USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 7, 2016 To May 8, 2016
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 7, 2016
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
14
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
15
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
7
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
13
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
17
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
6
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
10
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
15
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
11
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
23
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Moorer/N. Trader/D. Nitkowski/D. Beck/J. Jones (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
M. WENZKE/D. Eliason/G. Salvati/V. Granato/J. Carita (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
E. Kedros/C. Berry-Toon/G. Middleton/B. Sabin/T. Van Vliet (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Wong/P. Williams/M. Jones/K. Van Damme/C. Dymond (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
E. Spaeth/M. Beckman/E. Nates/K. Lockwood/R. Tauber (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
G. Natale/M. Lipovsky/C. Antonacio/E. Veon/A. Schwenger (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
 
    Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A)
S. Aguirre/J. Smith/G. Megni/T. Baker/E. Selvaggio (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
A. Glazer/J. Kelly/B. Strobeck/C. Quinn/E. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
G. Perrotte/S. Closser/C. DeVenuto-Wyeth/k. wild/C. Galati (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
K. Dolan/Z. Landry/J. Larkin/H. Chance/J. Lunger (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
 
    River City Crew (A)
J. Fergusson/L. Ivey/J. Buck/S. Piper/M. Karten (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Boyle/K. Guy/A. Guy/S. Carroll/M. Rothbaum (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Pierce/R. Costa/E. Aronson/C. Ricciardi/A. Backal (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
J. Szucs/M. Clover/R. Holloway/E. Briggs/J. Schellscheidt (Cox)/
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
M. MARCUS/a. cooleen/S. Milby/A. Smith/G. de Vicq de Cumptich (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
K. Callahan/E. WORTH/M. Welsch/N. Savaiko/T. Tayoun (Cox)
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
M. Phillips/E. Lehman/M. Gibson/S. Gilman/W. Friedrich (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
T. Beardell/M. Hoeschel/K. Drohan/C. McNeill/S. Elliott (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
B. Gallagher/C. Mina/S. CORDERO/S. ALTOMARE/M. Walsh (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
A. McCollough/E. Patragnoni/M. Chinnici/E. Lee/E. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
J. Raphaelson/M. Drohan/S. Singh/G. DiMarco/H. Kirk (Cox)/
 
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
19
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
J. Propp/J. Stuckert/C. Reck/D. Wenzke/C. Palmer (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
E. Markus/K. Maldjian/C. Berry-Toon/W. Robinson/M. Bugen (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
J. Schoenewolf/J. Gillum/J. Roberts/W. Leslie/M. Valcicak (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
B. Giangiulio/L. SMall/M. Levin/A. Fisher/O. Hart (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
L. Glazewski/C. Grimm/J. Baptista/S. Moreno/S. Szymanski (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Byrdak/J. Morton/H. Roberts/J. Bedard/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
 
    Peddie School (A)
B. Carroll/R. Hamilton/N. Filosa/J. Sim/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
B. Karp/C. Silva/J. Ferenc/T. Harris/K. Takacs (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
L. Williams/M. Palmer/M. Wilton/M. Fitzpatrick/J. Anderson (Cox)/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaffney/M. Gaffney/J. Goldberg/E. Mirfin/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
D. Hubert/X. Zhao/J. Nehlig/R. Balian/A. Mohan (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Young/A. Wray/C. Mboijana/N. Gunther/M. Conover (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
C. Atkins/P. Polansky/A. Holmes/L. Millison/M. deJager (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
D. MacKelcan/D. Dunkley/B. Wren/M. Williamson/A. Rasmussen (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
6
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
12
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
11
19 WU171x Womens U17 1x
3
20 MU171x Mens U17 1x
7
21 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
12
22 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
14
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
10
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
7
25 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Jacobsen/k. Strong/d. valcich/S. Speciale/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
A. McKennon/S. Palmisano/S. McGady/J. Bailey/K. Farquhar (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
D. Albanese/S. Shaw/Z. garvey/K. O'Connor/K. Shi (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Senatore/J. Zangari/K. Hughes/A. Gallo/M. Orlofski (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
N. Fala/G. Olive/W. Moloy/E. Kerry/C. Hanby (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
K. Benham/L. Middleton/E. Wagner/K. Drake/H. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
I. Roemer/G. Lavery/C. Vinch-Buck/J. Armetta/O. Herman (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
A. Morrison/K. Bristol/N. Davis/R. Barbour/C. Davis (Cox)/
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
E. Paasche/A. Browne/D. Korn/C. Friedman/S. Khanna (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
S. Weir/B. Horine/R. Fiala/c. Hutter/M. Hailey (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (B)
N. Henry/L. Luo/B. Langevin/H. Nguyen/W. Fong (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
N. Cappuzzo/E. Sullivan/A. Ng/G. Alves/N. Rohacs (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (B)
E. Reynolds/A. Renteria/K. Dillaway/O. Tarditi/C. Malatesta (Cox)/
 
