USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 7, 2016 To May 8, 2016
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 7, 2016
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
14
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
15
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
7
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
13
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
17
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
6
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
10
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
15
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
11
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
23
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
A. Donlan/R. Sullivan/C. LoBiondo/M. DiMinno/G. Kellogg (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Konrad/F. Meyer/D. Tharakan/C. Bi/C. Dymond (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
N. Tobey/A. Thomas/R. Sobolewski/C. Glennon/T. Warburton (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
D. Popp/J. Buttaro/E. Tranfalia/W. Glennon/J. Richards (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
N. Tsilikos/C. Silvey/A. Fortunato/D. Nowak/T. Sporer (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
Z. Shalev/M. Kellett/J. Boudreau/R. Conklyn/I. Hain (Cox)/
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
J. Niland/G. Corry/J. Cruciani/J. Alegria/J. Halligan (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
B. Olin/J. Zwillinger/M. Gordy/M. Farr/M. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
N. Baker/L. Stedelbauer/W. Friedrichs/M. Fuerst/T. Volk (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
D. Nichols/D. Flogaus/J. Binder/A. Brown/N. Donahue (Cox)
 
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
19
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
J. Propp/J. Stuckert/C. Reck/D. Wenzke/C. Palmer (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
E. Markus/K. Maldjian/C. Berry-Toon/W. Robinson/M. Bugen (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
J. Schoenewolf/J. Gillum/J. Roberts/W. Leslie/M. Valcicak (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
B. Giangiulio/L. SMall/M. Levin/A. Fisher/O. Hart (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
L. Glazewski/C. Grimm/J. Baptista/S. Moreno/S. Szymanski (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Byrdak/J. Morton/H. Roberts/J. Bedard/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
 
    Peddie School (A)
B. Carroll/R. Hamilton/N. Filosa/J. Sim/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
B. Karp/C. Silva/J. Ferenc/T. Harris/K. Takacs (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
L. Williams/M. Palmer/M. Wilton/M. Fitzpatrick/J. Anderson (Cox)/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaffney/M. Gaffney/J. Goldberg/E. Mirfin/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
D. Hubert/X. Zhao/J. Nehlig/R. Balian/A. Mohan (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Young/A. Wray/C. Mboijana/N. Gunther/M. Conover (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
C. Atkins/P. Polansky/A. Holmes/L. Millison/M. deJager (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
D. MacKelcan/D. Dunkley/B. Wren/M. Williamson/A. Rasmussen (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
6
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
12
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
11
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Baldiswieler/G. Chamberlin/A. Davis/L. Ulbricht/A. Mott/E. Robertson/S. Bettinger/E. Weigt/N. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
J. O'Toole/J. Harrison/L. Mason/L. Carlin/C. Evans/M. Pakuris/J. Gould/N. Melocchi/J. Erdlen (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
E. Wicks/P. Durning/D. Hutzley/L. lukenda/W. Acken/S. Kenney/L. Wickham/R. Guerrera/C. Pak (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
B. Kilner/R. Hrdy/C. Tabash/J. Johnson/T. Vasquez/H. Hervey/J. Kiyonaga/C. Silvers/W. Connell (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
K. Noone/M. Van Buskirk/R. Waltimyer/J. Passarella/A. Elzey/B. Masclans/P. Amons/I. Jacobowitz/I. Diavolitsis (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
E. Wilt/B. Foley/V. Armetta/J. Knies/D. Senour/D. Tento/C. Hoekstra/K. MacMaster/J. Fabrizio (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
S. Phelan/D. Lerner/O. Cordaro/P. Stone/L. Martin/G. Rubio/W. Curtis/N. Baginski/D. Espino (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Hickey/J. Fleurial/J. Tanguay/C. Levine/G. Barthelmes/D. Stoddard/J. Gallagher/K. Borup/S. Brune (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
H. Tekriwal/I. Richine/H. Coker/R. Reed/H. Crowell/T. OLIVERO/A. Raber/S. MILLER/A. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaffney/M. Gaffney/H. LaGatta/E. Mirfin/C. Flamm/H. Flamm/J. Raab/J. Goldberg/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
C. Staunton/T. Bischoff/H. Evans/K. Fram/A. Milewski/C. Gruber/O. Malle/P. Collins/B. Getz (Cox)
 
