USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 7, 2016 To May 8, 2016
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 7, 2016
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
14
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
15
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
K. Woolley
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
C. Labozzetta/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
T. Ranjan/
 
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
M. Gottlieb
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
W. Delano
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
P. Duffy
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
T. Johnston
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Walker
 
    River City Crew (A)
w. wrobel
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Mcgovern
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
B. Caltavuturo
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Amsterdam
 
    Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A)
T. Weil
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (B)
R. Sunden/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
B. Mankowski
 
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
7
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
13
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
17
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
6
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
10
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
15
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
J. Nelson/M. Bose/E. Leonard/C. Leonard
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Armstrong/S. Gisler/E. Fenzel/S. Crystal
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
L. Alcorn/C. Gosnear/E. Hompe/K. Hudson
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
A. Sperlunto/S. Filosa/K. Shuttleworth/O. Herbstritt
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
C. Meissner/v. pierce/J. Osgoodby/E. Unsinn
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Literati/C. Hong/M. RAPAPORT/D. Yerokhin
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
B. Halligan/E. Schuessler/A. Hain/A. Schmidt
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
M. Finley/S. Creskoff/B. Price/K. Wingate
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
F. Fradianni/K. Cunningham/J. Frank/L. Tasker
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
E. Gilman/A. Perez/C. Young/G. Hefferon
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Neary/N. Holt/C. Moore/M. Jones
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
K. Stanton/A. Green/L. Burgess/H. Culbert
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
M. Manville/M. Capano/J. Cade/T. Algayer
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B)
J. Wittmaack/M. Dexter/S. Bicks/O. Lavin
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
M. Knies/P. Newbold/S. Brown/M. Connelly
 
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
11
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
23
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Moorer/N. Trader/D. Nitkowski/D. Beck/J. Jones (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
M. WENZKE/D. Eliason/G. Salvati/V. Granato/J. Carita (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
E. Kedros/C. Berry-Toon/G. Middleton/B. Sabin/T. Van Vliet (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Wong/P. Williams/M. Jones/K. Van Damme/C. Dymond (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
E. Spaeth/M. Beckman/E. Nates/K. Lockwood/R. Tauber (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
G. Natale/M. Lipovsky/C. Antonacio/E. Veon/A. Schwenger (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
 
    Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A)
S. Aguirre/J. Smith/G. Megni/T. Baker/E. Selvaggio (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
A. Glazer/J. Kelly/B. Strobeck/C. Quinn/E. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
G. Perrotte/S. Closser/C. DeVenuto-Wyeth/k. wild/C. Galati (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
K. Dolan/Z. Landry/J. Larkin/H. Chance/J. Lunger (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
 
    River City Crew (A)
J. Fergusson/L. Ivey/J. Buck/S. Piper/M. Karten (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Boyle/K. Guy/A. Guy/S. Carroll/M. Rothbaum (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Pierce/R. Costa/E. Aronson/C. Ricciardi/A. Backal (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
J. Szucs/M. Clover/R. Holloway/E. Briggs/J. Schellscheidt (Cox)/
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
M. MARCUS/a. cooleen/S. Milby/A. Smith/G. de Vicq de Cumptich (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
K. Callahan/E. WORTH/M. Welsch/N. Savaiko/T. Tayoun (Cox)
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
M. Phillips/E. Lehman/M. Gibson/S. Gilman/W. Friedrich (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
T. Beardell/M. Hoeschel/K. Drohan/C. McNeill/S. Elliott (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
B. Gallagher/C. Mina/S. CORDERO/S. ALTOMARE/M. Walsh (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
A. McCollough/E. Patragnoni/M. Chinnici/E. Lee/E. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
J. Raphaelson/M. Drohan/S. Singh/G. DiMarco/H. Kirk (Cox)/
 
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
A. Donlan/R. Sullivan/C. LoBiondo/M. DiMinno/G. Kellogg (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Konrad/F. Meyer/D. Tharakan/C. Bi/C. Dymond (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
N. Tobey/A. Thomas/R. Sobolewski/C. Glennon/T. Warburton (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
D. Popp/J. Buttaro/E. Tranfalia/W. Glennon/J. Richards (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
N. Tsilikos/C. Silvey/A. Fortunato/D. Nowak/T. Sporer (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
Z. Shalev/M. Kellett/J. Boudreau/R. Conklyn/I. Hain (Cox)/
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
J. Niland/G. Corry/J. Cruciani/J. Alegria/J. Halligan (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
B. Olin/J. Zwillinger/M. Gordy/M. Farr/M. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
N. Baker/L. Stedelbauer/W. Friedrichs/M. Fuerst/T. Volk (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
D. Nichols/D. Flogaus/J. Binder/A. Brown/N. Donahue (Cox)
 
