USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Jun 10, 2016 To Jun 12, 2016
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 10, 2016
1 Womens Youth 1x
22
2 Mens Youth 1x
23
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
24
4 Womens Youth 2x
21
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
26
6 Mens Youth 2x
22
7 Womens Youth 2-
18
8 Mens Youth 2-
21
9 Womens Youth 4x
27
10 Mens Youth 4x
22
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
12 Womens Youth 4+
26
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
14 Mens Youth 4+
21
    Belmont Hill School (A)
J. Richards/C. Wilkins/B. Jahrling/J. Odegard/R. Williams (Cox)/
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
E. Markus/W. Robinson/C. Berry-Toon/K. Maldjian/M. Bugen (Cox)/
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
L. Basile/C. Winsor/O. Perrine/J. Hayes/G. Heavey (Cox)/
 
    Canisius High School (A)
D. Wrafter/M. Bass/M. Tell/Z. Sebastian/F. Drzewiecki (Cox)/
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
K. McDaniel/E. Dwinell/K. Bartlett/M. Farley/J. Oropallo (Cox)/
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Vandegrift/L. Havighurst/J. Brower/S. Lorio/F. Vieth (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Sobieszek/I. Engstrom/N. Potter/A. Slack-Watkins/J. Robinson (Cox)/
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
F. Johnson/C. Friends/G. Johnson/W. Sanford/D. Michelson (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
J. Schoenewolf/J. Gillum/J. Roberts/W. Leslie/M. Valcicak (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Byrdak/J. Morton/H. Roberts/J. Bedard/O. Reiter (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Teisan/J. Choumas/B. Richter/F. Choumas/Z. Casler (Cox)/
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
A. Crawford/H. Folgert/I. Sheerin/G. Skelly/K. Hooker (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Hayes/S. Sands/A. Rodriguez/W. Turner/K. O'Byrne (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Graue/K. Hubbard/O. Temraz/H. Schofield/G. Menke (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Banbury/J. Newton/D. Korsun/D. Baugh/A. Pasa (Cox)/
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
M. Alton/D. Wilson/G. Nolan/B. Pond/A. Greco (Cox)/
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
W. Purtill/N. Horbowy/C. Andrews/N. Christianson/M. Larkin (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Hydock/W. Hathaway/G. Stocker/R. Jackson/M. Cahall (Cox)/
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
G. Torvik/K. Dohm/E. Elftmann/J. Adams/T. Geoffroy (Cox)/
 
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
24
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
26
17 Womens Youth 8+
24
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change