USRowing NW Masters Regional Championship

  • Jun 24, 2016 To Jun 26, 2016
  • sprint
  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 24, 2016
1 10:00 AM Mixed Adaptive AS 2x
0
2 Mixed Adaptive LTA 4+
0
3 Mixed Adaptive TA 2x
0
4 12:00 PM Mixed F+ 4+
7
5 Mixed C 4x
14
6 Womens A+ Ltwt 2-
5
7 Mens F 2x
12
8 Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x
5
9 Womens C+ Novice 1x
5
10 Mens B 1x
6
11 Mixed D 4x
12
12 Womens B 2-
6
13 Mens A+ Novice 4+
7
14 Womens C-D Ltwt 1x
7
15 Womens E 4x
14
16 Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
0
17 Mens E-F Ltwt 1x
7
18 Mens G+ Ltwt 1x
2
19 Womens A+ Novice 4+
14
20 Mens E 4+
11
21 Mixed AA-B 4x
7
22 Mens AA-B Novice 1x
6
23 Mens C+ Novice 1x
4
24 Mens AA-A 2x
10
25 Womens F+ 4+
9
26 Mens C 2x
10
27 Mixed E 4+
6
28 Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
3
29 Mixed B 4+
8
30 Mens D 4x
8
31 Womens D 4+
14
32 Mens C-D 2-
7
33 Womens B 1x
11
34 Womens C Ltwt 2x
0
35 Mixed AA-A 8+
4
36 Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
37A Womens F 4x
7
37B Womens G-H 4x
4
38 Mens E 1x
14
39 Womens AA-A 2x
14
Saturday, June 25, 2016
40 Mens Adaptive AS 1x
0
41 Womens Adaptive AS 1x
0
42 Mens E 4x
8
43 Mens F 4x
8
44 Mens G+ 4x
3
45 Womens E 2-
4
46 Mens C 4+
7
47 Womens C 4x
14
48 Womens AA-A Novice 1x
4
49 Womens B Novice 1x
4
50 Mixed F 2x
10
51 Mens B 2x
11
52 Womens AA-A 8+
5
53 Mens D 8+
4
54 Womens D 2x
14
55 Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x
0
56 Mixed AA 2x
10
57 Womens B 4+
14
58 Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+
7
59 Mens E+ 2-
10
60 Womens AA-A Ltwt 1x
0
61 Womens E 1x
10
62 Mixed B 8+
8
63 Mens C 1x
14
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Carlson
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
C. Garrett
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
R. Wood
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Kimble
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
R. Leet
 
    Renton Rowing Center (A)
K. McCleary/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Lynch
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
S. Urbatsch
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
P. Osztian
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
M. Ripley
 
    Whistler Rowing Club (A)
j. gardiner
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
E. Nelson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Dahl
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (C)
K. Meyer
 
64 Mens AA-A 4+
8
65 Mens F 1x
10
66 Womens C 2-
7
67 Mixed G+ 2x
7
68 Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+
0
69 Womens AA-A 4x
9
70 Womens F+ 2-
4
71 Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
6
72 Mixed D 8+
8
73 Mixed C 8+
8
74 Womens F 1x
3
75 Womens G+ 1x
4
76 Mens D 2x
14
77 Mens H+ 2x
4
78 Mens G 2x
9
79 Womens D 8+
10
80 Mens AA-B 8+
7
81 Womens D Ltwt 2x
5
82 Womens E Ltwt 2x
6
83 Womens F+ Ltwt 2x
9
84 Womens B 2x
13
85 Mixed C 4+
8
86 Womens E 4+
9
87 Mens AA-B 2-
10
88 Womens C 1x
0
89 Mixed E 2x
14
90 Mens A 1x
10
    College Club Seattle (A)
D. DeWinter
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
C. Seal
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Kimble
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
D. Lee
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Windeknecht
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
D. Doan
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
A. Twist
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
J. Dukes
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
A. Doucette
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
R. Iuliano
 
91 Womens AA-A 2-
7
92 Mens D 4+
8
93 Mens G 1x
5
94 Mens H 1x
4
95 Womens D 4x
14
96 Mixed E 8+
3
97 Mixed B 2x
11
98 Mixed E+ 8+
6
99 Mixed AA-A 4+
5
100 Womens C 8+
12
Sunday, June 26, 2016
101 Mens Adaptive TA 1x
0
102 Womens Adaptive TA 1x
0
103 Mixed Adaptive LTA 2x
0
104 Mixed Adaptive Inclusive 4+
0
105 Womens B 8+
10
106 Mens E 8+
4
107 Womens A-C Ltwt 2x
4
108 Womens E 2x
13
109 Mixed D 4+
7
110 Mixed A 2x
9
111 Mens B-C 4x
11
112 Womens C 4+
12
113 Mixed F 4x
9
114 Mixed G+ 4x
6
115 Mixed D 2x
14
116 Mixed C 2x
13
117 Mens A+ Novice 8+
4
118 Womens AA-A 1x
11
119 Mens AA 1x
7
120 Womens A+ Novice 8+
6
121 Mens F+ 8+
5
122 Mens D 1x
14
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
J. Christiansen
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Carlson/
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
M. Biery
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
C. Garrett
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Kimble
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
S. Tanner
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Brodie
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Fountain
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
R. Lorentsen
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
M. Perepelitza
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
M. Ripley
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
S. Sawyer
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (C)
G. Bass
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
M. Butler
 
123A Womens F 2x
7
123B Womens G+ 2x
7
124 Womens D 2-
5
125 Mens B 4+
10
126 Mens F 4+
10
127 Womens E Ltwt 1x
2
128A Womens F-G Ltwt 1x
6
128B Womens H+Ltwt 1x
3
129 Womens B 4x
11
130 Mens E 2x
12
131 Womens E 8+
11
132 Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
133 Mens C 8+
6
134 Womens C 2x
12
135 Mixed E 4x
14
136 Womens AA-A 4+
12
137 Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
138 Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
2
139 Womens D 1x
0
140 Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x
7
141 Mens AA-A 4x
5
142 Mens G+ 4+
6
143 Womens F+ 8+
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change