USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Jun 10, 2016 To Jun 12, 2016
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 10, 2016
1 Womens Youth 1x
22
2 Mens Youth 1x
23
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
J. Poll/
 
    Culver Academies (A)
J. Sterner/
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
S. Koszyk/
 
    Friends Select School (A)
A. Williams III/
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
P. Duffy/
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
I. Murphy/
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Fernandez/
 
    McCallie School (A)
J. Moore/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Luby/
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
T. Johnston/
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Nikolov/
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Jankovic/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Redd/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Chambers/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Sammons/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. TUDOR/
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
J. Leeds/
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
E. Hoster/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Stener/
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
B. Caltavuturo/
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
T. Beck/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
T. Satterthwaite/
 
    Tampa Training Center (B)
L. Rojas/
 
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
24
4 Womens Youth 2x
21
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
26
6 Mens Youth 2x
22
7 Womens Youth 2-
18
8 Mens Youth 2-
21
9 Womens Youth 4x
27
    California Yacht Club (A)
N. Schindler/S. Karasik/S. Hart/B. O'Callahan/
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Armstrong/S. Gisler/E. Fenzel/S. Crystal/
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
R. White/N. Smoor/A. Cestaro/C. Sawyer/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
C. Gosnear/L. Alcorn/K. Hudson/E. Hompe/
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
S. Sutton/S. Rohlfs/C. Polansky/A. Bormann/
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
T. Toudouze/J. Mitterer-Claudet/A. Glasgow/K. Fraser/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
E. Kemp/E. Schlyer/A. Salazar/J. Brian/
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
E. Koenig/K. Eads/L. Thomas/J. Turner/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. van Meel/A. Lee/M. Fredyebrg/A. Lehman/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
D. Felix/K. Marchak/K. O'Donnell/H. Smith/
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Sanchez/A. Wall/M. Nykolyn/C. Davis/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
O. Larder/I. Larder/M. Tonini/A. Delaplaine/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Campbell/M. Owen/G. Kulesz/C. Murphy/
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Petrova/A. Vassallo/M. Coseo/J. Whelan/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Mahoney/O. Leupold/I. Duan/I. Krappe/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
M. Finley/S. Creskoff/B. Price/K. Wingate/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
c. mcgovern/F. Fradianni/J. Frank/L. Tasker/
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
S. Pirkle/E. Williamson/C. Westenberger/F. Flood/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Meksto/P. Cowell/D. Steward/M. Nutting/
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
E. Mallet/J. Roberts/S. Hillman/A. Irving/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Allen/M. Varcoe/H. Howe/E. Hopkins/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
K. Edwards/A. Michaelsen/S. Yurosek/E. Jordan/
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
E. Lutz/A. Miller/G. Sciarrotta/L. Burckhardt/
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
A. Ball/H. Drapp/K. Wojciechowski/L. Klein/
 
    Western Albemarle (A)
E. Barlow/C. Smith/E. Thacker/M. Vidal/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Delleman/C. Sharis/S. Muckenfuss/A. Phillips/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
F. Aronson/E. Caton/T. Aronstein/S. Naughton/
 
10 Mens Youth 4x
22
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
L. Metelmann/A. Liu/S. Haska/G. Newberry/A. Judge/C. Carere/C. Abouzeid/A. Jaeger/L. Schoonmaker (Cox)/
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
E. Nitzken/S. Stacks/V. Cason/C. O'Brien/E. Anderson/H. Hattori/B. Osborne/S. Stepakoff/K. Hadley (Cox)/
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
J. Blazina/M. Drury/E. Derrickson/J. Sheldon/L. Goss/E. Genkinger/S. Wilkinson/m. bianchi/C. Munn (Cox)/
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
M. O'Byrne/D. Pezzuto/L. Kelly/E. Ringrose/C. Guichard/J. Sullivan/E. Xie/S. Martini/E. DeMailly (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Bisch/E. Stolze/L. Holmes/A. Wojcieszak/Z. Lallas/L. Kizziah/V. KATZ/I. Emanuel/J. Lee (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Richards/A. Wright/E. Schutte/R. Kilcoyne/C. Chin/M. Heldman/M. Huber/R. Cleves/G. Gunawan (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
P. Colee/G. Cotter/G. Beery/H. Bauer/K. Rosa/I. Garcia-Camargo/B. Hopkins/H. Ferrero/A. Chauhan (Cox)/
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Cookson/J. Francis/A. Carrington/E. Staver/H. Harris/T. Villante/T. O'Neal/A. Keith/L. Liebes (Cox)/
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
B. Parker/S. Dempsher/S. Infante/A. Chaudhry/E. Snyder/K. Hock/J. Bowman/A. Culbertson/S. Thumar (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
J. Comerford/V. Matsinger/S. Hughes/E. Arnold/M. Whalen/B. Gimaro/K. CORDERO/R. Sandquist/S. LoStracco (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
l. mccrink/J. Zangari/E. Borin/c. putz/r. mills/T. Infante/K. Hughes/A. Gallo/M. Orlofski (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
G. Joyce/R. Chiao/E. Dickerson/K. Evenson/H. Skinner/c. melgard/J. Olson/A. Weyhrich/N. Pofcher (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Golan/K. Viceroy/M. Smith/S. Leon/V. Hunter/K. Hunter/A. Buggeln/P. Warmington/C. Toffel (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
Z. McMillan/M. Hudspeth/A. McAffrey/A. Fall/M. Epps/P. Nguyen/B. Moran/L. Lewis/H. Adams (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Sabis/C. Goodyear/J. Meena/M. Ford/N. Abruzzo/M. Brown/P. Graziotti/S. Newton/S. Sizelove (Cox)/
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Cunningham/A. Bowman/T. Morchower/S. Elliott/S. Sanon/O. Maier/M. Herron/L. Bonin/M. Gabriel (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
K. McCurdy/E. Mofidi/P. Blue/S. Selbig/M. Bower/A. Hoffer/K. Michel/L. Coleman/S. Kaplan (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
O. DeNiro/S. london/T. Dilan/R. Straeb/J. Braz/T. Cox/S. Wright/G. Munoz/K. Barnett (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Dodd/P. Benfer/C. Griskowitz/K. Grabowski/S. Los/E. Susko/C. Campbell/K. Kane/S. Klotz (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
s. pendrill/C. Meyer-Bosse/G. Johnson/N. Amlicke/S. ten Cate/E. Shorrock/P. Cuthbertson/C. Notarfrancesco/E. Schumer (Cox)/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Amstutz/M. Lynch/D. Devlyn/C. Carlander/E. Lynch/W. Keith/M. Caldwell/B. Seifert/A. Odell (Cox)/
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
M. Gould/L. Assink/T. Huestis/m. moses/E. Greenlee/s. zeigler/I. Jaguzny/B. O'Rourke/J. Slade (Cox)/
 
