USRowing Southwest Regional Masters Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, July 24, 2016
1 Womens Masters 1x (AA)
0
2 Womens Masters 8+(D)
12
3 Mens Masters 1x (B)
6
4 Mens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
7
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
J. Davis
11.0 (48)
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
K. Johnson/
36.1 (65)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. Mandle
16.9 (53)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
R. Root
0.0 (24)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Way
24.0 (58)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
W. Brieger
22.5 (57)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Armstrong
32.4 (63)
5 Mens 2- AA-J
13
6 Womens Masters 4x(AA-C)
9
7 Mens Masters 2x (E+)
10
8 Womens Masters 2- (AA-J)
10
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
N. Levin/A. Donaldson
2.0 (36)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
E. Cauchi/A. Hunt
12.1 (49)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Jourdan/j. gingras
8.1 (45)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Gaston/M. Mowery
22.5 (57)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Connolly/S. Theiner
9.0 (46)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
S. Radia/k. chadwell
12.1 (49)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
p. neuharth/K. Malcolm
13.2 (50)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Hooten/J. Snyder
32.4 (63)
    Composite: Rio Salado, S.A.C. (B)
J. Blatt/E. Shanower
16.9 (53)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B)
C. Edmonston/S. Beamer
10.0 (47)
9 Mens Masters 4+(AA-A)
7
10 Womens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
10
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
5.5 (43)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Owen/D. Ryan/l. signorelli/M. Shalvoy/J. Fisher (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Duranovic/S. Aponte/A. Phillips/H. Cleveland/C. Weyhenmeyer (Cox)
0.1 (29)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Rhine/M. Downey/L. Vega/K. Frinell/C. Donahue (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Grenz/T. Macdonald Smith/J. Lambert/K. Reese/M. Eisenberg (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
m. childers/B. Plon/S. Chiu/J. Schott/G. Wathen (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Lindsay/A. Lowry/T. Abelli-Amen/S. Gause/W. Pier (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/S. Johnson/K. Seltzer/J. Leck/L. Reilly (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Rosenberg/J. Reilly/L. Park-Kim/M. Foirella/L. Carpenter (Cox)
2.2 (37)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
J. Lentin/J. Phair/K. Trethewey/S. Gjerset/C. Resnick (Cox)
18.2 (56)
11 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
8
12 Womens Masters 4+(E+)
13
13 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
6
14 Womens Masters 4+ (AA-A)
3
15 Mens Masters 8+(D-F)
8
16 Mens Masters Novice 4+(AA-J)
0
17 Womens Masters 4x(D+)
12
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. King/D. Krakora/S. Wienbar/C. Neuwalder
14.6 (54)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
L. Hay/S. Hamby/E. Cassella/R. Whidden
23.1 (61)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Clendenen/M. McCulloch/L. Dillon/J. Wielgus-Marlatt
21.8 (60)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
L. retelny/M. Glaeser/M. Austin/C. Augst
13.5 (53)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Henzel/A. Bekkers/S. Burnett/N. Brown
30.4 (66)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
W. Gordon/m. childers/B. Plon/J. Schott
18.0 (57)
    Composite: Rio Salado, S.A.C. (A)
W. Benz/J. Blatt/S. Beamer/C. Shirts
12.5 (52)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Miyashiro/M. Roberts/P. Green/R. Madsen
18.0 (57)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Hooten/J. Snyder/M. Lamb/D. Birch
20.5 (59)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
10.6 (50)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Badger/S. Herz/A. Herr/M. Alcock
15.7 (55)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Etter/T. Jones/M. Tourne/M. Niemczyk
19.2 (58)
18 Womens Masters 8+(AA-B)
2
19 Mens Masters 1x (G+)
8
20 Mens Masters 2x (AA-C)
12
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Fong/T. Taylor
2.2 (37)
    California Rowing Club (A)
P. Leineweber/M. Clougher/
0.0 (23)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, Lookout (A)
H. Magnuson/G. Magnuson
7.0 (45)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Perrot/T. Mets
9.5 (48)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
J. Williams/R. Root
0.0 (24)
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
B. phillips/H. Vale
5.5 (43)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Montoya/W. Alford
0.2 (30)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
G. Darrah/A. Tennefoss
2.6 (38)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
W. Yashar/L. Huang
0.0 (23)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
S. Burton/E. Mihailovic
3.7 (40)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Donohoe/A. Wiggin
