USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships
- May 7, 2016 To May 8, 2016
- sprint
- Lake Mercer
- West Windsor, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 7, 2016 | |||||
1 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 14 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
M. Bose
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Giannotta/
|
|
|||
Briar Woods Crew Club (A) |
H. Herbstritt
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Brown
|
|
|||
Montclair Kimberley Academy (A) |
J. Randall
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. DiLauro
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
B. Slavin
|
|
|||
River City Crew (A) |
D. Flood
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
c. mcgovern
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
K. Clark
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
C. Hall
|
|
|||
Williamsburg Boat Club (A) |
J. Alcorn
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
S. Carroll
|
|
|||
2 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 15 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
K. Woolley
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
C. Labozzetta/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
T. Ranjan/
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Gottlieb
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
W. Delano
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
P. Duffy
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
T. Johnston
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
E. Walker
|
|
|||
River City Crew (A) |
w. wrobel
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. Mcgovern
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
B. Caltavuturo
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Amsterdam
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
T. Weil
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (B) |
R. Sunden/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
B. Mankowski
|
|
|||
3 | WYLtwt2x | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 7 |
||
4 | WY2X | Womens Youth 2x | 13 |
||
5 | MYLtwt2x | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 13 |
||
6 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 17 |
||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
K. Woolley/K. Christopherson
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Quinn/P. Leung
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Cain/Z. Simpson
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
V. Fitzpatrick/W. Smith
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Franck/A. Del Vescovo
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Zur/G. Seiz
|
|
|||
North Jersey Rowing (A) |
B. Saks/J. Illuzzi
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
M. Larvie/J. Meeker
|
|
|||
River City Crew (A) |
C. Given/K. Woods
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
j. rociunas-englert/A. Arcasoy
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Raab/H. LaGatta
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
C. Koontz/E. Hida
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
H. Mackenzie/C. McNamara
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
G. Pall/J. Guizetti
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
M. CIpollone/M. McGee
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
L. Young/J. Devos
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
W. KANE/J. Harris
|
|
|||
7 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 6 |
||
8 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 10 |
||
9 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 15 |
||
10 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 11 |
||
11 | WYLtwt8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
12 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 23 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Moorer/N. Trader/D. Nitkowski/D. Beck/J. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
M. WENZKE/D. Eliason/G. Salvati/V. Granato/J. Carita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
E. Kedros/C. Berry-Toon/G. Middleton/B. Sabin/T. Van Vliet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wong/P. Williams/M. Jones/K. Van Damme/C. Dymond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
E. Spaeth/M. Beckman/E. Nates/K. Lockwood/R. Tauber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
G. Natale/M. Lipovsky/C. Antonacio/E. Veon/A. Schwenger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
S. Aguirre/J. Smith/G. Megni/T. Baker/E. Selvaggio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
A. Glazer/J. Kelly/B. Strobeck/C. Quinn/E. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
G. Perrotte/S. Closser/C. DeVenuto-Wyeth/k. wild/C. Galati (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Dolan/Z. Landry/J. Larkin/H. Chance/J. Lunger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ranney School (A) |
|
||||
River City Crew (A) |
J. Fergusson/L. Ivey/J. Buck/S. Piper/M. Karten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Boyle/K. Guy/A. Guy/S. Carroll/M. Rothbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
R. Pierce/R. Costa/E. Aronson/C. Ricciardi/A. Backal (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Szucs/M. Clover/R. Holloway/E. Briggs/J. Schellscheidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
M. MARCUS/a. cooleen/S. Milby/A. Smith/G. de Vicq de Cumptich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
K. Callahan/E. WORTH/M. Welsch/N. Savaiko/T. Tayoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A) |
M. Phillips/E. Lehman/M. Gibson/S. Gilman/W. Friedrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
T. Beardell/M. Hoeschel/K. Drohan/C. McNeill/S. Elliott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
B. Gallagher/C. Mina/S. CORDERO/S. ALTOMARE/M. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
A. McCollough/E. Patragnoni/M. Chinnici/E. Lee/E. Goldstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
J. Raphaelson/M. Drohan/S. Singh/G. DiMarco/H. Kirk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
13 | MYLtwt4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
14 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 19 |
||
15 | WYLtwt4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
