reiser/M. Shaughnessy (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
S. Polak/C. Kaplan/C. Buck/A. Di Salvo/A. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (A)
M. Dail/M. Swords/L. Martini/C. Ratcliff/A. La Vina (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Strawn/G. Markel/S. Pennoyer/M. Hummel/c. gillis (Cox)
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
A. Martinez/e. guenther/m. dahl/k. vancamp/e. terloin (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
C. Luz/e. anderson/S. Brennan/M. Hartleben/B. Mesqueue Reyes (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (B)
L. Richards/E. Clifford/C. Smith/K. Porter/A. Manfredi (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (C)
K. Coughlan/S. Reswow/B. Arrington/J. Gorka/T. Warburton (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (D)
K. Newman/K. Clark/S. Fiedler/T. Alexander/T. Dittmer (Cox)
 
62 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
13
63 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
30
64 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
6
65 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
3
66 Mens Intermediate 1x
35
67 Womens Intermediate 2-
23
68 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
6
69 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
70 Mens U17 4x
20
71 Womens U17 8+
15
72 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
3
73 LTA Mixed 4+
1
74 TA Mixed 2x
0
75 AS Mens 1x
0
76 AS Womens 1x
0
77 LTA Mixed 2x
0
78 Womens Open 1x - Dash
11
79 Mens Open 1x - Dash
19
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
J. Graves
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Casavechia
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
J. Castro
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
P. Lolliger
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Cail
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Loy
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
Z. Childs
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN) (A)
M. Malowany
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Quaid
 
    US Para Nationals (A)
D. Weber
 
    V-Sculls (A)
A. Howe
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Engelke
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
H. Kellner
 
    US Para Nationals (B)
Z. Burns
 
    V-Sculls (B)
C. Ruf
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
J. Schwirtz
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (C)
M. Doyle
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (D)
A. Romanick
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (F)
R. Visinski/
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change