    The Lawrenceville School (B)
E. Melendes/K. Petermann/G. Knowles/S. Cikovic/N. Pallat (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (B)
J. Beauchamp/R. Schrof/M. Gearhart/A. Schneble/I. Tayoun (Cox)
 
26 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
20
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
J. Khalifa/Z. Zacierka/T. Murtha/M. Bifulco/V. Guevara (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
S. Paul/A. Lawless/J. Lamon/S. Hamway/H. Ciancarelli (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
J. Goodyear/C. Glennon/R. Parbs/H. Kiley/J. Jaicks (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
Z. Myers/C. McMillan/C. Da Silva/M. Martin/T. Miranda (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Ruehle/M. Gorloff/B. Grissett/K. Ruehle/R. Miller (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
S. Dhir/A. Wardius/K. Barone/C. Kopecki/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
S. You/O. Crane/A. Testa/Z. Katz/R. Davison (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Pe/M. Andersen/A. Bergeron/E. Couillens/R. Bhandari (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
C. Atillasoy/S. NEAGOE/J. Craig/J. O'Riordan/J. Talucci (Cox)/
 
    River City Crew (A)
C. Prillaman/F. Scotti/J. ASH/B. Searles/B. Wrobel (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
L. Young/H. Flamm/C. Flamm/s. ebner/Z. GIll (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
N. Habash/G. Gorman/N. Hopkins/N. Nickerson/M. McGowan (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (B)
B. Dundas/M. Cavallaro/A. Fan/Z. Kreider/R. Xi (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
J. Adler/j. perler/K. Veale/F. Rambusch/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
C. King/O. Watkins/M. Rust/N. Coury/J. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (B)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
A. Gaffney/J. Katz/H. Shimberg/J. Blaker/M. DeGregorio (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (C)
w. li/I. Loeb/E. Tekin/M. Kim/M. Kaushik (Cox)
 
