USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Jun 10, 2016 To Jun 12, 2016
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 10, 2016
1 Womens Youth 1x
22
2 Mens Youth 1x
23
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
24
4 Womens Youth 2x
21
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
26
6 Mens Youth 2x
22
7 Womens Youth 2-
18
    Atomic Rowing (A)
S. Rogers/C. Hay/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Hinton/S. Petrelli/
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
I. Robinson/L. Bertozzi/
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Stecyk/K. Thiim/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
S. Brown/H. Alitz/
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
K. Kynast/J. Cornacchia/
 
    Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A)
M. Wothe/I. Wothe/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
G. Bentley/S. Gillman/
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Wall/M. Nykolyn/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
H. Butrico/E. Wolkenstein/
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
A. Tarquinio/M. Holtkamp/
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Perna/M. Bobjak/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
X. Yousey/S. Ondak/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Lindsay/J. Renly/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Brown/H. Todoroff/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Dorn/C. Taylor/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. McKerrihan/H. Jordan/
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
R. Enzian/G. Lynch/
 
8 Mens Youth 2-
21
    Brookline High School (A)
Z. Altshuler/R. Steele/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
H. Vachon/T. Clarke/
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Szigeti/S. Meyer/
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
W. Dietrich/A. Celentano/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Powell/j. nelson/
 
    Lakeside School (A)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
E. Andreassen/A. Ramos-Rivera/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
c. watson/G. Holterman/
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
R. Cardiff/B. Holm/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. McDonough/C. Martensson/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
r. telesca/W. Pundyk/
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Quinn-Pasin/Z. Verghese/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Rose/C. Ball/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
O. Bub/L. Manning/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
W. Lerwick/h. wallace/
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Young/J. While/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Lane/T. Heft/
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
B. Wren/D. Dunkley/
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B)
C. Schmidt/C. Drangsholt/
 
9 Womens Youth 4x
27
10 Mens Youth 4x
22
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
L. Metelmann/A. Liu/S. Haska/G. Newberry/A. Judge/C. Carere/C. Abouzeid/A. Jaeger/L. Schoonmaker (Cox)/
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
E. Nitzken/S. Stacks/V. Cason/C. O'Brien/E. Anderson/H. Hattori/B. Osborne/S. Stepakoff/K. Hadley (Cox)/
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
J. Blazina/M. Drury/E. Derrickson/J. Sheldon/L. Goss/E. Genkinger/S. Wilkinson/m. bianchi/C. Munn (Cox)/
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
M. O'Byrne/D. Pezzuto/L. Kelly/E. Ringrose/C. Guichard/J. Sullivan/E. Xie/S. Martini/E. DeMailly (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Bisch/E. Stolze/L. Holmes/A. Wojcieszak/Z. Lallas/L. Kizziah/V. KATZ/I. Emanuel/J. Lee (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Richards/A. Wright/E. Schutte/R. Kilcoyne/C. Chin/M. Heldman/M. Huber/R. Cleves/G. Gunawan (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
P. Colee/G. Cotter/G. Beery/H. Bauer/K. Rosa/I. Garcia-Camargo/B. Hopkins/H. Ferrero/A. Chauhan (Cox)/
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Cookson/J. Francis/A. Carrington/E. Staver/H. Harris/T. Villante/T. O'Neal/A. Keith/L. Liebes (Cox)/
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
B. Parker/S. Dempsher/S. Infante/A. Chaudhry/E. Snyder/K. Hock/J. Bowman/A. Culbertson/S. Thumar (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
J. Comerford/V. Matsinger/S. Hughes/E. Arnold/M. Whalen/B. Gimaro/K. CORDERO/R. Sandquist/S. LoStracco (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
l. mccrink/J. Zangari/E. Borin/c. putz/r. mills/T. Infante/K. Hughes/A. Gallo/M. Orlofski (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
G. Joyce/R. Chiao/E. Dickerson/K. Evenson/H. Skinner/c. melgard/J. Olson/A. Weyhrich/N. Pofcher (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Golan/K. Viceroy/M. Smith/S. Leon/V. Hunter/K. Hunter/A. Buggeln/P. Warmington/C. Toffel (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
Z. McMillan/M. Hudspeth/A. McAffrey/A. Fall/M. Epps/P. Nguyen/B. Moran/L. Lewis/H. Adams (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Sabis/C. Goodyear/J. Meena/M. Ford/N. Abruzzo/M. Brown/P. Graziotti/S. Newton/S. Sizelove (Cox)/
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Cunningham/A. Bowman/T. Morchower/S. Elliott/S. Sanon/O. Maier/M. Herron/L. Bonin/M. Gabriel (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
K. McCurdy/E. Mofidi/P. Blue/S. Selbig/M. Bower/A. Hoffer/K. Michel/L. Coleman/S. Kaplan (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
O. DeNiro/S. london/T. Dilan/R. Straeb/J. Braz/T. Cox/S. Wright/G. Munoz/K. Barnett (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Dodd/P. Benfer/C. Griskowitz/K. Grabowski/S. Los/E. Susko/C. Campbell/K. Kane/S. Klotz (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
s. pendrill/C. Meyer-Bosse/G. Johnson/N. Amlicke/S. ten Cate/E. Shorrock/P. Cuthbertson/C. Notarfrancesco/E. Schumer (Cox)/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Amstutz/M. Lynch/D. Devlyn/C. Carlander/E. Lynch/W. Keith/M. Caldwell/B. Seifert/A. Odell (Cox)/
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
M. Gould/L. Assink/T. Huestis/m. moses/E. Greenlee/s. zeigler/I. Jaguzny/B. O'Rourke/J. Slade (Cox)/
 
