USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 24, 2016
1 Womens Masters 1x (AA)
0
2 Womens Masters 8+(D)
12
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/N. Dynan/K. O'Hara/C. Battani/M. Wehtje/A. Moore/N. Wahl/M. Scully/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
W. Madieros/J. Fisher/H. Keohane/S. Sidia/A. Mudge/M. Grover/D. Nakashima/D. Lake/J. LaFrank (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. McCulloch/E. Carlson/C. Botelho/K. Phillis/k. everett/J. Wielgus-Marlatt/K. Brubaker/C. Fuller/C. Tauscher (Cox)
 
    Composite: Long Beach, Newport (A)
A. Lawrence/C. Kolling/P. Gatewood/M. Mowery/M. Elder/E. Geil/K. Bustany/A. Oudega/T. GLIDDEN (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Timpe/K. Frinell/S. Weaver/M. Johnson/P. McDonald/L. Vega/M. Downey/M. Rhine/L. Lippi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Bauschard/C. McHugh/d. dobras/I. Brown/J. Bellantoni/W. Tobiasson/S. Porter/M. Benson/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wilkie/L. Grilli/S. Elford/R. Thomas/C. Shirts/L. Etter/M. Tourne/M. Niemczyk/A. Hopper (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Roberts/M. Miyashiro/T. Blickle/M. Bezmalinovic/D. Eernisse/L. Widman/K. Dennis/L. Vernasco/M. Morales (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
D. Pili/J. Poole/S. Herz/M. Guth/M. Alcock/H. Stone/A. Herr/J. Badger/L. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. Azevedo/B. Merrell/E. Cook/S. Theiner/M. Verhille/W. Aronson/L. Tauber/M. Blum/R. Arlas (Cox)
 
3 Mens Masters 1x (B)
6
4 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
7
5 Mens 2- AA-J
13
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
E. West/D. Jenkins
0.1 (29)
    California Rowing Club (A)
P. Marcy/F. Horpel/
0.0 (26)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Little/T. Noyes
38.0 (66)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
H. Scott/D. Kelley
2.0 (36)
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
W. Hume/S. Spiering
46.2 (70)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
W. Chin/R. Perrot
6.4 (43)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Anderson/P. Bhoomreddy
4.2 (40)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Sarson/M. Stralka
13.2 (50)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
P. Matthiesen/D. Vertin
32.4 (63)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
C. Bonnici/T. Taylor
0.9 (33)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
M. ROSKOW/M. Klitgaard
16.9 (53)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
J. Thorp/C. Ellis
22.5 (57)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (C)
A. Symington/I. Beck
0.0 (28)
6 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
9
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
L. Peterson/A. Moquin/L. Thoron/K. Newman
5.8 (44)
    Composite: Dolphin, North Bay, South End, Chinook (A)
D. Davis/K. Amdur/R. Perry/A. Smyth
9.7 (49)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
L. retelny/D. Channell/L. Condro/K. Lindl
5.8 (44)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
K. Gleie/H. Frykman/S. Geoffrion/M. PERROT
9.7 (49)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Bauschard/J. Vanneman/W. Tobiasson/S. Porter
9.7 (49)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Murray/j. nicoloff/E. Moody/L. Weidner
3.4 (40)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
K. Skolmen/L. Blanchard/V. Marchand/I. Linden
1.6 (36)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Ledesma/E. Gregorio/V. Wegener/M. Schopfel/
3.4 (40)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (C)
M. Forster/A. Muchin/L. wahba/J. Martinucci
4.5 (42)
7 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
10
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
38.1 (69)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
R. Yocum/R. Symonds
22.1 (59)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
39.9 (70)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Glidden/K. Jacobs/
25.0 (61)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. Huntley/N. Orrett
28.0 (63)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner/f. Shuckerow
23.5 (60)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Curtin/c. datte
31.2 (65)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
20.8 (58)
    Composite: St. Louis, Berkeley (B)
C. Cook/D. Bort
41.8 (71)
    San Diego Rowing Club (G)
G. Jessop/R. Johnson
34.6 (67)
