USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship

  • Jun 24, 2016 To Jun 26, 2016
  • sprint
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 24, 2016
1 10:00 AM Mixed Adaptive AS 2x
0
2 Mixed Adaptive LTA 4+
0
3 Mixed Adaptive TA 2x
0
4 12:00 PM Mixed F+ 4+
7
5 Mixed C 4x
14
6 Womens A+ Ltwt 2-
5
7 Mens F 2x
12
8 Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x
5
9 Womens C+ Novice 1x
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. Davis/
16.9 (53)
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
H. Johnstone
18.2 (54)
    North Cascades Crew (A)
V. Posey/
28.9 (61)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Miller
10.0 (47)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
S. Cameron
19.6 (55)
10 Mens B 1x
6
11 Mixed D 4x
12
12 Womens B 2-
6
    Composite: Coeur d'Alene, Spokane River (A)
M. Schroer/C. Shirts/
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
D. Thiel/S. Mayer
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Gearin/C. Aylmer
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
P. Shen/J. Withycombe
 
13 Mens A+ Novice 4+
7
14 Womens C-D Ltwt 1x
7
15 Womens E 4x
14
16 Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
0
17 Mens E-F Ltwt 1x
7
18 Mens G+ Ltwt 1x
2
19 Womens A+ Novice 4+
14
20 Mens E 4+
11
21 Mixed AA-B 4x
7
22 Mens AA-B Novice 1x
6
23 Mens C+ Novice 1x
4
24 Mens AA-A 2x
10
25 Womens F+ 4+
9
26 Mens C 2x
10
27 Mixed E 4+
6
28 Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
3
29 Mixed B 4+
8
30 Mens D 4x
8
31 Womens D 4+
14
32 Mens C-D 2-
7
33 Womens B 1x
11
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
A. Takacs-Cox
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Walhart
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
W. Clark/
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
L. Baker
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Buch
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Nixon
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Novak
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
H. Kotsovos
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Wright
 
    North Cascades Crew (B)
J. Huffman/
 
34 Womens C Ltwt 2x
0
35 Mixed AA-A 8+
4
36 Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
37A Womens F 4x
7
37B Womens G-H 4x
4
38 Mens E 1x
14
39 Womens AA-A 2x
14
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
C. Temmel/J. Little
2.6 (38)
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
K. Dann/H. Johnstone
13.5 (52)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
L. Spengler/U. Deelstra
0.5 (32)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
0.4 (31)
    North Cascades Crew (A)
J. Huffman/W. Clark/
7.0 (45)
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
0.4 (31)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
N. Pattis/M. Hupp
0.1 (29)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
0.8 (33)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
S. Deal/L. Walker
0.0 (25)
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (24)
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
E. Sobotka/S. Greenberg
0.0 (23)
    Station L Rowing Club (B)
K. Kemper/H. Swain
3.1 (39)
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
0.1 (29)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
0.0 (28)
Saturday, June 25, 2016
40 Mens Adaptive AS 1x
0
41 Womens Adaptive AS 1x
0
42 Mens E 4x
8
43 Mens F 4x
8
44 Mens G+ 4x
3
45 Womens E 2-
4
46 Mens C 4+
7
47 Womens C 4x
14
48 Womens AA-A Novice 1x
4
49 Womens B Novice 1x
4
50 Mixed F 2x
10
51 Mens B 2x
11
52 Womens AA-A 8+
5
    Lake Union Crew (A)
T. Schorsch/M. Hobart/U. Deelstra/S. Peters/E. Kimball/C. Yonkofski/J. Colloton/L. Spengler/E. Watkins (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Hupp/S. Seeman/N. Pattis/P. Mulkern/A. Buch/J. Culbert/E. Sobotka/S. Greenberg/E. Burg (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
0.3 (31)
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
2.9 (39)
    Lake Union Crew (B)
S. Smith/S. Traver/C. Tallman/C. Dickson/K. Stansell/N. Hein/J. Naegeli/K. Goetz/L. Summervill (Cox)
0.7 (33)
53 Mens D 8+
4
54 Womens D 2x
14
55 Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x
0
56 Mixed AA 2x
10
57 Womens B 4+
14
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Hawkins/A. Bradley/B. O'Brien/A. Donaldson/J. Wai (Cox)
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
S. Chalker/S. Amies/J. McPhedran/K. Egolf/N. Tran (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
A. Young-Mathews/L. Scott/H. Smith/A. Taylor/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
J. Bishop/A. Dey/W. Sheehan/J. Lacey/L. Woodward (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
B. Morcom/L. Normand/A. Savage/R. Hayoun/T. Mattheisen (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Proby/K. Neuman/C. Suzzarini/B. Heubach/A. Shotwell (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
S. Walker/K. Lightner/A. Gearin/A. Novak/M. Evjen (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Wright/J. Withycombe/P. Shen/R. Solotaroff/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
K. Fuqua/K. Zwack/H. Peace/L. Arenas-Fuentes/M. Angell (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
S. Grassia/D. Thiel/A. Thain/L. McGinnis/H. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (B)
S. Ferguson/K. Anderson/M. Corbett/N. Durchanek/C. Schmidt (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (C)
V. Wasson/S. Seshamani/M. Newman/J. McNamee/M. Angell (Cox)
 
