USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Jun 10, 2016 To Jun 12, 2016
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 10, 2016
1 Womens Youth 1x
22
2 Mens Youth 1x
23
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
24
4 Womens Youth 2x
21
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
26
6 Mens Youth 2x
22
7 Womens Youth 2-
18
8 Mens Youth 2-
21
9 Womens Youth 4x
27
10 Mens Youth 4x
22
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
12 Womens Youth 4+
26
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
14 Mens Youth 4+
21
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
24
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
26
17 Womens Youth 8+
24
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
P. Cohen/K. Curry/A. Filan/S. Morton/C. Warmath/A. Herrera/A. Pitzel/R. Anderson/A. Fong (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Mingelgrin/E. Kuczura/M. Kent/O. Hunt/I. Saker/A. Zehfuss/L. Sommer/L. King/A. Harron (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Ritter/K. Flynn/E. Schutzman/H. Hauser/C. Kranz/M. Malloy/G. Hacker/M. Robison/C. Castagna (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Gleason/E. Luniewicz/M. Hedeman/E. Johnson Benmosche/S. Mason/M. Michael/E. Mushinski/N. Thomas/A. Marcasciano (Cox)/
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
K. Kynast/J. Cornacchia/K. Bower/T. Lust/i. mcLaughlin/L. Squitieri/P. Cleary/A. Bernhardt/S. Perez (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
L. Blonien/O. Osbourn/C. Hogan/A. Pelic/C. Manganello/K. Dunagan/S. Patton/R. Craycroft/S. Taylor (Cox)/
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Dixon/A. Nyman/E. Voorhies/L. Compeau/S. Stephenson/H. Heffernan/E. Ratliffe/F. Mullin/A. Love (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Pyne/D. DeVore/L. Navarrete/N. Neitzell/S. de la sierra/L. Koven/M. Lesser/C. Chambers/L. Gilet (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Smythe/S. Commesso/R. Simpson/M. Bonkowski/L. Noah/I. Ott/M. Paradis/M. Levine/G. DOty (Cox)/
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
J. Thompson/A. Blair/S. Lynn/T. Farrar/V. del Valle/A. Ulin/A. Oser/J. Hendriks/E. Kim (Cox)/
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
K. Farrell/S. Maurer/J. McGill/C. Schrieber/C. Hecht/M. Lamb/O. Anderson/E. Braun/M. Zeris (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. McGreevey/C. KNOX/G. Comerford/M. Lauinger/a. natale/M. Carlton/C. Hagan/A. Uzzo/L. Maiale (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Boyd-Fliegel/E. Gardiner/F. Washburn/B. Green/A. Smith/C. Lepp/L. Anderson/E. Vagen/I. Gahard (Cox)/
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
A. Tarquinio/M. Holtkamp/M. Trost/A. McGinn/I. Grant/E. Norris/M. Quinby/E. Frensley/E. Loving (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
L. Johnson/M. Cottingham/I. Miller/M. Stilp/K. Schretter/C. Newman/N. Bukovac/K. Phillips/J. Bergquist (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Shoenberger/S. Hapsic/R. Gladych/p. Matthews/E. Woods/C. Chavos/K. Hunter/E. Heit/K. Pearson (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Preller/E. Ashton/K. Feeney/M. Lahr/M. Pfeiffer/M. Smith/M. Urich/J. Catalano/A. Lewandusky (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Beasom/L. Lajoie/A. Haas/N. Thompson/J. Woy/R. Pulsifer/J. Armitage/A. George/S. Ennis (Cox)/
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
O. Farrar/C. Kilmer/B. Smeulders/H. Mesmer/L. O'Dell/A. Zornow/L. Williamson/E. Ash/O. Bleier (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Hickey/S. Hansen/S. Shehab/C. Cleary/K. Lustig/B. Parker/R. Mumau/M. Barkenbush/c. gillis (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Roberds/F. Hausmann/K. Kirschner/H. Anderson/T. Federspiel/M. Gallaher/J. Faulkner/E. Dolan/E. Smith (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. Martin/M. Gregory/B. Travis/Z. HASBROUCK/L. Meidenbauer/S. Haley/G. Mastrianni/A. ALBRIGHT/T. EATON (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