8 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
10
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
N. Levin/A. Donaldson
2.0 (36)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
E. Cauchi/A. Hunt
12.1 (49)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Jourdan/j. gingras
8.1 (45)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Gaston/M. Mowery
22.5 (57)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Connolly/S. Theiner
9.0 (46)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
S. Radia/k. chadwell
12.1 (49)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
p. neuharth/K. Malcolm
13.2 (50)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Hooten/J. Snyder
32.4 (63)
    Composite: Rio Salado, S.A.C. (B)
J. Blatt/E. Shanower
16.9 (53)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B)
C. Edmonston/S. Beamer
10.0 (47)
9 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
7
10 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
10
11 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
8
    Marin Rowing Association
T. Walhart
4.9 (41)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
K. Young/
30.6 (62)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
T. Chow
21.0 (56)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Gough
1.2 (34)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
M. Schleier-Smith/
0.9 (33)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (C)
V. Bialas
27.2 (60)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (D)
R. Armenta/
0.9 (33)
    San Diego Rowing Club (D)
M. Smiddy
15.6 (52)
12 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
13
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
N. Dynan/A. Moore/D. Davis/M. Scully/A. Sarrett (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
P. Velez/F. Horton/J. Krakauer/S. Sidia/J. LaFrank (Cox)
20.8 (58)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Moultrup/c. Laymon/Z. Buell/c. voorhees/L. Lippi (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Boedecker/J. Brophy/L. Tauber/O. Blackburn/R. Arlas (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
B. Keefer/A. Buckner/C. Mace/S. Hopkins/N. Orrett (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Roberts/M. Miyashiro/K. Dennis/L. Vernasco/M. Morales (Cox)
16.9 (55)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Rossi/M. Guth/D. Hicks/C. Henson/D. Woods (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
K. O'Hara/N. Wahl/M. Wehtje/A. Carbone/J. Crittenden (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    East Bay Rowing Club (B)
V. Roe/e. sweet/J. Bajsarowicz/P. LaFrance/P. Johnston (Cox)
36.3 (68)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. McHugh/M. Benson/D. Kendall/K. Azevedo/S. Ryder (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Asmus/D. Hedum/R. Madsen/K. Ward/R. Reynon (Cox)
23.5 (60)
    East Bay Rowing Club (C)
M. Grover/A. Hacker/K. Eyre/B. Curtis/H. Keohane (Cox)
22.1 (59)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
M. Elder/E. Anderson/E. Eldon/S. Ross/A. Parsons (Cox)
20.8 (58)
13 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
6
14 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
3
15 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
8
16 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
0
17 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
12
18 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
2
19 Mens Masters 1x (G+)
8
20 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
12
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Fong/T. Taylor
2.2 (37)
    California Rowing Club (A)
P. Leineweber/M. Clougher/
0.0 (23)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, Lookout (A)
H. Magnuson/G. Magnuson
7.0 (45)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Perrot/T. Mets
9.5 (48)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
J. Williams/R. Root
0.0 (24)
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
B. phillips/H. Vale
5.5 (43)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Montoya/W. Alford
0.2 (30)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
G. Darrah/A. Tennefoss
2.6 (38)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
W. Yashar/L. Huang
0.0 (23)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
S. Burton/E. Mihailovic
3.7 (40)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Donohoe/A. Wiggin
0.4 (31)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
