USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 13, 2016 To Jul 17, 2016
  • sprint
  • Harsha Lake
  • Bethel, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 13, 2016
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 13th & Thursday, July 14th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 15th & Saturday, July 16th
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
11
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
15
3 Womens U17 1x
54
    Charles River Scullers (A)
E. Cho
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Hedeman
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
S. Gutierrez
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
K. Konieczny/
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Hanitchak
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
N. Miller
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
E. Dabney
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
M. Gillikin
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
A. Luttrell
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Bradford
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. Cote
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
M. Perry
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
I. Ulitsky/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
L. Brown
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Cortes-Cruz
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
M. Harten
 
    Row West Racing (A)
H. Braum
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
R. Smith
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
V. Middleton
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Beiler
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Notarfrancesco
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. McGill/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
C. Tanasijevich
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Knifton
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
J. Wright
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Gromek
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Keren/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Muckenfuss/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Baker
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
S. Kolb
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Downing
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
A. Meurer
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
N. Provenza
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
e. ulitsky/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
K. Dolan
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (B)
M. briggs
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
a. naguib
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Notarfrancesco
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
I. Castro
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
G. Potter
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (B)
L. Klein
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (B)
A. Greene
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
T. English/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
A. Meszoely
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (C)
E. Pharr
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (C)
R. Goss
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (C)
M. Beghtol/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
B. Best
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (D)
b. morley/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
a. smith
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (E)
S. Foley/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (F)
M. Pini
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (F)
A. Pillutla/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (G)
J. Mask/
 
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens U19 4x
29
6 Womens U19 8+
37
7 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
20
8 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
7
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
12
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
19
11 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
0
12 Mens U19 4+
47
13 Womens U19 2x
60
14 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
10
15 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
12
16 Mens Intermediate 2x
25
17 Womens Intermediate 4+
23
18 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
8
19 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
20 Mens U17 2x
47
21 Womens U17 4+
31
22 Mens Intermediate 2-
18
23 Womens Intermediate 1x
27
    Badger Development Camp (A)
R. Olley
 
    Charles River Scullers (A)
D. Goodwin
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Murnaghan
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
J. Zettlemoyer
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
A. Johnson
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (A)
R. Veninsky
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Vacas
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Alonso
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
A. Greene
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Lewis
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
C. Robinson
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
E. Jorgensen/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Solms
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
S. Haines
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Baert
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. Farrar/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
S. Macika
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Lonchar
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
G. Burt/
 
    Badger Development Camp (B)
N. Martin
 
    Charles River Scullers (B)
T. Wright
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (B)
K. Feitner
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
c. anderson
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. Pritzker
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
E. Poljak/
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (C)
A. Torcivia
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (C)
M. Ericksen
 
24 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
7
25 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
7
26 Mens U17 8+
16
27 Womens U17 4x
23
28 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
41
29 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
12
30 Mens U19 1x
68
31 Womens U19 2-
27
32 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
5
33 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
5
34 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
6
35 Mens U19 2-
39
36 Womens U19 1x
64
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
G. Goodyear
 
    Charles River Scullers (A)
B. Bane
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Thomas
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Warshafsky
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
M. Hinkle
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Lehman
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
M. Kloske
 
    Kansas City Boat Club (A)
K. Donnellan
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
T. Wilson
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Bradford
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
V. Markow
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
A. Martschenko
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
L. Miles
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
G. von Elten
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Kleinberg
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
C. Busch
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Cox
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
M. Ryan
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Hopkins
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
R. McCormick/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
M. Barber
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Barchas
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
K. Pierce
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Aronson
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Brennan
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Scholten
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Delleman/
 
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (B)
E. Mulhall
 
    Charles River Scullers (B)
S. Stone
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
K. Maguire
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
H. Faretra
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
A. Lee
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
C. Mudd
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
P. Warmington
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
O. bernardini
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (B)
G. Fabrycky
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
E. Dubas
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
C. Ghose
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
O. Farrar
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
E. McGill/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
P. Fisher
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. Spracklen
 
    Virginia Beach Rowing Club (B)
L. Dopp
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
S. Muckenfuss/
 