12 Womens Youth 4+
26
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
14 Mens Youth 4+
21
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
24
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
26
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
B. Gilbert/N. Waterhouse/J. Menendez/C. Burke/D. Gonzalez/C. Meagher/D. Brennan/C. Marin/F. Pinera (Cox)/
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. weggeland/R. Herrmann/C. Rose/R. Salamack/m. hensley/M. Roscoe/A. Morledge/D. Jagustyn/T. Karabaich (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Massey/J. Robison/A. Mancino/N. Hutchins/T. McMullen/N. Klesa/A. Sheldon/C. Reid/A. Schneider (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Tumpowsky/J. Hansen/H. Toulmin/N. Sterne/D. Paydarfar/N. Weldon/G. Barnett/P. DiGiovanni/E. Dwyer (Cox)/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
C. Murray/P. Bumstead/D. Lane/J. McManis/K. Freeman/D. Scanes/J. Nemiroff/A. Barrett/S. Keyes (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Passot/S. Pomichter/C. Norstad/m. gagnon/M. Igou/H. Hobart/A. Lytle/R. Newbury/E. Cooper (Cox)/
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Burton-Callegari/t. dameris/k. choe/P. Liddy/J. Kagan/M. Goldman/M. Skidmore/N. Evers/C. Kile (Cox)/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
J. Biggs/A. Bared/J. Levy/E. Costa/D. Barge/D. Poirier/T. Biggs/N. Pazos/M. Velez (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Brady/M. Sporer/M. Donnelly/S. Yang/E. Bernhard/M. Wolkenstein/P. Oram/A. TenBarge/H. Scott (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Williams/A. Orner/T. Ekern/B. Golino/Z. Johnston/E. Koeckert/R. Borsy/J. Reed/C. Hall-Tipping (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
M. Knight/J. Ratty/D. Tigerman/D. Dreyfus/B. McCormick/G. Gilchrist/D. Aiken/M. Cassis/T. Brittingham (Cox)/
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
J. Sliker/R. Kathcart/A. Green/P. Bradburne/E. Cameron/M. Clarkson/J. Green/E. Ilkcagla/B. Lutz (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Hoite/J. Woll/D. Barber/C. McDonald/A. De Los Santos/R. Costa/B. Smith/J. Sun/B. Foos (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Kwatra/B. Bailey/Z. Lung/V. Lindsay/A. Baker/A. Russo/L. Mahalek/N. Kohl/C. Barquist (Cox)/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
C. Hayden/R. Marlow/N. Eastwick/D. Nichols/E. Smith/D. Dalpedri/J. Montano/M. Gottipati/A. Okeefe (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Fellin/E. Mofidi/B. Clarke/B. Fisher/D. Kipnis/M. Vail/c. oswald/N. Backman/M. Heiderich (Cox)/
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
N. Morris/A. Donnelly/S. Ching/D. Addis/R. Subak/R. Borowski/W. McGee/P. Gaddameedi/Z. Pepper (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
D. Edlund/C. Snyder/N. Scanlan/J. Freeberg/D. Thomas/J. Buckley/M. Prostka/M. Szeto/K. Tollefson (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Earp/l. costigan/Z. Stith/B. Jackson/a. talmadge/J. Miller/A. O'Grady/S. Fernandes/J. Shusko (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. McKenna/B. Weatherwax/A. Rench/T. Burke/L. Millens/D. Mercer/A. Fragomeni/N. Marron/M. Sayer (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Woods/J. Schmidt/E. Vosper/S. Holzhauer/E. Beg/S. Batter/M. Hom/S. Thors/N. DiLeo (Cox)/
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
C. WREN/S. O'BRIEN/M. Perlick/D. Mirabella/A. VIDAL/M. Fedele/J. MOLCHAN/H. POIVEY-OLSON/R. SHEARN (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Powell/A. Reagan/T. Zhao/D. Hawkins/P. Murphy/J. Detling Nusser/L. Taxman/L. Estes/A. Waddell (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Daniel/I. Struhl/N. Spector/W. PAQUIN/M. Marchiony/A. Haimovici/T. Chase/A. Seel/Z. Ross (Cox)/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Hutchinson/T. Binnig/I. Shaw/R. Cackovic/S. Sekulovski/R. Klinger/J. Reese/Z. Thurston/M. Yates (Cox)/
 
