USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Jun 10, 2016 To Jun 12, 2016
  • sprint
  • Mercer Lake
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 10, 2016
1 Womens Youth 1x
22
2 Mens Youth 1x
23
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
24
4 Womens Youth 2x
21
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
26
6 Mens Youth 2x
22
7 Womens Youth 2-
18
8 Mens Youth 2-
21
9 Womens Youth 4x
27
10 Mens Youth 4x
22
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
B. Ragan/B. Bell/J. Maguire/J. Cox/
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
C. Theodore/J. Carr/K. Hawkins/M. Darby/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Amsterdam/J. Novak/G. Hamilton/J. Corr/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
S. Willie/E. Senn/E. Glickman/C. Petershagen/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Habjan/F. Conley/N. Salazar/B. Evans/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
W. Boudreau/C. Hart/J. Freiburghouse/B. Love/
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
P. Siegert/A. Berrell/R. Rudow/g. bongart/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
D. Brady/B. Allan/C. Lauder/W. Koch/
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
K. McFadden/J. Gallagher/m. cofone/M. Kelly/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
D. Orner/A. Morley/K. Petreski/P. Bogdanov/
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
N. Chaskin/K. VandenBerg/J. Lampman/G. Schmidt/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. Katsanos/H. Illien/N. Kim/M. Hoite/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
J. Gerhard/C. Hull/E. Nemeth/S. Vogan/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
C. Jones/J. Schofield/N. Jablonski/E. Merida/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Chase/C. Duan/R. Krappe/J. Posthauer/
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A)
P. GANDHI/J. Tost/W. Midthun/A. Newcomb/
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Mischak/K. Schumann/C. Irving/M. Griffioen/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Schulz/N. Schliesman/J. Harper/N. Del Rio/
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
A. James/T. Rohrich/A. Graue/A. Blinn/
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. DeGregorio/J. Hopeman/H. Mahon/N. Kurzawa/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
J. Norton/L. galloway/J. Gelhaus/D. Cone/
 
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
22
12 Womens Youth 4+
26
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
18
14 Mens Youth 4+
21
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
24
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
26
17 Womens Youth 8+
24
18 Mens Youth 8+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change