USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship

  • Jun 24, 2016 To Jun 26, 2016
  • sprint
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 24, 2016
1 10:00 AM Mixed Adaptive AS 2x
0
2 Mixed Adaptive LTA 4+
0
3 Mixed Adaptive TA 2x
0
4 12:00 PM Mixed F+ 4+
7
5 Mixed C 4x
14
6 Womens A+ Ltwt 2-
5
7 Mens F 2x
12
8 Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x
5
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
38.1 (69)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
I. Reilly/J. Laurence
0.0 (25)
    Composite: Los Gatos, Marin (A)
R. Yaw/C. Donahue
13.5 (52)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
H. Koerner/R. Leet
20.8 (58)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
T. Anderson/C. Roberts
1.4 (35)
9 Womens C+ Novice 1x
5
10 Mens B 1x
6
11 Mixed D 4x
12
12 Womens B 2-
6
13 Mens A+ Novice 4+
7
14 Womens C-D Ltwt 1x
7
15 Womens E 4x
14
16 Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
0
17 Mens E-F Ltwt 1x
7
18 Mens G+ Ltwt 1x
2
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Hunt
36.1 (65)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Bort
48.4 (71)
19 Womens A+ Novice 4+
14
20 Mens E 4+
11
21 Mixed AA-B 4x
7
22 Mens AA-B Novice 1x
6
23 Mens C+ Novice 1x
4
24 Mens AA-A 2x
10
25 Womens F+ 4+
9
26 Mens C 2x
10
27 Mixed E 4+
6
28 Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
3
    Composite: Berkeley, Gorge Narrows (A)
32.0 (67)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
G. Hernandez/B. Costello/N. Guillaume/I. Reilly
0.3 (31)
    Composite: Los Gatos, Marin (A)
T. Anderson/R. Yaw/C. Donahue/C. Roberts
5.1 (43)
29 Mixed B 4+
8
30 Mens D 4x
8
31 Womens D 4+
14
32 Mens C-D 2-
7
33 Womens B 1x
11
34 Womens C Ltwt 2x
0
35 Mixed AA-A 8+
4
36 Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
37A Womens F 4x
7
37B Womens G-H 4x
4
38 Mens E 1x
14
39 Womens AA-A 2x
14
Saturday, June 25, 2016
40 Mens Adaptive AS 1x
0
41 Womens Adaptive AS 1x
0
42 Mens E 4x
8
43 Mens F 4x
8
44 Mens G+ 4x
3
    Composite: Berkeley, Gorge Narrows (A)
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran/P. Desjardins/D. Bort
32.0 (67)
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
J. Wrinch/F. Rudge/R. Bigauskas/R. Brown
35.3 (69)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
35.3 (69)
45 Womens E 2-
4
46 Mens C 4+
7
47 Womens C 4x
14
48 Womens AA-A Novice 1x
4
49 Womens B Novice 1x
4
50 Mixed F 2x
10
51 Mens B 2x
11
52 Womens AA-A 8+
5
53 Mens D 8+
4
54 Womens D 2x
14
55 Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x
0
56 Mixed AA 2x
10
57 Womens B 4+
14
58 Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+
7
59 Mens E+ 2-
10
60 Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
0
61 Womens E 1x
10
62 Mixed B 8+
8
63 Mens C 1x
14
64 Mens AA-A 4+
8
65 Mens F 1x
10
66 Womens C 2-
7
67 Mixed G+ 2x
7
68 Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+
0
69 Womens AA-A 4x
9
70 Womens F+ 2-
4
71 Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
6
72 Mixed D 8+
8
73 Mixed C 8+
8
74 Womens F 1x
3
75 Womens G+ 1x
4
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
E. Braithwaite
46.2 (70)
    College Club Seattle
N. Andreadis
44.1 (69)
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
D. Morris
38.0 (66)
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
P. Casebolt
36.1 (65)
76 Mens D 2x
14
77 Mens H+ 2x
4
78 Mens G 2x
9
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
L. Steele/K. Sjoblom
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Delta Deas, Vancouver (A)
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
R. Bigauskas/R. Brown
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
S. Wade/R. Peterson
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
R. Genske/D. Robbins
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Victoria City, Unaff. (USA) (A)
D. Harrison/M. Fountain
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
P. Defliese/P. Luu
 
79 Womens D 8+
10
80 Mens AA-B 8+
7
81 Womens D Ltwt 2x
5
82 Womens E Ltwt 2x
6
83 Womens F+ Ltwt 2x
9
84 Womens B 2x
13
85 Mixed C 4+
8
86 Womens E 4+
9
87 Mens AA-B 2-
10
88 Womens C 1x
0
89 Mixed E 2x
14
90 Mens A 1x
10
91 Womens AA-A 2-
7
92 Mens D 4+
8
93 Mens G 1x
5
    College Club Seattle (A)
C. Hamlin
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
R. Peterson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
L. Colman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
R. Heacox
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (G)
D. Hunt
 
94 Mens H 1x
4
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Bort
 
    Colorado Rowing
H. Wurster
 
    Ewauna Rowing Club
J. Stewart
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Dolotov
 
95 Womens D 4x
14
96 Mixed E 8+
3
97 Mixed B 2x
11
98 Mixed E+ 8+
6
99 Mixed AA-A 4+
5
100 Womens C 8+
12
Sunday, June 26, 2016
101 Mens Adaptive TA 1x
0
102 Womens Adaptive TA 1x
0
103 Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x
0
104 Mixed Adaptive Inclusive 4+
0
105 Womens B 8+
10
106 Mens E 8+
4
107 Womens A-C Ltwt 2x
4
108 Womens E 2x
13
109 Mixed D 4+
7
110 Mixed A 2x
9
111 Mens B-C 4x
11
112 Womens C 4+
12
113 Mixed F 4x
9
114 Mixed G+ 4x
6
    Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/P. Creede/D. Ziff/M. Wurster (70)
42.3 (73)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
S. Rogers/R. Poole/S. Stein/S. Poole
28.9 (65)
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
J. Wrinch/F. Rudge/K. Bell/K. Crawley
35.3 (69)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
R. Scholz/T. Ahearn/b. smith/D. Kuehn
35.3 (69)
    Composite: Portland BC, Berkeley (A)
D. Hunt/A. Bigelow/E. Braithwaite/S. Schaffran
35.3 (69)
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B)
R. Bigauskas/J. Hambleton/C. Cooper/R. Brown
30.4 (66)
115 Mixed D 2x
14
116 Mixed C 2x
13
117 Mens A+ Novice 8+
4
118 Womens AA-A 1x
11
119 Mens AA 1x
7
120 Womens A+ Novice 8+
6
121 Mens F+ 8+
5
122 Mens D 1x
14
123A Womens F 2x
7
123B Womens G+ 2x
7
124 Womens D 2-
5
125 Mens B 4+
10
126 Mens F 4+
10
127 Womens E Ltwt 1x
2
128A Womens F-G Ltwt 1x
6
128B Womens H+Ltwt 1x
3
129 Womens B 4x
11
130 Mens E 2x
12
131 Womens E 8+
11
132 Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
133 Mens C 8+
6
134 Womens C 2x
12
135 Mixed E 4x
14
136 Womens AA-A 4+
12
137 Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
138 Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
2
139 Womens D 1x
0
140 Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x
7
141 Mens AA-A 4x
5
142 Mens G+ 4+
6
143 Womens F+ 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change