c. o'brien/L. Boley/W. ten Cate/G. McGinley/K. McGinley/e. o'brien/I. Ratcliffe/T. Chermayeff/C. Powers (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
 
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
L. Pratt/O. Niles/J. Tiffany/A. Tanner/R. Sass/M. Piga/J. Wenzel/A. Cronin/J. Green (Cox)/
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
C. Brady/K. Richardson/J. Sutton/O. Babb/R. Radulovacki/W. Smith/W. Nourachi/C. Johnson/V. Shelton (Cox)/
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
R. Shelley/P. Sheehan/J. Barry/A. Back/S. Aral/J. Rapp/J. Sullivan/L. Mooney/T. Mahler (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Sizemore/K. Reed/J. Schenk/B. Capannari/C. Kwiecinski/L. Geiger/M. McCann/N. Needham/A. Seta (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. McGuire/D. Babikian/J. Hajjar/B. JOYCE/A. Lehr/J. Heart/K. McKee-Proctor/n. mezzanotte/K. Boyle (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Williams/D. Slear/W. Taylor IV/D. Deuel/J. Lynn/C. Mencke/R. Whitehead/W. Cory/S. Corey (Cox)/
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
M. Ptucha/S. Haggerty/A. Calder/E. O'Connor/J. Gonzalez/O. galvin/B. Burbage/M. Jones/J. Tomsen (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
B. Kilner/R. Hrdy/C. Tabash/J. Johnson/T. Vasquez/H. Hervey/J. Kiyonaga/C. Silvers/W. Connell (Cox)/
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
J. Merkel/L. McCormack/J. Hofmeister/C. LeDoux/S. Tehan/E. Doran/C. Lang/J. Fontaine/J. French (Cox)/
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
C. Hoekstra/B. Foley/E. Wilt/J. Knies/V. Armetta/C. Fowler/D. Senour/K. MacMaster/J. Fabrizio (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
P. Deeth-Stehlin/M. Levinson/E. Seder/I. Low/J. Ash/M. Press/G. Pompili/C. Parker/B. Levy (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
J. Oberle/C. Rossen/N. Parks/C. Williams/R. Shrontz/Y. Maile/A. Tarr/H. Hardiman-Mostow/A. Gold (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
H. Lerner/P. Sagraves/D. Theiss/P. Chatain/G. Quinn/I. Fargo/J. Dolan/B. Gridley/H. Hall (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Krum/W. Warwick/C. ONeil/A. Morrell/A. Batstone/R. Rolfes/J. Goode/C. Kanner/E. Ruiz (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Olson/R. Daniel/N. Lilichenko/C. Ortiz/M. Cuellar/B. Purtill/A. Hill/K. Padden/B. Garrison (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
N. Hall/J. Kiely/H. Hoyle/S. McKinney/O. Villanueva/J. Stephan/A. Smith/T. Miller/R. O'Keefe (Cox)/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
W. Morrissy/W. Goetz/N. Roll/C. Dowicz/M. Cornman/C. Lazaroni/S. Hall/P. Cornman/L. Millette (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Redd/J. Broihier/F. Schneider/I. Melder/I. Hinck/J. Niemer/T. Jamrozik/A. Nickels/Y. Hsu (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Hickey/J. Fleurial/J. Tanguay/C. Levine/G. Barthelmes/D. Stoddard/J. Gallagher/K. Borup/S. Brune (Cox)/
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
P. Quinton/C. Turina/P. Bifulco/L. Kallgren/C. Zwierzynski/R. Freed/N. Hochman/E. Chase/N. Gooding (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Norder/L. Bremer/Z. Skypeck/A. LeRoux/C. Dean/E. Homeister/W. Michel/J. Lipford/S. Edwards (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Manning/O. Bub/H. Burke/K. Ratner/P. overton/B. Wisdom/N. Amato/D. Hochman/J. Hulina (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
h. wallace/W. Lerwick/R. Gardiner/N. Vallurupalli/Z. AbuAwad/S. Watkins/J. Hawkins/H. Critchfield-Jain/W. Klein (Cox)/
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
C. Staunton/T. Bischoff/H. Evans/K. Fram/A. Milewski/C. Gruber/O. Malle/P. Collins/B. Getz (Cox)/
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change