USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 13, 2016 To Jul 17, 2016
  • sprint
  • Harsha Lake
  • Bethel, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 13, 2016
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 13th & Thursday, July 14th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 15th & Saturday, July 16th
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
11
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
15
3 Womens U17 1x
54
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens U19 4x
29
6 Womens U19 8+
37
7 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
20
8 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
7
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
12
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
19
11 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
0
12 Mens U19 4+
47
13 Womens U19 2x
60
14 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
10
15 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
12
16 Mens Intermediate 2x
25
17 Womens Intermediate 4+
23
18 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
8
19 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
20 Mens U17 2x
47
21 Womens U17 4+
31
22 Mens Intermediate 2-
18
23 Womens Intermediate 1x
27
24 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
7
25 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
7
26 Mens U17 8+
16
27 Womens U17 4x
23
28 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
41
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
C. Ryu
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
E. Glavin
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Malbouef
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
B. Boehm
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
B. Murphy
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (A)
R. Tucker
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Gonzalez
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
R. Wise
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A)
A. Martin/
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
t. savoie
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Singer
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
G. Alperi
 
    Osprey Rowing Club (A)
C. Boyle
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Jankovic/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
J. Castro
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Kostoff
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Harding
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Loy
 
    Services Rowing Team (A)
A. Bhise
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
S. Catto/
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
D. Armstrong
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
Z. Childs
 
    Upper River Boat Club (A)
W. Leeser
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
D. Hartwick
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Howells
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (B)
K. Dworak
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
G. Cawi
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (B)
B. Chem/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
H. White
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
D. Dalpedri
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
v. roca
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
B. Johnson/
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
M. Coholich
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
C. Milam
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (B)
D. Hagen
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (C)
J. Fallon
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
P. Emmel
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (C)
A. Turati
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (C)
A. Margotta/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
A. Villegas
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (C)
R. Harvey
 
29 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
12
30 Mens U19 1x
68
31 Womens U19 2-
27
32 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
5
33 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
5
34 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
6
35 Mens U19 2-
39
36 Womens U19 1x
64
37 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
4
38 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
3
39 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
Friday, July 15, 2016
Sunday, July 17
40 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
7
41 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
6
42 Mens U19 8+
33
43 Womens U19 4x
37
44 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
12
45 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
14
46 Mens Intermediate 4x
9
47 Womens Intermediate 8+
15
48 Mens U17 1x
56
49 Mens Intermediate 4+
23
50 Womens Intermediate 2x
36
51 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
5
52 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
2
53 Mens U17 4+
27
54 Womens U17 2x
54
55 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
17
56 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
57 Mens U19 2x
73
58 Womens U19 4+
57
59 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
14
60 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
2
61 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
10
62 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
13
63 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
30
64 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
6
65 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
3
66 Mens Intermediate 1x
35
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
C. Ryu
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
R. Nichols
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Wilhelm
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
B. Moreno
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
B. Kallmyer
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
M. Schaeffer
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (A)
A. Holm/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Lobel
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
W. Meeker
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
A. Turati
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Kostoff
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
W. Bryden
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
v. roca
 
    Services Rowing Team (A)
R. Arvind
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
A. Margotta/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Yankey
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
Z. Petronic/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Villegas
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Connell
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
J. Quaid
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
N. Kochanek
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Tennant
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
J. CAFFREY
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (B)
N. Tretow/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
T. Phillips
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
D. Marquardt
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Arcasoy
 
    Services Rowing Team (B)
D. Singh
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
H. Kellner
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
G. Eberst
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (C)
I. Eiter/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
C. Harbilas
 
    Potomac Boat Club (C)
A. Leitner-Wise
 
    Minnesota Men's Development Camp (D)
A. Scow/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (D)
J. Coar
 
67 Womens Intermediate 2-
23
68 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
6
69 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
70 Mens U17 4x
20
71 Womens U17 8+
15
72 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
3
73 LTA Mixed 4+
1
74 TA Mixed 2x
0
75 AS Mens 1x
0
76 AS Womens 1x
0
77 LTA Mixed 2x
0
78 Womens Open 1x - Dash
11
79 Mens Open 1x - Dash
19
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change