USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 24, 2016
1 Womens Masters 1x (AA)
0
2 Womens Masters 8+(D)
12
3 Mens Masters 1x (B)
6
4 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
7
5 Mens 2- AA-J
13
6 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
9
7 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
10
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
38.1 (69)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
R. Yocum/R. Symonds
22.1 (59)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
39.9 (70)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Glidden/K. Jacobs/
25.0 (61)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. Huntley/N. Orrett
28.0 (63)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner/f. Shuckerow
23.5 (60)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Curtin/c. datte
31.2 (65)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
20.8 (58)
    Composite: St. Louis, Berkeley (B)
C. Cook/D. Bort
41.8 (71)
    San Diego Rowing Club (G)
G. Jessop/R. Johnson
34.6 (67)
8 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
10
9 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
7
10 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
10
11 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
8
12 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
13
13 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
6
14 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
3
15 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
8
16 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
0
17 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
12
18 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
2
19 Mens Masters 1x (G+)
8
20 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
12
21 Mens Masters 1x (D)
7
22 Womens Masters 4+(D)
13
23 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
5
24 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
25 Mens Masters 1x (E-F)
8
26 Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
11
BREAK
28 Mens Adaptive legs/trunk/arms 1x
1
29 Womens Adaptive trunk/arms 1x
1
30 Inclusive legs/trunk/arms 2x
0
BREAK
31 Mens Masters 4x (AA-J)
15
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
M. Still/J. Carlson/D. Stedman/D. McDougal
8.0 (47)
    California Rowing Club (A)
K. Kelly/M. Clougher/S. Bea/P. Marcy/
0.0 (28)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
J. Davis/R. Symonds/R. Yocum/D. Frost
18.0 (57)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. O'Brien/W. Hume/J. Jannetty/S. Haworth
37.0 (70)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
19.2 (58)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. McPhate/W. Connor/D. Klapprott/J. Mandle
9.7 (49)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
K. Vasquez/C. Chevalier/K. Kruse/W. Eldon
1.6 (36)
    Composite: Los Angeles, Rio Salado (A)
M. Hausleitner/D. Figgins/D. Frick/f. Shuckerow
21.8 (60)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Anderson/C. Roberts/P. Bhoomreddy/C. Donahue
2.9 (39)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
R. Koop/S. Gordon/T. Chadwell/W. Lewis
15.7 (55)
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
B. Phillips/J. Wachtel/r. vale/H. Vale
11.5 (51)
    Composite: River City, Berkeley (A)
G. Darrah/J. Dees/A. Tennefoss/J. Griffith
4.5 (42)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
W. Yashar/a. brunson/L. Huang/I. López-Moyado
0.0 (24)
    Composite: St. Louis, Berkeley (A)
37.0 (70)
    San Diego Rowing Club (F)
S. Green/W. Saville/G. Jessop/R. Johnson
23.1 (61)
32 VETS America Rows Exhibition
2
BREAK
33 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
34 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
9
35 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
6
36 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
4
37 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
14
38 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
8
39 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J)
2
40 Womens Masters 1x (A)
0
41 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
12
42 Womens Masters 4+(B)
2
43 Mens Masters 4+(D)
5
44 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
13
45 Womens Masters 8+(C)
12
46 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
13
47 Womens Masters Ltwt 4x- (AA-J)
0
48 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
11
49 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
10
50 Mens Masters 2x (D)
6
51 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
5
52 Mens Masters 1x (C)
0
53 Womens Masters 1x (AA-C)
6
BREAK
54 Mixed Masters Novice 8+
5
55 Mixed Masters 4+
5
BREAK
56 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
10
BREAK
57 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
8
58 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
12
BREAK
59 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change