0.4 (31)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
W. Way/D. Campbell
19.4 (57)
21 Mens Masters 1x (D)
7
22 Womens Masters 4+(D)
13
23 Womens Masters Novice 8+(AA-J)
5
24 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x (AA-J)
3
25 Mens Masters 1x (E-F)
8
26 Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
27 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (AA-J)
11
BREAK
28 Mens Adaptive legs/trunk/arms 1x
1
29 Womens Adaptive trunk/arms 1x
1
30 Inclusive legs/trunk/arms 2x
0
BREAK
31 Mens Masters 4x (AA-J)
15
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
M. Still/J. Carlson/D. Stedman/D. McDougal
8.0 (47)
    California Rowing Club (A)
K. Kelly/M. Clougher/S. Bea/P. Marcy/
0.0 (28)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
J. Davis/R. Symonds/R. Yocum/D. Frost
18.0 (57)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. O'Brien/W. Hume/J. Jannetty/S. Haworth
37.0 (70)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
19.2 (58)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
J. McPhate/W. Connor/D. Klapprott/J. Mandle
9.7 (49)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
K. Vasquez/C. Chevalier/K. Kruse/W. Eldon
1.6 (36)
    Composite: Los Angeles, Rio Salado (A)
M. Hausleitner/D. Figgins/D. Frick/f. Shuckerow
21.8 (60)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Anderson/C. Roberts/P. Bhoomreddy/C. Donahue
2.9 (39)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
R. Koop/S. Gordon/T. Chadwell/W. Lewis
15.7 (55)
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
B. Phillips/J. Wachtel/r. vale/H. Vale
11.5 (51)
    Composite: River City, Berkeley (A)
G. Darrah/J. Dees/A. Tennefoss/J. Griffith
4.5 (42)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
W. Yashar/a. brunson/L. Huang/I. López-Moyado
0.0 (24)
    Composite: St. Louis, Berkeley (A)
37.0 (70)
    San Diego Rowing Club (F)
S. Green/W. Saville/G. Jessop/R. Johnson
23.1 (61)
32 VETS America Rows Exhibition
2
BREAK
33 Womens Masters 4+(C)
12
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
L. Gaston/S. Doherty/J. Scott/K. Giori/M. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
W. Kirk/L. Thoron/K. Newman/N. Dynan/J. Crittenden (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
W. Madieros/J. Fisher/C. Jourdan/L. Raffel/T. Niles (Cox)
 
    Composite: Long Beach, Newport (A)
R. Ballough/S. Farrington/K. Bustany/M. Lesh/J. Raab (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Martin/A. Timpe/K. Moultrup/S. Weaver/L. Lippi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Moody/L. Bauschard/W. Tobiasson/j. nicoloff/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
S. Radia/k. chadwell/W. Gordon/J. Schott/G. Wathen (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Kihlthau/M. Bezmalinovic/D. Eernisse/S. Kerth/R. Reynon (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
D. Pili/J. Poole/A. Herr/H. Stone/S. Good (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
M. Downey/L. Vega/N. Kilambi/K. Frinell/Z. Buell (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Connolly/L. Weidner/M. Murray/D. Kendall/S. Ryder (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
d. dobras/J. Vanneman/M. Benson/T. Walhart/S. Ryder (Cox)
 
34 Mens Masters 4+(E+)
9
35 Womens Masters 2x (B-C)
6
36 Womens Masters Ltwt 4+
4
37 Womens Masters 2x (D+)
14
38 Mens Masters 4+(B-C)
8
39 Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ (AA-J)
2
40 Womens Masters 1x (A)
0
41 Mens Masters 1x (AA-A)
12
42 Womens Masters 4+(B)
2
43 Mens Masters 4+(D)
5
44 Womens Masters 1x (D+)
13
45 Womens Masters 8+(C)
12
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
F. Rubenstein/N. Levin/A. Hawkins/D. Krakora/J. King/S. Wienbar/A. Donaldson/C. Neuwalder/M. Setchko (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
K. Amdur/K. Wahl/W. Kirk/L. Peterson/E. Cauchi/K. Newman/N. Dynan/A. Hunt/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/M. Forster/L. Blanchard/V. Marchand/M. Austin/C. Augst/L. retelny/L. Condro/C. McGuire (Cox)
 
    Composite: Long Beach, Newport (A)
A. Lawrence/C. Kolling/P. Gatewood/S. Farrington/R. Ballough/M. Lesh/K. Bustany/A. Oudega/J. Raab (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Porter/j. nicoloff/L. Bauschard/I. Brown/d. dobras/W. Tobiasson/J. Bellantoni/E. Moody/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
k. chadwell/S. Radia/C. Schreyer/m. childers/J. Schott/W. Gordon/B. Plon/S. Chiu/G. Wathen (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Roberts/M. Miyashiro/T. Blickle/M. Bezmalinovic/D. Eernisse/L. Widman/R. Kihlthau/S. Kerth/M. Morales (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
t. yee/l. stone/L. Roth/A. Raney/L. Colban/M. Smiddy/T. Kidd/T. Dinoski/T. Boedeker (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
L. Gaston/S. Doherty/J. Scott/K. Giori/M. Mello/K. Scheiderich/J. Sandmeyer/R. Werner/K. Ivey (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. Commesso/K. Callahan/B. Wood/C. Seeligson/J. Bowman/A. Simpson/R. Emami/H. Pay/R. Arlas (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (C)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
