USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship

  • Jun 24, 2016 To Jun 26, 2016
  • sprint
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 24, 2016
1 10:00 AM Mixed Adaptive AS 2x
0
2 Mixed Adaptive LTA 4+
0
3 Mixed Adaptive TA 2x
0
4 12:00 PM Mixed F+ 4+
7
5 Mixed C 4x
14
6 Womens A+ Ltwt 2-
5
7 Mens F 2x
12
8 Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x
5
9 Womens C+ Novice 1x
5
10 Mens B 1x
6
11 Mixed D 4x
12
12 Womens B 2-
6
13 Mens A+ Novice 4+
7
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. Grummer/P. McVicker/W. Wheeler/A. Hossack/A. Wheeler (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
D. Savrasov/A. Ravichandran/D. Luethy/G. Hernandez/E. Watkins (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Composite: Rio Salado, S.A.C. (A)
W. Way/D. Campbell/M. Crooks/e. Ryden/J. Blatt (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Fitzner/M. Kennedy/B. Lewis/P. Dodd/H. Kennedy (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
6.2 (44)
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
2.6 (38)
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
1.4 (35)
14 Womens C-D Ltwt 1x
7
15 Womens E 4x
14
16 Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
0
17 Mens E-F Ltwt 1x
7
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
R. Westfall
30.6 (62)
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
P. Desjardins
25.6 (59)
    Green Lake Crew (A)
B. Hanson
28.9 (61)
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
R. Sternagel
25.6 (59)
    North Cascades Crew (A)
B. McIsaac/
19.6 (55)
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
C. Keller
34.2 (64)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
H. Koerner/
32.4 (63)
18 Mens G+ Ltwt 1x
2
19 Womens A+ Novice 4+
14
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Courtway/S. Humble/M. Edenholm/M. Apodaca/M. Samson (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
K. Gheno/K. Haugerud/J. Codding-Bui/R. Park/K. Nguyen (Cox)/
5.5 (43)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
K. Serafin/H. Smith/A. Young-Mathews/C. Federiuk/C. Tokuda (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Green Lake Crew (A)
H. VanParys/C. Lockhart/L. Nelson/C. Akers/S. Wheeler (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
W. Sheehan/A. Dey/J. Lacey/L. Arenas-Fuentes/M. Angell (Cox)
1.8 (36)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. obenaus/M. Lewis/S. Nowers/C. Whiteside/S. Stewart (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Reid/A. Ryman/A. McKee/R. Dumont/K. Anderson (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
7.0 (45)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
12.4 (51)
    Green Lake Crew (B)
P. Albert-McVicker/J. Nyman/L. Minch/L. Hsu/B. Adams (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
S. Cameron/L. osborne/L. Hoffman/J. Josephs/H. Kennedy (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Station L Rowing Club (B)
L. Rau/K. Brockman/D. Chase/T. Jones/K. Degutis (Cox)
4.2 (41)
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
0.8 (33)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
H. Kelly/J. Gehring/J. Schelter/L. BEGAY/A. Catellier (Cox)
11.4 (50)
20 Mens E 4+
11
21 Mixed AA-B 4x
7
22 Mens AA-B Novice 1x
6
23 Mens C+ Novice 1x
4
24 Mens AA-A 2x
10
25 Womens F+ 4+
9
26 Mens C 2x
10
27 Mixed E 4+
6
28 Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
3
29 Mixed B 4+
8
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
R. Cacioppo/K. Deiley/C. Vessenes/N. Otte/R. Turnbull (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
N. Ivancevich/T. Adams/R. Ray/C. Hruska/A. Wheeler (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Tallman/S. Traver/A. Horner-Devine/P. Fraser/S. Mickelberry (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Peterson/A. Sigel/R. Mangel/A. Molchany/E. Berg (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Roberts/L. Moser/A. Belousek/L. McGinnis/H. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Carpenter/S. Kerin/M. Wilson/R. Solotaroff/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
A. Hendgen/S. Peters/V. Sami/P. Abel/E. Watkins (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
T. Redd/A. Mendlein/A. Brassington/A. Long/S. Borenstein (Cox)
 
