USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 7, 2016 To May 8, 2016
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 7, 2016
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
14
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
15
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
7
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
13
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
17
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
6
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
10
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
15
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
11
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
23
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
10
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
A. Donlan/R. Sullivan/C. LoBiondo/M. DiMinno/G. Kellogg (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Konrad/F. Meyer/D. Tharakan/C. Bi/C. Dymond (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
N. Tobey/A. Thomas/R. Sobolewski/C. Glennon/T. Warburton (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
D. Popp/J. Buttaro/E. Tranfalia/W. Glennon/J. Richards (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
N. Tsilikos/C. Silvey/A. Fortunato/D. Nowak/T. Sporer (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
Z. Shalev/M. Kellett/J. Boudreau/R. Conklyn/I. Hain (Cox)/
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
J. Niland/G. Corry/J. Cruciani/J. Alegria/J. Halligan (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
B. Olin/J. Zwillinger/M. Gordy/M. Farr/M. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
N. Baker/L. Stedelbauer/W. Friedrichs/M. Fuerst/T. Volk (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
D. Nichols/D. Flogaus/J. Binder/A. Brown/N. Donahue (Cox)
 
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
19
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
J. Propp/J. Stuckert/C. Reck/D. Wenzke/C. Palmer (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
E. Markus/K. Maldjian/C. Berry-Toon/W. Robinson/M. Bugen (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
J. Schoenewolf/J. Gillum/J. Roberts/W. Leslie/M. Valcicak (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
B. Giangiulio/L. SMall/M. Levin/A. Fisher/O. Hart (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
L. Glazewski/C. Grimm/J. Baptista/S. Moreno/S. Szymanski (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Byrdak/J. Morton/H. Roberts/J. Bedard/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
 
    Peddie School (A)
B. Carroll/R. Hamilton/N. Filosa/J. Sim/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
B. Karp/C. Silva/J. Ferenc/T. Harris/K. Takacs (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
L. Williams/M. Palmer/M. Wilton/M. Fitzpatrick/J. Anderson (Cox)/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaffney/M. Gaffney/J. Goldberg/E. Mirfin/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
D. Hubert/X. Zhao/J. Nehlig/R. Balian/A. Mohan (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
J. Young/A. Wray/C. Mboijana/N. Gunther/M. Conover (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
C. Atkins/P. Polansky/A. Holmes/L. Millison/M. deJager (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
D. MacKelcan/D. Dunkley/B. Wren/M. Williamson/A. Rasmussen (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
6
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
4
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
12
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Manyin/P. Perchinsky/L. Palmer/C. Forsyth/E. Thompson/C. Coleman/K. Dubinski/J. Barrett/T. Fagan (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
S. Romberger/F. Rymal/D. Caruso/M. Archbold/G. Gordon/K. Carlin/C. Dowd/S. Streko/C. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Hammett/a. moorer/J. Webb/D. Nitkowski/N. Trader/A. N'Diaye/O. Cunningham/D. Beck/T. Whalen (Cox)
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
T. Blinebury/E. O'Toole/N. Mariani/P. DiCiurcio/L. Salazar/M. Connell/K. Cucinotta/A. Green/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
K. Hohweiler/A. Bentley/C. Bolletino/C. Castorino/K. Loue/K. Donohue/S. Murphy/M. Ippolito/E. Tranfalia (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
K. Stanton/S. Wilson-Leslie/M. Simpson/E. Mernagh/M. Katzen/E. Murphy/Z. Kleeman/E. Trentacoste/M. Cohan (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. McGreevey/C. KNOX/G. Comerford/M. Lauinger/a. natale/M. Carlton/C. Hagan/A. Uzzo/L. Maiale (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Hickey/S. Hansen/C. Cleary/K. Lustig (15)/B. Parker/S. Shehab/M. Barkenbush/R. Mumau/C. Gillis (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
o. chase/O. Robinson/A. Duffy/N. Vitt/C. Ressler/Y. Gu/J. Hughes/S. Talucci/C. Lorenz (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. McEwan/M. Stone/H. Carson/C. Callo Simonnet/C. Hall/F. Keto/E. Busch/A. Audas/E. Grossfeld (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B)
G. Little/J. Hunt/B. McMahon/D. Simms/O. Tice-Carroll/M. Fitzpatrick/D. Mischler/Z. Ramos/E. Woodrow (Cox)
 