58 Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+
7
59 Mens E+ 2-
10
60 Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
0
61 Womens E 1x
10
62 Mixed B 8+
8
63 Mens C 1x
14
64 Mens AA-A 4+
8
65 Mens F 1x
10
66 Womens C 2-
7
67 Mixed G+ 2x
7
68 Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+
0
69 Womens AA-A 4x
9
    Lake Union Crew (A)
L. Trevino/L. Doermann/A. Sullivan/T. Sevareid
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Barrett/E. Sobotka/J. Culbert/P. Mulkern
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
H. Kelly/C. Wolyniak/L. Hoffman/J. Josephs
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
S. Deal/C. Schueman/L. Burns Spencer/L. Walker
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
E. Kimball/S. Ohman/A. Hendgen/U. Deelstra
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
 
70 Womens F+ 2-
4
71 Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
6
72 Mixed D 8+
8
73 Mixed C 8+
8
74 Womens F 1x
3
75 Womens G+ 1x
4
76 Mens D 2x
14
77 Mens H+ 2x
4
78 Mens G 2x
9
79 Womens D 8+
10
80 Mens AA-B 8+
7
81 Womens D Ltwt 2x
5
82 Womens E Ltwt 2x
6
83 Womens F+ Ltwt 2x
9
84 Womens B 2x
13
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Granshaw/A. Hawkins
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
M. Ianni/L. Edgerly
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
R. Beatte/S. Buckholz
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Ohman/U. Deelstra
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
J. Huffman/W. Clark/
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
R. Danielson/V. McKinnon
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
R. Wahlstrom/P. Luong
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Benson/G. Grey-Hatton
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B)
S. Entwistle/J. Gasper
 
    Station L Rowing Club (B)
K. Clifton/H. Swain
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
 
