USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Jun 10, 2016 To Jun 12, 2016
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 10, 2016
1 Womens Youth 1x
22
2 Mens Youth 1x
23
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
24
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
H. Mead/C. Hovermale/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
K. Concannon/D. Merrill/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
E. Ptashnik/O. kielt/
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
B. Prichett/K. Smythe/
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
H. Sipes/J. Knowles/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. Salazar/J. Brian/
 
    Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC (A)
C. Haines/M. Kloske/
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. McCormick/B. Terrell/
 
    Lakeside School (A)
H. Wang/S. Anderson/
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Sanchez/C. Davis/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
A. Ray/G. Morrison/
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
S. Gardner/G. Gardner/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Adams/I. DeSpirito/
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Hallinan/M. Maier/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
H. Bonham/L. Howe/
 
    RowLA (A)
G. Schumaker/R. Wilson/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
K. Barrows/E. Andrews/
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Gowans/J. Graham/
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
M. McEachern/V. Miller/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Maietta/E. Iannace/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. Myers/S. Neary/
 
    Founders Rowing Club (B)
P. Hart/E. Royal/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
H. Gelnaw/K. Dyrvik/
 
4 Womens Youth 2x
21
    Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A)
J. Vascotto/G. Goodyear/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Matthes/A. Phaneuf/
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
K. Thomas/E. Cagliostro/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
C. Robins/L. Phelan/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
M. Dexter/A. Feist/
 
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
S. Rohlfs/A. Bormann/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
E. Kemp/E. Schlyer/
 
    Lincoln School (A)
G. Jones/H. Fitts/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
D. Felix/K. Marchak/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Hamilton/E. Kallfelz/
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Carr/T. Carr/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
G. Butero/L. Brown/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
M. Finley/S. Creskoff/
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
S. Pirkle/E. Williamson/
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Frisch/K. Beiler/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Hardman/E. Mitchell-Sparke/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
R. Kerber/E. Ames/
 
    St. Stephens & St. Agnes High School (A)
P. Solms/E. Solms/
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
S. Thurson/G. Calavan/
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
K. Heffernan/R. Simmonds/
 
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
26
6 Mens Youth 2x
22
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
K. Christopherson/M. DiMinno/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Quinn/P. Leung/
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Fox/V. Sands/
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
m. hubbard/B. McCombe/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
J. Wright/A. Berghella/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Donadio/J. Schlyer/
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. del Rosal/I. Mignone/
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Kost/G. Boyd-Goodrich/
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
G. Esau/J. Heflin/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
C. Franck/A. Del Vescovo/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
W. Legenzowski/R. Marsh/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
J. Sorensen/V. Mayor/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Luby/H. Snow/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
N. Montz/J. Kneeland/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
M. Larvie/J. Meeker/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
h. hardman/S. Farnham/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Raab/H. LaGatta/
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
B. Akers/W. Fox/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Hendrix/M. Genovesi/
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
P. Hanson/F. Miller/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
j. english/A. Romanick/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
P. McKendall/T. Satterthwaite/
 
7 Womens Youth 2-
18
    Atomic Rowing (A)
S. Rogers/C. Hay/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Hinton/S. Petrelli/
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
I. Robinson/L. Bertozzi/
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Stecyk/K. Thiim/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
S. Brown/H. Alitz/
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
K. Kynast/J. Cornacchia/
 
    Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A)
M. Wothe/I. Wothe/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
G. Bentley/S. Gillman/
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Wall/M. Nykolyn/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
H. Butrico/E. Wolkenstein/
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
A. Tarquinio/M. Holtkamp/
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
A. Perna/M. Bobjak/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
X. Yousey/S. Ondak/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Lindsay/J. Renly/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Brown/H. Todoroff/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Dorn/C. Taylor/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. McKerrihan/H. Jordan/
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
R. Enzian/G. Lynch/
 