30 Mens D 4x
8
31 Womens D 4+
14
32 Mens C-D 2-
7
33 Womens B 1x
11
34 Womens C Ltwt 2x
0
35 Mixed AA-A 8+
4
36 Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
37A Womens F 4x
7
37B Womens G-H 4x
4
38 Mens E 1x
14
39 Womens AA-A 2x
14
Saturday, June 25, 2016
40 Mens Adaptive AS 1x
0
41 Womens Adaptive AS 1x
0
42 Mens E 4x
8
43 Mens F 4x
8
44 Mens G+ 4x
3
45 Womens E 2-
4
46 Mens C 4+
7
47 Womens C 4x
14
48 Womens AA-A Novice 1x
4
49 Womens B Novice 1x
4
50 Mixed F 2x
10
51 Mens B 2x
11
52 Womens AA-A 8+
5
53 Mens D 8+
4
54 Womens D 2x
14
55 Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x
0
56 Mixed AA 2x
10
57 Womens B 4+
14
58 Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+
7
59 Mens E+ 2-
10
60 Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
0
61 Womens E 1x
10
62 Mixed B 8+
8
    Green Lake Crew (A)
N. Ivancevich/T. Adams/R. Ray/C. Hruska/C. Lockhart/A. Hossack/A. Grummer/S. Paxton/A. Wheeler (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
T. Leslie/T. Omar/A. Horner-Devine/J. Winarske/M. Barckert/J. Naegeli/K. Stansell/S. Traver/S. Ortiz-Jones (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Gray/K. Moore/J. Carpenter/R. Williams/J. Withycombe/P. Shen/S. Gribbons/K. Wojda/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
J. Colloton/L. Spengler/E. Sykes/P. Abel/G. Hernandez/c. rosenbaum/A. Hendgen/C. Yonkofski/E. Watkins (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
 
63 Mens C 1x
14
64 Mens AA-A 4+
8
65 Mens F 1x
10
66 Womens C 2-
7
67 Mixed G+ 2x
7
68 Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+
0
69 Womens AA-A 4x
9
70 Womens F+ 2-
4
71 Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
6
72 Mixed D 8+
8
73 Mixed C 8+
8
    Composite: Ancient Mariners, Pocock (A)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
T. Taylor/J. Queen/W. Manning/G. Meyer/M. Mims/A. Irwin/H. Smith/A. Taylor/H. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
N. Ivancevich/T. Adams/R. Ray/C. Hruska/C. Lockhart/S. Paxton/B. Hanson/T. Boyd/S. Wheeler (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Ettel/K. Pratt/A. Horner-Devine/P. fraser/T. Leslie/T. Omar/R. McMahon/E. Christensen/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
V. Bhatwadekar/N. Buck/S. Littlepage/R. Hayoun/L. Normand/N. Thornsburg/P. Kelley/A. Savage/T. Mattheisen (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Proby/K. Neuman/L. McGinnis/B. Heubach/A. Roberts/P. Meyer/J. Connelly/P. Dodd/A. Shotwell (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
M. Ferdig/J. Romanko/J. Krueger/M. Holenstein/D. Chase/L. Howell/A. Rossman/T. Jones/B. Halprin (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
H. VanParys/M. Silvius/C. Kooperberg/S. Gannon/C. Akers/t. hayden/N. Lecher/S. Harper/B. Adams (Cox)
 