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
11
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Baldiswieler/G. Chamberlin/A. Davis/L. Ulbricht/A. Mott/E. Robertson/S. Bettinger/E. Weigt/N. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
J. O'Toole/J. Harrison/L. Mason/L. Carlin/C. Evans/M. Pakuris/J. Gould/N. Melocchi/J. Erdlen (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
E. Wicks/P. Durning/D. Hutzley/L. lukenda/W. Acken/S. Kenney/L. Wickham/R. Guerrera/C. Pak (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
B. Kilner/R. Hrdy/C. Tabash/J. Johnson/T. Vasquez/H. Hervey/J. Kiyonaga/C. Silvers/W. Connell (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
K. Noone/M. Van Buskirk/R. Waltimyer/J. Passarella/A. Elzey/B. Masclans/P. Amons/I. Jacobowitz/I. Diavolitsis (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
E. Wilt/B. Foley/V. Armetta/J. Knies/D. Senour/D. Tento/C. Hoekstra/K. MacMaster/J. Fabrizio (Cox)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
S. Phelan/D. Lerner/O. Cordaro/P. Stone/L. Martin/G. Rubio/W. Curtis/N. Baginski/D. Espino (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Hickey/J. Fleurial/J. Tanguay/C. Levine/G. Barthelmes/D. Stoddard/J. Gallagher/K. Borup/S. Brune (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
H. Tekriwal/I. Richine/H. Coker/R. Reed/H. Crowell/T. OLIVERO/A. Raber/S. MILLER/A. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Gaffney/M. Gaffney/H. LaGatta/E. Mirfin/C. Flamm/H. Flamm/J. Raab/J. Goldberg/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
C. Staunton/T. Bischoff/H. Evans/K. Fram/A. Milewski/C. Gruber/O. Malle/P. Collins/B. Getz (Cox)
 
19 WU171x Womens U17 1x
3
20 MU171x Mens U17 1x
7
21 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
12
22 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
14
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
10
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
7
25 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
26 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
20
27 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
4
28 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
6
29 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
19
30 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
16
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Harrison/R. Smith/T. Murphy/S. Hoffman/W. Stearns/B. Wintermute/J. Hood/C. Lime/L. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Archbishop Carroll High School (A)
S. Theroulde/A. Crosby/E. Morton/T. Howard/T. Mellon/p. zhu/D. Sullivan/G. Higgins/K. McCormack (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Ouwerkerk/J. Rogers/D. Delly/F. Butler/D. Chainey/L. Bradley/B. Zito/S. Cochran (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
Z. Kramer/A. Baker/M. Mojares/J. Enright/J. Memon/G. Johnson/S. Ridoux/J. Bogdan/S. Wolfe (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
R. Meyer/C. Malcarney/W. Bentley/A. Kurtz/A. Small/C. Fagan/C. Simms/F. McNamara/J. Hoff (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
J. Klohoker/S. Daly/E. Lemanowicz/J. Cassizzi/W. Altier/D. Horan/J. Greenwood/J. Torres/C. Meadows (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
j. manahan/A. Marsilio/d. rozycki/C. nowak/m. oram/M. Schoeller/J. Daniel/C. Beckerman/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
Z. Rizzuto/J. Trapp/P. Cornelius/E. Hwang/N. Dange/J. Oh/Z. Steinhauser/L. Magee/I. Guerrero (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
B. Stergion/A. Fradkin/A. Gosek/D. Riley/A. Brodowski/C. O'Neill/J. Ikenberry/M. O'Boyle/A. Huber (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
T. Ciatto/P. Kaper/Z. Taylor/A. DeNolfo/B. Meandro/A. douglas/S. O'Riordan/A. Davis/N. Pepper (Cox)/
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Zahringer/T. SCHOLTZ/R. Vogel/P. Gow/F. Serena di Lapigio/H. Mian/D. Gulbrandsen/A. Joshi/P. Chris (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
S. Donaldson/M. Mulford/J. Moore/D. Saridakis/N. Pautler/J. Lee/T. Weir/A. Sietz/O. Filandro (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Kubera/W. Williams/N. Bertocchio/J. Wilson/E. Pugh/c. shields/H. Walker/M. Mullennix/C. Speciale (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
N. Casilli/A. Chennuri/T. Bruno/D. Khan/J. Mongelli/A. Yan/C. Folino/A. Dumitriu/D. Higgins (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (B)
O. Bird/K. Shao/M. Kabir/J. Rajan/R. Bagaria/H. David/M. Theodore/T. Webster/L. Alex (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
Z. Saeed/J. Ignarski/P. Teti/J. Wolfe/M. Cosgrove/E. David/C. Takvorian/B. Fanta/K. Borra (Cox)
 
31 WU174x Womens U17 4x
10
32 MU174x Mens U17 4x
9
33 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
7
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
H. Belt/P. DuFour/E. McManus/E. Francis/K. Golden/H. Hoelzer/T. Wertin/M. Parsons/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
M. Clapp/H. Roche/R. McDonnell/G. Owens/E. Knox/G. Suarez/C. Vielehr/E. Catillo/A. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
G. Perrotte/k. miller/C. DeVenuto-Wyeth/S. Closser/I. Roemer/k. wild/J. Kugel/G. Lavery/C. Gilati (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
L. Reardon/T. Brewington/R. Ritter/L. Li/H. Copeland/K. Xiong/H. Korn/K. Liu/K. Korngiebel (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Holmes/S. Wenyon/T. Witte/L. Hudson/C. Irvine/L. Tierney/L. Brancazio/M. Heitz/A. Quinn (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
M. Bawa/G. Wonnell/E. Both/C. Gibson/P. Mishkin/E. Muni/M. Muni/J. Berdzik/L. Preston (Cox)
 
34 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change