12 Womens Youth 4+
26
    Absegami High School (A)
E. Karovic/A. Schafer/C. Moloney/M. Dorsett/M. Murphy (Cox)/
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. Schalit/I. Robinson/L. Bertozzi/J. Beyer/E. Forbes (Cox)/
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
D. Eliason/G. Salvati/V. Granato/M. WENZKE/J. Carita (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Barry/M. Milway/M. Mazzio-Manson/A. McAuliffe/R. Crunkleton (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Henriksen/L. Poland/A. Peterson/T. Otting/C. Gaynor (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Ritter/K. Sheldon/J. McGee/B. Baker/M. Deane (Cox)/
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
G. Collins/O. Luther/K. Batson/K. Kern/M. Seshan (Cox)/
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Carlisle/K. Cooper/O. Murphy/K. McNulty/J. White (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
M. Holzman-Klima/T. Richardson/C. Ewing/M. Rutherford/L. Ely (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
G. Natale/M. Lipovsky/C. Antonacio/E. Veon/A. Schwenger (Cox)/
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
V. Cheij/A. Cole/N. Duckworth/G. Laster/A. Neville (Cox)/
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
E. Trull/A. Lelon/H. Umphrey/M. Rueppel/K. Paglione (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. LUNDSTROM/M. Cvitanovic/R. Eversole/L. Dubrovsky/C. Ricksen (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Theige/J. Ciocca/R. McMeekin/S. Ferguson/K. Dennehy (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
S. Sellers/C. Brooks/d. Scott/E. Cavallo/A. Infante (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Quinones/C. Bunuan/C. McCarthy/K. Sylla/T. Roth (Cox)/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
A. Pineda/M. Prator/G. Butero/M. Dial/A. DeVerse (Cox)/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
D. Vlahos/I. Soldano/S. Maroney/K. Melkonian/M. Lavin (Cox)/
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
G. Costamagna/K. Meerscheidt/K. Niva/H. Siemens/J. Qvistgaard (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Hamilton (A)
C. Busch/K. Picray/P. Sancrant/T. Brown/S. drago (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
E. johnson/I. Madden/E. Kennedy/A. Jordan/S. Ennis (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Esse/E. Rigney/J. Stevens/K. Johnson/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Pierce/R. Costa/E. Aronson/C. Ricciardi/A. Backal (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
J. Behrens/A. Knehans/M. Vollmar/L. Brown/S. Klein (Cox)/
 
    The Winsor School (A)
I. Bastian/E. Roe/G. Eysenbach/B. Schmittlein/P. Shukla (Cox)/
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
M. Mazarguil/L. Moen/R. Hinrichs/C. Adams/C. O'Connell (Cox)/
 
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
14 Mens Youth 4+
21
    Belmont Hill School (A)
J. Richards/C. Wilkins/B. Jahrling/J. Odegard/R. Williams (Cox)/
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
E. Markus/W. Robinson/C. Berry-Toon/K. Maldjian/M. Bugen (Cox)/
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
L. Basile/C. Winsor/O. Perrine/J. Hayes/G. Heavey (Cox)/
 
    Canisius High School (A)
D. Wrafter/M. Bass/M. Tell/Z. Sebastian/F. Drzewiecki (Cox)/
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
K. McDaniel/E. Dwinell/K. Bartlett/M. Farley/J. Oropallo (Cox)/
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Vandegrift/L. Havighurst/J. Brower/S. Lorio/F. Vieth (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Sobieszek/I. Engstrom/N. Potter/A. Slack-Watkins/J. Robinson (Cox)/
 
