USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 7, 2016 To May 8, 2016
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 7, 2016
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
14
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
15
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
7
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
13
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
E. Leonard/C. Leonard
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Devine/M. Doak
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
C. Robins/L. Phelan
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. Klecz/I. Feige
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
M. Finley/S. Creskoff
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Goldberg/S. Adler
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
M. Koelsch/M. Murphy
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
C. Callaghan/I. DeGregorio
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
C. Stemann/S. Wells
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
R. Miller/E. Marvel
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
B. Price/K. Wingate
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B)
E. Dwyer/C. Lampone
 
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
17
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
K. Woolley/K. Christopherson
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Quinn/P. Leung
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
E. Cain/Z. Simpson
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
V. Fitzpatrick/W. Smith
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
C. Franck/A. Del Vescovo
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Zur/G. Seiz
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
B. Saks/J. Illuzzi
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
M. Larvie/J. Meeker
 
    River City Crew (A)
C. Given/K. Woods
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
j. rociunas-englert/A. Arcasoy
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Raab/H. LaGatta
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
C. Koontz/E. Hida
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
H. Mackenzie/C. McNamara
 
    Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A)
G. Pall/J. Guizetti
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
M. CIpollone/M. McGee
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
L. Young/J. Devos
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
W. KANE/J. Harris
 
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
6
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
10
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
15
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
J. Nelson/M. Bose/E. Leonard/C. Leonard
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Armstrong/S. Gisler/E. Fenzel/S. Crystal
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
L. Alcorn/C. Gosnear/E. Hompe/K. Hudson
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
A. Sperlunto/S. Filosa/K. Shuttleworth/O. Herbstritt
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
C. Meissner/v. pierce/J. Osgoodby/E. Unsinn
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Literati/C. Hong/M. RAPAPORT/D. Yerokhin
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
B. Halligan/E. Schuessler/A. Hain/A. Schmidt
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
M. Finley/S. Creskoff/B. Price/K. Wingate
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
F. Fradianni/K. Cunningham/J. Frank/L. Tasker
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
E. Gilman/A. Perez/C. Young/G. Hefferon
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Neary/N. Holt/C. Moore/M. Jones
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
K. Stanton/A. Green/L. Burgess/H. Culbert
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
M. Manville/M. Capano/J. Cade/T. Algayer
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (B)
J. Wittmaack/M. Dexter/S. Bicks/O. Lavin
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
M. Knies/P. Newbold/S. Brown/M. Connelly
 
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
11
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
23
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
19
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
6
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
12
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
11
19 WU171x Womens U17 1x
3
20 MU171x Mens U17 1x
7
21 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
12
22 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
14
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
10
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
7
25 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
26 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
20
27 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
4
28 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
6
29 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
19
30 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
16
31 WU174x Womens U17 4x
10
32 MU174x Mens U17 4x
9
33 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
7
34 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change