74 Womens F 1x
3
75 Womens G+ 1x
4
76 Mens D 2x
14
77 Mens H+ 2x
4
78 Mens G 2x
9
79 Womens D 8+
10
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
C. Sheehan/K. Deiley/M. Derry/C. Clark/M. Courtway/M. Apodaca/M. Edenholm/S. Humble/M. Samson (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. Beach-Rimmer/C. Johnson/K. Udbye/M. Jackson/H. Peterson/A. Hill/B. O'Connor/A. Mahan/B. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
B. Seaton/R. Pratt/S. Phillips/J. McPhedran/R. Sheckler/M. Coffren-Barton/E. Horsnell/T. Vagen/S. Yamamoto (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
A. Young-Mathews/L. Gaines/S. Fichtner/L. Bogard/L. Scott/S. Stein/C. Nystrom/J. Salwasser/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Paxton/J. Nyman/C. Akers/C. Hazard/L. Minch/L. Hsu/N. Lecher/S. Harper/A. Wheeler (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Bauschard/j. nicoloff/J. Vanneman/K. Boyd/G. Brownell/L. Weidner/L. McCarty/E. Moody/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Polis/A. Corley/A. Woolwine/L. Place/T. Stevens/N. Siemens/E. Starr/L. Moser/S. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
T. New/C. Hofrichter/S. Ey/S. Ferguson/K. Anderson/C. Elardo/L. Wylder/M. Corbett/K. Degutis (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (B)
J. Chambers/M. Svendsen/A. Johnson/V. Lanham/A. McKee/B. Petersen/Z. Pines/T. Grompe/J. Neburka (Cox)
 
80 Mens AA-B 8+
7
81 Womens D Ltwt 2x
5
82 Womens E Ltwt 2x
6
83 Womens F+ Ltwt 2x
9
84 Womens B 2x
13
85 Mixed C 4+
8
86 Womens E 4+
9
87 Mens AA-B 2-
10
88 Womens C 1x
0
89 Mixed E 2x
14
90 Mens A 1x
10
91 Womens AA-A 2-
7
92 Mens D 4+
8
93 Mens G 1x
5
94 Mens H 1x
4
95 Womens D 4x
14
96 Mixed E 8+
3
97 Mixed B 2x
11
98 Mixed E+ 8+
6
    Composite: Ancient Mariners, Pocock (A)
18.0 (57)
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
A. Young-Mathews/H. Smith/S. Fichtner/S. Haerer/W. Manning/T. Taylor/T. Bombadil/K. Ahearn/C. Tokuda (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Green Lake Crew (A)
B. Hanson/J. Nyman/W. Wheeler/C. Hazard/P. Albert-McVicker/S. Harper/t. hayden/T. Boyd/S. Wheeler (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
24.5 (62)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/B. Smith/S. Smith/S. WU/D. Allison/J. Schweitzer/E. Slikas/M. Westermeyer/J. Byrd (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    Composite: Ancient Mariners, Martha's Moms (B)
25.9 (63)
99 Mixed AA-A 4+
5
100 Womens C 8+
12
Sunday, June 26, 2016
101 Mens Adaptive TA 1x
0
102 Womens Adaptive TA 1x
0
103 Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x
0
104 Mixed Adaptive Inclusive 4+
0
105 Womens B 8+
10
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Moore/F. Rubenstein/A. Hawkins/A. Bradley/L. Neville/J. Granshaw/B. O'Brien/A. Donaldson/M. Setchko (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
K. Serafin/M. Mims/A. Young-Mathews/L. Scott/H. Smith/L. Gaines/S. Stein/C. Holdorf/H. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
R. Ray/C. Hruska/H. VanParys/S. Paxton/C. Lockhart/C. Hazard/T. Randall/P. Albert-McVicker/A. Wheeler (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Ettel/K. Pratt/M. Barckert/N. Hein/C. Tallman/K. Stansell/S. Smith/S. Traver/S. Ortiz-Jones (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Hupp/S. Seeman/E. Sobotka/J. Culbert/L. Erickson/D. Meakin/L. Stapp/S. Chace/E. Burg (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
D. Grauer/A. Thain/V. McKinnon/R. Danielson/J. Hamilton/J. Aylsworth/M. Rinta-Piirto/S. Fender/A. Shotwell (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
S. Walker/C. Berthet-Aylmer/A. Novak/A. Gearin/C. Schmidt/L. Burns Spencer/K. Lightner/c. heron/J. Hamburger (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Withycombe/S. Gribbons/R. Solotaroff/M. Wilson/M. Gamburd/P. Shen/K. Wojda/J. Schweitzer/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