W. Way/D. Campbell
19.4 (57)
21 Mens Masters 1x (D)
7
22 Womens Masters 4+(D)
13
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
R. Werner/K. Scheiderich/J. Sandmeyer/V. Bialas/K. Ivey (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
K. O'Hara/C. Battani/K. Amdur/A. Moore/J. Crittenden (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
W. Madieros/J. Fisher/A. Mudge/S. Sidia/P. Johnston (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Ballough/S. Farrington/M. Elder/E. Geil/T. GLIDDEN (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Bauschard/C. McHugh/M. Benson/d. dobras/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
B. Keefer/A. Buckner/L. Warhuus/C. Mace/S. Hopkins (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
p. neuharth/K. Malcolm/M. Wilkie/R. Thomas/A. Hopper (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Blickle/M. Bezmalinovic/D. Eernisse/S. Kerth/M. Morales (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shanower/C. Edmonston/L. Machado/C. Westbrook/M. Wenzel (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
t. yee/A. Raney/L. Colban/L. Roth/d. spoor (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
E. Petras/M. Mowery/J. Gaston/N. Chi/N. Zehdar (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Porter/I. Brown/J. Bellantoni/W. Tobiasson/S. Ryder (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
E. Moody/L. Weidner/J. Vanneman/D. Kendall/K. Livermore (Cox)
 
23 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
5
24 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Clendenen/C. Fuller
18.2 (56)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Gough/A. Liberovsky
0.8 (33)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. O'Shea/D. Woods
3.1 (39)
25 Mens Masters 1x (E-F)
8
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
R. Yocum
28.9 (61)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Richards
27.2 (60)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
K. Jacobs
28.9 (61)
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
D. Frick
30.6 (62)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner
22.5 (57)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Vegar
28.9 (61)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
G. Johannessen
28.9 (61)
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
P. Curtin
32.4 (63)
26 Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
11
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
R. Symonds
22.5 (57)
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
R. Oprandy/
44.1 (69)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser
75.6 (82)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Bowles
40.0 (67)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Yaw
18.2 (54)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Orrett
40.0 (67)
    Delta Sculling Center (B)
R. Lee/
27.2 (60)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
J. Smith
0.1 (29)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Glidden
28.9 (61)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (C)
M. Dizon
4.9 (41)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (G)
D. Hunt
36.1 (65)
BREAK
28 Mens Adaptive legs/trunk/arms 1x
1
29 Womens Adaptive trunk/arms 1x
1
30 Inclusive legs/trunk/arms 2x
0
BREAK
31 Mens Masters 4x (AA-J)
15
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
M. Still/J. Carlson/D. Stedman/D. McDougal
8.0 (47)
    California Rowing Club (A)
K. Kelly/M. Clougher/S. Bea/P. Marcy/
0.0 (28)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
J. Davis/R. Symonds/R. Yocum/D. Frost
18.0 (57)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. O'Brien/W. Hume/J. Jannetty/S. Haworth
37.0 (70)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
19.2 (58)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. McPhate/W. Connor/D. Klapprott/J. Mandle
9.7 (49)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
K. Vasquez/C. Chevalier/K. Kruse/W. Eldon
1.6 (36)
    Composite: Los Angeles, Rio Salado (A)
M. Hausleitner/D. Figgins/D. Frick/f. Shuckerow
21.8 (60)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Anderson/C. Roberts/P. Bhoomreddy/C. Donahue
2.9 (39)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
R. Koop/S. Gordon/T. Chadwell/W. Lewis
15.7 (55)
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
B. Phillips/J. Wachtel/r. vale/H. Vale
11.5 (51)
    Composite: River City, Berkeley (A)
G. Darrah/J. Dees/A. Tennefoss/J. Griffith
