USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 13, 2016 To Jul 17, 2016
  • sprint
  • Harsha Lake
  • Bethel, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 13, 2016
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 13th & Thursday, July 14th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 15th & Saturday, July 16th
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
11
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
15
3 Womens U17 1x
54
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens U19 4x
29
6 Womens U19 8+
37
7 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
20
8 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
7
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
12
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
19
11 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
0
12 Mens U19 4+
47
13 Womens U19 2x
60
14 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
10
15 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
12
16 Mens Intermediate 2x
25
17 Womens Intermediate 4+
23
18 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
8
19 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
20 Mens U17 2x
47
21 Womens U17 4+
31
22 Mens Intermediate 2-
18
23 Womens Intermediate 1x
27
24 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
7
25 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
7
26 Mens U17 8+
16
27 Womens U17 4x
23
28 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
41
29 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
12
30 Mens U19 1x
68
31 Womens U19 2-
27
32 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
5
33 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
5
34 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
6
35 Mens U19 2-
39
36 Womens U19 1x
64
37 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
4
38 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
3
39 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
Friday, July 15, 2016
Sunday, July 17
40 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
7
41 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
6
42 Mens U19 8+
33
43 Womens U19 4x
37
44 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
12
45 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
14
46 Mens Intermediate 4x
9
47 Womens Intermediate 8+
15
48 Mens U17 1x
56
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
J. Karen
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Barnett
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
H. LaGatta
 
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
W. Van Houten
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Wray
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
W. Legenzowski
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Greenberg
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Person
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
E. Cameron
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Lenihan/
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
J. Bachmann
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Chapman
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
D. Dalpedri
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
H. Mnich
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
m. palacios
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
J. Feng
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
N. Woo
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
G. Gifford
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
j. wilberding
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Sammons
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
K. Babraj/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Bayly
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
G. Cain
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
I. Stone
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (A)
D. Hagen
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
S. Sekulovski
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
W. Sharis/
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (B)
T. Chabowski
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
L. Swindell
 
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
N. Marchi
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
A. Orner
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
O. Peacock/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
J. Montano
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (B)
s. stewart
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
N. Wirth
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
M. Pitchford
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. Fairley
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
B. Hudson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
M. Rice
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
I. Shaw
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (C)
A. Zimny
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
B. Nelson
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
A. Williams
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
B. Spiewak/
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (C)
A. Osborn
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
J. Kondapalli
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
B. Weatherwax
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
B. Hopkins
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (C)
C. Hawkins
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
E. Love
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (D)
J. Fallon
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
M. Bruno
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
E. Koeckert
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (D)
E. Reichgut/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
C. Rodiger
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (F)
Z. Bouaoudia
 
49 Mens Intermediate 4+
23
50 Womens Intermediate 2x
36
51 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
5
52 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
2
53 Mens U17 4+
27
54 Womens U17 2x
54
55 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
17
56 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
57 Mens U19 2x
73
58 Womens U19 4+
57
59 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
14
60 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
2
61 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
10
62 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
13
63 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
30
64 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
6
65 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
3
66 Mens Intermediate 1x
35
67 Womens Intermediate 2-
23
68 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
6
69 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
70 Mens U17 4x
20
71 Womens U17 8+
15
72 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
3
73 LTA Mixed 4+
1
74 TA Mixed 2x
0
75 AS Mens 1x
0
76 AS Womens 1x
0
77 LTA Mixed 2x
0
78 Womens Open 1x - Dash
11
79 Mens Open 1x - Dash
19
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change