USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 24, 2016
1 Womens Masters 1x (AA)
0
2 Womens Masters 8+(D)
12
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/N. Dynan/K. O'Hara/C. Battani/M. Wehtje/A. Moore/N. Wahl/M. Scully/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
W. Madieros/J. Fisher/H. Keohane/S. Sidia/A. Mudge/M. Grover/D. Nakashima/D. Lake/J. LaFrank (Cox)
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. McCulloch/E. Carlson/C. Botelho/K. Phillis/k. everett/J. Wielgus-Marlatt/K. Brubaker/C. Fuller/C. Tauscher (Cox)
 
    Composite: Long Beach, Newport (A)
A. Lawrence/C. Kolling/P. Gatewood/M. Mowery/M. Elder/E. Geil/K. Bustany/A. Oudega/T. GLIDDEN (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Timpe/K. Frinell/S. Weaver/M. Johnson/P. McDonald/L. Vega/M. Downey/M. Rhine/L. Lippi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Bauschard/C. McHugh/d. dobras/I. Brown/J. Bellantoni/W. Tobiasson/S. Porter/M. Benson/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wilkie/L. Grilli/S. Elford/R. Thomas/C. Shirts/L. Etter/M. Tourne/M. Niemczyk/A. Hopper (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Roberts/M. Miyashiro/T. Blickle/M. Bezmalinovic/D. Eernisse/L. Widman/K. Dennis/L. Vernasco/M. Morales (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
D. Pili/J. Poole/S. Herz/M. Guth/M. Alcock/H. Stone/A. Herr/J. Badger/L. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. Azevedo/B. Merrell/E. Cook/S. Theiner/M. Verhille/W. Aronson/L. Tauber/M. Blum/R. Arlas (Cox)
 
3 Mens Masters 1x (B)
6
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Dees
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Kimble
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
G. Darrah
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
M. McKay
 
    California Rowing Club (B)
S. Bea
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
T. Mets
 
4 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
7
5 Mens 2- AA-J
13
6 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
9
7 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
10
8 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
10
9 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
7
10 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
10
11 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
8
12 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
13
13 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
6
14 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
3
15 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
8
16 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
0
17 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
12
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. King/D. Krakora/S. Wienbar/C. Neuwalder
14.6 (54)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
L. Hay/S. Hamby/E. Cassella/R. Whidden
23.1 (61)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Clendenen/M. McCulloch/L. Dillon/J. Wielgus-Marlatt
21.8 (60)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
L. retelny/M. Glaeser/M. Austin/C. Augst
13.5 (53)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Henzel/A. Bekkers/S. Burnett/N. Brown
30.4 (66)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
W. Gordon/m. childers/B. Plon/J. Schott
18.0 (57)
    Composite: Rio Salado, S.A.C. (A)
W. Benz/J. Blatt/S. Beamer/C. Shirts
12.5 (52)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Miyashiro/M. Roberts/P. Green/R. Madsen
18.0 (57)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Hooten/J. Snyder/M. Lamb/D. Birch
20.5 (59)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
10.6 (50)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Badger/S. Herz/A. Herr/M. Alcock
15.7 (55)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Etter/T. Jones/M. Tourne/M. Niemczyk
19.2 (58)
18 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
2
19 Mens Masters 1x (G+)
8
20 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
12
21 Mens Masters 1x (D)
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Carlson/
 
    Dolphin Club (A)
E. Carman
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Kimble
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
S. Hartwell
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Thorp
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Griffith
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Cahill
 