4.5 (42)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
W. Yashar/a. brunson/L. Huang/I. López-Moyado
0.0 (24)
    Composite: St. Louis, Berkeley (A)
37.0 (70)
    San Diego Rowing Club (F)
S. Green/W. Saville/G. Jessop/R. Johnson
23.1 (61)
32 VETS America Rows Exhibition
2
BREAK
0
33 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
L. Gaston/S. Doherty/J. Scott/K. Giori/M. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
W. Kirk/L. Thoron/K. Newman/N. Dynan/J. Crittenden (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
W. Madieros/J. Fisher/C. Jourdan/L. Raffel/T. Niles (Cox)
 
    Composite: Long Beach, Newport (A)
R. Ballough/S. Farrington/K. Bustany/M. Lesh/J. Raab (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Martin/A. Timpe/K. Moultrup/S. Weaver/L. Lippi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Moody/L. Bauschard/W. Tobiasson/j. nicoloff/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
S. Radia/k. chadwell/W. Gordon/J. Schott/G. Wathen (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Kihlthau/M. Bezmalinovic/D. Eernisse/S. Kerth/R. Reynon (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
D. Pili/J. Poole/A. Herr/H. Stone/S. Good (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
M. Downey/L. Vega/N. Kilambi/K. Frinell/Z. Buell (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Connolly/L. Weidner/M. Murray/D. Kendall/S. Ryder (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
d. dobras/J. Vanneman/M. Benson/T. Walhart/S. Ryder (Cox)
 
34 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
9
35 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
6
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Hawkins/F. Rubenstein
4.9 (42)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
K. Alt/A. Moquin
6.2 (44)
    Composite: Dolphin, North Bay (A)
R. Perry/A. Smyth
4.9 (42)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Phillis/k. everett
4.9 (42)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
H. Frykman/K. Gleie
8.6 (47)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
K. Young/R. Armenta
8.6 (47)
36 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
4
37 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
14
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
C. Neuwalder/J. King
18.2 (56)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
L. Warhuus/E. Braithwaite
22.1 (59)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Botelho/K. Brubaker
12.4 (51)
    Composite: Casitas Rowing, ORCA (A)
13.5 (52)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
L. retelny/T. Chow
15.8 (54)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Geoffrion/M. PERROT
12.4 (51)
    Composite: Newport, Chinook (A)
16.9 (55)
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. Iannone/k. faust
12.4 (51)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Blatt/C. Shirts
18.2 (56)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Asmus/S. Lowen
25.0 (61)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shanower/C. Edmonston
13.5 (52)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
M. Glaeser/J. Martinucci
22.1 (59)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Dance/M. Tourne
23.5 (60)
    Composite: Rio Salado, California Sculling (C)
T. Jones/A. Henzel
15.8 (54)
38 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
8
39 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J)
2
40 Womens Masters 1x (A)
0
41 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
12
42 Womens Masters 4+(B)
2
43 Mens Masters 4+(D)
5
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
M. Still/M. Reschke/j. younger/S. Spiering/D. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
W. Chin/R. Perrot/R. Glidden/K. Jacobs/N. Zehdar (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Bredemeier/M. Wygant/T. Denver/M. ROSKOW/A. Timpe (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. McHugh/R. Wertz/R. Yaw/M. Dennison/B. Levy (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Slater/D. Gorman/P. Markham/D. Fox/C. Baxter (Cox)
 
44 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
13
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
K. Young/
30.6 (62)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
E. Braithwaite
46.2 (70)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
C. Battani
14.4 (51)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
B. Colven
78.4 (83)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Udove