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
19
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
6
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
12
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
11
19 WU171x Womens U17 1x
3
20 MU171x Mens U17 1x
7
21 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
12
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Barrett/E. Tolman/P. Campbell/J. Mirenzi/M. Travis (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Lamason/M. Mohammad/S. JONES/A. Johnson/K. Pang (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
C. Tierney/N. Dufour/d. kahn/G. Koffman/K. Setteducate (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Williams/A. Diop/A. Schmuecker/E. WOLFE/M. Schmuecker (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
K. Alexander/K. Klaschka/M. Rogoff/E. Burns/S. chmelar (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
E. Toy/A. Shevchuk/C. Brown/D. Chaffin/L. Lord (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
Q. Edwards/S. Raber/C. Hastings/C. Hearns/J. Wallace (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
A. Schintzler/T. Hemberger/L. Nehlig/E. Ryan/I. Desai (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
J. Delapene/S. Rooks/C. Larson/K. Alexander/J. Wells (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Hansen/A. Goodwin/S. Kust/E. Lane/C. Avedisian (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
A. Hricko/L. Rose/S. Santiago/T. Brown/B. Anderson (Cox)
 
22 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
14
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
T. Rogers/J. Ouwerkerk/J. Rogers/D. Delly/S. Cochran (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
J. Mueller/E. Waldstein/R. Console/P. Coomer/S. Sperling (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
L. Junkermann/E. Meskin/H. Small/T. Merkle/M. Cerami (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Mahr/A. Shahi/A. Konrad/J. Hickman/B. Baffer (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
j. manahan/M. Schoeller/J. Daniel/Z. Rauchbach/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A)
A. Brown/T. Hansen/K. Waldhof/J. Vallino/V. Zdrazil (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Raab/P. Nary/P. Malone/C. O'Neil/J. Perino (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
T. Pachin/C. Knott/R. Berger/Y. Feng/L. McBryan (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
B. Wilson/C. Embley/L. Sullivan/C. Duning/C. Warren (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
W. Donovan/L. du Pont/A. Malinowski/A. Dunkley/W. Vogel (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
A. Ramos/C. Ramos/T. Zita/C. deGersdorff/F. Wright (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
M. Cole/J. Lee/S. Katz/K. Rohrbacher/O. Filandro (Cox)
 
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
10
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
7
25 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
26 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
20
27 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
4
28 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
6
29 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
19
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Pigman/A. Johnson/C. Ondatje/M. Travis/M. Levi/M. Iazzetta/L. Crum/K. Hargrove/A. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
A. O'Brien/M. Maguire/M. Dupnock/M. Beale/E. Molloy/C. Demola/G. Grube/G. Neeld/B. Pennington (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
S. Burghardt/K. DeWitt/S. Pobre/E. Barbieri/Z. Salazar/E. Skamarakas/A. Zuino/A. Merlino/D. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
C. Tierney/W. Bruggeworth/G. Koffman/E. Dressler/d. kahn/L. Petrucelli/E. Zhang/L. Hess/A. Setteducate (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Williams/A. Diop/A. Schmuecker/I. Lubitz/Y. Hernandez/A. Gorlick/R. Hovanec/E. WOLFE/M. Schmuecker (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
K. Alexander/c. putz/E. Borin/K. Klaschka/l. mccrink/l. silverman/r. mills/c. glavin/J. Jacobson (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
E. Toy/A. Shevchuk/J. Clark/D. Chaffin/J. Grabowski/C. Brown/C. Hanby/L. Lord/P. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
R. Cook/C. Heacock/G. Chinea/M. Gadzhimagomedova/E. Guo/S. Park/E. Morin/A. Singh/C. Brown (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
E. Dobbs/C. Couillens/E. Heyeck/A. Sands/K. Heinzel/S. Craver/E. Enthoven/A. Xu/M. Peel (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
S. Groves/J. Baginski/K. Miller/D. Harrington/A. Hait/J. Davis/S. Cai/A. Demas/I. Karohl (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
T. Taylor/N. McDonnell/M. Bowerman/S. Scheuritzel/L. O'Malley/L. Osborne/M. Benoit/C. Nolan/T. Al-Saleem (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
F. Gorman/K. Ehrlich/A. Hricko/E. Moscoe/A. Yeager/N. Baag/C. Boettger/N. Saridakis/B. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
N. Singh/O. Andersen/E. Kosowski/E. Yang/Y. Liang/H. Shyamsundar/A. Garry/A. McAleer/E. Micallef (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
P. Moseley/M. Linsley/M. O'Boyle/C. Sullivan/S. Hu/E. Anwar/C. Schultz/K. Vasireddy/P. Hansbury (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (D)
A. Kursat/S. Smith/M. Asadpour/O. Estes-Downs/H. Wang/C. Seward/R. Damle/S. Wrone/L. Glogoff (Cox)
 
30 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
16
31 WU174x Womens U17 4x
10
32 MU174x Mens U17 4x
9
33 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
7
34 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change