USRowing Southeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 15, 2016
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
16
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
14
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
13
4 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
13
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
    Atomic Rowing (A)
K. Fisher/W. Marshall
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
H. Prindle/I. Cabrera/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Henderson/A. Petty
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Springer/B. Herstein
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Giles/C. Kellmanson
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Martinez/J. Kramer
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
A. Eledge/R. Alles/
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
N. Horn/W. Morris
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
S. Merritt/W. Mathes
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
T. Earp/l. costigan
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Konuru/C. Cail
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
W. West/J. Bayly
 
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
12
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
11
    Atomic Rowing (A)
S. Rogers/C. Hay
 
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
H. Hayes/K. Grizzell
 
    Episcopal School of Jacksonville (A)
M. Wothe/I. Wothe/
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
V. Stewart/A. Shilling
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Dodd/P. Jagger
 
    Indian River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Weibel/G. Pensch
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
A. Tarquinio/M. Holtkamp/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Brown/H. Todoroff
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
S. Strickland/D. Eberle
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
M. Compagnoni/M. Scalise
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
S. Parker/G. Burns
 
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
11
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
G. Hughes/M. Simmons
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
W. Dietrich/A. Celentano/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Powell/j. nelson
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Bayer/B. Bay
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
C. Evans/N. Heskin
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
E. Andreassen/A. Ramos-Rivera
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
C. Clendening/G. Miller/
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
J. LaCotti/N. Thornburgh
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
L. Bremer/N. Egrie
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
R. NeSmith/B. Schopke
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
L. Smith/m. leonardo
 
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
14
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
10
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
13
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
18
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
8
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
8
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
10
19 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
11
20 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
12
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
8
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
9
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
10
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
11
25 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
13
26 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
12
27 WU174x Womens U17 4x
7
28 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
29 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
2
30 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
2
31 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
3
32 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
10
33 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
3
34 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
4
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
6
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
37 Womens Youth Novice 8+
10
38 Mens Youth Novice 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change