52.9 (73)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Mowery
22.5 (57)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Bentley
65.0 (78)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Shirts
21.0 (56)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Dinsdale
14.4 (51)
    South End Rowing Club (A)
D. Davis
27.2 (60)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
D. Hicks
38.0 (66)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
V. Bialas
27.2 (60)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
C. Henson
22.5 (57)
45 Womens Masters 8+(C)
12
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
F. Rubenstein/N. Levin/A. Hawkins/D. Krakora/J. King/S. Wienbar/A. Donaldson/C. Neuwalder/M. Setchko (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
K. Amdur/K. Wahl/W. Kirk/L. Peterson/E. Cauchi/K. Newman/N. Dynan/A. Hunt/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/M. Forster/L. Blanchard/V. Marchand/M. Austin/C. Augst/L. retelny/L. Condro/C. McGuire (Cox)
 
    Composite: Long Beach, Newport (A)
A. Lawrence/C. Kolling/P. Gatewood/S. Farrington/R. Ballough/M. Lesh/K. Bustany/A. Oudega/J. Raab (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Porter/j. nicoloff/L. Bauschard/I. Brown/d. dobras/W. Tobiasson/J. Bellantoni/E. Moody/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
k. chadwell/S. Radia/C. Schreyer/m. childers/J. Schott/W. Gordon/B. Plon/S. Chiu/G. Wathen (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Roberts/M. Miyashiro/T. Blickle/M. Bezmalinovic/D. Eernisse/L. Widman/R. Kihlthau/S. Kerth/M. Morales (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
t. yee/l. stone/L. Roth/A. Raney/L. Colban/M. Smiddy/T. Kidd/T. Dinoski/T. Boedeker (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
L. Gaston/S. Doherty/J. Scott/K. Giori/M. Mello/K. Scheiderich/J. Sandmeyer/R. Werner/K. Ivey (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. Commesso/K. Callahan/B. Wood/C. Seeligson/J. Bowman/A. Simpson/R. Emami/H. Pay/R. Arlas (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
T. Walhart/C. Connolly/J. Vanneman/M. Murray/L. Weidner/C. McHugh/M. Benson/D. Kendall/S. Ryder (Cox)
 
46 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
13
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Fong/E. West/D. Jenkins/I. Beck/C. Bonnici/A. Symington/T. Taylor/D. Clark/M. Setchko (Cox)
1.0 (34)
    California Rowing Club (A)
K. Kelly/J. Noonan/B. Cooper/J. Quie/M. Clougher/P. Hoxie/P. Marcy/F. Horpel/P. Yeung (Cox)/
0.0 (24)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Specht/H. Scott/D. Kelley/B. Schroeder/K. Croley/J. King/G. Gazda/C. Groves/B. Marcais (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
W. Connor/R. Moutrie/G. Kelley/M. Schwartz/D. Klapprott/J. McPhate/J. Borrey/B. Valentine/A. Chase (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, Lookout, Long Beach (A)
C. Chevalier/G. Magnuson/K. Vasquez/H. Magnuson/M. O'Donnell/W. Eldon/T. Goteti/K. Kruse/A. Liberovsky (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Klitgaard/K. Stokes/J. Ficarra/C. Roberts/J. Goudreau/P. Bhoomreddy/T. Anderson/M. Christodorescu/L. Lippi (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Sarson/M. Stralka/K. Clemmer/N. wickliffe/M. Brown/B. Laurberg/B. Kelly/M. Breard/W. Zec (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
J. Williams/T. Chadwell/R. Koop/R. Root/R. Ulrich/W. Lewis/S. Gordon/M. Mowrey/G. Wathen (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Montoya/W. Alford/T. Micsky/J. Angle/A. Wiggin/T. Donohoe/D. Paxton/D. Jennings/S. Garrity (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    California Rowing Club (B)
M. Lenhart/W. Bonner/E. Ayer/P. Mansfeld/S. Bea/j. roberts/D. Bron/M. wheeler/p. cipillone (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. Clark/R. Williams/p. paradis/R. Salma/S. Johnson/A. Vare/c. namdar/J. Thorp/B. Levy (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
R. Sherwood/T. Graves/E. Wynne/C. Morse/A. Pirri/B. Pay/S. Gray/B. Clark/R. Arlas (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
a. brunson/S. Green/W. Foss/W. Saville/I. López-Moyado/L. Huang/G. Jessop/R. Johnson/C. sheffler (Cox)
7.2 (46)
47 Womens Masters Ltwt 4x- (AA-J)
0
48 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
11
49 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
10
50 Mens Masters 2x (D)
6
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Dunham/M. Kimble
