USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 10, 2016 To Jun 12, 2016
- sprint
- Mercer Lake
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 10, 2016 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 1x | 22 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 23 |
|||
3 | Womens Ltwt Youth 2x | 24 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2x | 21 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt Youth 2x | 26 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth 2x | 22 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth 2- | 18 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth 2- | 21 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth 4x | 27 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth 4x | 22 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ragan/B. Bell/J. Maguire/J. Cox/
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
C. Theodore/J. Carr/K. Hawkins/M. Darby/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Amsterdam/J. Novak/G. Hamilton/J. Corr/
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
S. Willie/E. Senn/E. Glickman/C. Petershagen/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Habjan/F. Conley/N. Salazar/B. Evans/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
W. Boudreau/C. Hart/J. Freiburghouse/B. Love/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
P. Siegert/A. Berrell/R. Rudow/g. bongart/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
D. Brady/B. Allan/C. Lauder/W. Koch/
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
K. McFadden/J. Gallagher/m. cofone/M. Kelly/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
D. Orner/A. Morley/K. Petreski/P. Bogdanov/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
N. Chaskin/K. VandenBerg/J. Lampman/G. Schmidt/
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
D. Katsanos/H. Illien/N. Kim/M. Hoite/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
J. Gerhard/C. Hull/E. Nemeth/S. Vogan/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
C. Jones/J. Schofield/N. Jablonski/E. Merida/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Chase/C. Duan/R. Krappe/J. Posthauer/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
P. GANDHI/J. Tost/W. Midthun/A. Newcomb/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Mischak/K. Schumann/C. Irving/M. Griffioen/
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
J. Schulz/N. Schliesman/J. Harper/N. Del Rio/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
A. James/T. Rohrich/A. Graue/A. Blinn/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. DeGregorio/J. Hopeman/H. Mahon/N. Kurzawa/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
J. Norton/L. galloway/J. Gelhaus/D. Cone/
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 22 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4+ | 26 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 18 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth 4+ | 21 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 24 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
C. Reed/E. Sproule/e. whitehurst/A. Gagliola/O. Rubillo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Garth/F. Parker-Hale/M. Henry/H. Siegrist/V. Jeyadev (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Rickert/O. Vonderhaar/E. Heflin/A. Harris/K. Girten (Cox)/
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
L. Schulman/A. shea/N. Bregman/M. Copeland/M. Mandarano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Steinman/I. Myers/C. Boylan/M. Mcmillan/L. DeVore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
M. Gallant/C. Maggiore/L. Arndt/K. Round/D. Pong (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
J. Rapoza/J. Taeubel/R. Taeubel/J. Flohr/A. Stockstad (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
H. Payne/P. Rowles/S. Murthy/T. Lee/B. De Avila (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
E. Ray/I. De Vengoechea/H. Prindle/A. Duffy/N. Murcia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
P. COMTOIS/M. Sandquist/M. Curran/E. French/O. Kylander (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Abbott/E. Murphy/S. Flower/E. Thomson/O. Matalon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Tappe/C. Cosovich/A. Kemmerer/M. Buxton/E. Goldberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
S. Saliba/L. Kainber/H. Genster/K. Roberts/M. Cope (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
A. Jan/A. Balomaga/E. McNamara-Pittler/M. Moreland/P. McNamara-Pittler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
E. Gorberg/C. Varga/E. Hu/S. Kennedy-Moore/S. Holgado (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ransom Everglades Crew (A) |
I. Pinilla/S. Elliott/A. Miro/g. ouellette/F. Goldstein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
H. Weingartner/C. Soltz/M. Comstock/A. McIntyre/W. Bailon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Notarfrancesco/B. Pushner/C. Everett/K. Deagro/H. Heisler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
M. Grimm/S. Novak/E. Eastwood/T. de Zayas/M. Wilson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Volk/C. Albert/G. Gevers/C. Bias/A. Tielking (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
L. Heinz/H. Fox/M. Tsudis/J. Johnson/A. Christensen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Mellor/J. Popson/C. Powell/A. Holman/A. Mitiska (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Maietta/E. Iannace/K. Patterson/E. Kaye/D. Kahan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
L. Tierney/C. McNeill/M. Holmes/S. Wenyon/H. Kirk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 26 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth 8+ | 24 |
|||
18 | Mens Youth 8+ | 24 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change