P. COMTOIS/M. Sandquist/M. Curran/E. French/O. Kylander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Abbott/E. Murphy/S. Flower/E. Thomson/O. Matalon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
E. Gorberg/E. Hu/S. Kennedy-Moore/L. Miller/S. Holgado (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Crew (A) |
M. Tilley/K. HEARNS/G. Walmsley/H. Strom/G. Grob (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williamsburg Boat Club (A) |
E. McNeil/A. Carter/M. Downey/B. Thompson/L. O'Halloran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Holmes/S. Wenyon/L. Tierney/M. Singh/H. Kirk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
16 | MYLtwt8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
17 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 12 |
||
18 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 11 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Baldiswieler/G. Chamberlin/A. Davis/L. Ulbricht/A. Mott/E. Robertson/S. Bettinger/E. Weigt/N. Harrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
J. O'Toole/J. Harrison/L. Mason/L. Carlin/C. Evans/M. Pakuris/J. Gould/N. Melocchi/J. Erdlen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
E. Wicks/P. Durning/D. Hutzley/L. lukenda/W. Acken/S. Kenney/L. Wickham/R. Guerrera/C. Pak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
B. Kilner/R. Hrdy/C. Tabash/J. Johnson/T. Vasquez/H. Hervey/J. Kiyonaga/C. Silvers/W. Connell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
K. Noone/M. Van Buskirk/R. Waltimyer/J. Passarella/A. Elzey/B. Masclans/P. Amons/I. Jacobowitz/I. Diavolitsis (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
E. Wilt/B. Foley/V. Armetta/J. Knies/D. Senour/D. Tento/C. Hoekstra/K. MacMaster/J. Fabrizio (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
S. Phelan/D. Lerner/O. Cordaro/P. Stone/L. Martin/G. Rubio/W. Curtis/N. Baginski/D. Espino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Hickey/J. Fleurial/J. Tanguay/C. Levine/G. Barthelmes/D. Stoddard/J. Gallagher/K. Borup/S. Brune (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Crew (A) |
H. Tekriwal/I. Richine/H. Coker/R. Reed/H. Crowell/T. OLIVERO/A. Raber/S. MILLER/A. Greenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gaffney/M. Gaffney/H. LaGatta/E. Mirfin/C. Flamm/H. Flamm/J. Raab/J. Goldberg/S. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
C. Staunton/T. Bischoff/H. Evans/K. Fram/A. Milewski/C. Gruber/O. Malle/P. Collins/B. Getz (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 3 |
||
20 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 7 |
||
21 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Barrett/E. Tolman/P. Campbell/J. Mirenzi/M. Travis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lamason/M. Mohammad/S. JONES/A. Johnson/K. Pang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
C. Tierney/N. Dufour/d. kahn/G. Koffman/K. Setteducate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Williams/A. Diop/A. Schmuecker/E. WOLFE/M. Schmuecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Alexander/K. Klaschka/M. Rogoff/E. Burns/S. chmelar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
E. Toy/A. Shevchuk/C. Brown/D. Chaffin/L. Lord (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Crew (A) |
Q. Edwards/S. Raber/C. Hastings/C. Hearns/J. Wallace (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
A. Schintzler/T. Hemberger/L. Nehlig/E. Ryan/I. Desai (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Williamsburg Boat Club (A) |
J. Delapene/S. Rooks/C. Larson/K. Alexander/J. Wells (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hansen/A. Goodwin/S. Kust/E. Lane/C. Avedisian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
A. Hricko/L. Rose/S. Santiago/T. Brown/B. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | MYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
23 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 10 |
||
24 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 7 |
||
25 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 15 |
||
26 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 20 |
||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Khalifa/Z. Zacierka/T. Murtha/M. Bifulco/V. Guevara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
S. Paul/A. Lawless/J. Lamon/S. Hamway/H. Ciancarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
J. Goodyear/C. Glennon/R. Parbs/H. Kiley/J. Jaicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
Z. Myers/C. McMillan/C. Da Silva/M. Martin/T. Miranda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ruehle/M. Gorloff/B. Grissett/K. Ruehle/R. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dhir/A. Wardius/K. Barone/C. Kopecki/G. Argo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
S. You/O. Crane/A. Testa/Z. Katz/R. Davison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
D. Pe/M. Andersen/A. Bergeron/E. Couillens/R. Bhandari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Atillasoy/S. NEAGOE/J. Craig/J. O'Riordan/J. Talucci (Cox)/
|
|
|||
River City Crew (A) |
C. Prillaman/F. Scotti/J. ASH/B. Searles/B. Wrobel (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
L. Young/H. Flamm/C. Flamm/s. ebner/Z. GIll (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
|
||||
Unionville High School (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
N. Habash/G. Gorman/N. Hopkins/N. Nickerson/M. McGowan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
B. Dundas/M. Cavallaro/A. Fan/Z. Kreider/R. Xi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
J. Adler/j. perler/K. Veale/F. Rambusch/O. Reiter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
C. King/O. Watkins/M. Rust/N. Coury/J. Fitzgerald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ranney School (B) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
A. Gaffney/J. Katz/H. Shimberg/J. Blaker/M. DeGregorio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (C) |
w. li/I. Loeb/E. Tekin/M. Kim/M. Kaushik (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 4 |
||
28 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 6 |
||
29 | WYNov8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 19 |
||
30 | MYNov8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
31 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 10 |
||
32 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 9 |
||
33 | WY2nd8+ | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 7 |
||
34 | MY2nd8+ | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change