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
D. Frick/M. McKay
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Way/D. Campbell
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
G. Darrah/J. Griffith
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
A. du Pont/M. O'Donnell
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Hausleitner/f. Shuckerow
 
51 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
5
52 Mens Masters 1x (C)
0
53 Womens Masters 1x (AA-C)
6
BREAK
54 Mixed Masters Novice 8+
5
55 Mixed Masters 4+
5
BREAK
0
56 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
10
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
C. Bonnici/J. King/D. Jenkins/A. Symington/D. Krakora/S. Wienbar/C. Neuwalder/D. Clark/M. Setchko (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Gingras/C. Jourdan/D. Kelley/B. Schroeder/G. Harper/C. Groves/L. Raffel/J. Fisher/B. Marcais (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Borrey/B. Valentine/W. Washington/M. Schwartz/S. Robinson/G. Best/N. Kulkarni/R. Moutrie/W. Connor (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Composite: Long Beach, Newport (A)
C. Chevalier/R. Perrot/W. Chin/K. Vasquez/K. Gleie/H. Frykman/M. PERROT/C. Kolling/A. Liberovsky (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Ficarra/M. Christodorescu/R. Bredemeier/D. Ventura/Z. Buell/N. Kilambi/c. voorhees/S. Weaver/C. Donahue (Cox)
4.5 (42)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Sherwood/C. Morse/E. Wynne/B. Clark/J. Switzer/C. Seeligson/R. Emami/H. Pay/R. Arlas (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Alford/E. Montoya/D. Jennings/T. Micsky/K. Malcolm/p. neuharth/M. Wilkie/L. Grilli/S. Garrity (Cox)
1.6 (36)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
a. brunson/W. Yashar/t. yee/W. Saville/I. López-Moyado/l. stone/T. Kidd/T. Dinoski/d. spoor (Cox)
0.7 (33)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Link/S. Hanifin/D. Dixon/T. Kerr/D. Verkerk/R. Abreu/J. Bowers/A. Kaida/r. martinez (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Pay/T. Graves/A. Pirri/R. Newbury/J. Bowman/A. Simpson/J. Lambert/l. tucker/C. Martens (Cox)
8.0 (47)
BREAK
0
57 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
8
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/M. Wehtje/S. Hamby/A. Carbone/J. Davis/B. Johnson/S. Rocconi/D. Frost/L. Wright (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Jansen/M. Hammarstedt/L. Hunt/K. Croley/A. Hacker/R. Nelson/B. Curtis/d. martini/M. Grover (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
G. Kelley/A. Macdonald/C. Mitroff/R. Samuelson/D. Klapprott/A. Coffin/K. Hopkins/P. Hartdegen/P. Kaull (Cox)
27.4 (64)
    Composite: Lookout, Long Beach (A)
E. Petras/W. Eldon/H. Magnuson/T. Goteti/M. O'Donnell/N. Chi/J. Gaston/E. Eldon/N. Zehdar (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Johnson/J. Estill/T. Denver/G. Hall/K. Moultrup/c. Laymon/P. McDonald/M. Johnson/L. Lippi (Cox)
32.0 (67)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Wynne/B. Clark/A. Pirri/S. Gray/R. MacLaren/W. Aronson/B. Sullivan/M. Chow/R. Arlas (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shanower/M. Atkinson/D. Vertin/P. Matthiesen/P. Markham/J. Stone/L. Machado/M. Lamb/K. Huynh (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    San Diego Rowing Club (E)
W. Foss/S. Green/M. Smiddy/L. Roth/G. Jessop/R. Johnson/L. Colban/A. Raney/T. Boedeker (Cox)
18.0 (57)
58 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
12
    Composite: Berkeley, East Bay (A)
10.5 (49)
    California Sculling Team (A)
A. Henzel/R. Henzel
20.8 (58)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
R. Symonds/K. Alt
11.4 (50)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
F. Castel/U. Castel
7.8 (46)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Glidden/M. Mowery
22.1 (59)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Jennings/D. Rich
43.7 (72)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
S. Gordon/W. Gordon
15.8 (54)
    ORCA- Oxnard Rowing California (A)
T. Wieland/L. Leigh/
4.9 (42)
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Iannone/A. Iannone
11.4 (50)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
M. Westbrook/C. Westbrook
19.4 (57)
    Composite: BIAC, Berkeley (B)
B. Tucker/E. Braithwaite
39.9 (70)
    San Diego Rowing Club (E)
E. Dinsdale/S. Vegar
18.2 (56)
BREAK
0
59 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change