USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Jun 10, 2016 To Jun 12, 2016
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 10, 2016
1 Womens Youth 1x
22
2 Mens Youth 1x
23
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
24
4 Womens Youth 2x
21
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
26
6 Mens Youth 2x
22
7 Womens Youth 2-
18
8 Mens Youth 2-
21
9 Womens Youth 4x
27
10 Mens Youth 4x
22
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
12 Womens Youth 4+
26
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Stewart/T. Campbell/A. Dildar/D. Paul/M. Sweeden (Cox)/
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Garcia/A. Maduro/J. Padron/A. Pacios/S. Ugas (Cox)/
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Veo/G. White/M. Borghesani/M. Densen/N. Maity (Cox)/
 
    Brookline High School (A)
J. Anderson/G. Roudebush/J. Pierre/T. Nygren/S. Shaughnessy (Cox)/
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
L. Beckett/S. Tardrew/E. Raichle/K. Linsenmeyer/P. Line (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Terpstra/D. Ellison/C. Simek/A. Siraj/A. McClurg (Cox)/
 
    Father Judge High School (A)
A. Feeney/J. Comas/N. Tennesen/P. Zawycky/J. Gosse (Cox)/
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Dillon/J. Marlo/W. Reynolds/Z. Spitz/N. Ellis (Cox)/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
E. Reichgut/B. Hufnagel/K. Lenihan/B. Spiewak/J. Fagan (Cox)/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
C. Hayden/R. Marlow/D. Nichols/N. Eastwick/A. Okeefe (Cox)/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Owen/A. Selius/E. McGaley/H. Tsavaris/A. Kiernan (Cox)/
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
J. Anderson/B. Bigelow/A. Solomon/N. Solomon/M. King (Cox)/
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
J. Dailey/T. Rudolph-Math/J. Cronin/J. Hartman/Z. Szabo (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
R. Choquette/Z. FAGIANI/M. Sullivan/t. whitten/G. Giannone (Cox)/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
M. Shure/N. Sullivan/R. Brady/C. Graham/E. Andrews (Cox)/
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
D. Nichols/D. Flogaus/J. Binder/A. Brown/N. Donahue (Cox)/
 
14 Mens Youth 4+
21
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
24
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
26
17 Womens Youth 8+
24
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
L. Pratt/O. Niles/J. Tiffany/A. Tanner/R. Sass/M. Piga/J. Wenzel/A. Cronin/J. Green (Cox)/
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Brady/K. Richardson/J. Sutton/O. Babb/R. Radulovacki/W. Smith/W. Nourachi/C. Johnson/V. Shelton (Cox)/
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
R. Shelley/P. Sheehan/J. Barry/A. Back/S. Aral/J. Rapp/J. Sullivan/L. Mooney/T. Mahler (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Sizemore/K. Reed/J. Schenk/B. Capannari/C. Kwiecinski/L. Geiger/M. McCann/N. Needham/A. Seta (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. McGuire/D. Babikian/J. Hajjar/B. JOYCE/A. Lehr/J. Heart/K. McKee-Proctor/n. mezzanotte/K. Boyle (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Williams/D. Slear/W. Taylor IV/D. Deuel/J. Lynn/C. Mencke/R. Whitehead/W. Cory/S. Corey (Cox)/
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Ptucha/S. Haggerty/A. Calder/E. O'Connor/J. Gonzalez/O. galvin/B. Burbage/M. Jones/J. Tomsen (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
B. Kilner/R. Hrdy/C. Tabash/J. Johnson/T. Vasquez/H. Hervey/J. Kiyonaga/C. Silvers/W. Connell (Cox)/
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
J. Merkel/L. McCormack/J. Hofmeister/C. LeDoux/S. Tehan/E. Doran/C. Lang/J. Fontaine/J. French (Cox)/
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
C. Hoekstra/B. Foley/E. Wilt/J. Knies/V. Armetta/C. Fowler/D. Senour/K. MacMaster/J. Fabrizio (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
P. Deeth-Stehlin/M. Levinson/E. Seder/I. Low/J. Ash/M. Press/G. Pompili/C. Parker/B. Levy (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
J. Oberle/C. Rossen/N. Parks/C. Williams/R. Shrontz/Y. Maile/A. Tarr/H. Hardiman-Mostow/A. Gold (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
H. Lerner/P. Sagraves/D. Theiss/P. Chatain/G. Quinn/I. Fargo/J. Dolan/B. Gridley/H. Hall (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Krum/W. Warwick/C. ONeil/A. Morrell/A. Batstone/R. Rolfes/J. Goode/C. Kanner/E. Ruiz (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Olson/R. Daniel/N. Lilichenko/C. Ortiz/M. Cuellar/B. Purtill/A. Hill/K. Padden/B. Garrison (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
N. Hall/J. Kiely/H. Hoyle/S. McKinney/O. Villanueva/J. Stephan/A. Smith/T. Miller/R. O'Keefe (Cox)/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
W. Morrissy/W. Goetz/N. Roll/C. Dowicz/M. Cornman/C. Lazaroni/S. Hall/P. Cornman/L. Millette (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Redd/J. Broihier/F. Schneider/I. Melder/I. Hinck/J. Niemer/T. Jamrozik/A. Nickels/Y. Hsu (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Hickey/J. Fleurial/J. Tanguay/C. Levine/G. Barthelmes/D. Stoddard/J. Gallagher/K. Borup/S. Brune (Cox)/
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
P. Quinton/C. Turina/P. Bifulco/L. Kallgren/C. Zwierzynski/R. Freed/N. Hochman/E. Chase/N. Gooding (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Norder/L. Bremer/Z. Skypeck/A. LeRoux/C. Dean/E. Homeister/W. Michel/J. Lipford/S. Edwards (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Manning/O. Bub/H. Burke/K. Ratner/P. overton/B. Wisdom/N. Amato/D. Hochman/J. Hulina (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
h. wallace/W. Lerwick/R. Gardiner/N. Vallurupalli/Z. AbuAwad/S. Watkins/J. Hawkins/H. Critchfield-Jain/W. Klein (Cox)/
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
C. Staunton/T. Bischoff/H. Evans/K. Fram/A. Milewski/C. Gruber/O. Malle/P. Collins/B. Getz (Cox)/
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change