USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 13, 2016 To Jul 17, 2016
- sprint
- Harsha Lake
- Bethel, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, July 13, 2016 | |||||
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS. | |||||
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Wednesday, July 13th & Thursday, July 14th | |||||
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Friday, July 15th & Saturday, July 16th | |||||
1 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 11 |
|||
2 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 15 |
|||
3 | Womens U17 1x | 54 |
|||
4 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens U19 4x | 29 |
|||
6 | Womens U19 8+ | 37 |
|||
7 | Mens Elite/Senior 1x | 20 |
|||
8 | Womens Elite/Senior 2- | 7 |
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 19 |
|||
11 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
12 | Mens U19 4+ | 47 |
|||
13 | Womens U19 2x | 60 |
|||
14 | Mens Elite/Senior 4+ | 10 |
|||
15 | Womens Elite/Senior 2x | 12 |
|||
16 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 25 |
|||
17 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 23 |
|||
18 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
T. Wong/K. Hellerstedt
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
R. Ujazdowki/B. Ptucha
|
|
|||
Osprey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Boyle/J. Martinez
|
|
|||
Services Rowing Team (A) |
R. Nayab/A. Bhise
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
S. Catto/B. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Cipolla/M. Ryan
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Rouse/M. Landuyt/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
R. Wise/D. Bakke
|
|
|||
19 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens U17 2x | 47 |
|||
21 | Womens U17 4+ | 31 |
|||
22 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 18 |
|||
23 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 27 |
|||
24 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2- | 7 |
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
T. Renda/T. Wong
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A) |
A. Harkman/C. Lund/
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
D. Walton/D. Madden
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Harding/v. roca
|
|
|||
Services Rowing Team (A) |
J. Singh/J. Singh
|
|
|||
Services Rowing Team (B) |
J. Sekar/T. Shinde
|
|
|||
25 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
26 | Mens U17 8+ | 16 |
|||
27 | Womens U17 4x | 23 |
|||
28 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 41 |
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
C. Ryu
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
E. Glavin
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Malbouef
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Boehm
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
B. Murphy
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Development Camp (A) |
R. Tucker
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
R. Wise
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A) |
A. Martin/
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
t. savoie
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Singer
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
G. Alperi
|
|
|||
Osprey Rowing Club (A) |
C. Boyle
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
M. Jankovic/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
J. Castro
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
B. Kostoff
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Harding
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Loy
|
|
|||
Services Rowing Team (A) |
A. Bhise
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (A) |
S. Catto/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Armstrong
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
Z. Childs
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (A) |
W. Leeser
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Hartwick
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club (A) |
J. Howells
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (B) |
K. Dworak
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
G. Cawi
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (B) |
B. Chem/
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
H. White
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
D. Dalpedri
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
v. roca
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (B) |
B. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Coholich
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
C. Milam
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club (B) |
D. Hagen
|
|
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (C) |
J. Fallon
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
P. Emmel
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (C) |
A. Turati
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club (C) |
A. Margotta/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
A. Villegas
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club (C) |
R. Harvey
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 12 |
|||
30 | Mens U19 1x | 68 |
|||
31 | Womens U19 2- | 27 |
|||
32 | Mens Elite/Senior 4x | 5 |
|||
33 | Womens Elite/Senior 4- | 5 |
|||
34 | Mens Elite/Senior 4- | 6 |
|||
35 | Mens U19 2- | 39 |
|||
36 | Womens U19 1x | 64 |
|||
37 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
38 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
39 | Mens Elite/Senior 2+ | 0 |
|||
Friday, July 15, 2016 | |||||
Sunday, July 17 | |||||
40 | Womens Elite/Senior 8+ | 7 |
|||
41 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
42 | Mens U19 8+ | 33 |
|||
43 | Womens U19 4x | 37 |
|||
44 | Mens Elite/Senior 2- | 12 |
|||
45 | Womens Elite/Senior 1x | 14 |
|||
46 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 9 |
|||
47 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 15 |
|||
48 | Mens U17 1x | 56 |
|||
49 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 23 |
|||
50 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 36 |
|||
51 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
Mendota Development Camp (A) |
M. Buxton/J. Weber/T. Stevens/D. Sachs/W. Hoppe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
T. Renda/T. Wong/K. Hellerstedt/D. Bakke/B. Pischke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A) |
C. Lund/A. Martin/A. Harkman/B. Chem/S. Linn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
S. Kaplan/Z. Heese/A. Bosgang/D. Walton/C. Kasden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Nelson/A. Kelly/S. Koszyk/M. Landuyt/B. Zerivitz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
52 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
53 | Mens U17 4+ | 27 |
|||
54 | Womens U17 2x | 54 |
|||
55 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 17 |
|||
56 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
57 | Mens U19 2x | 73 |
|||
58 | Womens U19 4+ | 57 |
|||
59 | Mens Elite/Senior 2x | 14 |
|||
60 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4- | 2 |
|||
61 | Womens Elite/Senior 4+ | 10 |
|||
62 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 13 |
|||
Davenport Rowing Club (A) |
S. Haggerty/E. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Harbor Community Rowing (A) |
G. Fischer/M. Dochnal
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (A) |
T. Stevens/M. Buxton
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
K. Hellerstedt/D. Bakke
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A) |
A. Martin/C. Lund/
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
S. Hall/B. Goodman
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
J. Castro/D. Dalpedri
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
B. Hudson/E. Lynch
|
|
|||
USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (A) |
D. Paul/M. Ptucha
|
|
|||
Harbor Community Rowing (B) |
K. Broshek/J. Rapp
|
|
|||
Mendota Development Camp (B) |
D. Sachs/J. Weber
|
|
|||
Minnesota Men's Development Camp (B) |
A. Harkman/B. Chem/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
A. Turati/M. Pirie
|
|
|||
63 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 30 |
|||
64 | Mens Elite/Senior 8+ | 6 |
|||
65 | Womens Elite/Senior 4x | 3 |
|||
66 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 35 |
|||
67 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 23 |
|||
68 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x | 6 |
|||
69 | Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2- | 0 |
|||
70 | Mens U17 4x | 20 |
|||
71 | Womens U17 8+ | 15 |
|||
72 | Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
73 | LTA Mixed 4+ | 1 |
|||
74 | TA Mixed 2x | 0 |
|||
75 | AS Mens 1x | 0 |
|||
76 | AS Womens 1x | 0 |
|||
77 | LTA Mixed 2x | 0 |
|||
78 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 11 |
|||
79 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 19 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change