T. Walhart/C. Connolly/J. Vanneman/M. Murray/L. Weidner/C. McHugh/M. Benson/D. Kendall/S. Ryder (Cox)
 
46 Mens Masters 8+(AA-C)
13
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Fong/E. West/D. Jenkins/I. Beck/C. Bonnici/A. Symington/T. Taylor/D. Clark/M. Setchko (Cox)
1.0 (34)
    California Rowing Club (A)
K. Kelly/J. Noonan/B. Cooper/J. Quie/M. Clougher/P. Hoxie/P. Marcy/F. Horpel/P. Yeung (Cox)/
0.0 (24)
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Specht/H. Scott/D. Kelley/B. Schroeder/K. Croley/J. King/G. Gazda/C. Groves/B. Marcais (Cox)
2.9 (39)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
W. Connor/R. Moutrie/G. Kelley/M. Schwartz/D. Klapprott/J. McPhate/J. Borrey/B. Valentine/A. Chase (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, Lookout, Long Beach (A)
C. Chevalier/G. Magnuson/K. Vasquez/H. Magnuson/M. O'Donnell/W. Eldon/T. Goteti/K. Kruse/A. Liberovsky (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Klitgaard/K. Stokes/J. Ficarra/C. Roberts/J. Goudreau/P. Bhoomreddy/T. Anderson/M. Christodorescu/L. Lippi (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
D. Sarson/M. Stralka/K. Clemmer/N. wickliffe/M. Brown/B. Laurberg/B. Kelly/M. Breard/W. Zec (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
J. Williams/T. Chadwell/R. Koop/R. Root/R. Ulrich/W. Lewis/S. Gordon/M. Mowrey/G. Wathen (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Montoya/W. Alford/T. Micsky/J. Angle/A. Wiggin/T. Donohoe/D. Paxton/D. Jennings/S. Garrity (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    California Rowing Club (B)
M. Lenhart/W. Bonner/E. Ayer/P. Mansfeld/S. Bea/j. roberts/D. Bron/M. wheeler/p. cipillone (Cox)
2.0 (37)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. Clark/R. Williams/p. paradis/R. Salma/S. Johnson/A. Vare/c. namdar/J. Thorp/B. Levy (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
R. Sherwood/T. Graves/E. Wynne/C. Morse/A. Pirri/B. Pay/S. Gray/B. Clark/R. Arlas (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
a. brunson/S. Green/W. Foss/W. Saville/I. López-Moyado/L. Huang/G. Jessop/R. Johnson/C. sheffler (Cox)
7.2 (46)
47 Womens Masters Ltwt 4x- (AA-J)
0
48 Womens Masters 8+(E+)
11
49 Womens Masters Novice 1x (AA-J)
10
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. Davis/
16.9 (53)
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
R. Tappero/
1.2 (34)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Lambert/
4.9 (41)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
k. chadwell
13.2 (50)
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
k. faust
18.2 (54)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Lowen
32.4 (63)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Dinoski
0.0 (25)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Pittman
4.2 (40)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
W. Wong/
3.0 (38)
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
K. Reese/
19.6 (55)
50 Mens Masters 2x (D)
6
51 Womens Masters 2x (AA-A)
5
52 Mens Masters 1x (C)
0
53 Womens Masters 1x (AA-C)
6
BREAK
54 Mixed Masters Novice 8+
5
55 Mixed Masters 4+
5
BREAK
56 Mixed Masters 8+(A-C)
10
BREAK
57 Mixed Masters 8+(D+)
8
58 Mixed Masters 2x (A-J)
12
    Composite: Berkeley, East Bay (A)
10.5 (49)
    California Sculling Team (A)
A. Henzel/R. Henzel
20.8 (58)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
R. Symonds/K. Alt
11.4 (50)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
F. Castel/U. Castel
7.8 (46)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Glidden/M. Mowery
22.1 (59)
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Jennings/D. Rich
43.7 (72)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
S. Gordon/W. Gordon
15.8 (54)
    ORCA- Oxnard Rowing California (A)
T. Wieland/L. Leigh/
4.9 (42)
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Iannone/A. Iannone
11.4 (50)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
M. Westbrook/C. Westbrook
19.4 (57)
    Composite: BIAC, Berkeley (B)
B. Tucker/E. Braithwaite
39.9 (70)
    San Diego Rowing Club (E)
E. Dinsdale/S. Vegar
18.2 (56)
BREAK
59 Mixed Masters 4x (AA-J)
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Hawkins/J. Fong/I. Beck/F. Rubenstein
1.6 (36)
    Composite: Berkeley, S.A.C. (A)
S. Schaffran/D. Hunt/S. Hooten/J. Snyder
30.4 (66)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
E. Cassella/R. Whidden/D. Little/T. Noyes
27.4 (64)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Botelho/M. Dunham/M. Kimble/E. Carlson
14.6 (54)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
38.7 (71)
    Composite: Marin, Chinook (A)
L. Thoron/C. Battani/P. Harvin/j. lawson
4.5 (42)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
R. Koop/W. Lewis/B. Plon/S. Chiu
14.6 (54)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hausleitner/W. Benz/T. Jones/f. Shuckerow
18.0 (57)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Cech/S. Lowen/M. Asmus/R. Bonsall
25.9 (63)
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
W. Way/D. Campbell/J. Dance/M. Tourne
20.5 (59)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B)
J. Stroud/C. Edmonston/S. Beamer/R. Witzgall
15.7 (55)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change