J. Bishop/M. Beatty/K. Fuqua/K. Zwack/A. Dey/W. Sheehan/J. Lacey/L. Arenas-Fuentes/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
106 Mens E 8+
4
107 Womens A-C Ltwt 2x
4
108 Womens E 2x
13
109 Mixed D 4+
7
110 Mixed A 2x
9
111 Mens B-C 4x
11
112 Womens C 4+
12
113 Mixed F 4x
9
114 Mixed G+ 4x
6
115 Mixed D 2x
14
116 Mixed C 2x
13
117 Mens A+ Novice 8+
4
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. Grummer/A. Hossack/C. Kooperberg/M. Silvius/M. Oclander/S. Gannon/W. Wheeler/P. McVicker/B. Adams (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
D. Savrasov/A. Ravichandran/D. Luethy/W. Russell/c. rosenbaum/J. Laurence/A. Green/B. Costello/E. Watkins (Cox)
2.4 (38)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Fitzner/M. Kennedy/J. Orlins/N. Espinosa/E. Hollis/S. Bustad/B. Lewis/P. Dodd/H. Kennedy (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
1.6 (36)
118 Womens AA-A 1x
11
119 Mens AA 1x
7
120 Womens A+ Novice 8+
6
    Green Lake Crew (A)
H. VanParys/J. Nyman/L. Minch/C. Hazard/P. Albert-McVicker/M. Hardman/N. Lecher/L. Hsu/T. Randall (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Dickson/T. Hood/V. Wasson/K. Fuqua/W. Sheehan/J. McNamee/S. Seshamani/M. Newman/A. Ramos (Cox)
1.6 (36)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Cameron/S. Solaro/M. obenaus/S. Spens/C. Whiteside/S. Nowers/H. Kelly/L. Hoffman/S. Stewart (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Reid/A. Ryman/A. McKee/R. Dumont/L. Howell/D. Chase/K. Harper/T. Jones/K. Frederick (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
2.9 (39)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
J. Schelter/J. Josephs/M. Lewis/M. Daves/L. osborne/J. Gehring/T. Hart/L. BEGAY/K. Lewis (Cox)
11.5 (51)
121 Mens F+ 8+
5
122 Mens D 1x
14
123A Womens F 2x
7
123B Womens G+ 2x
7
124 Womens D 2-
5
125 Mens B 4+
10
126 Mens F 4+
10
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
M. LeMay/G. Meyer/T. Bombadil/J. Russell/H. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Ewauna Rowing Club (A)
R. Paul/J. Stewart/j. daveler/A. Wedam/R. Olsen (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
B. Hanson/P. McVicker/t. hayden/T. Boyd/S. Wheeler (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
E. ives/j. Dahl/S. Spiering/W. Hume/B. Marcias (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Johnson/G. Hall/M. ROSKOW/J. Estill/C. Donahue (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
D. Worthington/S. Winter/S. Merritt/D. Walker/A. Catellier (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/S. Cooper/B. Smith/S. WU/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (B)
 
127 Womens E Ltwt 1x
2
128A Womens F-G Ltwt 1x
6
128B Womens H+Ltwt 1x
3
129 Womens B 4x
11
130 Mens E 2x
12
131 Womens E 8+
11
132 Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
133 Mens C 8+
6
    Green Lake Crew (A)
N. Ivancevich/T. Adams/t. hayden/P. McVicker/W. Wheeler/A. Hossack/A. Grummer/T. Boyd/A. Wheeler (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Faulds/M. Brooks/C. Hooker/D. Savrasov/C. Goss/W. Wolda/B. Lamb/G. Hernandez/S. Mickelberry (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Lynch/T. Simpson/S. Behrbaum/P. Yount/D. Herness/J. Kallay/M. McGinnis/B. Barton/J. Pare (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
J. Conlu/K. Briggs/T. Zeman/J. Kelly/R. Malinovskyy/G. Tertychnyi/N. Hvidtfeldt/C. von Veh/A. Catellier (Cox)
 
134 Womens C 2x
12
135 Mixed E 4x
14
136 Womens AA-A 4+
12
137 Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
138 Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
2
139 Womens D 1x
0
140 Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x
7
141 Mens AA-A 4x
5
142 Mens G+ 4+
6
143 Womens F+ 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change