17 Womens Youth 8+
24
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
P. Cohen/K. Curry/A. Filan/S. Morton/C. Warmath/A. Herrera/A. Pitzel/R. Anderson/A. Fong (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Mingelgrin/E. Kuczura/M. Kent/O. Hunt/I. Saker/A. Zehfuss/L. Sommer/L. King/A. Harron (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Ritter/K. Flynn/E. Schutzman/H. Hauser/C. Kranz/M. Malloy/G. Hacker/M. Robison/C. Castagna (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Gleason/E. Luniewicz/M. Hedeman/E. Johnson Benmosche/S. Mason/M. Michael/E. Mushinski/N. Thomas/A. Marcasciano (Cox)/
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
K. Kynast/J. Cornacchia/K. Bower/T. Lust/i. mcLaughlin/L. Squitieri/P. Cleary/A. Bernhardt/S. Perez (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
L. Blonien/O. Osbourn/C. Hogan/A. Pelic/C. Manganello/K. Dunagan/S. Patton/R. Craycroft/S. Taylor (Cox)/
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Dixon/A. Nyman/E. Voorhies/L. Compeau/S. Stephenson/H. Heffernan/E. Ratliffe/F. Mullin/A. Love (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Pyne/D. DeVore/L. Navarrete/N. Neitzell/S. de la sierra/L. Koven/M. Lesser/C. Chambers/L. Gilet (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Smythe/S. Commesso/R. Simpson/M. Bonkowski/L. Noah/I. Ott/M. Paradis/M. Levine/G. DOty (Cox)/
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
J. Thompson/A. Blair/S. Lynn/T. Farrar/V. del Valle/A. Ulin/A. Oser/J. Hendriks/E. Kim (Cox)/
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
K. Farrell/S. Maurer/J. McGill/C. Schrieber/C. Hecht/M. Lamb/O. Anderson/E. Braun/M. Zeris (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. McGreevey/C. KNOX/G. Comerford/M. Lauinger/a. natale/M. Carlton/C. Hagan/A. Uzzo/L. Maiale (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Boyd-Fliegel/E. Gardiner/F. Washburn/B. Green/A. Smith/C. Lepp/L. Anderson/E. Vagen/I. Gahard (Cox)/
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
A. Tarquinio/M. Holtkamp/M. Trost/A. McGinn/I. Grant/E. Norris/M. Quinby/E. Frensley/E. Loving (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
L. Johnson/M. Cottingham/I. Miller/M. Stilp/K. Schretter/C. Newman/N. Bukovac/K. Phillips/J. Bergquist (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Shoenberger/S. Hapsic/R. Gladych/p. Matthews/E. Woods/C. Chavos/K. Hunter/E. Heit/K. Pearson (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Preller/E. Ashton/K. Feeney/M. Lahr/M. Pfeiffer/M. Smith/M. Urich/J. Catalano/A. Lewandusky (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Beasom/L. Lajoie/A. Haas/N. Thompson/J. Woy/R. Pulsifer/J. Armitage/A. George/S. Ennis (Cox)/
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
O. Farrar/C. Kilmer/B. Smeulders/H. Mesmer/L. O'Dell/A. Zornow/L. Williamson/E. Ash/O. Bleier (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Hickey/S. Hansen/S. Shehab/C. Cleary/K. Lustig/B. Parker/R. Mumau/M. Barkenbush/c. gillis (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Roberds/F. Hausmann/K. Kirschner/H. Anderson/T. Federspiel/M. Gallaher/J. Faulkner/E. Dolan/E. Smith (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. Martin/M. Gregory/B. Travis/Z. HASBROUCK/L. Meidenbauer/S. Haley/G. Mastrianni/A. ALBRIGHT/T. EATON (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
c. o'brien/L. Boley/W. ten Cate/G. McGinley/K. McGinley/e. o'brien/I. Ratcliffe/T. Chermayeff/C. Powers (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
 
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change