8 Mens Youth 2-
21
9 Womens Youth 4x
27
10 Mens Youth 4x
22
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
L. Metelmann/A. Liu/S. Haska/G. Newberry/A. Judge/C. Carere/C. Abouzeid/A. Jaeger/L. Schoonmaker (Cox)/
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
E. Nitzken/S. Stacks/V. Cason/C. O'Brien/E. Anderson/H. Hattori/B. Osborne/S. Stepakoff/K. Hadley (Cox)/
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
J. Blazina/M. Drury/E. Derrickson/J. Sheldon/L. Goss/E. Genkinger/S. Wilkinson/m. bianchi/C. Munn (Cox)/
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
M. O'Byrne/D. Pezzuto/L. Kelly/E. Ringrose/C. Guichard/J. Sullivan/E. Xie/S. Martini/E. DeMailly (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Bisch/E. Stolze/L. Holmes/A. Wojcieszak/Z. Lallas/L. Kizziah/V. KATZ/I. Emanuel/J. Lee (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Richards/A. Wright/E. Schutte/R. Kilcoyne/C. Chin/M. Heldman/M. Huber/R. Cleves/G. Gunawan (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
P. Colee/G. Cotter/G. Beery/H. Bauer/K. Rosa/I. Garcia-Camargo/B. Hopkins/H. Ferrero/A. Chauhan (Cox)/
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Cookson/J. Francis/A. Carrington/E. Staver/H. Harris/T. Villante/T. O'Neal/A. Keith/L. Liebes (Cox)/
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
B. Parker/S. Dempsher/S. Infante/A. Chaudhry/E. Snyder/K. Hock/J. Bowman/A. Culbertson/S. Thumar (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
J. Comerford/V. Matsinger/S. Hughes/E. Arnold/M. Whalen/B. Gimaro/K. CORDERO/R. Sandquist/S. LoStracco (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
l. mccrink/J. Zangari/E. Borin/c. putz/r. mills/T. Infante/K. Hughes/A. Gallo/M. Orlofski (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
G. Joyce/R. Chiao/E. Dickerson/K. Evenson/H. Skinner/c. melgard/J. Olson/A. Weyhrich/N. Pofcher (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Golan/K. Viceroy/M. Smith/S. Leon/V. Hunter/K. Hunter/A. Buggeln/P. Warmington/C. Toffel (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
Z. McMillan/M. Hudspeth/A. McAffrey/A. Fall/M. Epps/P. Nguyen/B. Moran/L. Lewis/H. Adams (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Sabis/C. Goodyear/J. Meena/M. Ford/N. Abruzzo/M. Brown/P. Graziotti/S. Newton/S. Sizelove (Cox)/
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
C. Cunningham/A. Bowman/T. Morchower/S. Elliott/S. Sanon/O. Maier/M. Herron/L. Bonin/M. Gabriel (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
K. McCurdy/E. Mofidi/P. Blue/S. Selbig/M. Bower/A. Hoffer/K. Michel/L. Coleman/S. Kaplan (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
O. DeNiro/S. london/T. Dilan/R. Straeb/J. Braz/T. Cox/S. Wright/G. Munoz/K. Barnett (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Dodd/P. Benfer/C. Griskowitz/K. Grabowski/S. Los/E. Susko/C. Campbell/K. Kane/S. Klotz (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
s. pendrill/C. Meyer-Bosse/G. Johnson/N. Amlicke/S. ten Cate/E. Shorrock/P. Cuthbertson/C. Notarfrancesco/E. Schumer (Cox)/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Amstutz/M. Lynch/D. Devlyn/C. Carlander/E. Lynch/W. Keith/M. Caldwell/B. Seifert/A. Odell (Cox)/
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
M. Gould/L. Assink/T. Huestis/m. moses/E. Greenlee/s. zeigler/I. Jaguzny/B. O'Rourke/J. Slade (Cox)/
 
12 Womens Youth 4+
26
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
14 Mens Youth 4+
21
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
24
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
26
17 Womens Youth 8+
24
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change