USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 13, 2016 To Jul 17, 2016
  • sprint
  • Harsha Lake
  • Bethel, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 13, 2016
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 13th & Thursday, July 14th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 15th & Saturday, July 16th
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
11
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
15
3 Womens U17 1x
54
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens U19 4x
29
6 Womens U19 8+
37
7 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
20
8 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
7
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
12
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
19
11 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
0
12 Mens U19 4+
47
13 Womens U19 2x
60
14 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
10
15 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
12
16 Mens Intermediate 2x
25
17 Womens Intermediate 4+
23
18 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
8
19 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
20 Mens U17 2x
47
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
J. Karen/T. Chabowski/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Weldon/N. Fitzpatrick
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
P. Keenan/T. Scheuritzel
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
J. Raab/C. O'Neil
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
C. Yaklic/P. Wittmann
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Mason/T. Polkinghorne
 
    Harbor Community Rowing (A)
J. Rapp/J. McDonald
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
E. Thomas/K. Mudd
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
R. Borsy/E. Marsh
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Mokha/M. Balan
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
N. Sanchez/T. Biggs
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
O. Peacock/E. Reichgut/
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
s. stewart/m. palacios
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
N. Wirth/J. Feng
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
j. wilberding/J. Earp
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Sammons/H. Schofield
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Woods/E. Vosper
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
N. Kennedy/A. Jastremski
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Bayly/J. Patterson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Rice/E. Love
 
    USR Junior Men High Performance Camp (A)
J. Wright/W. Hall
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Marchiony/A. Macklin
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
W. Sharis/D. Willaert/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
J. Pendergast/T. Russell
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
W. Glennon/D. Mitnick
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
K. Donnelly/N. Kompar
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Lee-Amezcua/C. Stich
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
R. Hanna/R. Cancio
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
K. Lenihan/B. Spiewak/
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (B)
A. Osborn/S. Mcmaster
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
V. Kiechlin/A. Anugu
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
S. Napoliello/M. Leon
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. Fairley/B. Hopkins
 
    Composite: Saratoga, Amadeusz Rowing Academy (B)
M. Newell/A. Zimny
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. Batter/S. Thors
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
D. McQueen Lafleur/E. Egan
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (C)
J. Fallon/T. Pimentel
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
C. Motakef/T. Sheier
 
    Cooper Training Center (C)
W. Bentley/M. Slocum
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (C)
D. Belperio/j. kiefer
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
D. Irvine/T. Smith
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
J. Schmidt/R. Quinn
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
l. zumpano/B. Weatherwax
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, RA-Greenwich (D)
M. Simons/N. Woo
 
21 Womens U17 4+
31
22 Mens Intermediate 2-
18
23 Womens Intermediate 1x
27
    Badger Development Camp (A)
R. Olley
 
    Charles River Scullers (A)
D. Goodwin
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Murnaghan
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
J. Zettlemoyer
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
A. Johnson
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (A)
R. Veninsky
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Vacas
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Alonso
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
A. Greene
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Lewis
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
C. Robinson
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
E. Jorgensen/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Solms
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
S. Haines
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Baert
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. Farrar/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
S. Macika
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Lonchar
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
G. Burt/
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
N. Martin
 
    Charles River Scullers (B)
T. Wright
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (B)
K. Feitner
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
c. anderson
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. Pritzker
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
E. Poljak/
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (C)
A. Torcivia
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (C)
M. Ericksen
 
24 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
7
25 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
7
26 Mens U17 8+
16
27 Womens U17 4x
23
28 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
41
29 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
12
30 Mens U19 1x
68
31 Womens U19 2-
27
32 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
5
33 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
5
34 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
6
35 Mens U19 2-
39
36 Womens U19 1x
64
37 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
4
38 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
3
39 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
Friday, July 15, 2016
Sunday, July 17
40 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
7
41 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
6
42 Mens U19 8+
33
43 Womens U19 4x
37
44 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
12
45 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
14
    California Rowing Club (A)
N. Miles
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
J. Zettlemoyer
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (A)
M. Lips
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Lazorchak
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (A)
T. Malone
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Alonso
 
    Nassau Rowing Club (A)
E. Morley
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
E. Jorgensen/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Baert
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. Farrar/
 
    University Barge Club (A)
G. Cutler
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Lonchar/
 
    California Rowing Club (B)
M. Bertasi
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center (B)
E. Vogt
 
46 Mens Intermediate 4x
9
47 Womens Intermediate 8+
15
48 Mens U17 1x
56
49 Mens Intermediate 4+
23
50 Womens Intermediate 2x
36
51 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
5
52 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
2
53 Mens U17 4+
27
54 Womens U17 2x
54
55 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
17
56 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
57 Mens U19 2x
73
58 Womens U19 4+
57
59 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
14
60 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
2
61 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
10
62 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
13
63 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
30
64 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
6
65 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
3
66 Mens Intermediate 1x
35
67 Womens Intermediate 2-
23
68 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
6
69 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
70 Mens U17 4x
20
71 Womens U17 8+
15
72 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
3
73 LTA Mixed 4+
1
74 TA Mixed 2x
0
75 AS Mens 1x
0
76 AS Womens 1x
0
77 LTA Mixed 2x
0
78 Womens Open 1x - Dash
11
79 Mens Open 1x - Dash
19
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change