27 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
4
28 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
6
29 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
19
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Pigman/A. Johnson/C. Ondatje/M. Travis/M. Levi/M. Iazzetta/L. Crum/K. Hargrove/A. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
A. O'Brien/M. Maguire/M. Dupnock/M. Beale/E. Molloy/C. Demola/G. Grube/G. Neeld/B. Pennington (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
S. Burghardt/K. DeWitt/S. Pobre/E. Barbieri/Z. Salazar/E. Skamarakas/A. Zuino/A. Merlino/D. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
C. Tierney/W. Bruggeworth/G. Koffman/E. Dressler/d. kahn/L. Petrucelli/E. Zhang/L. Hess/A. Setteducate (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Williams/A. Diop/A. Schmuecker/I. Lubitz/Y. Hernandez/A. Gorlick/R. Hovanec/E. WOLFE/M. Schmuecker (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
K. Alexander/c. putz/E. Borin/K. Klaschka/l. mccrink/l. silverman/r. mills/c. glavin/J. Jacobson (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
E. Toy/A. Shevchuk/J. Clark/D. Chaffin/J. Grabowski/C. Brown/C. Hanby/L. Lord/P. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
R. Cook/C. Heacock/G. Chinea/M. Gadzhimagomedova/E. Guo/S. Park/E. Morin/A. Singh/C. Brown (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
E. Dobbs/C. Couillens/E. Heyeck/A. Sands/K. Heinzel/S. Craver/E. Enthoven/A. Xu/M. Peel (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
S. Groves/J. Baginski/K. Miller/D. Harrington/A. Hait/J. Davis/S. Cai/A. Demas/I. Karohl (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
T. Taylor/N. McDonnell/M. Bowerman/S. Scheuritzel/L. O'Malley/L. Osborne/M. Benoit/C. Nolan/T. Al-Saleem (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
F. Gorman/K. Ehrlich/A. Hricko/E. Moscoe/A. Yeager/N. Baag/C. Boettger/N. Saridakis/B. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
N. Singh/O. Andersen/E. Kosowski/E. Yang/Y. Liang/H. Shyamsundar/A. Garry/A. McAleer/E. Micallef (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
P. Moseley/M. Linsley/M. O'Boyle/C. Sullivan/S. Hu/E. Anwar/C. Schultz/K. Vasireddy/P. Hansbury (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (D)
A. Kursat/S. Smith/M. Asadpour/O. Estes-Downs/H. Wang/C. Seward/R. Damle/S. Wrone/L. Glogoff (Cox)
 
30 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
16
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Harrison/R. Smith/T. Murphy/S. Hoffman/W. Stearns/B. Wintermute/J. Hood/C. Lime/L. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
S. Theroulde/A. Crosby/E. Morton/T. Howard/T. Mellon/p. zhu/D. Sullivan/G. Higgins/K. McCormack (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Ouwerkerk/J. Rogers/D. Delly/F. Butler/D. Chainey/L. Bradley/B. Zito/S. Cochran (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
Z. Kramer/A. Baker/M. Mojares/J. Enright/J. Memon/G. Johnson/S. Ridoux/J. Bogdan/S. Wolfe (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
R. Meyer/C. Malcarney/W. Bentley/A. Kurtz/A. Small/C. Fagan/C. Simms/F. McNamara/J. Hoff (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
J. Klohoker/S. Daly/E. Lemanowicz/J. Cassizzi/W. Altier/D. Horan/J. Greenwood/J. Torres/C. Meadows (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
j. manahan/A. Marsilio/d. rozycki/C. nowak/m. oram/M. Schoeller/J. Daniel/C. Beckerman/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
Z. Rizzuto/J. Trapp/P. Cornelius/E. Hwang/N. Dange/J. Oh/Z. Steinhauser/L. Magee/I. Guerrero (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
B. Stergion/A. Fradkin/A. Gosek/D. Riley/A. Brodowski/C. O'Neill/J. Ikenberry/M. O'Boyle/A. Huber (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
T. Ciatto/P. Kaper/Z. Taylor/A. DeNolfo/B. Meandro/A. douglas/S. O'Riordan/A. Davis/N. Pepper (Cox)/
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Zahringer/T. SCHOLTZ/R. Vogel/P. Gow/F. Serena di Lapigio/H. Mian/D. Gulbrandsen/A. Joshi/P. Chris (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Donaldson/M. Mulford/J. Moore/D. Saridakis/N. Pautler/J. Lee/T. Weir/A. Sietz/O. Filandro (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Kubera/W. Williams/N. Bertocchio/J. Wilson/E. Pugh/c. shields/H. Walker/M. Mullennix/C. Speciale (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
N. Casilli/A. Chennuri/T. Bruno/D. Khan/J. Mongelli/A. Yan/C. Folino/A. Dumitriu/D. Higgins (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (B)
O. Bird/K. Shao/M. Kabir/J. Rajan/R. Bagaria/H. David/M. Theodore/T. Webster/L. Alex (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
Z. Saeed/J. Ignarski/P. Teti/J. Wolfe/M. Cosgrove/E. David/C. Takvorian/B. Fanta/K. Borra (Cox)
 
31 WU174x Womens U17 4x
10
32 MU174x Mens U17 4x
9
33 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
7
34 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change