    Deerfield Academy Crew (A)
F. Johnson/C. Friends/G. Johnson/W. Sanford/D. Michelson (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
J. Schoenewolf/J. Gillum/J. Roberts/W. Leslie/M. Valcicak (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Byrdak/J. Morton/H. Roberts/J. Bedard/O. Reiter (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Teisan/J. Choumas/B. Richter/F. Choumas/Z. Casler (Cox)/
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
A. Crawford/H. Folgert/I. Sheerin/G. Skelly/K. Hooker (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Hayes/S. Sands/A. Rodriguez/W. Turner/K. O'Byrne (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
C. Graue/K. Hubbard/O. Temraz/H. Schofield/G. Menke (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Banbury/J. Newton/D. Korsun/D. Baugh/A. Pasa (Cox)/
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
M. Alton/D. Wilson/G. Nolan/B. Pond/A. Greco (Cox)/
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
W. Purtill/N. Horbowy/C. Andrews/N. Christianson/M. Larkin (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Hydock/W. Hathaway/G. Stocker/R. Jackson/M. Cahall (Cox)/
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
G. Torvik/K. Dohm/E. Elftmann/J. Adams/T. Geoffroy (Cox)/
 
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
24
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
26
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
B. Gilbert/N. Waterhouse/J. Menendez/C. Burke/D. Gonzalez/C. Meagher/D. Brennan/C. Marin/F. Pinera (Cox)/
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. weggeland/R. Herrmann/C. Rose/R. Salamack/m. hensley/M. Roscoe/A. Morledge/D. Jagustyn/T. Karabaich (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Massey/J. Robison/A. Mancino/N. Hutchins/T. McMullen/N. Klesa/A. Sheldon/C. Reid/A. Schneider (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Tumpowsky/J. Hansen/H. Toulmin/N. Sterne/D. Paydarfar/N. Weldon/G. Barnett/P. DiGiovanni/E. Dwyer (Cox)/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
C. Murray/P. Bumstead/D. Lane/J. McManis/K. Freeman/D. Scanes/J. Nemiroff/A. Barrett/S. Keyes (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Passot/S. Pomichter/C. Norstad/m. gagnon/M. Igou/H. Hobart/A. Lytle/R. Newbury/E. Cooper (Cox)/
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Burton-Callegari/t. dameris/k. choe/P. Liddy/J. Kagan/M. Goldman/M. Skidmore/N. Evers/C. Kile (Cox)/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
J. Biggs/A. Bared/J. Levy/E. Costa/D. Barge/D. Poirier/T. Biggs/N. Pazos/M. Velez (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Brady/M. Sporer/M. Donnelly/S. Yang/E. Bernhard/M. Wolkenstein/P. Oram/A. TenBarge/H. Scott (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Williams/A. Orner/T. Ekern/B. Golino/Z. Johnston/E. Koeckert/R. Borsy/J. Reed/C. Hall-Tipping (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
M. Knight/J. Ratty/D. Tigerman/D. Dreyfus/B. McCormick/G. Gilchrist/D. Aiken/M. Cassis/T. Brittingham (Cox)/
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
J. Sliker/R. Kathcart/A. Green/P. Bradburne/E. Cameron/M. Clarkson/J. Green/E. Ilkcagla/B. Lutz (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Hoite/J. Woll/D. Barber/C. McDonald/A. De Los Santos/R. Costa/B. Smith/J. Sun/B. Foos (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Kwatra/B. Bailey/Z. Lung/V. Lindsay/A. Baker/A. Russo/L. Mahalek/N. Kohl/C. Barquist (Cox)/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
C. Hayden/R. Marlow/N. Eastwick/D. Nichols/E. Smith/D. Dalpedri/J. Montano/M. Gottipati/A. Okeefe (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Fellin/E. Mofidi/B. Clarke/B. Fisher/D. Kipnis/M. Vail/c. oswald/N. Backman/M. Heiderich (Cox)/
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
N. Morris/A. Donnelly/S. Ching/D. Addis/R. Subak/R. Borowski/W. McGee/P. Gaddameedi/Z. Pepper (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
D. Edlund/C. Snyder/N. Scanlan/J. Freeberg/D. Thomas/J. Buckley/M. Prostka/M. Szeto/K. Tollefson (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Earp/l. costigan/Z. Stith/B. Jackson/a. talmadge/J. Miller/A. O'Grady/S. Fernandes/J. Shusko (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. McKenna/B. Weatherwax/A. Rench/T. Burke/L. Millens/D. Mercer/A. Fragomeni/N. Marron/M. Sayer (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Woods/J. Schmidt/E. Vosper/S. Holzhauer/E. Beg/S. Batter/M. Hom/S. Thors/N. DiLeo (Cox)/
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
C. WREN/S. O'BRIEN/M. Perlick/D. Mirabella/A. VIDAL/M. Fedele/J. MOLCHAN/H. POIVEY-OLSON/R. SHEARN (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
A. Powell/A. Reagan/T. Zhao/D. Hawkins/P. Murphy/J. Detling Nusser/L. Taxman/L. Estes/A. Waddell (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Daniel/I. Struhl/N. Spector/W. PAQUIN/M. Marchiony/A. Haimovici/T. Chase/A. Seel/Z. Ross (Cox)/
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
J. Hutchinson/T. Binnig/I. Shaw/R. Cackovic/S. Sekulovski/R. Klinger/J. Reese/Z. Thurston/M. Yates (Cox)/
 
17 Womens Youth 8+
24
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change