85 Mixed C 4+
8
86 Womens E 4+
9
87 Mens AA-B 2-
10
88 Womens C 1x
0
89 Mixed E 2x
14
90 Mens A 1x
10
91 Womens AA-A 2-
7
    Lake Union Crew (A)
T. Hood/A. Sullivan
0.0 (27)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
H. Hopkins/H. Hopkins
0.1 (29)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Suzzarini/B. Heubach
1.2 (34)
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
0.6 (32)
    Lake Union Crew (B)
0.9 (33)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
0.4 (31)
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
0.0 (28)
92 Mens D 4+
8
93 Mens G 1x
5
94 Mens H 1x
4
95 Womens D 4x
14
96 Mixed E 8+
3
97 Mixed B 2x
11
98 Mixed E+ 8+
6
99 Mixed AA-A 4+
5
100 Womens C 8+
12
Sunday, June 26, 2016
101 Mens Adaptive TA 1x
0
102 Womens Adaptive TA 1x
0
103 Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x
0
104 Mixed Adaptive Inclusive 4+
0
105 Womens B 8+
10
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Moore/F. Rubenstein/A. Hawkins/A. Bradley/L. Neville/J. Granshaw/B. O'Brien/A. Donaldson/M. Setchko (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
K. Serafin/M. Mims/A. Young-Mathews/L. Scott/H. Smith/L. Gaines/S. Stein/C. Holdorf/H. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
R. Ray/C. Hruska/H. VanParys/S. Paxton/C. Lockhart/C. Hazard/T. Randall/P. Albert-McVicker/A. Wheeler (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Ettel/K. Pratt/M. Barckert/N. Hein/C. Tallman/K. Stansell/S. Smith/S. Traver/S. Ortiz-Jones (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Hupp/S. Seeman/E. Sobotka/J. Culbert/L. Erickson/D. Meakin/L. Stapp/S. Chace/E. Burg (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
D. Grauer/A. Thain/V. McKinnon/R. Danielson/J. Hamilton/J. Aylsworth/M. Rinta-Piirto/S. Fender/A. Shotwell (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
S. Walker/C. Berthet-Aylmer/A. Novak/A. Gearin/C. Schmidt/L. Burns Spencer/K. Lightner/c. heron/J. Hamburger (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Withycombe/S. Gribbons/R. Solotaroff/M. Wilson/M. Gamburd/P. Shen/K. Wojda/J. Schweitzer/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
J. Bishop/M. Beatty/K. Fuqua/K. Zwack/A. Dey/W. Sheehan/J. Lacey/L. Arenas-Fuentes/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
106 Mens E 8+
4
107 Womens A-C Ltwt 2x
4
108 Womens E 2x
13
109 Mixed D 4+
7
110 Mixed A 2x
9
111 Mens B-C 4x
11
112 Womens C 4+
12
113 Mixed F 4x
9
114 Mixed G+ 4x
6
115 Mixed D 2x
14
116 Mixed C 2x
13
117 Mens A+ Novice 8+
4
118 Womens AA-A 1x
11
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
R. Beatte
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. Walhart
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
J. Huffman/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Greenberg
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Stainken
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
K. Collins
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
L. Walker
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
K. Taylor
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B)
J. Gasper
 
    North Cascades Crew (B)
W. Clark/
 
    North Cascades Crew (C)
J. Gross/
 
119 Mens AA 1x
7
120 Womens A+ Novice 8+
6
121 Mens F+ 8+
5
122 Mens D 1x
14
123A Womens F 2x
7
123B Womens G+ 2x
7
124 Womens D 2-
5
125 Mens B 4+
10
126 Mens F 4+
10
127 Womens E Ltwt 1x
2
128A Womens F-G Ltwt 1x
6
128B Womens H+Ltwt 1x
3
129 Womens B 4x
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Granshaw/L. Neville/B. O'Brien/C. Neuwalder
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Entwistle/S. Buckholz/D. McCarthy/J. Gasper
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Ettel/M. Barckert/C. Dickson/K. Pratt
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
J. Culbert/L. Erickson/S. Chace/S. Greenberg
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Calvert/D. Crisler/L. Player/L. De Leuw
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
K. Lightner/R. Wahlstrom/C. Schueman/P. Luong
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Withycombe/E. Slikas/K. Wojda/S. Wright
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
A. Thain/S. Grassia/Y. Cote/J. Aylsworth
 
    Station L Rowing Club (B)
K. Clifton/H. Swain/L. Burns Spencer/A. Novak
 
130 Mens E 2x
12
131 Womens E 8+
11
132 Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
133 Mens C 8+
6
134 Womens C 2x
12
135 Mixed E 4x
14
136 Womens AA-A 4+
12
    Lake Union Crew (A)
T. Schorsch/M. Hobart/J. Colloton/S. Peters/E. Watkins (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
M. Hupp/S. Seeman/N. Pattis/E. Sobotka/E. Burg (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Suzzarini/B. Heubach/K. Neuman/S. Mayer/A. Shotwell (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Gearin/C. Berthet-Aylmer/C. Schmidt/S. Walker/E. Ankeney (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
T. Hood/A. Sullivan/K. Choi/C. Yonkofski/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (B)
S. Deal/A. Ryman/K. Bott/N. Durchanek/B. Halprin (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (C)
K. Fuqua/H. Peace/K. Zwack/J. Lacey/L. Woodward (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (D)
J. Naegeli/S. Traver/K. Stansell/K. Goetz/S. Ortiz-Jones (Cox)
 
137 Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
138 Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
2
139 Womens D 1x
0
140 Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x
7
141 Mens AA-A 4x
5
142 Mens G+ 4+
6
143 Womens F+ 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change