USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 24, 2016
1 Womens Masters 1x (AA)
0
2 Womens Masters 8+(D)
12
3 Mens Masters 1x (B)
6
4 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
7
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
J. Davis
11.0 (48)
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
K. Johnson/
36.1 (65)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Mandle
16.9 (53)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
R. Root
0.0 (24)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Way
24.0 (58)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
W. Brieger
22.5 (57)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Armstrong
32.4 (63)
5 Mens 2- AA-J
13
6 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
9
7 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
10
8 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
10
9 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
7
10 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
10
11 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
8
12 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
13
13 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
6
14 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
3
15 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
8
16 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
0
17 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
12
18 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
2
19 Mens Masters 1x (G+)
8
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
B. Tucker
48.4 (71)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Bort
48.4 (71)
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
R. Oprandy/
44.1 (69)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
P. Hartdegen
70.2 (80)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Paxton
42.0 (68)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Hardy
42.0 (68)
    Delta Sculling Center (B)
K. Johnson/
36.1 (65)
    North Bay Rowing Club (G)
W. Pier
52.9 (73)
20 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
12
21 Mens Masters 1x (D)
7
22 Womens Masters 4+(D)
13
23 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
5
24 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
25 Mens Masters 1x (E-F)
8
26 Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
11
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
R. Symonds
22.5 (57)
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
R. Oprandy/
44.1 (69)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser
75.6 (82)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Bowles
40.0 (67)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Yaw
18.2 (54)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Orrett
40.0 (67)
    Delta Sculling Center (B)
R. Lee/
27.2 (60)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
J. Smith
0.1 (29)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
R. Glidden
28.9 (61)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (C)
M. Dizon
4.9 (41)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (G)
D. Hunt
36.1 (65)
BREAK
28 Mens Adaptive legs/trunk/arms 1x
1
29 Womens Adaptive trunk/arms 1x
1
    Delta Sculling Center
R. Tappero/
 
30 Inclusive legs/trunk/arms 2x
0
BREAK
31 Mens Masters 4x (AA-J)
15
32 VETS America Rows Exhibition
2
BREAK
33 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
34 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
9
35 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
6
36 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
4
37 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
14
38 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
8
39 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J)
2
40 Womens Masters 1x (A)
0
41 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
12
42 Womens Masters 4+(B)
2
43 Mens Masters 4+(D)
5
44 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
13
45 Womens Masters 8+(C)
12
46 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
13
47 Womens Masters Ltwt 4x- (AA-J)
0
48 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
11
49 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
10
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. Davis/
16.9 (53)
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
R. Tappero/
1.2 (34)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Lambert/
4.9 (41)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
k. chadwell
13.2 (50)
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
k. faust
18.2 (54)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Lowen
32.4 (63)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Dinoski
0.0 (25)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Pittman
4.2 (40)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
W. Wong/
3.0 (38)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. Reese/
19.6 (55)
50 Mens Masters 2x (D)
6
51 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
5
52 Mens Masters 1x (C)
0
53 Womens Masters 1x (AA-C)
6
BREAK
54 Mixed Masters Novice 8+
5
55 Mixed Masters 4+
5
BREAK
56 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
10
BREAK
57 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
8
58 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
12
BREAK
59 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change