19 WU171x Womens U17 1x
3
20 MU171x Mens U17 1x
7
21 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
12
22 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
14
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
10
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
7
25 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
26 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
20
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
J. Khalifa/Z. Zacierka/T. Murtha/M. Bifulco/V. Guevara (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
S. Paul/A. Lawless/J. Lamon/S. Hamway/H. Ciancarelli (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
J. Goodyear/C. Glennon/R. Parbs/H. Kiley/J. Jaicks (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
Z. Myers/C. McMillan/C. Da Silva/M. Martin/T. Miranda (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Ruehle/M. Gorloff/B. Grissett/K. Ruehle/R. Miller (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
S. Dhir/A. Wardius/K. Barone/C. Kopecki/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
S. You/O. Crane/A. Testa/Z. Katz/R. Davison (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Pe/M. Andersen/A. Bergeron/E. Couillens/R. Bhandari (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
C. Atillasoy/S. NEAGOE/J. Craig/J. O'Riordan/J. Talucci (Cox)/
 
    River City Crew (A)
C. Prillaman/F. Scotti/J. ASH/B. Searles/B. Wrobel (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
L. Young/H. Flamm/C. Flamm/s. ebner/Z. GIll (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
N. Habash/G. Gorman/N. Hopkins/N. Nickerson/M. McGowan (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (B)
B. Dundas/M. Cavallaro/A. Fan/Z. Kreider/R. Xi (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
J. Adler/j. perler/K. Veale/F. Rambusch/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
C. King/O. Watkins/M. Rust/N. Coury/J. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (B)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
A. Gaffney/J. Katz/H. Shimberg/J. Blaker/M. DeGregorio (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (C)
w. li/I. Loeb/E. Tekin/M. Kim/M. Kaushik (Cox)
 
27 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
4
28 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
6
29 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
19
30 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
16
31 WU174x Womens U17 4x
10
32 MU174x Mens U17 4x
9
33 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
7
34 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
11
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Martin/R. Smith/J. Davis/S. Hoffman/S. Harrison/R. Cameron/J. Hood/C. Lime/C. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
J. Schoenewolf/J. Gillum/C. Boehm/B. Healy/T. Dowd/B. McCabe/J. Roberts/W. Leslie/M. Valcicak (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
A. Virkler/O. Hinkley/M. Galbally/S. Kuhl/D. Furmanski/C. Fowler/N. Armetta/C. Brecht/E. Funchion (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Thomson/A. Kam/S. Priscu/j. perler/T. Magovern/F. Rambusch/C. Mantione/C. Silvey/R. Miller (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
T. Pierce/P. Rice/A. Maxwell/B. Warco/J. Giordano/D. McCarthy/C. Mongelli/N. Afram/J. Kelso (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Pe/E. Couillens/A. Bergeron/M. Andersen/K. Sutera/S. Hughes/W. Grimes/D. Gajewski/R. Bhandari (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
T. Cummins/R. Ketterer/D. Shorten/M. Cunningham/C. Bogard/J. Rotenberg/E. Salander/D. Piccinich/A. Benson (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
C. Ferrigine/M. Toppi/B. Hampton/J. DiStefano/M. Hennicke/S. Matthews/T. O'Boyle/k. flammer/W. Petersen (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (B)
N. Tobey/A. Thomas/M. Dommel/L. Purcell/R. Sobolewski/S. Notarianni/P. Brockwell/D. Young/S. Ponticiello (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
B. De Paulis/D. Dortch/A. Shyamsundar/J. Brown/R. Rittenhouse/H. Carden/E. Kinter/B. Chow/R. PATEL (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (B)
D. Irvine/T. Park/A. Fessler/T. Friedman/N. Vasiliu/J. Cisneros/C. Eric/R. Garcia-Bengochea/D. Joseph (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change