    Charles River Scullers (C)
A. Bloom
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
E. Luniewicz
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
M. Markowitz
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
M. Avallone
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
K. Viceroy
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (C)
A. Liquori
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (C)
C. Keating
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (C)
E. Poljak/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (C)
J. Zhou
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (C)
A. Phillips/
 
    Charles River Scullers (D)
I. Bastian
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
E. Benkert
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
F. Aronson
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (D)
C. McInerny/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (D)
C. Blunk/
 
    Charles River Scullers (E)
S. Binda
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (E)
N. Partlow
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (E)
G. Schermer/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (F)
M. Castaneda/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (G)
O. Masterson/
 
37 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
4
38 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
3
39 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
Friday, July 15, 2016
Sunday, July 17
40 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
7
41 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
6
42 Mens U19 8+
33
43 Womens U19 4x
37
44 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
12
45 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
14
46 Mens Intermediate 4x
9
47 Womens Intermediate 8+
15
48 Mens U17 1x
56
49 Mens Intermediate 4+
23
50 Womens Intermediate 2x
36
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
G. Goodyear/E. Mulhall
 
    Charles River Scullers (A)
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Murnigan/E. Benkert
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
R. Costa/E. Patragnoni
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
K. Shattuck/I. Thorpe
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (A)
A. Torcivia/E. Vosburg
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
A. Greene/a. reiser
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Hannink/C. Lewis
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
A. Martschenko/C. Dinion
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
A. Pineda/M. Dial
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
j. youngstrom/L. Siegman
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
E. Nguyen/M. Hilary
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
c. mcgovern/J. Frank
 
    Row West Racing (A)
k. descheemaeker/m. Armstrong
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
M. Waddle/M. Farrell
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. Poljak/C. McInerny/
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Bowman/L. Schall/
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (A)
L. Higdon/C. Frumin
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
D. Holland/L. Smith
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Maietta/E. Lichter
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
G. Burt/C. Blunk/
 
    Cooper Training Center (B)
M. Koelsch/M. Murphy
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (B)
J. McDevitt/K. Feitner
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
A. Martinez/K. Luedloff
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
L. Kleinberg/S. Pritzker
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (B)
B. Ripley/G. Cecil
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
T. Cremers/S. Macika
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (C)
R. Veninsky/V. Demiris
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (C)
C. Anderson/K. VanCamp
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (C)
E. Dolan/C. Bremner
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (C)
M. Free/K. Lance
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (D)
L. McInturff/T. Upson
 
51 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
5
52 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
2
53 Mens U17 4+
27
54 Womens U17 2x
54
55 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
17
56 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
10
57 Mens U19 2x
73
58 Womens U19 4+
57
59 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
14
60 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
2
61 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
10
62 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
13
63 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
30
    Badger Development Camp (A)
S. Lipe
 
    Charles River Scullers (A)
H. McNeill
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Mcmillan
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
M. Kloske
 
    Ithaca College Development Camp (A)
R. Dowd
 
    Kansas City Boat Club (A)
K. Donnellan
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
E. Weible
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Kaye/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Tarling
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
L. Brown
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
K. Propst
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
E. Nguyen
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Baert
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
M. Waddle
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
J. Hyne/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
M. Barber
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Bowman
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Davis
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
P. Hayden
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
S. Muckenfuss/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
K. Viceroy
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
A. Brown
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
R. McCormick/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (B)
P. Fisher
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
B. Kelly
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
E. Sloan
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
O. Masterson/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
P. Warmington
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (C)
E. Dolan
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (C)
E. McGill/
 
64 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
6
65 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
3
66 Mens Intermediate 1x
35
67 Womens Intermediate 2-
23
68 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
6
69 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
70 Mens U17 4x
20
71 Womens U17 8+
15
72 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
3
73 LTA Mixed 4+
1
74 TA Mixed 2x
0
75 AS Mens 1x
0
76 AS Womens 1x
0
77 LTA Mixed 2x
0
78 Womens Open 1x - Dash
11
79 Mens Open 1x - Dash
19
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change