22 Womens Masters 4+(D)
13
23 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
5
24 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Clendenen/C. Fuller
18.2 (56)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
M. Gough/A. Liberovsky
0.8 (33)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. O'Shea/D. Woods
3.1 (39)
25 Mens Masters 1x (E-F)
8
26 Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
11
BREAK
28 Mens Adaptive legs/trunk/arms 1x
1
29 Womens Adaptive trunk/arms 1x
1
30 Inclusive legs/trunk/arms 2x
0
BREAK
31 Mens Masters 4x (AA-J)
15
32 VETS America Rows Exhibition
2
BREAK
33 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
34 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
9
35 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
6
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Hawkins/F. Rubenstein
4.9 (42)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
K. Alt/A. Moquin
6.2 (44)
    Composite: Dolphin, North Bay (A)
R. Perry/A. Smyth
4.9 (42)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Phillis/k. everett
4.9 (42)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
H. Frykman/K. Gleie
8.6 (47)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
K. Young/R. Armenta
8.6 (47)
36 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
4
37 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
14
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
C. Neuwalder/J. King
18.2 (56)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
L. Warhuus/E. Braithwaite
22.1 (59)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Botelho/K. Brubaker
12.4 (51)
    Composite: Casitas Rowing, ORCA (A)
13.5 (52)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
L. retelny/T. Chow
15.8 (54)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
S. Geoffrion/M. PERROT
12.4 (51)
    Composite: Newport, Chinook (A)
16.9 (55)
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. Iannone/k. faust
12.4 (51)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Blatt/C. Shirts
18.2 (56)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Asmus/S. Lowen
25.0 (61)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shanower/C. Edmonston
13.5 (52)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
M. Glaeser/J. Martinucci
22.1 (59)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Dance/M. Tourne
23.5 (60)
    Composite: Rio Salado, California Sculling (C)
T. Jones/A. Henzel
15.8 (54)
38 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
8
39 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J)
2
40 Womens Masters 1x (A)
0
41 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
12
42 Womens Masters 4+(B)
2
43 Mens Masters 4+(D)
5
44 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
13
45 Womens Masters 8+(C)
12
46 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
13
47 Womens Masters Ltwt 4x- (AA-J)
0
48 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
11
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/N. Wahl/M. Scully/L. Hay/S. Hamby/A. Carbone/E. Cassella/R. Whidden/J. Crittenden (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
P. Velez/F. Horton/J. Krakauer/S. Sidia/W. Madieros/A. Mudge/V. Roe/H. Keohane/J. LaFrank (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. McCulloch/E. Carlson/C. Botelho/J. Wielgus-Marlatt/L. Clendenen/L. Dillon/K. Brubaker/C. Fuller/C. Tauscher (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Moultrup/K. Martin/M. Johnson/c. voorhees/N. Kilambi/c. Laymon/P. McDonald/Z. Buell/L. Lippi (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Azevedo/B. Merrell/E. Cook/S. Theiner/R. MacLaren/W. Aronson/M. Verhille/B. Sullivan/r. arlas (Cox)
21.8 (60)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
B. Keefer/A. Buckner/E. Ullman/S. Hopkins/C. Mace/S. Gause/M. Lindsay/T. Abelli-Amen/W. Pier (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wilkie/K. Malcolm/p. neuharth/W. Benz/J. Blatt/R. Thomas/L. Etter/M. Niemczyk/A. Hopper (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Blickle/L. Widman/P. Green/D. Hedum/M. Asmus/K. Grace/R. Madsen/S. Kerth/R. Reynon (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Rossi/C. Henson/S. Herz/D. Pili/M. Alcock/c. Woods/D. Hicks/M. Guth/S. Good (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    East Bay Rowing Club (B)
M. Grover/D. Nakashima/K. Eyre/e. sweet/L. Raffel/R. Nelson/J. Bajsarowicz/P. LaFrance/T. Niles (Cox)
24.5 (62)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
L. Tauber/M. Blum/J. Switzer/H. Morshead/C. Seeligson/M. Chow/A. Melanephy/A. Voisinet/M. Batchelder (Cox)
20.5 (59)
49 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
10
50 Mens Masters 2x (D)
6
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Dunham/M. Kimble
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
D. Frick/M. McKay
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Way/D. Campbell
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
G. Darrah/J. Griffith
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
A. du Pont/M. O'Donnell
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Hausleitner/f. Shuckerow
 
51 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
5
52 Mens Masters 1x (C)
0
53 Womens Masters 1x (AA-C)
6
BREAK
54 Mixed Masters Novice 8+
5
55 Mixed Masters 4+
5
BREAK
56 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
10
BREAK
57 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
8
58 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
12
BREAK
59 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Hawkins/J. Fong/I. Beck/F. Rubenstein
1.6 (36)
    Composite: Berkeley, S.A.C. (A)
S. Schaffran/D. Hunt/S. Hooten/J. Snyder
30.4 (66)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
E. Cassella/R. Whidden/D. Little/T. Noyes
27.4 (64)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Botelho/M. Dunham/M. Kimble/E. Carlson
14.6 (54)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
38.7 (71)
    Composite: Marin, Chinook (A)
L. Thoron/C. Battani/P. Harvin/j. lawson
4.5 (42)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
R. Koop/W. Lewis/B. Plon/S. Chiu
14.6 (54)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner/W. Benz/T. Jones/f. Shuckerow
18.0 (57)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Cech/S. Lowen/M. Asmus/R. Bonsall
25.9 (63)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
W. Way/D. Campbell/J. Dance/M. Tourne
20.5 (59)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B)
J. Stroud/C. Edmonston/S. Beamer/R. Witzgall
15.7 (55)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change